MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here
Cardinal Friady Ticket Promo
W-1; M-2

Recap

Licensed to RecordTiming.com - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/20/2013 04:32 PM
                            Stanford vs. California                            
                       119th Big Meet 2013  - 4/20/2013                        
                              Stanford University                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Brianna Bain              SO Stanford                56.03m     183-10 
      48.60m  56.03m  FOUL  51.80m  51.07m  54.66m
  2 Cheri Chan                SO California              37.06m     121-07 
      36.39m  34.72m  34.02m  36.04m  34.89m  37.06m
  3 Jaci Powell               JR California              36.24m     118-11 
      30.78m  30.55m  31.10m  36.24m  PASS  PASS
 
Event 2  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Scott Esparza             JR California              59.10m     193-11 
      58.09m  FOUL  57.53m  59.10m  FOUL  58.63m
  2 Lucas Rowley              SO Stanford                55.59m     182-04 
      55.59m  54.85m  55.41m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Isaac Dan                 SO California              54.28m     178-01 
      FOUL  53.10m  54.28m  FOUL  53.18m  50.28m
  4 Stephen Burke             JR California              52.93m     173-08 
      50.53m  51.63m  47.54m  52.31m  52.72m  52.93m
  5 Chijoke Nwuzi             SO California              52.72m     172-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  52.72m  52.30m  52.70m  51.53m
 
Event 3  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Hammed Suleman            JR California               7.37m   2.4  24-02.25 
     7.18m(0.1) FOUL(-1.0) FOUL(-0.9) 7.37m(2.4) FOUL(0.3) 7.07m(0.2)
  2 Taylor Kientzel           JR California               7.31m  -0.9  23-11.75 
     6.94m(3.5) 6.87m(-1.4) 7.13m(1.5) 7.19m(0.2) 5.31m(0.4) 7.31m(-0.9)
  3 Dartis Willis             SO Stanford                 7.26m   0.6  23-10.00 
     FOUL(0.9) 6.09m(0.4) FOUL(-0.4) 7.26m(0.6) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(1.8)
  4 James Jones               JR Stanford                 6.88m   0.1  22-07.00 
     FOUL(1.7) FOUL(-1.1) 6.88m(0.1) 6.80m(2.2) FOUL(0.9) 6.81m(1.6)
  5 Charles Kerr              FR Stanford                 6.81m  -1.7  22-04.25 
     FOUL(-1.2) FOUL(0.7) 6.79m(-1.1) 6.81m(-1.7) PASS      6.59m(0.6)
  6 Andrew Cruikshank         JR California               6.13m  -3.0  20-01.50 
     5.92m(-1.6) 6.13m(-3.0) FOUL(-1.2) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(1.7) PASS     
 
Event 4  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ellie McCardwell          JR Stanford                 3.83m   12-06.75 
     3.68 3.83 4.00 
        O   XO  XXX 
  2 Victoria Rische           FR California               3.68m   12-00.75 
     3.53 3.68 3.83 
        O    O  XXX 
  3 Katherine Zingheim        SO Stanford                J3.68m   12-00.75 
     3.68 3.83 
       XO  XXX 
  4 Nicole Larson             JR California               3.53m   11-07.00 
     3.23 3.38 3.53 3.68 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Mackenzi Landry           SO California               3.23m   10-07.00 
     3.23 3.38 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Tara Lookabaugh           SO California                  NH            
     3.23 
      XXX 
 
Event 5  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Malaina Payton            JR California               6.44m  +0.0  21-01.50 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-0.4) 6.14m(0.6) 6.39m(0.3) FOUL(1.2) 6.44m(+0.0)
  2 Karynn Dunn               SR Stanford                 5.91m  +0.0  19-04.75 
     FOUL      5.91m(+0.0) 5.91m(0.4) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  3 Jordan Merback            SR Stanford                 5.63m   2.2  18-05.75 
     FOUL(0.1) FOUL(1.9) 5.27m(-0.4) FOUL(-0.4) 5.63m(2.2) FOUL(0.8)
  4 Sunny Margerum            SO California               5.51m  -1.0  18-01.00 
     FOUL(-0.9) 5.46m(-1.5) FOUL(-0.8) 5.51m(-1.0) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(-0.5)
  5 Jaci Powell               JR California               5.40m  -0.3  17-08.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      5.40m(-0.3)
 
