MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here


Recap

Licensed to RecordTiming.com - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/28/2013 11:39 PM
                      Payton Jordan Cardinal Invitational                      
                  Stanford University --Stanford, California                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Loren Pilorin                Stanford                 12.43   2.0 
 
Event 4  Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brandon Johnson              Hsi- Nike              1:46.47   1 
  2 Felix Kitur                  Santa Monica TC        1:47.28   1 
  3 Joe Abbott                   Unattached             1:47.43   1 
  4 Pablo Solares                Bay Area Tra           1:47.71   1 
  5 Prince Mumba                 Santa Monica TC        1:47.87   1 
  6 Anthony Romaniw              Guelph                 1:47.93   1 
  7 Mark Husted                  Denver TC              1:48.25   1 
  8 Thomas Riva                  U. of Victor           1:51.32   2 
  9 Luke Lefebure                Stanford               1:51.60   2 
 10 Quin Ferguson                Unattached             1:51.63   2 
 11 Jordan Locklear              California             1:51.70   2 
 12 Cameron Thomas               Usc Upstate            1:52.17   2 
 13 Adam Gaudes                  U. of Victor           1:52.65   2 
 14 Andres Perezchica            Unattached             1:52.75   3 
 15 Stuart Ross                  Boston U.              1:53.04   2 
 16 John Jamieson                Fresno State           1:53.25   3 
 17 Madison Theriault            Caltaf                 1:53.48   3 
 18 Sean Gomes                   San Francisc           1:54.12   3 
 19 Masato Yokota                Fujitsu                1:54.16   1 
 20 Terrance Ellis               Cal St. Stan           1:54.32   2 
 21 Cameron Proceviat            Simon Fraser           1:54.70   3 
 22 Travis Vugteveen             Simon Fraser           1:54.98   3 
 23 Stuart Ellenwood             Simon Fraser           1:55.19   3 
 24 Ryan Valdes                  Stanford               1:55.30   3 
 
Event 8  Men 1500 Meter Run Section 1
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chris O'Hare                 Unattached             3:38.48  
  2 Riley Masters                Oklahoma               3:38.79  
  3 Henrik Ingebrigtsen          AAM                    3:39.07  
  4 Michael Atchoo               Stanford               3:39.57  
  5 Ben Blankenship              OTC                    3:39.71  
  6 John Bolas                   New Balance            3:39.73  
  7 Craig Miller                 New Balance            3:39.81  
  8 Rich Peters                  Boston U.              3:40.05  
  9 Russell Brown                OTC                    3:40.09  
 10 Tyler Stutzman               Stanford               3:40.43  
 11 Duncan Phillips              Austin Track           3:42.62  
 -- Austin Mudd                  Wisconsin                  DNF  
 -- Andres Perezchica            Unattached                 DNF  
 
Event 9  Men 1500 Meter Run Section 2
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alex Hatz                    Wisconsin              3:39.87  
  2 Macklin Chaffee              Boulder                3:39.91  
  3 Chris Gowell                 adidas/Rogue           3:40.39  
  4 Julian Matthews              NZL                    3:40.57  
  5 Jake Hurysz                  Colorado               3:40.63  
  6 Patrick Todd                 Oregon                 3:41.09  
  7 Ross Proudfoot               Guelph                 3:41.11  
  8 Christopher Fallon           Ohio State             3:41.13  
  9 Jose Juan Esparza            Tec de Monte           3:41.55  
 10 Josh McAlary                 Michigan St            3:42.25  
 11 Tony Jordanek                Unattached             3:42.44  
 12 Rob Finnerty                 Wisconsin              3:43.06  
 13 Peter Corrigan               Running Room           3:45.14  
 -- Jesus Romo                   Unattached                 DNF  
 
Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run Section 3
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nick Hutton                  Minnesota              3:42.73  
  2 Yuki Akimoto                 Sanyo Specia           3:42.79  
  3 Graham Crawford              North Caroli           3:43.30  
  4 Connor Winter                Colorado               3:44.53  
  5 Jesus Esparza                Tec de Monte           3:44.78  
  6 Colby Alexander              Oregon                 3:44.99  
  7 Blake Theroux                Colorado               3:45.17  
  8 Steve Garboden               San Francisc           3:45.91  
  9 Iv?n Dar?o Gonz?lez Gonz     Colombia               3:51.30  
 -- Derek Thomas                 Asics Aggie                DNF  
 
Event 11  Men 1500 Meter Run Section 4
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Christopher Antonio Sand     Mexico-FMAA            3:43.65  
  2 Filip Ingebrigtsen           AAM                    3:46.12  
  3 Justin Brinkley              Stanford               3:46.13  
  4 Marco Bertolotti             Stanford               3:46.17  
  5 Dan Gorman                   Unattached             3:46.80  
  6 Mack McLain                  Brc/Adidas             3:47.04  
  7 Nigel Hole                   Point Grey T           3:48.16  
  8 Luc Bruchet                  British Colu           3:49.54  
  9 Matthew Biegner              Colorado               3:51.76  
 10 Timothy Luthin               Stanford               3:54.83  
 11 Scott Nicol                  Bay Area Tra           3:56.12  
 
