MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here


Recap

Licensed to Northern Arizona University
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/12/2013 02:53 PM
                  2013 Lumberjack Team Challenge - 1/12/2013                   
                       Walkup Skydome, Flagstaff Arizona                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hodges, Shavine              Grand Canyon              7.44Q  3 
  1 Fofanah, Isatu               Northern Ari              7.44Q  3 
  3 Holden, La Tisha             Unattached                7.48Q  2 
  4 Gooden, Asia                 Arizona Stat              7.52Q  1 
  5 Romero, Shapri               Arizona                   7.59q  2 
  6 Poston, Germe                Arizona                   7.64q  2 
  6 Moline, Georganne            Arizona                   7.64q  3 
  8 Pridgett, Tamara             Arizona                   7.67q  1 
  9 Bogatz, Samantha             Grand Canyon              7.68   1 
 10 Pless, Shamelle              Northern Ari              7.69   1 
 11 Fisher-Taylor, Kayla         New Mexico                7.79   3 
 12 Dowling, Casey               New Mexico                7.80   3 
 13 Marler, Aasha                New Mexico                7.83   2 
 14 Kropf, Maria                 Grand Canyon              7.85   3 
 15 Turner, Yeshemabet           New Mexico                7.87   1 
 16 Brazley, Tawsha              New Mexico                7.99   1 
 17 Terry, Lindsay               Southern Uta              8.00   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Gooden, Asia                 Arizona Stat              7.40   10   
  2 Fofanah, Isatu               Northern Ari              7.47    8   
  3 Poston, Germe                Arizona                   7.51    6   
  4 Pridgett, Tamara             Arizona                   7.61    5   
  5 Romero, Shapri               Arizona                   7.69    4   
  6 Bogatz, Samantha             Grand Canyon              7.77    3   
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Romero, Shapri               Arizona                  24.27   4  10   
  2 Fofanah, Isatu               Northern Ari             24.78   5   8   
  3 Fisher-Taylor, Kayla         New Mexico               25.01   2   6   
  4 Pless, Shamelle              Northern Ari             25.10   4   5   
  5 Pridgett, Tamara             Arizona                  25.12   5   4   
  6 Bogatz, Samantha             Grand Canyon             25.13   3   3   
  7 Hicks, Traci                 Arizona                  25.33   3   2   
  8 Kee, Brianne                 Grand Canyon             25.34   4   1   
  9 Dowling, Casey               New Mexico               25.43   1 
 10 Garland, Shale'              Arizona                  25.46   4 
 11 Banks, Darriel               Northern Ari             25.54   5 
 12 Herring, Alycia              Arizona Stat             25.55   5 
 13 Franco, Mayra                Southern Uta             25.71   3 
 14 Pullum, Jamila               Southern Uta             25.74   2 
 15 Brazley, Tawsha              New Mexico               26.02   2 
 16 Marler, Aasha                New Mexico               26.08   3 
 17 Turner, Yeshemabet           New Mexico               26.36   2 
 18 Terry, Lindsay               Southern Uta             26.56   3 
 19 Foster, Lesilia              Grand Canyon             26.78   1 
 20 Martinez, Andrea             Southern Uta             27.21   5 
 21 Morin, Denaya                Southern Uta             27.38   1 
 22 Childs, Jade                 Northern Ari             28.01   2 
 23 Wakefield, Meagan            Northern Ari             28.25   2 
 -- Hodges, Shavine              Grand Canyon               DNF   5 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tate, Brianna                Arizona Stat             54.82   5  10   
  2 Fanty, Petra                 Grand Canyon             55.10   5   8   
  3 Mckenzie, Moya               Grand Canyon             55.68   5   6   
  4 Garland, Shale'              Arizona                  55.90   5   5   
  5 Howell, Zoe                  New Mexico               57.65   4   4   
  6 Dowty, Jennifer              Grand Canyon             58.80   4   3   
  7 McCray, Jasmin               New Mexico               59.57   3   2   
  8 Harris, Haley                Southern Uta             59.80   1   1   
  9 Miles, Christine             Grand Canyon             59.86   4 
 10 Martinez, Lilian             Grand Canyon             59.99   3 
 11 Stricker, Amanda             Northern Ari           1:00.33   3 
 12 Sims, Amanda                 Grand Canyon           1:00.49   3 