Event 6  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Aaron Konigsberg          SR Stanford                63.16m     207-03 
      FOUL  61.08m  63.16m  60.28m  5.95m  FOUL
  2 Andrew Rondema            FR Stanford                59.20m     194-03 
      57.10m  54.21m  56.35m  51.31m  52.38m  59.20m
  3 Charles Kerr              FR Stanford                55.83m     183-02 
      FOUL  55.36m  FOUL  51.70m  53.75m  55.83m
  4 Andrew Cruikshank         JR California              41.60m     136-06 
      41.60m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Event 7  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jules Sharpe              SR Stanford                 2.18m    7-01.75 
     2.09 2.14 2.18 2.25 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Nick Ridge                JR California               2.14m    7-00.25 
     1.99 2.04 2.09 2.14 2.18 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Mike Tracy                SR California               2.04m    6-08.25 
     1.99 2.04 2.09 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 Dartis Willis             SO Stanford                J2.04m    6-08.25 
     2.04 2.09 
       XO  XXX 
  4 Noel Frazier              FR California              J2.04m    6-08.25 
     1.99 2.04 2.09 
        O   XO  XXX 
  6 Harrison Steed            SO California               1.99m    6-06.25 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 
Event 8  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ethan Cochran             FR California              17.73m   58-02.00 
      15.76m  17.73m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Geoffrey Tabor            SR Stanford                17.72m   58-01.75 
      17.11m  17.04m  FOUL  17.72m  17.48m  FOUL
  3 Sullivan Parker           SO California              17.11m   56-01.75 
      16.15m  16.34m  16.58m  FOUL  17.01m  17.11m
  4 Cody Bickham              FR California              15.19m   49-10.00 
      14.04m  15.01m  15.06m  15.19m  15.08m  15.00m
  5 Nicholas Budincich        FR Stanford                14.81m   48-07.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.52m  14.81m
 
Event 9  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Shelby Ashe               FR California              61.53m     201-10 
      FOUL  56.41m  59.77m  FOUL  58.53m  61.53m
  2 Victoria Owers            FR California              55.27m     181-04 
      54.56m  FOUL  52.70m  FOUL  FOUL  55.27m
  3 Chioma Amaechi            SO California              52.55m     172-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  52.55m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Rebecca Hammar            SO Stanford                47.34m     155-04 
      FOUL  45.73m  47.34m  FOUL  46.53m  45.36m
 
Event 10  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Geoffrey Tabor            SR Stanford                57.02m     187-01 
      FOUL  57.02m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Ethan Cochran             FR California              55.33m     181-06 
      55.33m  53.97m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Chijoke Nwuzi             SO California              51.35m     168-06 
      50.32m  44.07m  50.09m  50.13m  48.31m  51.35m
  4 Nicholas Budincich        FR Stanford                51.10m     167-08 
      48.86m  50.94m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  51.10m
  5 Cody Bickham              FR California              46.95m     154-00 
      43.37m  45.06m  43.34m  44.73m  45.19m  46.95m
  6 Sullivan Parker           SO California              45.84m     150-05 
      45.02m  45.84m  44.88m  45.32m  43.51m  FOUL
  7 Lucas Rowley              SO Stanford                45.82m     150-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  42.58m  41.52m  45.82m
  8 Andrew Cruikshank         JR California              41.17m     135-01 
      40.10m  39.73m  FOUL  FOUL  41.17m  FOUL
 
Event 11  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Alyssa Wisdom             JR Stanford                15.93m   52-03.25 
      15.40m  14.83m  14.97m  15.93m  15.88m  15.28m
  2 Chioma Amaechi            SO California              15.35m   50-04.50 
      15.04m  14.75m  15.14m  15.35m  15.22m  14.91m
  3 Victoria Owers            FR California              15.03m   49-03.75 
      13.17m  13.39m  14.53m  15.03m  14.52m  14.92m
  4 Shavana Talbert           FR Stanford                13.70m   44-11.50 
      13.70m  12.97m  13.48m  13.44m  13.02m  13.11m
 