Event 12  Men 1500 Meter Run Section 5
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Yves Sikubwabo               Guelph                 3:48.29  
  2 olivier bernard              Unattached             3:48.43  
  3 Dawson Vorderbruegge         Cal St. Stan           3:48.96  
  4 Tully-Doyle Colton           Brooks Beast           3:49.49  
  5 Dylan Ferris                 Stanford               3:50.29  
  6 Tyler Valdes                 Stanford               3:50.69  
  7 Kenny Krotzer                Stanford               3:51.26  
  8 Hugh Dowdy                   Colorado               3:55.63  
  9 Will Drinkwater              Stanford               4:08.76  
 
Event 14  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Section 1
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Matt Hughes                  Unattached             8:21.34  
  2 jose pena                    venezuela              8:22.56  
  3 Alex Genest                  Speed River Nbtf       8:23.43  
  4 Haron Lagat                  Kenya                  8:24.90  
  5 DeSean Turner                Team Indiana           8:29.99  
  6 Chris Winter                 Speed River Nbtf       8:31.39  
  7 Hillary Bor                  Unattached             8:32.41  
  8 Cameron Bean                 Zap Fitness            8:32.57  
  9 Donald Cowart                World Expres           8:32.84  
 10 Jun Shinoto                  Sanyo Specia           8:32.89  
 11 Zak Seddon                   Florida Stat           8:34.42  
 12 Luis Ibarra                  Nike Run LA            8:39.91  
 13 James Wilkinson              Leeds AC               8:41.39  
 14 Aric VanHalen                Colorado               8:44.32  
 15 Augustus Maiyo               US Army                8:48.40  
 16 Tsuyoshi Takeda              Suzuki Hamam           8:49.47  
 17 Mark Parrish                 Florida                8:57.99  
 18 John Sullivan                adidas/Rogue           9:00.05  
 
Event 15  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Section 2
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Matt Cleaver                 Unattached             8:36.89  
  2 Brian Himelright             North Caroli           8:38.96  
  3 Michael Jordan               Southern Ind           8:42.63  
  4 mario bazan                  PERU                   8:48.31  
  5 Chris Dulhanty               Guelph                 8:48.55  
  6 Nick Kramer                  Playmakers             8:49.38  
  7 Ryan Cassidy                 U. of Victor           8:49.45  
  8 Carl Stones                  adidas/Rogue           8:53.37  
  9 David Goodman                NE Distance            8:56.75  
 10 Zach Ripley                  Playmakers E           8:58.58  
 11 Jackson Neff                 Ohio State             9:00.82  
 12 Ryan Brockerville            Point Grey             9:01.02  
 13 Noam Neeman                  Unattached             9:08.57  
 14 Elmar Engholm                New Mexico             9:09.98  
 15 Matt Perri                   Houston Bapt           9:19.18  
 -- Tommy Schmitz                Unattached                 DNF  
 
Event 18  Men 5000 Meter Run Section 1
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ben True                     Saucony               13:14.44  
  2 Evan Jager                   nike                  13:14.60  
  3 Diego Estrada                Northern Ari          13:15.33  
  4 Leonard Korir                Global Sport          13:15.45  
  5 Hassan Mead                  OTC                   13:15.50  
  6 Dan Huling                   nike                  13:18.42  
  7 Eric Jenkins                 Northeastern          13:18.57  
  8 Garrett Heath                Saucony/Auru          13:20.01  
  9 Sam Chelanga                 OTC                   13:20.07  
 10 Zane Robertson               Unattached            13:21.15  
 11 Chris Solinsky               nike                  13:23.62  
 12 Brett Robinson               Melbourne Tr          13:26.35  
 13 Jeff See                     Saucony               13:29.08  
 14 George-Byron Alex            Unattached            13:29.55  
 15 Luke Caldwell                New Mexico            13:29.94  
 16 Maverick Darling             Wisconsin             13:30.40  
 17 Parker Stinson               Oregon                13:31.70  
 18 Bobby Curtis                 Hansons-Broo          13:32.57  
 19 Paul Chelimo                 Unc-Greensbo          13:36.27  
 20 Byron Piedra                 Ecuador               13:37.60  
 21 Alan Webb                    nike                  13:37.68  
 22 Aldo Vega                    Unattached            13:41.73  
 23 Jos? Mauricio Gonz?lez G     Colombia              13:53.55  
 24 David McCarthy               Unattached            13:56.80  
 -- Alex Hatz                    Wisconsin                  DNF  
 -- Arne Gabius                  Unattached                 DNF  
 -- Chris Derrick                Nike/Aurum                 DNF   8:01.07-3k
 