 13 Sanner, Haley                New Mexico             1:00.71   2 
 14 Bryson, Aubrey               Southern Uta           1:00.90   1 
 15 Coates, Kaylee               Southern Uta           1:01.23   4 
 16 Christenberry, Amber         Grand Canyon           1:01.41   2 
 17 Brown, Mickey                New Mexico             1:02.46   2 
 18 Weaver, Mia                  New Mexico             1:02.52   2 
 19 Wakefield, Meagan            Northern Ari           1:02.55   3 
 20 Butler, Lizzy                Southern Uta           1:03.10   2 
 21 Boswell, Julia               Southern Uta           1:06.36   1 
 22 Cleghorn, Kenzie             Southern Uta           1:06.98   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Paracholski, Carly           Arizona Stat           2:14.45   10   
  2 Brasher, Julie               New Mexico             2:19.34    8   
  3 Wild, Julia                  Grand Canyon           2:19.67    6   
  4 Bartlett, Dalanne            Arizona Stat           2:19.71    5   
  5 Lynde, Sarah                 Arizona Stat           2:20.32    4   
  6 Bartz, Emily                 Northern Ari           2:22.73    3   
  7 Cole, Taylor                 Arizona                2:24.16    2   
 -- Freeman, Shayla              Northern Ari               DNF  
 -- Moline, Georganne            Arizona                    DNF  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kanuho, Rochelle             Northern Ari           5:21.30   10   
  2 Jumbo, Rolonda               Northern Ari           5:23.90    8   
  3 Bryson, Aubrey               Southern Uta           5:28.80    6   
  4 Coates, Kaylee               Southern Uta           5:29.10    5   
  5 Curtis, Whitney              Southern Uta           5:31.40    4   
  6 Butler, Lizzy                Southern Uta           5:33.40    3   
  7 Justus, Lauren               Northern Ari           5:33.90    2   
  8 Lenihan, Kerri               Northern Ari           5:37.70    1   
  9 Kieser, Kylee                Northern Ari           5:38.10  
 10 Bailey-Cesal, Armarose       Southern Uta           5:40.00  
 11 Powell, Regan                Southern Uta           5:43.70  
 12 Fruth, Kelly                 Northern Ari           5:44.60  
 13 Muiruri, Pauline             Grand Canyon           5:49.10  
 14 Hildebrandt, Jasmyn          Southern Uta           5:52.40  
 15 Beam, Kelsi                  Grand Canyon           5:55.40  
 16 Cleghorn, Kenzie             Southern Uta           5:55.50  
 17 Dalton, Laura                Southern Uta           5:57.40  
 18 Petersen, Brandy             Southern Uta           5:59.30  
 19 Daza, Neftali                Grand Canyon           6:07.50  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Curtis, Whitney              Southern Uta          11:17.73   10   
  2 Bailey-Cesal, Armarose       Southern Uta          11:26.66    8   
  3 Muiruri, Pauline             Grand Canyon          11:34.61    6   
  4 Powell, Regan                Southern Uta          11:36.30    5   
  5 Beam, Kelsi                  Grand Canyon          11:37.16    4   
  6 Hildebrandt, Jasmyn          Southern Uta          11:45.59    3   
  7 Petersen, Brandy             Southern Uta          12:03.90    2   
  8 Rivera, Megan                Grand Canyon          12:06.23    1   
  9 Klotter, Kelsi               Grand Canyon          12:11.13  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Holden, La Tisha             Unattached                8.26Q  3 
  2 Pinnick, Keia                Arizona Stat              8.31Q  1 
  3 Nettey, Christabel           Arizona Stat              8.56Q  2 
  4 Maurer, Shaye                Southern Uta              8.44q  1 
  5 Rose, Lauren                 Arizona Stat              8.81q  3 
  6 Davis, Callie                Grand Canyon              8.82q  2 
  7 Hardge, Ke'Nya               Arizona Stat              8.89q  3 
  8 VanGrinsven, Holly           New Mexico                8.93q  2 
  9 Passalaqua, Amber            Arizona                   9.13   2 
 10 Kropf, Maria                 Grand Canyon              9.14   1 
 11 Childs, Jade                 Northern Ari              9.23   3 
 12 Bowe, Samantha               New Mexico                9.30   1 
 13 Hicks, Traci                 Arizona                   9.32   2 
 14 Tassielli, Sydney            Grand Canyon              9.39   3 
 15 Price, Tearra                Grand Canyon              9.50   1 
 16 Hop, Amy                     Grand Canyon              9.55   1 
 17 Thatcher, Cheyenne           Southern Uta              9.67   1 