Event 12  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Hammed Suleman            JR California              15.64m   1.2  51-03.75 
     FOUL      15.26m(0.7) 15.31m(2.2) 15.64m(1.2) FOUL      FOUL     
  2 Jules Sharpe              SR Stanford                15.20m   2.1  49-10.50 
     FOUL      15.12m(2.8) FOUL      15.20m(2.1) 14.87m(2.1) 14.24m(-0.6)
  3 Taylor Kientzel           JR California              14.88m   3.1  48-10.00 
     FOUL      14.70m(1.7) 14.88m(3.1) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  4 James Jones               JR Stanford                14.26m   1.2  46-09.50 
     FOUL      13.72m(0.7) FOUL      FOUL      14.26m(1.2) FOUL     
 
Event 13  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Amanda Hunter             SR California              12.64m   1.8  41-05.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      12.50m(1.9) 12.18m(0.5) 12.64m(1.8)
  2 Jordan Merback            SR Stanford                12.38m  +0.0  40-07.50 
     12.38m(+0.0) 11.84m(0.6) PASS      12.32m(-0.6) PASS      12.29m(0.8)
  3 Karynn Dunn               SR Stanford                12.06m   1.7  39-07.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      12.06m(1.7) PASS      FOUL(1.6)
  4 Jaci Powell               JR California              11.76m   1.7  38-07.00 
     11.52m(0.3) 11.28m(-0.2) 11.76m(1.7) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(-0.9)
 
Event 14  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dalton Duvio              SO Stanford                 4.93m   16-02.00 
     4.63 4.78 4.93 5.18 
       XO    P   XO  XXX 
  2 Garrett Starkey           FR Stanford                 4.78m   15-08.25 
     4.63 4.78 4.93 
        O   XO  XXX 
  3 Andrew Ramay              SO California               4.63m   15-02.25 
     4.48 4.63 4.78 
       XO    O  XXX 
  4 Daniel Emery              FR Stanford                 4.48m   14-08.25 
     4.18 4.33 4.48 4.63 
        O    P  XXO    X 
 -- Evan Barr                 SO California                  NH            
     4.63 
      XXX 
 
Event 15  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gianna Fernandez          JR California               1.79m    5-10.50 
     1.66 1.71 1.76 1.79 1.82 
        O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Kristin Rimbach           JR California               1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Elaine Patten             SR Stanford                J1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Grace Beaudoin            SO California                  NH            
     1.61 
        X 
 
Event 16  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rebecca Hammar            SO Stanford                54.83m     179-11 
      54.83m  48.81m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  53.73m
  2 Shavana Talbert           FR Stanford                42.26m     138-08 
      39.59m  FOUL  40.87m  40.48m  42.26m  FOUL
  3 Chioma Amaechi            SO California              41.01m     134-06 
      41.01m  38.66m  37.17m  FOUL  39.93m  FOUL
  4 Victoria Owers            FR California              38.50m     126-04 
      38.50m  FOUL  FOUL  36.73m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 17  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mary Kate Anselmini       SO Stanford              10:31.72  
  2 Emilie Amaro              SR Stanford              10:37.35  
  3 Julia Foster              SO Stanford              10:42.28  
  4 Christine Bowlus          JR California            10:47.49  
  5 Molly Babcock             FR California            11:18.43  
 
Event 18  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Collin Jarvis             JR California             8:53.32  
  2 Timothy Luthin            SO Stanford               9:07.35  
  3 Seamus Land               FR California             9:16.81  
  4 Kenny Krotzer             JR Stanford               9:43.02  
  5 Tyler Valdes              SR Stanford               9:49.59  
  6 Edward Trim               FR California             9:56.25  
 