Event 19  Men 5000 Meter Run Section 2
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nouredine Smail              Adp/Sharkies          13:26.67  
  2 Joe Stilin                   Unattached            13:40.04  
  3 Matthew Elliott              Brooks                13:44.30  
  4 Richard Medina               Colorado              13:45.50  
  5 Andrew Colley                North Caroli          13:45.69  
  6 Jonathan Peterson            Team Usa Min          13:45.86  
  7 Erik Olson                   Stanford              13:46.12  
  8 Michael Crouch               Zap Fitness           13:46.96  
  9 John Simons                  Minnesota             13:49.65  
 10 Mitch Goose                  Iona                  13:50.11  
 11 Jordan Welling               Bowerman AC           13:50.91  
 12 Malcolm Hicks                Nike New Zea          13:52.65  
 13 Ammar Moussa                 Colorado              13:57.96  
 14 Breandan O'Neill             Florida Stat          13:58.99  
 15 Sandy Roberts                Unattached            14:03.85  
 16 matthew tebo                 Boulder Trac          14:16.91  
 17 Jordan Horn                  Brooks Beast          14:18.55  
 -- Gabe Aragon                  New Mexico                 DNF  
 
Event 20  Men 5000 Meter Run Section 3
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Paul Katam                   Unc-Greensbo          13:57.00  
  2 Phillip Reid                 Asics Aggie           13:58.26  
  3 Weston Strum                 Loyola Marym          13:59.85  
  4 Patrick Zacharias            New Mexico            14:06.68  
  5 Jim Rosa                     Stanford              14:07.23  
  6 Thomas Graham                Unattached            14:09.53  
  7 Joe Rosa                     Stanford              14:10.17  
  8 Jesus Armando Torres Bar     Mexico-FMAA           14:10.37  
  9 Martin Perez                 Club Rodolfo          14:14.49  
 10 Ahmed Osman                  Unattached            14:14.70  
 11 Garrett Sweatt               Unattached            14:14.78  
 12 Andrew Larsen                Minnesota             14:17.97  
 13 Leland Later                 California            14:23.85  
 14 Barry Britt                  Idaho                 14:24.68  
 15 Craig Nowak                  Unattached            14:32.37  
 16 Jameson Mora                 Unattached            14:40.57  
 17 Michael Mansy                North Caroli          14:44.58  
 18 Michael Brajdic              Ohio State            15:07.35  
 -- Kevin Bishop                 Unattached                 DNF  
 -- Billy Oldman                 Unattached                 DNF  
 -- Jeferson Pena                Colombia                   DNF  
 -- Stephane Colle               Vandal Track               DNF  
 -- Andrew Nixon                 Guelph                     DNF  
 
Event 21  Men 10000 Meter Run Section 1
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ben St Lawrence              Melbourne Tr          27:37.55  
  2 Suguru Osako                 Waseda Unive          27:38.31  
  3 Yuki Sato                    Nissin Foods          27:39.50  
  4 Chris Thompson               OTC                   27:40.81  
  5 Bashir Abdi                  Golazo Sport          27:43.99  
  6 Ryan Vail                    Unattached            27:44.05  
  7 Aaron Braun                  Adidas                27:44.58  
  8 Jake Robertson               Unattached            27:45.46  
  9 Sean Quigley                 Boulder Trac          27:50.78  
 10 Girma Mecheso                Oklahoma Sta          27:52.38  
 11 Tonny Okello                 Santa Monica TC       27:55.07  
 12 Tsuyoshi Ugachi              Konica Minol          27:55.27  
 13 Andrew Bumbalough            nike                  27:56.78  
 14 Christo Landry               Mizuno                27:59.22  
 15 Liam Adams                   Adidas Austr          28:16.18  
 16 Bobby Mack                   Reebok                28:31.14  
 17 Chihiro Miyawaki             Toyotabw              28:33.23  
 18 Stephen Furst                Adidas                28:38.16  
 19 Robert Cheseret              US Army               28:39.95  
 20 Jonny Mellor                 Adidas                28:42.20  
 21 Abdi Nageeye                 Global Sport          28:44.51  
 22 Joseph Chirlee               Unattached            28:54.29  
 23 Chris Barnicle               Unattached            28:56.28  
 24 Tiidrek Nurme                Estonia               28:59.88  
 25 Tyler Pennel                 Zap Fitness           29:04.56  
 26 Jake Riley                   Hansons-Broo          29:06.29  
 27 Dan Lowry                    Unattached            29:22.17  
 28 Daisuke Shimizu              Kanebo                29:31.59  
 -- Bolota Asmerom               Unattached                 DNF  
 -- Matt Tegenkamp               Unattached                 DNF  
 
