MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here


Recap

Licensed to University of Washington Huskies
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/2/2013 05:03 PM
                      2013 UW Final Qualifier - 3/1/2013                       
                          Dempsey Indoor, Seattle WA                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
   16th NCAA: !  7.34                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Swanson, Taylor              Seattle Spee              7.97  
  2 Stigglebout, Chloe           Washington                8.62  
  3 Whitfield, Madisen           1911                      8.75  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
   16th NCAA: ! 23.47                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ford, Alexis                 Washington               25.90  
  2 Harris, Nicole               Washington               26.80  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
   16th NCAA: ! 53.08                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Baller, Melissa              Portland                 58.90  
  2 Torfin, Annie                Unattached               59.49  
  3 Harris, Nicole               Washington               59.88  
  4 Bestall, Kelsey              Portland               1:00.65  
  5 Ulowetz, Elyse               Portland               1:04.13  
Section  2  
  1 Carlson, Jordan              Washington               54.47  
  2 Liverpool, Ashley            USC                      54.65  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
   16th NCAA: ! 2:06.24                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Stone, Kala                  Unattached             2:13.99  
  2 Moore, Annie                 Washington             2:14.92  
  3 Ibarzabal, Lorea             Portland               2:15.27  
  4 Smith, Cassandra             Washington             2:15.60  
  5 Atchley, Skye                Washington             2:16.48  
  6 McCann, Jordan               Gonzaga                2:17.90  
  7 Williams, Kelly              Gonzaga                2:23.23  
  8 Mackenzie, Sarah             George Fox             2:25.67  
Section  2  
  1 Weissenbach, Amy             Stanford               2:05.56! 
  2 Velvere, Liga                Idaho                  2:06.20! 
  3 Mires, Baylee                Washington             2:07.39  
  4 Saunders, Claudia            Stanford               2:10.86  
  5 Strong, Kayleen              Unattached             2:11.91  
 -- Stueckle, Kayla              Washington                 DNF  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
   16th NCAA: ! 4:37.33                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Wetzel, Rose                 Club Northwe           4:47.89  
  2 Smith, Jordyn                Team Run Eug           4:48.07  
  3 Fonk, Julia                  Unattached             4:54.44  
  4 Hastings, Melissa            Portland               4:56.00  
  5 Miller, Ashley               Oiselle Raci           5:00.94  
  6 Davis, Shelly                Gonzaga                5:13.25  
  7 Zellerhoff, Tori             Portland               5:17.18  
Section  2  
  1 Kiser, Hannah                Idaho                  4:37.55  
  2 Leblanc, Annie               Oregon                 4:37.93  
  3 Babcock, Christine           Washington             4:37.95  
  4 Corbin, Nicci                Arizona                4:39.47  
  5 Kobayashi, Yuriko            Toyota Wellness        4:39.86  
  6 Penney, Sarah                Oregon                 4:39.89  
  7 Haug, Heather                Montana Stat           4:43.13  
  8 Curl, Sophie                 San Francisc           4:43.43  
  9 Flood, Katie                 Washington             4:44.12  
 10 Digby, Erica                 Unattached             4:44.87  
 11 Amaral, Joelle               Washington             4:52.26  
 -- Curtis, Chloe                Washington                 DNF  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
   16th NCAA: ! 9:10.16                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Drake, Lindsey               Gonzaga                9:36.11  
  2 Potratz-Lee, Allix           Vandal Club            9:37.27  
  3 Gomez, Kinsey                Oregon State           9:37.79  
  4 Verma, Natasha               Portland               9:39.81  
  5 Litzsinger, Alex             Utah State             9:41.22  
  6 Newman, Tylee                Utah State             9:44.61  
  7 Kyger Henry, Asher           Unattached             9:45.71  
  8 Luijten, Anne                Unattached             9:48.49  
  9 Hinther, Ashley              Legacy Athle           9:50.06  
 10 Thomas, Emily                Gonzaga                9:53.39  
 11 Hottenrott, Laura            Unattached             9:54.37  
 12 Tuthill, Lara                Gonzaga                9:55.05  
 13 Tegelaar, Marit              Portland               9:59.24  
 14 Urcadez, Zoe                 Gonzaga               10:04.89  
 15 Evans, Amelia                Gonzaga               10:11.62  
 16 Gregory, Lauren              Unattached            10:14.56  
 17 Beyer, Krista                Gonzaga               10:14.82  
 18 Fjortoft, Annelie            Gonzaga               10:32.03  
 19 Blanchet, Meghan             Gonzaga               10:33.90  
 20 Cherry, Taylor               Gonzaga               10:34.60  
 21 Moore, Stephanie             Gonzaga               10:34.96  
 22 Dettmann, Andrea             Portland              10:35.10  
 23 Fraher, Alison               Gonzaga               10:35.42  
 24 Nichols, Allie               Gonzaga               10:39.42  
 25 Johnson, Addi                Gonzaga               10:42.30  
 26 Kelly, Slaine                Portland              10:47.13  
 -- Cliff, Rachel                Unattached                 DNF  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
   16th NCAA: ! 16:00.66                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bates, Emma                  Boise State           15:50.78! 