Event 19  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stanford  'A'                                         45.09  
     1) Kala Stepter SR                 2) Carissa Levingston SR          
     3) Katie Nelms JR                  4) Kori Carter JR                 
  2 California  'A'                                       45.18  
     1) Carisma Lyday SO                2) Charnell Price JR              
     3) Esther Higgwe FR                4) Alima Kamara SR                
 
Event 20  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 California  'A'                                       40.24  
     1) Julius Travis FR                2) Tom Blocker JR                 
     3) Dash Oliver JR                  4) Ray Stewart SR                 
  2 Stanford  'A'                                         43.67  
     1) Adrian Austin FR                2) Daniel Emery FR                
     3) Garrett Starkey FR              4) Charles Kerr FR                
 
Event 21  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Amy Weissenbach           FR Stanford               4:22.65  
  2 Kathy Kroeger             SR Stanford               4:24.15  
  3 Jessica Tonn              JR Stanford               4:24.45  
  4 Aisling Cuffe             SO Stanford               4:24.64  
  5 Molly McNamara            SO Stanford               4:24.96  
  6 Tate Murray               JR Stanford               4:27.22  
  7 Sydney Gray               SO California             4:29.12  
  8 Mariel Mendoza            FR California             4:42.21  
  9 Jaye Buchbinder           SO Stanford               4:50.57  
 
Event 22  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Michael Atchoo            JR Stanford               3:55.14  
  2 Tyler Stutzman            JR Stanford               3:55.53  
  3 Jordan Locklear           JR California             3:55.90  
  4 Marco Bertolotti          JR Stanford               3:56.07  
  5 Dylan Ferris              SR Stanford               3:58.00  
  6 Thomas Joyce              FR California             3:59.82  
  7 Matt Carpowich            SO California             4:00.65  
  8 Andrew Bland              FR California             4:05.73  
 
Event 23  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Kori Carter               JR Stanford                 13.28  -1.0 
  2 Katie Nelms               JR Stanford                 13.79  -1.0 
  3 Golde Ibia                SR California               14.27  -1.0 
  4 Jaci Powell               JR California               14.60  -1.0 
 
Event 24  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Ray Stewart               SR California               13.98   1.3 
  2 Randy Bermea              FR California               14.48   1.3 
  3 Ryan Holmes               SR California               14.93   1.3 
  4 Adrian Austin             FR Stanford                 15.00   1.3 
 
Event 25  Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alima Kamara              SR California               53.01  
  2 Kristyn Williams          FR Stanford                 54.29  
  3 Hannah Farley             SR Stanford                 56.02  
 
Event 26  Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Steven Solomon            FR Stanford                 46.91  
  2 Spencer Chase             SR Stanford                 48.02  
  3 Daniel Davis              SO California               48.88  
  4 Elliot Surovell           FR California               49.35  
 
Event 27  Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Charnell Price            JR California               11.68   1.7 
  2 Carissa Levingston        SR Stanford                 11.72   1.7 
  3 Carisma Lyday             SO California               11.83   1.7 
  4 Malaina Payton            JR California               11.92   1.7 
  5 Katie Nelms               JR Stanford                 11.95   1.7 
  6 Esther Higgwe             FR California               12.14   1.7 
 
Event 28  Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Tom Blocker               JR California               10.51   0.2 
  2 Charles Saseun            JR California               10.72   0.2 
  3 Dash Oliver               JR California               10.77   0.2 
  4 Julius Travis             FR California               10.78   0.2 
  5 Eric McDaniel             FR California               11.09   0.2 
  6 Loren Pilorin             FR Stanford                 11.23   0.2 
 
Event 29  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Justine Fedronic          SR Stanford               2:04.94  
  2 Amy Weissenbach           FR Stanford               2:06.48  
  3 Claudia Saunders          FR Stanford               2:08.60  
  4 Dynasty Gammage           SO California             2:14.20  
  5 Sydney Gray               SO California             2:17.11  
  6 Mariel Mendoza            FR California             2:21.58  
  7 Jaye Buchbinder           SO Stanford               2:25.18  
 