Event 22  Men 10000 Meter Run Section 2
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jose Antonio Uribe Marin     Mexico-FMAA           28:30.80  
  2 Alistair Brownlee            Bingley Harr          28:32.48  
  3 Zachary Hine                 Hudson Train          28:37.46  
  4 Miguel Amador                Porvenir - C          28:48.04  
  5 Michael Fout                 Florida Stat          28:52.77  
  6 Kevin Castille               Unattached            28:53.54  
  7 Andy Wacker                  Brc/Adidas            29:12.01  
  8 scott smith                  adidas/McMil          29:14.53  
  9 Gilbert Kemboi               Usc Upstate           29:15.69  
 10 Diego Alberto Borrego Mo     Mexico-FMAA           29:23.33  
 11 Alexander Soderberg          Unattached            29:31.44  
 12 Antony Ford                  Unattached            29:33.62  
 13 Christian Thompson           Njnytc                29:37.35  
 14 Isaac Chavez                 Chico State           29:39.55  
 15 Raul Pacheco                 Club Rodolfo          29:53.01  
 16 Matt Sonnenfeldt             North Caroli          30:00.71  
 17 Andres Camilo Camargo        New Balance           30:15.37  
 18 Dustin Emerick               Hansons-Broo          30:39.20  
 19 Franklin Jimenez             Club Rodolfo          31:54.77  
 -- Brendan Gregg                Hansons-Broo               DNF  
 
Event 28  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Harrison Steed               California               2.12m    6-11.50 
     1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 2.12 2.15 
        P    P    O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Jules Sharpe                 Stanford                 2.07m    6-09.50 
     1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 2.12 2.15 2.18 
        P    P    P    O  XXO    P    P  XXX 
  3 Dartis Willis                Stanford                 2.02m    6-07.50 
     1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
 
Event 29  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Levi Keller                  Club Northwe             5.30m   17-04.50 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30 5.50 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Kasey Burlingham             Azpva                    5.20m   17-00.75 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30 
        P    P    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Ashton Eaton                 Nike Otc Elite           4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 
        P    P    P   XO    P  XXX 
  4 Garrett Starkey              Stanford                 4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  5 Dalton Duvio                 Stanford                J4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
  5 Connor Hall                  Unattached              J4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Daniel Emery                 Stanford                 4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.45 4.60 
       XO  XXX 
 
Event 30  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Charles Kerr                 Stanford                 7.01m   2.2  23-00.00 
     7.01m(2.2) 6.62m(2.3) 6.56m(2.0) FOUL(1.1) 6.71m(-0.9) 6.85m(1.6)
  2 James Jones                  Stanford                 6.98m   1.7  22-11.00 
     6.91m(1.4) 6.95m(1.5) FOUL(-0.3) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(-0.4) 6.98m(1.7)
  3 Dkay Ayivor                  Unattached               6.68m   0.3  21-11.00 
     6.68m(0.3) FOUL(2.7) 6.45m(0.6) 6.40m(2.2) PASS      PASS     
  4 Jerry He                     Simon Fraser             6.47m   2.4  21-02.75 
     6.47m(2.4) 4.67m(1.2) FOUL(1.0) 6.02m(1.4) 6.35m(1.4) FOUL(2.6)
 
Event 32  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Geoffrey Tabor               Stanford                55.91m     183-05 
      54.11m  55.91m  FOUL  53.57m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Derek White                  Unattached              54.79m     179-09 
      52.89m  FOUL  FOUL  53.22m  FOUL  54.79m
  3 Ethan Cochran                California              54.02m     177-03 
      53.39m  51.81m  51.37m  FOUL  54.02m  FOUL
  4 Colin Quirke                 Unattached              51.23m     168-01 
      49.65m  51.23m  50.27m  50.85m  FOUL  50.08m
  5 Chijoke Nwuzi                California              50.49m     165-08 
      49.12m  50.49m  FOUL  48.84m  49.92m  49.83m
  6 Nicholas Budincich           Stanford                49.08m     161-00 
      48.05m  49.08m  47.07m  FOUL  47.70m  46.89m
  7 Lucas Rowley                 Stanford                46.90m     153-10 
      46.90m  45.25m  44.80m  FOUL  45.02m  44.03m
  8 Cody Bickham                 California              45.57m     149-06 
      45.55m  FOUL  45.57m  FOUL  43.82m  45.10m
 
Event 33  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mark Dry                     Unattached              73.75m     241-11 
      73.10m  FOUL  FOUL  73.75m  FOUL  72.22m
  2 Zach Hazen                   Unattached              64.15m     210-05 
      60.54m  64.15m  52.75m  63.90m  FOUL  61.79m
  3 Scott Esparza                California              60.20m     197-06 
      56.90m  60.03m  FOUL  60.20m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Isaac Dan                    California              55.26m     181-03 
      54.73m  54.88m  53.83m  55.26m  55.23m  52.59m
  5 Lucas Rowley                 Stanford                54.47m     178-08 
      FOUL  49.88m  FOUL  52.13m  54.47m  FOUL
  6 Stephen Burke                California              52.25m     171-05 
      48.50m  52.25m  FOUL  51.54m  51.70m  50.35m
 
Event 35  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Colin Quirke                 Unattached              17.14m   56-03.00 
      14.97m  16.86m  FOUL  16.72m  FOUL  17.14m
  2 Sullivan Parker              California              16.92m   55-06.25 
      FOUL  16.62m  16.57m  FOUL  16.70m  16.92m
  3 Nicholas Budincich           Stanford                15.08m   49-05.75 
      14.26m  FOUL  15.08m  14.29m  FOUL  14.65m
  4 Cody Bickham                 California              15.05m   49-04.50 
      15.05m  14.64m  14.63m  14.63m  14.80m  14.98m
 
