MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here


Recap

Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Utah

Host: University of Washington
Date: February 15, 2013
Location: Seattle
Venue: Home Meet
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars University of Washington
  Balance Beam Utah
  Floor Exercise Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  University of Washington 195.975 
1  Utah 195.975 

 

University of Washington  (Top)
Head Coach:  Joanne Bowers
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Paige Bixler     9.775 9.725  
 McKenzie Fechter   9.675 9.850 9.775  
 Kiersten Graber 9.800     9.775  
 Jackie McCartin   9.675 9.800    
 Sheridan Metcalf 9.725 9.775      
 Allison Northey 9.675 9.800 9.850 9.750 39.075
 Lauren Rogers 9.875 9.725 9.800 9.875 39.275
 Phoebe Tham   9.700      
 Aliza Vaccher 9.875   9.825 9.925  
 Megan Whitney 9.800        
 Team Totals 49.075  48.675  49.125  49.100  195.975

 

Utah  (Top)
Head Coach:  Megan & Greg Marsden
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Taylor Allex 9.700        
 Georgia Dabritz 9.925 9.825 9.600 9.850 39.200
 Nansy Damianova 9.875 9.725   9.875  
 Lia Del priore 9.825     9.775  
 Hailee Hansen   9.775      
 Breanna Hughes   9.800 9.850    
 Mary Beth Lofgren 9.750   9.850 9.525  
 Kassandra Lopez   9.300 9.725    
 Becky Tutka     9.725 9.900  
 Tory Wilson 9.950 8.900 9.875 9.800 38.525
 Team Totals 49.325  48.425  49.025  49.200  195.975

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Tory Wilson  Utah 9.950 
2  Georgia Dabritz  Utah 9.925 
3  Aliza Vaccher  University of Washington 9.875 
3  Lauren Rogers  University of Washington 9.875 
3  Nansy Damianova  Utah 9.875 
6  Lia Del priore  Utah 9.825 
7  Megan Whitney  University of Washington 9.800 
7  Kiersten Graber  University of Washington 9.800 
9  Mary Beth Lofgren  Utah 9.750 
10  Sheridan Metcalf  University of Washington 9.725 
11  Taylor Allex  Utah 9.700 
12  Allison Northey  University of Washington 9.675 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Georgia Dabritz  Utah 9.825 
2  Allison Northey  University of Washington 9.800 
2  Breanna Hughes  Utah 9.800 
4  Sheridan Metcalf  University of Washington 9.775 
4  Hailee Hansen  Utah 9.775 
6  Lauren Rogers  University of Washington 9.725 
6  Nansy Damianova  Utah 9.725 
8  Phoebe Tham  University of Washington 9.700 
9  Jackie McCartin  University of Washington 9.675 
9  McKenzie Fechter  University of Washington 9.675 
11  Kassandra Lopez  Utah 9.300 
12  Tory Wilson  Utah 8.900 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Tory Wilson  Utah 9.875 
2  McKenzie Fechter  University of Washington 9.850 
2  Allison Northey  University of Washington 9.850 
2  Breanna Hughes  Utah 9.850 
2  Mary Beth Lofgren  Utah 9.850 
6  Aliza Vaccher  University of Washington 9.825 
7  Lauren Rogers  University of Washington 9.800 
7  Jackie McCartin  University of Washington 9.800 
9  Paige Bixler  University of Washington 9.775 
10  Becky Tutka  Utah 9.725 
10  Kassandra Lopez  Utah 9.725 
12  Georgia Dabritz  Utah 9.600 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Aliza Vaccher  University of Washington 9.925 
2  Becky Tutka  Utah 9.900 
3  Lauren Rogers  University of Washington 9.875 
3  Nansy Damianova  Utah 9.875 
5  Georgia Dabritz  Utah 9.850 
6  Tory Wilson  Utah 9.800 
7  Kiersten Graber  University of Washington 9.775 
7  McKenzie Fechter  University of Washington 9.775 
7  Lia Del priore  Utah 9.775 
10  Allison Northey  University of Washington 9.750 
11  Paige Bixler  University of Washington 9.725 
12  Mary Beth Lofgren  Utah 9.525 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Lauren Rogers  University of Washington 39.275 
2  Georgia Dabritz  Utah 39.200 
3  Allison Northey  University of Washington 39.075 
4  Tory Wilson  Utah 38.525 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Denise Green  Brevet
   Judge 2  Priscilla Hickey  Brevet
 Bars  Judge 1  Lee Bjella  National
   Judge 2  Patricia Boudreaux  National
 Beam  Judge 1  Priscilla Hickey  Brevet
   Judge 2  Lee Bjella  National
 Floor  Judge 1  Denise Green  Brevet
   Judge 2  Patricia Boudreaux  National

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 2/15/2013 at 7:23:57PM
Posted 2/15/2013 at 9:44:53PM Pacific Standard Time

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2013.004
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ?2013 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved
 
Advertisement
Pac-12 Networks