Event 30  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jordan Locklear           JR California             1:50.08  
  2 Tyler Stutzman            JR Stanford               1:50.39  
  3 Michael Atchoo            JR Stanford               1:50.50  
  4 Luke Lefebure             SO Stanford               1:50.70  
  5 Justin Brinkley           FR Stanford               1:50.92  
  6 Marco Bertolotti          JR Stanford               1:53.79  
  7 Kristian Martinez         FR California             1:54.43  
  8 Matt Carpowich            SO California             1:55.20  
  9 Ryan Valdes               SR Stanford               1:56.09  
 10 Thomas Joyce              FR California             1:59.55  
 -- Jonathan Berry-Smith      SO California                 DNF  
 
Event 31  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kori Carter               JR Stanford                 58.59  
  2 Kala Stepter              SR Stanford               1:00.16  
  3 Tiarra Pittman            JR California             1:01.31  
  4 Taylor Lawson             JR California             1:03.52  
  5 Haley Brogan              FR Stanford               1:06.76  
 
Event 32  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Randy Bermea              FR California               53.70  
  2 Ryan Holmes               SR California               55.59  
  3 Jackson Shumway           FR Stanford                 56.10  
 
Event 33  Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Charnell Price            JR California               23.91  -1.9 
  2 Carissa Levingston        SR Stanford                 23.94  -1.9 
  3 Alima Kamara              SR California               24.68  -1.9 
  4 Katie Nelms               JR Stanford                 24.85  -1.9 
  5 Carisma Lyday             SO California               24.89  -1.9 
  6 Hannah Farley             SR Stanford                 25.32  -1.9 
  7 Esther Higgwe             FR California               25.53  -1.9 
 
Event 34  Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Tom Blocker               JR California               21.23   2.8 
  2 Spencer Chase             SR Stanford                 21.39   2.8 
  3 Julius Travis             FR California               21.64   2.8 
  4 Cameron Roach             FR California               21.81   2.8 
  5 Charles Saseun            JR California               22.46   2.8 
  6 Loren Pilorin             FR Stanford                 22.48   2.8 
 
Event 35  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kathy Kroeger             SR Stanford               9:28.83  
  2 Kelsey Santisteban        FR California             9:30.90  
  3 Jessica Tonn              JR Stanford               9:36.51  
  4 Taylor Dutch              SR California             9:39.11  
  5 Heather Cerney            JR California             9:48.80  
  6 Megan Lacy                FR Stanford               9:52.86  
  7 Anna Corrigan             SR California             9:54.55  
  8 Hillary Hayes             SR California            10:14.58  
  9 Laura O'Neill             JR California            10:20.67  
 10 Aimee Trujillo            SO Stanford              10:34.72  
 
Event 36  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Erik Olson                JR Stanford               8:04.59  
  2 Jim Rosa                  SO Stanford               8:04.69  
  3 Joe Rosa                  SO Stanford               8:05.74  
  4 Collin Jarvis             JR California             8:16.77  
  5 William Orman             SO Stanford               8:17.74  
  6 Leland Later              FR California             8:18.33  
  7 James Slater              SR California             8:23.48  
  8 Matt Petersen             SR California             8:49.06  
 -- Kenny Krotzer             JR Stanford                   DNF  
 -- Tyler Valdes              SR Stanford                   DNF  
 
Event 37  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stanford  'A'                                       3:38.74  
     1) Carissa Levingston SR           2) Kristyn Williams FR            
     3) Justine Fedronic SR             4) Kori Carter JR                 
  2 California  'A'                                     3:51.85  
     1) Taylor Lawson JR                2) Charnell Price JR              
     3) Tiarra Pittman JR               4) Alima Kamara SR                
 
Event 38  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stanford  'A'                                       3:11.80  
     1) Spencer Chase SR                2) Loren Pilorin FR               
     3) Luke Lefebure SO                4) Steven Solomon FR              
  2 California  'A'                                     3:12.68  
     1) Randy Bermea FR                 2) Ryan Holmes SR                 
     3) Daniel Davis SO                 4) Kyle Ezold FR                  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Stanford                   102        2) California                 61   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) California                  85        2) Stanford                   78