Event 43  Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Amy Weissenbach              Stanford               2:04.24   1 
  2 Stephanie Brown              Arkansas               2:04.35   1 
  3 Gabriela Elizabeth Medin     Mexico-FMAA            2:04.38   1 
  4 Jessica Smith                Valley Royal           2:04.43   1 
  5 Helen Crofts                 Simon Fraser           2:04.56   1 
  6 Chihiro Sunaga               Shiseido Run           2:05.22   2 
  7 Jenna Westaway               Calgary Inte           2:05.60   2 
  8 Martine Borge                Arkansas               2:06.29   2 
  9 Lauren Schaffer              Idaho                  2:06.99   3 
 10 Akari Kishikawa              Hasegawa Spo           2:07.48   2 
 11 Lindsey Butterworth          Simon Fraser           2:08.07   3 
 12 Lyndsay Harper               Brooks/BATC            2:08.28   1 
 13 Brett Zorich                 Bay Area Tra           2:08.41   2 
 14 Stephanie Herrick            Cptc New Bal           2:08.42   2 
 15 Celia Peters                 Halifast               2:09.07   3 
 16 Sarah Sawatzky               Simon Fraser           2:09.39   4 
 17 Claudia Saunders             Stanford               2:09.50   3 
 18 Grace Annear                 U. of Victor           2:09.84   4 
 19 Elizabeth Tremblay           Unattached             2:09.94   2 
 20 Leanna MacLean               Unattached             2:09.96   2 
 21 Kendra Pomfret               U. of Victor           2:10.00   3 
 22 Nicole Soderberg             Edmonton Thu           2:10.32   3 
 23 Michaela Kane                Simon Fraser           2:10.45   4 
 24 Liga Velvere                 Idaho                  2:10.60   3 
 25 Annemarie Schwanz            Fresno State           2:10.79   4 
 26 Stella Kubasch               Fresno State           2:10.86   4 
 27 Hillary Harris               San Francisc           2:11.44   4 
 28 Sydney Gray                  California             2:12.22   4 
 29 Devan Wiebe                  British Colu           2:14.67   3 
 30 Renisha Robinson             Unattached             2:17.77   2 
 -- Brittney Harper              Wisconsin                  DNF   3 
 
Event 47  Women 1500 Meter Run Section 1
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Treniere Moser               nike                   4:06.40  
  2 Hilary Stellingwerff         Speed River Nbtf       4:09.02  
  3 Violah Lagat                 Adidas                 4:09.17  
  4 Natalja Piliusina            Oklahoma Sta           4:09.57  
  5 Rachel Schneider             Unattached             4:10.53  
  6 Cory McGee                   Florida                4:10.55  
  7 Amanda Winslow               Florida Stat           4:10.79  
  8 Agata Strausa                Florida                4:11.27  
  9 Bridget Franek               OTC                    4:14.48  
 10 Andrea Ferris                Panama                 4:17.53  
 11 Georgia Peel                 Florida Stat           4:19.62  
 12 Chelsea Reilly               Bay Area Tra           4:21.96  
 -- Lyndsay Harper               Brooks/BATC                DNF  
 
Event 48  Women 1500 Meter Run Section 2
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Josephine Moultrie           New Mexico             4:14.44  
  2 Justine Fedronic             Stanford               4:14.69  
  3 Elise Cranny                 Unattached             4:15.07  
  4 Dana Mecke                   Unattached             4:15.49  
  5 Melissa Salerno              New Balance            4:16.02  
  6 Sophie Curl                  San Francisc           4:16.09  
  7 Monica Adler                 Unattached             4:16.72  
  8 Lauren Hagans                Asics                  4:17.00  
  9 Linden Hall                  Florida Stat           4:19.47  
 10 Keri Wood                    Arkansas               4:21.07  
 -- Chloe Anderson               New Mexico                 DNF  
 -- Imogen Ainsworth             New Mexico                 DNF  
 
Event 49  Women 1500 Meter Run Section 3
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Callie Thomas                Unattached             4:16.15  
  2 Jessica O'Connell            UCAC                   4:18.00  
  3 Erica Digby                  Vancouver Th           4:19.78  
  4 Shelby Hayes                 Florida                4:19.89  
  5 Mandy Perkins                Florida                4:22.55  
  6 Catherine Beck               Cptc New Bal           4:26.90  
  7 Emilie Amaro                 Stanford               4:31.02  
  8 maria osorio                 venezuela              4:32.97  
  9 Molly McNamara               Stanford               4:41.13  
 
Event 50  Women 1500 Meter Run Section 4
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clerc Simpson                Brooks                 4:20.99  
  2 Chloe Anderson               New Mexico             4:24.40  
  3 Ashley Beutler               Wisconsin              4:24.89  
  4 Carrie Verdon                Colorado               4:25.46  
  5 Maria Bernard                British Colu           4:27.49  
  6 Tate Murray                  Stanford               4:28.57  
  7 Paige Johnston               Arkansas               4:30.15  
  8 Samantha George              North Caroli           4:33.40  
 