 18 Boswell, Julia               Southern Uta              9.77   1 
 19 Rodseth, Alexandra           Arizona                   9.83   3 
 20 Kueter, Morgan               Grand Canyon              9.91   2 
 21 Clay, Alexis                 Northern Ari             10.18   2 
 22 Hayes, Moriah                Arizona                  10.19   3 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Pinnick, Keia                Arizona Stat              8.23   10   
  2 Maurer, Shaye                Southern Uta              8.41    8   
  3 Nettey, Christabel           Arizona Stat              8.49    6   
  4 Davis, Callie                Grand Canyon              8.79    5   
  5 Rose, Lauren                 Arizona Stat              8.79    4   
  6 Hardge, Ke'Nya               Arizona Stat              8.84    3   
  7 VanGrinsven, Holly           New Mexico                9.07    2   
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Arizona State  'A'                                  3:41.27   3  10   
     1) Pinnick, Keia                   2) Herring, Alycia                
     3) Geren, Sarah                    4) Tate, Brianna                  
  2 Grand Canyon  'A'                                   3:51.05   3   8   
     1) Dowty, Jennifer                 2) Fanty, Petra                   
     3) Hodges, Shavine                 4) Mckenzie, Moya                 
  3 Arizona  'B'                                        3:52.10   3   6   
     1) Pridgett, Tamara                2) Cole, Taylor                   
     3) Moline, Georganne               4) Poston, Germe                  
  4 Arizona State  'B'                                  3:54.65   3   5   
     1) Lynde, Sarah                    2) Hardge, Ke'Nya                 
     3) Rose, Lauren                    4) Paracholski, Carly             
  5 Southern Utah  'A'                                  4:00.08   2   4   
     1) Boswell, Julia                  2) Franco, Mayra                  
     3) Harris, Haley                   4) Morin, Denaya                  
  6 New Mexico  'A'                                     4:00.76   2   3   
     1) Howell, Zoe                     2) VanGrinsven, Holly             
     3) McCray, Jasmin                  4) Sanner, Haley                  
  7 Northern Arizona  'A'                               4:02.77   3   2   
     1) Banks, Darriel                  2) Pless, Shamelle                
     3) Wilson, Brianna                 4) Fofanah, Isatu                 
  8 Grand Canyon  'B'                                   4:05.20   2   1   
     1) Foster, Lesilia                 2) Martinez, Lilian               
     3) Sims, Amanda                    4) Wild, Julia                    
  9 Southern Utah  'B'                                  4:06.53   2 
     1) Butler, Lizzy                   2) Cleghorn, Kenzie               
     3) Pullum, Jamila                  4) Morin, Denaya                  
 10 New Mexico  'B'                                     4:12.06   1 
     1) Brown, Mickey                   2) Bowe, Samantha                 
     3) Weaver, Mia                     4) Brasher, Julie                 
 11 Grand Canyon  'D'                                   4:13.80   1 
     1) Davis, Callie                   2) Kee, Brianne                   
     3) Price, Tearra                   4) Tassielli, Sydney              
 -- Arizona  'A'                                             DQ   3 
     1) Garland, Shale'                 2) Passalaqua, Amber              
     3) Romero, Shapri                  4) Rodseth, Alexandra             
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 McEaddy, Shakayla            Arizona                  1.68m    5-06.00  10   
  2 Laszczak, Lauren             Northern Ari            J1.68m    5-06.00   8   
  3 Maurer, Shaye                Southern Uta             1.63m    5-04.25   6   
  4 Garrison, Taylir             Southern Uta            J1.63m    5-04.25   5   
  5 Schweigert, Marin            New Mexico               1.58m    5-02.25   4   
  6 Wright, Lindsey              Grand Canyon             1.53m    5-00.25   3   
  7 Childs, Jade                 Northern Ari            J1.53m    5-00.25   1.50
  7 Kueter, Morgan               Grand Canyon            J1.53m    5-00.25   1.50
 10 Lemon, McKaylee              Northern Ari            J1.48m    4-10.25 
 10 Thatcher, Cheyenne           Southern Uta            J1.48m    4-10.25 
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Menke, Amber                 New Mexico               3.87m   12-08.25  10   
  2 Tucker, Margo                New Mexico               3.77m   12-04.50   7   