  2 Kobayashi, Yuriko            Toyota Wellness       15:54.18! 
  3 Bergman, Jennifer            Arizona               15:55.60! 
  4 Henry, J. Amber              Unattached            16:06.19  
  5 Cliff, Rachel                Unattached            16:06.41  
  6 Callister, Sarah             Weber State           16:08.04  
  7 Callahan, Maggie             Unattached            16:50.82  
  8 Barker-McCurry, Andrija      Unattached            17:01.88  
  9 Wilkie, Sabrina              Point Grey T          17:06.08  
 10 Houser, Kellie               Portland              17:06.70  
 -- Hastings, Melissa            Portland                   DNF  
 -- Paletta, Gina                Portland                   DNF  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
   16th NCAA: !  8.23                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Williams, Shelby             Washington                9.10  
  2 Arn, Charity                 George Fox                9.31  
  3 Stam, Beth                   George Fox                9.52  
  4 Baron, Ciana                 Washington                9.72  
Section  2  
  1 Brown, Kristen               San Diego St              8.40  
  2 Whitfield, Madisen           1911                      9.79  
 -- Dobbins, Christina           Whitworth                  DNF  
 -- Sophusson Smith, Naivash     Washington                  DQ  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
   16th NCAA: ! 1.83m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Almen, Sara                  Oregon State             1.81m    5-11.25 
  2 Crockett, Lauren             Oregon                   1.76m    5-09.25 
  3 Summers, Chancey             Oregon                  J1.76m    5-09.25 
  4 Lord, Katie                  Portland                 1.66m    5-05.25 
  5 Stam, Beth                   George Fox               1.61m    5-03.25 
  6 Dobbins, Christina           Whitworth                1.56m    5-01.25 
  6 Arn, Charity                 George Fox               1.56m    5-01.25 
 -- Whitfield, Madisen           1911                        NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
   16th NCAA: ! 4.22m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brown, Kristen               San Diego St             4.09m   13-05.00 
  2 Hintz, Kelsy                 San Diego St             3.94m   12-11.00 
  2 Kolbo, Natasha               UCLA                     3.94m   12-11.00 
  2 Simpson, Shaylah             Arizona Stat             3.94m   12-11.00 
  5 Fisher, Rachel               BYU                     J3.94m   12-11.00 
  6 Koressel, Allison            UCLA                    J3.94m   12-11.00 
  7 Owsinski, Kristina           Washington              J3.94m   12-11.00 
  8 Miller, Logan                Unattached               3.79m   12-05.25 
  9 Clark, Rebecca               Idaho State             J3.79m   12-05.25 
 10 Schnapp, Ashley              Washington               3.64m   11-11.25 
 10 Maulin, Caitlin              Idaho State              3.64m   11-11.25 
 12 Gleason, Kylee               Unattached              J3.64m   11-11.25 
 -- Reynolds, Georgia            Washington                  NH            
 -- Wren, Klarissa               Unattached                  NH            
 -- Goodkin, Jessica             Unattached                  NH            
 -- Perry, Eva                   Unattached                  NH            
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
   16th NCAA: ! 6.23m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Boyd, Alitta                 USC                      5.96m   19-06.75 
  2 Pilcher, Heather             Boise State              5.63m   18-05.75 
  3 Schireman, Sarah             Washington               5.52m   18-01.50 
  4 Lanzafame, Alexandra         Unattached               5.33m   17-06.00 
  5 Maus, Katherine              Portland                 5.27m   17-03.50 