Event 51  Women 1500 Meter Run Section 5
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kris Paaso                   New Balance            4:27.16  
  2 Callie Mulgannon             Loyola Marym           4:28.61  
  3 Angelica Espinoza            Corre A.C.             4:29.53  
  4 Julia Foster                 Stanford               4:32.10  
  5 Sarah Vitug                  Loyola Marym           4:32.88  
  6 Mary Kate Anselmini          Stanford               4:37.20  
 
Event 52  Women 1500 Meter Run Section 6
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jenny Bergren                Academy of A           4:31.03  
  2 Tasia Potasinski             Impala Racin           4:32.28  
  3 Rachel McNally               Wisconsin              4:34.03  
  4 Megan Beers                  Wisconsin              4:34.06  
  5 Halsey Fowler                Rice                   4:34.82  
  6 Sophia Ginez                 Unattached             4:37.33  
  7 Nikki Long                   Boston U.              4:40.25  
  8 Kirsten Allen                Simon Fraser           4:40.33  
  9 Peggy Noel                   Simon Fraser           4:42.09  
 10 Kansas Mackenzie             Simon Fraser           4:45.30  
 
Event 53  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Section 1
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emma Coburn                  Colorado               9:28.26  
  2 Jamie Cheever                Brooks/Team            9:29.13  
  3 Amber Henry                  Weber State            9:51.55  
  4 Colleen Quigley              Florida Stat           9:52.19  
  5 Nicole Bush                  Furman Elite           9:53.68  
  6 Genevieve LaCaze             New Balance            9:57.15  
  7 Stephanie Garcia             New Balance           10:04.76  
  8 Beverly Ramos                Puerto Rico           10:05.36  
  9 Alexi Pappas                 Unattached            10:07.02  
 10 Rebeka Stowe                 Unattached            10:10.49  
 11 ?ngela Maria Figueroa Pa     Colombia              10:11.24  
 12 Sarah Pease                  adidas/Rogue          10:19.00  
 -- Lindsey Anderson             Unattached                 DNF  
 
Event 54  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Section 2
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mary Ballinger               Zap Fitness           10:00.22  
  2 Rolanda Bell                 Cptc New Bal          10:00.82  
  3 Grace Heymsfield             Arkansas              10:01.92  
  4 Kara DeWalt                  Bay Area Tra          10:03.72  
  5 Kimber Mattox                Unattached            10:03.93  
  6 Chantelle Groenwoud          Speed River Nbtf      10:04.89  
  7 Mary Goldkamp                adidas/Rogue          10:19.15  
  8 Regina Neumeyer              Iona                  10:29.47  
  9 Katie Conlon                 Oregon                10:42.21  
 
Event 55  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Section 3
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shannon Klenke               Arkansas              10:13.42  
  2 Erin Mercer                  North Caroli          10:15.19  
  3 Maggie Callahan              Unattached            10:16.81  
  4 Stephanie Strasser           Florida               10:19.30  
  5 Imogen Ainsworth             New Mexico            10:27.13  
  6 Courtney Anderson            Unattached            10:32.47  
  7 Megan Rolland                Oiselle Raci          10:37.38  
  8 Ashley Laureano              Puerto Rico           10:48.01  
  9 Taylor Nowlin                Oregon State          10:52.54  
 -- Samantha Norman              North Caroli               DNF  
 
Event 56  Women 5000 Meter Run Section 1
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kim Conley                   New Balance           15:22.07  
  2 Katie Mackey                 Brooks Beast          15:23.65  
  3 Julia Lucas                  OTC                   15:23.77  
  4 Riko Matsuzaki               Sekisui Kaga          15:27.51  
  5 Nicole Sifuentes             Saucony               15:27.58  
  6 Misaki Onishi                Sekisui Kaga          15:27.84  
  7 Brie Felnagle                Adidas                15:29.14  
  8 Delilah Discresenzo          Puma/NYAC             15:36.45  
  9 Sara Hall                    Asics                 15:39.32  
 10 Kate Van Buskirk             Athletics To          15:40.26  
 11 Julie Culley                 Asics/NYAC            15:41.41  
 12 Katie Matthews               Boston U.             15:44.19  
 13 Amy Hastings                 Brooks                15:44.93  
 14 Eina Yokosawa                Daiichi Seim          15:44.99  
 15 Mai Ishibashi                Denso                 15:44.99  
 16 Angela Bizzarri              Brooks/Aurum          15:48.26  
 17 Jen Rhines                   adidas-Aurum          16:10.81  
 18 Risa Kikuchi                 Hitachi               16:21.51  
 19 Ai Igarashi                  Sysmex                16:59.34  
 -- Lindsey Allen                nike                       DNF  
 