  2 Graham, Lauren               Grand Canyon             3.77m   12-04.50   7   
  4 Arseneau, Heather            Arizona Stat             3.67m   12-00.50   4.50
  4 Hop, Amy                     Grand Canyon             3.67m   12-00.50   4.50
  6 Busk, Nathalie               New Mexico               3.52m   11-06.50   2   
  6 Kuenzi, Linda                Arizona Stat             3.52m   11-06.50   2   
  6 Heisler, Emily               New Mexico               3.52m   11-06.50   2   
  9 Stirling, Annie              New Mexico               3.37m   11-00.75 
  9 Gibson, Kelli                Arizona Stat             3.37m   11-00.75 
  9 Wright, Lindsey              Grand Canyon             3.37m   11-00.75 
 -- Ernst, Jessica               Grand Canyon                NH            
 -- Simpson, Shaylah             Arizona Stat                NH            
 -- Johnson, Jessica             Southern Uta                NH            
 -- Lindsey, Bailey              Grand Canyon                NH            
 -- Kubishta, April              Unattached              X4.30m   14-01.25 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nettey, Christabel           Arizona Stat             5.93mq  19-05.50 
  2 Pinnick, Keia                Arizona Stat             5.77mq  18-11.25 
  3 Kee, Brianne                 Grand Canyon             5.74mq  18-10.00 
  4 Ezugha, Constance            Arizona Stat             5.73mq  18-09.75 
  5 Yingling, Amber              Grand Canyon             5.58mq  18-03.75 
  6 Passalaqua, Amber            Arizona                  5.56mq  18-03.00 
  7 Foster, Lesilia              Grand Canyon             5.51mq  18-01.00 
  8 Rodseth, Alexandra           Arizona                  5.31mq  17-05.25 
  9 Stricker, Amanda             Northern Ari             5.23mq  17-02.00 
 10 Yates, Jessica               Grand Canyon             5.16m   16-11.25 
 11 Childs, Jade                 Northern Ari             5.10m   16-08.75 
 12 Clay, Alexis                 Northern Ari             5.04m   16-06.50 
 13 McEaddy, Shakayla            Arizona                  4.96m   16-03.25 
 14 Hayes, Moriah                Arizona                  4.91m   16-01.50 
 
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Nettey, Christabel           Arizona Stat             5.93m   19-05.50  10   
  2 Pinnick, Keia                Arizona Stat             5.77m   18-11.25   8   
  3 Kee, Brianne                 Grand Canyon             5.74m   18-10.00   6   
  4 Ezugha, Constance            Arizona Stat             5.73m   18-09.75   5   
  5 Yingling, Amber              Grand Canyon             5.58m   18-03.75   4   
  6 Passalaqua, Amber            Arizona                  5.56m   18-03.00   3   
  7 Foster, Lesilia              Grand Canyon             5.51m   18-01.00   2   
  8 Rodseth, Alexandra           Arizona                  5.31m   17-05.25   1   
  9 Stricker, Amanda             Northern Ari             5.23m   17-02.00 
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Yingling, Amber              Grand Canyon            11.89mq  39-00.25 
  2 Yates, Jessica               Grand Canyon            11.86mq  38-11.00 
  3 Kee, Brianne                 Grand Canyon            11.33mq  37-02.25 
  4 Woodke, Jordyn               Grand Canyon            10.57mq  34-08.25 
  5 Van Engen, Reegan            Southern Uta            10.34mq  33-11.25 
 
Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Yingling, Amber              Grand Canyon            11.89m   39-00.25  10   
  2 Yates, Jessica               Grand Canyon            11.86m   38-11.00   8   
  3 Kee, Brianne                 Grand Canyon            11.74m   38-06.25   6   
  4 Woodke, Jordyn               Grand Canyon            10.57m   34-08.25   5   
  5 Van Engen, Reegan            Southern Uta            10.34m   33-11.25   4   
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hasslen, Alyssa              Arizona                J16.65m   54-07.50  10   
  2 Jelmini, Anna                Arizona Stat           J16.65m   54-07.50   8   
  3 Talabi, Omotayo              Arizona                 15.48m   50-09.50   6   
  4 Hartig, Alex                 Arizona Stat            14.91m   48-11.00   5   
  5 Kovar, Kayla                 Southern Uta            14.78m   48-06.00   4   
  6 Weise, Jessica               Northern Ari            13.82m   45-04.25   3   
  7 Freeman, Taylor              Arizona                 13.75m   45-01.50   2   
  8 Levy, Vanessa                Grand Canyon            13.11m   43-00.25   1   
  9 Bush, Jessica                Northern Ari            12.54m   41-01.75 