  6 Okoronkwo, Chinne            Unattached               4.99m   16-04.50 
  7 Stigglebout, Chloe           Washington               4.95m   16-03.00 
 -- Kameni, Floriane             Seattle Spee              FOUL            
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
   16th NCAA: ! 12.92m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Boyd, Alitta                 USC                     12.93m!  42-05.25 
  2 Merback, Jordan              Stanford                12.52m   41-01.00 
  3 Okoronkwo, Chinne            Unattached              11.39m   37-04.50 
  4 Schireman, Sarah             Washington              11.26m   36-11.50 
  5 Perkins, Kira                Unattached              11.22m   36-09.75 
  6 Maus, Katherine              Portland               J11.22m   36-09.75 
  7 Burr, Savannah               Washington              11.19m   36-08.50 
  8 Lanzafame, Alexandra         Unattached              11.08m   36-04.25 
  9 Stigglebout, Chloe           Washington              10.61m   34-09.75 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
   16th NCAA: ! 16.70m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Wisdom, Alyssa               Stanford                15.86m   52-00.50 
  2 Coleman, Beverly             Washington              13.38m   43-10.75 
  3 Toeaina, Alyx                Washington              13.26m   43-06.00 
  4 Sherrill, Hannah             Washington              12.74m   41-09.75 
  5 Williams, Shelby             Washington              11.70m   38-04.75 
  6 Gravelle, Carolyn            Washington              11.14m   36-06.75 
  7 Baron, Ciana                 Washington               9.09m   29-10.00 
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
   16th NCAA: ! 20.58m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jones, Erinn                 Sacramento S            20.17m   66-02.25 
  2 Weir, Jillian                Oregon                  19.86m   65-02.00 
  3 Ashe, Shelby                 California              19.57m   64-02.50 
  4 Amaechi, Chioma              California              19.01m   62-04.50 
  5 Leonard, Kristine            Idaho                   17.57m   57-07.75 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
   16th NCAA: !  6.66                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Satterwhite, Quadelle        Washington                6.80Q 
  2 Padron, Jonathan             Occidental                6.89q 
  3 Gordon, Josh                 Washington                7.17q 
  4 Perez, Sergio                Seattle Spee              7.37  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Mack, Bryan                  Unattached                6.81Q 
  2 Anthony, Matt                Washington                6.99q 
  3 Mickens, Jaydon              Unattached                7.09q 
  4 Owes, Mikel                  Seattle Spee              7.29  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Perkins, Tony                Unattached                6.94Q 
  2 Marshall, Travis             Washington                6.98q 
  3 Smith, Ezekiel               George Fox                7.34  
  4 Legg, Ryan                   George Fox                7.69  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
   16th NCAA: !  6.66                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Marshall, Travis             Washington                7.00  
  2 Mickens, Jaydon              Unattached                7.09  
  3 Gordon, Josh                 Washington                7.18  
Section  2 Finals
  1 Mack, Bryan                  Unattached                6.82  
  2 Perkins, Tony                Unattached                6.91  
  3 Padron, Jonathan             Occidental                6.92  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
   16th NCAA: ! 46.55                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Satterwhite, Quadelle        Washington               48.69  