Event 57  Women 5000 Meter Run Section 2
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Amy Van Alstine              adidas/McMil          15:36.56  
  2 Alycia Cridebring            UC Davis              15:49.05  
  3 Kayleigh Tyerman             Florida Stat          15:49.07  
  4 Kelsey Santisteban           California            15:50.18  
  5 Jessica Tonn                 Stanford              15:54.90  
  6 Risa Yokoe                   Toyota Indus          15:57.11  
  7 Flores Brenda                Corre A.C.            15:59.93  
  8 Diane Robison                Arkansas              16:01.94  
  9 Shalaya Kipp                 Unattached            16:03.40  
 10 Akari Ota                    Tenmaya               16:04.92  
 11 Rachel Cliff                 Vancouver Th          16:12.01  
 12 Joanna Thompson              North Caroli          16:13.31  
 13 Meghan Peyton                Saucony/Team          16:13.37  
 14 Charlotte Arter              New Mexico            16:20.57  
 15 Ann Detmer                   Unattached            16:21.98  
 16 Madeline Chambers            Georgetown            16:25.43  
 17 Kaitlin Gregg                New Balance           16:39.92  
 18 Betzy Jimenez                Unattached            16:48.14  
 19 Sheree Shea                  Loyola Marym          16:49.84  
 -- Laura Carlyle                Bowerman Ath               DNF  
 -- Rachel Schneider             Unattached                 DNF  
 
Event 58  Women 5000 Meter Run Section 3
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lindsay Carson               Athletics To          16:14.16  
  2 Anayelli Navarro             Corre A.C.            16:16.11  
  3 Aisling Cuffe                Stanford              16:17.30  
  4 Caitlin Comfort              Wisconsin             16:18.05  
  5 Eva Krchova                  Unattached            16:23.43  
  6 Andrea Secaffien             Guelph                16:28.74  
  7 Lauren D'Alessio             Samford               16:28.85  
  8 Carise Thompson              Guelph                16:36.70  
  9 Taylor Dutch                 California            16:51.17  
 10 Megan Lacy                   Stanford              17:05.16  
 11 Gabi Anzalone                Wisconsin             17:08.74  
 12 Kendra Schaaf                New Mexico            17:13.76  
 13 Jodi Souter                  Queen City S          17:34.34  
 14 Callie Cooper                Florida               17:44.42  
 15 Alejandra Silis              Corre A.C.            17:48.17  
 16 Hope Krause                  Impala Racin          17:50.72  
 17 Betsy Suda                   Florida Runn          18:06.26  
 -- Emilie Amaro                 Stanford                   DNF  
 -- Julia Foster                 Stanford                   DNF  
 -- Kaitlin Flattmann            Arkansas                   DNF  
 
Event 59  Women 10000 Meter Run Section 1
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Betsy Saina                  Iowa St               31:37.22  
  2 Obare Doricah                Hitachi               31:44.92  
  3 Ayumi Hagiwara               Uniqlo                31:45.29  
  4 Kim Smith                    New Balance           31:46.37  
  5 Marisol Guadalupe Romero     Mexico-FMAA           31:46.43  
  6 Jordan Hasay                 Oregon                32:06.64  
  7 Aliphine Tuliamuk-Bolton     Wichita Stat          32:07.20  
  8 Yuko Shimizu                 Sekisui Kaga          32:07.70  
  9 Laura Thweatt                Boulder Trac          32:15.51  
 10 Lara Tamsett                 Melbourne Tr          32:16.13  
 11 Miho Ihara                   Sekisui Kaga          32:16.46  
 12 Hanae Tanaka                 Daiichi Seim          32:25.05  
 13 Mattie Suver                 Brc/Adidas            32:29.14  
 14 Brianne Nelson               Brc/Adidas            32:33.05  
 15 Lisa Uhl                     Nike/Aurum            32:41.98  
 16 Natasha LaBeaud              Brooks                32:57.78  
 17 Meaghan Nelson               Iowa St               33:05.71  
 18 Natasha Fraser               PIH                   33:09.57  
 19 Addie Bracy                  Brooks                33:46.52  
 20 Sarah Crouch                 Zap Fitness           34:21.97  
 -- Adrienne Herzog              Brooks                     DNF  
 -- Neely Spence-Gracey          Hansons-Broo               DNF  
 -- Alvina Begay                 nike                       DNF  
 
Event 60  Women 10000 Meter Run Section 2
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Yukari Abe                   Shimamura             32:56.22  
  2 Aya Nagata                   Toyota Indus          32:56.76  
  3 Michi Numata                 Toyota Indus          33:01.52  
  4 Sumpter Sarah                UC Davis              33:18.51  
  5 Rachel Patterson             Gazelle Spor          33:21.42  
  6 Allison Mendez               adidas/Rogue          33:32.05  
  7 Tia Kool                     adidas/Rogue          33:34.67  
  8 Kara Lubieniecki             Saucony Hurr          33:36.45  
  9 Alia Gray                    SRA                   33:37.21  
 10 Chihiro Takato               Wacoal                33:40.55  
 11 Karlee Coffey                Eastern Oreg          33:53.91  
 12 Kate DiCamillo               New Balance           33:56.07  
 13 Juliane Masciana             adidas/Rogue          33:58.74  
 14 Rosa Del Toro                Unattached            34:13.91  
 15 Nicole Camp                  CED                   34:16.88  
 16 Leonora Petrina              Saucony               34:18.28  
 17 Nora Leticia Jimenez         Club Rodolfo          34:42.90  
 -- Kristen Rohde                Bowerman AC                DNF  
 