 10 Stuart, Lauren               Northern Ari            12.33m   40-05.50 
 11 Vegas, Kasandra              Northern Ari            12.06m   39-07.00 
 12 Wright, Jennika              Southern Uta            12.04m   39-06.00 
 13 Mosley, Nyomi                Grand Canyon            11.57m   37-11.50 
 14 Thatcher, Cheyenne           Southern Uta            10.94m   35-10.75 
 15 Pinnick, Keia                Arizona Stat            10.62m   34-10.25 
 16 Bowe, Samantha               New Mexico              10.61m   34-09.75 
 17 Passalaqua, Amber            Arizona                 10.30m   33-09.50 
 18 Maurer, Shaye                Southern Uta            10.15m   33-03.75 
 19 VanGrinsven, Holly           New Mexico               8.53m   28-00.00 
 20 Childs, Jade                 Northern Ari             8.03m   26-04.25 
 
Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cassulo, Chelsea             Arizona Stat            18.90m   62-00.25  10   
  2 Freeman, Taylor              Arizona                 18.79m   61-07.75   8   
  3 Kovar, Kayla                 Southern Uta            17.39m   57-00.75   6   
  4 Stuart, Lauren               Northern Ari            17.01m   55-09.75   5   
  5 Levy, Vanessa                Grand Canyon            16.61m   54-06.00   4   
  6 Vegas, Kasandra              Northern Ari            15.92m   52-02.75   3   
  7 Weise, Jessica               Northern Ari            14.63m   48-00.00   2   
  8 Pomaski, Jamie               Northern Ari            14.33m   47-00.25   1   
  9 Hoyt, Sadi                   Southern Uta            14.11m   46-03.50 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Milus, Ryan                  Arizona Stat              6.78Q  3 
  2 Hill, Aaron                  Grand Canyon              6.80Q  1 
  2 Spann, Devan                 Arizona Stat              6.80Q  1 
  4 Wiggens, Carlos              New Mexico                6.93Q  2 
  5 Murray, Shaun                Southern Uta              6.87q  1 
  6 Spencer, Kendall             New Mexico                6.88q  3 
  7 Jones, Ridge                 New Mexico                6.92q  3 
  8 Parker, Lance                Grand Canyon              6.95q  1 
  9 Houston, Carl                Grand Canyon              6.96   2 
 10 Armstrong, Trae              Arizona Stat              7.01   2 
 11 Moronta, Thomas              Arizona                   7.06   2 
 12 Montoya, Derek               New Mexico                7.09   1 
 13 Theijs, Niels                Grand Canyon              7.12   3 
 14 Richardson, Keith            Grand Canyon              7.16   2 
 15 Kusano, Kodai                Southern Uta              7.25   2 
 16 Smith, Zach                  New Mexico                7.33   2 
 17 Roggatz, Yannick             New Mexico                7.36   3 
 -- Carter, William              New Mexico                  FS   1 
 -- Taylor, Elliot               Arizona                    DNF   3 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Milus, Ryan                  Arizona Stat              6.71   10   
  2 Murray, Shaun                Southern Uta              6.75    8   
  3 Spann, Devan                 Arizona Stat              6.75    6   
  4 Jones, Ridge                 New Mexico                6.84    5   
  5 Hill, Aaron                  Grand Canyon              6.87    4   
  6 Wiggens, Carlos              New Mexico                6.92    3   
  7 Parker, Lance                Grand Canyon              6.94    2   
  8 Spencer, Kendall             New Mexico                7.00    1   
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Parker, Lance                Grand Canyon             21.81   3  10   
  2 Wiggens, Carlos              New Mexico               21.88   2   8   
  3 Taylor, Fred                 Grand Canyon             22.08   4   6   
  4 Helms, Branden               Arizona                  22.12   4   5   
  5 Di Sabella, Miles            Northern Ari             22.25   4   4   
  6 Houston, Carl                Grand Canyon             22.35   3   3   
  7 Stevens, Trevor              Northern Ari             22.40   3   2   
  8 Alley, Jeff                  Southern Uta             22.48   4   1   
  9 Myers, Preston               Southern Uta             22.50   4 
 10 Spencer, Kendall             New Mexico               22.74   3 
 11 Moronta, Thomas              Arizona                  22.74   3 
 12 Jones, Ridge                 New Mexico               22.75   2 
 13 Roggatz, Yannick             New Mexico               22.84   1 
 14 Tavoian, Dallin              Southern Uta             22.86   2 
 15 Carter, William              New Mexico               23.24   1 