Event 65  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brianne Theisen              Nike Otc Elite           1.82m    5-11.50 
     1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.86 
        P    O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Gianna Fernandez             California               1.79m    5-10.50 
     1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 1.79 1.82 
        P    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Kristin Rimbach              California               1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 
        P  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Elaine Patten                Stanford                 1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.61 1.66 
        O  XXX 
 
Event 66  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Norvell            Hornet Track             4.08m   13-04.50 
     3.53 3.68 3.83 3.98 4.08 4.18 
        P    P   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Annie Burlingham             Azpva                   J4.08m   13-04.50 
     3.53 3.68 3.83 3.98 4.08 4.18 4.28 
        P    P    O  XXO  XXO  XXP    X 
  3 Ellie McCardwell             Stanford                 3.98m   13-00.75 
     3.53 3.68 3.83 3.98 4.08 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Katherine Zingheim           Stanford                 3.83m   12-06.75 
     3.53 3.68 3.83 3.98 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Victoria Rische              California              J3.83m   12-06.75 
     3.53 3.68 3.83 3.98 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Sian Morgan                  Unattached               3.68m   12-00.75 
     3.53 3.68 3.83 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Nicole Larson                California               3.53m   11-07.00 
     3.53 3.68 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Victoria Dressler            Woa Pole Vau                NH            
     3.53 3.68 3.83 3.98 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 
Event 67  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Arantxa King                 Unattached               6.22m   1.3  20-05.00 
     FOUL(1.9) 6.22m(1.3) FOUL(2.2) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(1.2)
  2 Yeshemabet Turner            New Mexico               6.00m   1.0  19-08.25  2nd...5.84
     FOUL(2.1) FOUL(0.8) 5.48m(1.2) 6.00m(1.0) 5.84m(-0.1) FOUL(1.0)
  3 Karynn Dunn                  Stanford                J6.00m   0.1  19-08.25  2nd...4.26
     FOUL(2.0) 6.00m(0.1) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(0.9) 4.26m(-0.5) FOUL(0.3)
  4 Mercedes Rhode               Simon Fraser             5.46m   0.6  17-11.00 
     3.72m(2.4) 4.28m(2.5) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(0.2) 5.46m(0.6)
 
Event 68  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Whitney Lier                 Unattached              13.18m   1.8  43-03.00 
     11.74m(0.3) 13.04m(1.0) 13.00m(-0.1) 11.20m(1.0) 12.69m(0.1) 13.18m(1.8)
  2 Yeshemabet Turner            New Mexico              12.41m   1.6  40-08.75 
     12.41m(1.6) FOUL(2.1) FOUL(2.7) 12.25m(0.7) 12.03m(-0.4) 11.97m(-0.7)
 
Event 69  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rebecca Hammar               Stanford                50.16m     164-07 
      50.16m  50.09m  FOUL  FOUL  45.47m  FOUL
  2 Jade Richardson              Simon Fraser            43.32m     142-01 
      40.57m  42.72m  FOUL  40.51m  43.32m  FOUL
  3 Shavana Talbert              Stanford                42.83m     140-06 
      40.71m  42.83m  42.39m  38.62m  39.33m  41.15m
 
Event 70  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sophie Hitchon               Unattached              70.53m     231-05 
      69.08m  70.40m  FOUL  FOUL  68.19m  70.53m
  2 Sarah Holt                   Unattached              67.70m     222-01 
      60.67m  FOUL  61.77m  64.58m  65.45m  67.70m
  3 Amy Haapanen                 Unattached              65.65m     215-05 
      65.65m  FOUL  65.19m  FOUL  65.61m  65.47m
  4 Linda Oseso                  Unattached              59.23m     194-04 
      54.39m  58.55m  FOUL  FOUL  56.29m  59.23m
  5 Shelby Ashe                  California              55.58m     182-04 
      53.15m  52.79m  54.71m  FOUL  55.58m  FOUL
  6 Chioma Amaechi               California              54.37m     178-04 
      49.76m  50.75m  54.37m  50.09m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Rebecca Hammar               Stanford                47.88m     157-01 
      46.57m  FOUL  47.88m  46.80m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 72  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Alyssa Wisdom                Stanford                16.30m   53-05.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.18m  16.30m  16.23m  FOUL
  2 Chioma Amaechi               California              15.12m   49-07.25 
      14.10m  14.98m  15.12m  14.80m  14.94m  FOUL
  3 Shavana Talbert              Stanford                14.44m   47-04.50 
      13.99m  14.00m  13.77m  14.44m  13.73m  13.60m