 16 Smith, Zach                  New Mexico               23.54   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Smith, Oliver                Grand Canyon             47.94   4  10   
  2 Burrows, Chris               Arizona Stat             48.14   4   8   
  3 Henry, William               Arizona Stat             48.14   4   6   
  4 Dickerson-Quinn, Bernard     Arizona                  48.53   3   5   
  5 Leake, Cliff                 Arizona                  48.60   4   4   
  6 Carrillo, Arnold             Southern Uta             48.97   2   3   
  7 Moore, Cody                  Arizona Stat             49.01   3   2   
  8 Morales, Darryl              Arizona Stat             49.03   4   1   
  9 Cooper, Ramon                Grand Canyon             49.27   3 
 10 Coleman, Cameron             Northern Ari             49.51   3 
 11 Ralston, Josh                Grand Canyon             49.55   2 
 12 Potts, Caleb                 Northern Ari             50.08   2 
 13 Bell, Cody                   Northern Ari             50.15   3 
 14 Aragon, Gabe                 New Mexico               50.48   2 
 15 Herring, Edwin               New Mexico               50.61   2 
 16 McFadden, Dai'Tyevon         Northern Ari             50.68   4 
 17 Cordova, John                New Mexico               51.70   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shrader, Brian               Northern Ari          J1:51.16   10   
  2 Bullard, Stephan             Grand Canyon          J1:52.33    8   
  3 Weitz, Nathan                Northern Ari          J1:53.62    6   
  4 Elliott, Kyle                Arizona Stat          J1:55.62    5   
  5 Elliott, Blake               Arizona Stat          J1:57.77    4   
  6 Landry, Trevor               Arizona Stat          J1:57.96    3   
  7 Zuniga, Julio                Grand Canyon          J2:04.11    2   
 -- Levins, Cam                  Nike                  X1:51.08  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McElroy, Matt                Northern Ari           4:22.20   10   
  2 Rosenberg, Logan             New Mexico             4:24.80    8   
  3 Hoover, Caleb                Northern Ari           4:26.70    6   
  4 Lee, Jon                     Southern Uta           4:28.80    5   
  5 Clinton, Rohton              Southern Uta           4:32.90    4   
  6 Acosta, Roman                Northern Ari           4:33.20    3   
  7 Freriks, Tim                 Northern Ari           4:36.10    2   
  8 Reed, Cody                   Northern Ari           4:39.50    1   
  9 Gardner, Josh                Southern Uta           4:40.70  
 10 Hart, John                   Southern Uta           4:41.20  
 11 Boyer, Tyson                 Southern Uta           4:42.60  
 12 Kocmoud, Brandon             Grand Canyon           4:44.60  
 13 Simon, Sharles               Grand Canyon           4:44.90  
 14 Sharp, Nigel                 Southern Uta           4:45.40  
 15 Romo, Renato                 Grand Canyon           4:47.60  
 -- League, Matthew              Northern Ari                DQ  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lee, Jon                     Southern Uta           9:21.76   10   
 -- Boyer, Tyson                 Southern Uta               DNF  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jamison, Vernon              Northern Ari              8.24Q  2 
  2 Taylor, William              Arizona Stat              8.28Q  1 
  3 Kusano, Kodai                Southern Uta              8.37Q  2 
  4 Kemper, Deante               Northern Ari              8.40Q  1 
  5 Urreiztieta, Lezo            Arizona                   8.41q  1 
  6 Walker, De'Vron              New Mexico                8.44q  2 
  7 Wiltshire, Jahliell          Grand Canyon              8.54q  1 
  8 McKinley, Darien             Arizona                   8.67q  2 
  9 Wilson, Stephen              Southern Uta              8.70   1 
 10 Durrant, Eric                Southern Uta              8.99   2 
 11 Matlock, Jayson              Southern Uta              9.09   1 
 12 Cooke, Keegan                Arizona                   9.26   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Urreiztieta, Lezo            Arizona                   8.18   10   
  2 Jamison, Vernon              Northern Ari              8.19    8   
  3 Kemper, Deante               Northern Ari              8.25    6   
  4 Walker, De'Vron              New Mexico                8.28    5   
  5 Kusano, Kodai                Southern Uta              8.31    4   
  6 Wiltshire, Jahliell          Grand Canyon              8.49    3   
  7 McKinley, Darien             Arizona                   8.51    2   
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Grand Canyon  'A'                                   3:14.12   2  10   
     1) Bullard, Stephan                2) Cooper, Ramon                  
     3) Ralston, Josh                   4) Smith, Oliver                  
  2 Arizona State  'A'                                  3:14.13   2   8   
     1) Burrows, Chris                  2) Armstrong, Trae                
     3) Spann, Devan                    4) Henry, William                 
  3 Arizona State  'B'                                  3:20.57   2   6   
     1) Moore, Cody                     2) Taylor, William                
     3) Elliott, Blake                  4) Morales, Darryl                
  4 Northern Arizona  'A'                               3:20.98   2   5   
     1) Bell, Cody                      2) Froidmont, Arnaud              
     3) Di Sabella, Miles               4) al Nasser, Adel                
  5 Southern Utah  'A'                                  3:21.62   1   4   
     1) Alley, Jeff                     2) Carrillo, Arnold               
     3) Murray, Shaun                   4) Myers, Preston                 
  6 New Mexico  'A'                                     3:23.35   1   3   
     1) Aragon, Gabe                    2) Kline, Chris                   
     3) Cordova, John                   4) Herring, Edwin                 
  7 Northern Arizona  'B'                               3:24.88   1   2   
     1) Potts, Caleb                    2) Coleman, Cameron               
     3) Weitz, Nathan                   4) Shrader, Brian                 
  8 Grand Canyon  'B'                                   3:36.29   2   1   
     1) Hill, Aaron                     2) Parker, Lance                  
     3) Taylor, Fred                    4) Wiltshire, Jahliell            
 -- Arizona  'A'                                            DNF   2 
     1) Leake, Cliff                    2) Dickerson-Quinn, Bernard       
     3) Helms, Branden                  4) Urreiztieta, Lezo              
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Rivera-Morales, Edgar        Arizona                  2.21m    7-03.00  10   
  2 Kemper, Deante               Northern Ari             2.14m    7-00.25   8   
  3 Giess, Jonathan              Arizona                  2.09m    6-10.25   6   
  4 McBride, Bryan               Arizona Stat            J2.09m    6-10.25   5   
  5 Cunningham, Jovon            Arizona                  1.99m    6-06.25   4   
  6 Baker, Edmund                Arizona Stat            J1.99m    6-06.25   3   
  7 Cole, Jayson                 Southern Uta             1.94m    6-04.25   2   
  8 Oestmann, Chris              Northern Ari            J1.94m    6-04.25   1   
  9 Hill, Aaron                  Grand Canyon             1.88m    6-02.00 
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hinch, Derick                Arizona Stat             5.41m   17-09.00  10   
  2 Austin, Dylan                Arizona Stat             5.18m   17-00.00   8   
  3 Frawley, Vince               Grand Canyon             4.97m   16-03.50   6   
  4 Pflibsen, Logan              New Mexico              J4.97m   16-03.50   5   
  5 Marcinko, Jeremy             Arizona Stat             4.82m   15-09.75   3.50
  5 Warensjo, Robert             New Mexico               4.82m   15-09.75   3.50
  7 Frawley, Eric                Grand Canyon             4.52m   14-10.00   1.50
  7 Childs, Brandon              Grand Canyon             4.52m   14-10.00   1.50
  9 Cooke, Keegan                Arizona                  4.32m   14-02.00 
  9 Fraser, Joel                 Grand Canyon             4.32m   14-02.00 
 -- Manuele, Chris               Arizona Stat                NH            
 -- Peterson, Andrew             Grand Canyon                NH            
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Benard, Chris                Arizona Stat             7.41mq  24-03.75 
  2 Hill, Aaron                  Grand Canyon             7.40mq  24-03.50 
  3 Lashley, Kevin               Grand Canyon             7.27mq  23-10.25 
  4 Stewart, Karlin              Grand Canyon             6.95mq  22-09.75 
  4 Panford, Edgar               Northern Ari             6.95mq  22-09.75 
  6 McBride, Bryan               Arizona Stat             6.93mq  22-09.00 
  7 Wilson, Stephen              Southern Uta             6.91mq  22-08.00 
  8 Murray, Jermaine             Grand Canyon             6.89mq  22-07.25 
  9 Dixon, Josh                  Arizona Stat             6.78mq  22-03.00 
 10 Baker, Edmund                Arizona Stat             6.64m   21-09.50 
 10 Cunningham, Jovon            Arizona                  6.64m   21-09.50 
 12 Bensah, Jordan               Arizona Stat             6.54m   21-05.50 
 13 Matthew, Robert              Grand Canyon             6.50m   21-04.00 
 14 Cooke, Keegan                Arizona                  6.24m   20-05.75 
 
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Benard, Chris                Arizona Stat             7.41m   24-03.75  10   
  2 Hill, Aaron                  Grand Canyon             7.40m   24-03.50   8   
  3 Lashley, Kevin               Grand Canyon             7.27m   23-10.25   6   
  4 Stewart, Karlin              Grand Canyon            J6.95m   22-09.75   5   
  5 Panford, Edgar               Northern Ari            J6.95m   22-09.75   4   
  6 McBride, Bryan               Arizona Stat             6.93m   22-09.00   3   
  7 Wilson, Stephen              Southern Uta             6.91m   22-08.00   2   
  8 Murray, Jermaine             Grand Canyon             6.89m   22-07.25   1   
  9 Dixon, Josh                  Arizona Stat             6.78m   22-03.00 
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Benard, Chris                Arizona Stat            15.89mq  52-01.75 
  2 Lashley, Kevin               Grand Canyon            14.86mq  48-09.00 
  3 Panford, Edgar               Northern Ari            14.51mq  47-07.25 
  4 Anderson, Alex               Southern Uta            14.41mq  47-03.50 
  5 Matthew, Robert              Grand Canyon            14.03mq  46-00.50 
  6 Bensah, Jordan               Arizona Stat            13.96mq  45-09.75 
  7 Dixon, Josh                  Arizona Stat            13.89mq  45-07.00 
 
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Benard, Chris                Arizona Stat            15.89m   52-01.75  10   
  2 Lashley, Kevin               Grand Canyon            14.86m   48-09.00   8   
  3 Panford, Edgar               Northern Ari            14.82m   48-07.50   6   
  4 Anderson, Alex               Southern Uta            14.81m   48-07.25   5   
  5 Matthew, Robert              Grand Canyon            14.03m   46-00.50   4   
  6 Bensah, Jordan               Arizona Stat            13.96m   45-09.75   3   
  7 Dixon, Josh                  Arizona Stat            13.89m   45-07.00   2   
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Clarke, Jordan               Arizona Stat            20.59m   67-06.75  10   
  2 Riccio, Joe                  Arizona Stat            17.25m   56-07.25   8   
  3 Estes, Nathan                Arizona Stat            16.53m   54-02.75   6   
  4 Collins, Shawn               Northern Ari            15.88m   52-01.25   5   
  5 Margiotta, Gus               Northern Ari            15.82m   51-11.00   4   
  6 Kovar, Jayson                Southern Uta            15.63m   51-03.50   3   
  7 Pineda, Brendon              Grand Canyon            15.47m   50-09.25   2   
  8 Evans, Grant                 Southern Uta            12.69m   41-07.75   1   
  9 Parker, Jordan               Southern Uta            12.61m   41-04.50 
 10 Cooke, Keegan                Arizona                 12.34m   40-06.00 
 11 Durrant, Eric                Southern Uta            11.13m   36-06.25 
 12 Matlock, Jayson              Southern Uta             9.84m   32-03.50 
 -- Johnson, Chris               Southern Uta              FOUL            
 
Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Riccio, Joe                  Arizona Stat            18.33m   60-01.75  10   
  2 Thompson, Brian              Northern Ari            16.93m   55-06.50   8   
  3 Margiotta, Gus               Northern Ari            14.98m   49-01.75   6   
  4 Parker, Jordan               Southern Uta            13.79m   45-03.00   5   
  5 Johnson, Chris               Southern Uta            13.67m   44-10.25   4   
  6 Rudolph, Dylan               Grand Canyon            13.11m   43-00.25   3   
  7 Evans, Grant                 Southern Uta            12.32m   40-05.00   2   
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Arizona State              129.50     2) Grand Canyon              117   
    3) Southern Utah               84        3) Arizona                    84   
    5) Northern Arizona            70.50     6) New Mexico                 50   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Arizona State              150.50     2) Northern Arizona          107   
    3) Grand Canyon               105        4) Southern Utah              63   
    5) Arizona                     46        6) New Mexico                 41.50
Mini Plans
Baseball Flex Plans
Leave No Doubt ST's