  2 Anthony, Matt                Washington               48.82  
  3 Prentice, Andrew             Washington               48.92  
  4 Dunn, Colton                 Washington               50.30  
  5 Pfeiffer, Nick               Unattached               52.68  
Section  2  
  1 Berry, Mike                  Oregon                   46.03! 
  2 Jones, Derrick               Washington               48.93  
 -- Alaka, James                 Washington                 DNF  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
   16th NCAA: ! 1:48.65                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Page, Briton                 Utah State             1:50.36  
  2 Killpack, Tyler              Utah State             1:50.85  
  3 Sanders, Dan                 Washington             1:53.63  
  4 LaMontagne, Joe              Gonzaga                1:54.13  
  5 So, Matthew                  Unattached             1:54.47  
  6 Goldizen, Ian                Gonzaga                1:55.32  
  7 Morrell, Austin              George Fox             1:58.18  
  8 Calavan, Mike                George Fox             1:59.07  
  9 Fellows, Alec                Unattached             1:59.50  
 10 Davis, Gary                  Unattached             2:03.55  
 11 Godfrey, Kevin               Unattached             2:05.21  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
   16th NCAA: ! 3:58.85                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Yorks, Izaic                 Unattached             4:06.15  
  2 Nicol, Scott                 Bowerman AC            4:08.00  
  3 Carlson, Taylor              Washington             4:09.30  
  4 Young, Stephen               Bowerman Ath           4:11.30  
  5 King, Tyler                  Washington             4:12.05  
  6 Rocereto, Justin             Portland               4:13.27  
  7 Blume, Kyle                  Washington             4:13.64  
  8 Overbay, Collin              Seattle U.             4:14.00  
  9 Dennison, Ryan               Seattle U.             4:15.59  
 10 Foote, Alex                  Gonzaga                4:16.21  
 11 Boyle, Chris                 Gonzaga                4:17.18  
 12 Dittell, Sandy               Unattached             4:22.85  
 13 Cummings, Timothy            Washington             4:23.86  
 14 VanDooren, Tyler             Club Northwe           4:26.32  
Section  2  
  1 Bywater, Joey                Washington             4:01.81  
  2 Jarvis, Collin               California             4:03.76  
  3 Horn, Jordan                 Unattached             4:04.01  
  4 Miller, Michael              Washington             4:04.18  
  5 Garner, Eric                 Unattached             4:04.40  
  6 George, Lee                  Washington S           4:07.34  
  7 Ricardi, John                Club Northwe           4:08.71  
  8 Gilna, Gareth                Washington             4:10.41  
 -- Emmons, Harris               Washington                 DNF  
 -- Whitley, Bradley             Washington                 DNF  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
   16th NCAA: ! 7:53.74                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Solinsky, Chris              Nike                   8:05.38  
  2 Britt, Barry                 Idaho                  8:12.62  
  3 Colle, Stephane              Unattached             8:18.69  
  4 Walker, Andrew               Gonzaga                8:20.44  
  5 Wells, Cody                  Portland               8:22.99  
  6 Bruchet, Luc                 British Colu           8:23.62  
  7 McCandless, Conor            Gonzaga                8:23.77  
  8 Dunbar, Miles                Unattached             8:24.48  
  9 Fischer, Ned                 Gonzaga                8:25.45  
 10 Hole, Nigel                  Point Grey T           8:25.70  
 11 Smith, Jacob                 Unattached             8:28.32  
 12 Krawczyk, James J.D.         Unattached             8:29.12  
 13 Kempton, Matthew             Denver Tc/ R           8:30.27  
 14 Bowns, Alex                  Unattached             8:31.40  
 15 Whan, Connor                 Portland               8:32.22  
 16 Richie, Patrick              Gonzaga                8:32.56  
 17 Kelly, Tate                  Gonzaga                8:34.21  
 18 Chester, Sean                Unattached             8:34.49  
 19 Branch, Kyle                 Gonzaga                8:34.95  
 20 Maguire, Lehm                Unattached             8:36.03  
 21 Van Deynze, Braeden          Gonzaga                8:36.87  
 22 Comeaux, Angelo              Washington             8:39.47  
 23 Lunder, Danny                Gonzaga                8:43.53  
 24 Lance, Ben                   Gonzaga                8:46.99  
 25 Maynard, Jordan              Unattached             8:54.15  
 26 Gregorio, Jared              Gonzaga                9:08.42  
 27 Galvan, Anthony              Gonzaga                9:21.77  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
   16th NCAA: ! 13:46.04                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 perry, david                 Unattached            14:16.06  
  2 Bassett, Jared               Portland              14:17.35  
  3 Kincaid, William             Portland              14:17.55  
  4 Sayenko, Mike                Club Northwe          14:18.74  
  5 Englund, Justin              Washington S          14:20.14  
  6 Krebs, Robert                Portland              14:22.60  
  7 Caulkins, Chase              Portland              14:28.39  
  8 Steidl, Uli                  Seattle Running       14:28.50  
  9 Kersh, Stephen               Portland              14:29.05  
 10 Martinez, Danny              Unattached            14:32.40  
 11 Borg, Chris                  Portland              14:32.88  
 12 Hopkins, Craig               Bowerman AC           14:34.74  
 13 McDonald, Charlie            Unattached            14:35.06  
 14 Irish, Aiden                 Portland              14:36.26  
 15 Fauble, Scott                Unattached            14:36.75  
 16 Roche, Nick                  Gonzaga               14:40.35  
 17 Dillard, Alex                Unattached            14:43.24  
 18 Barkhaus, Erik               Unattached            14:43.96  
 19 Hay, Griffin                 Portland              14:49.18  
 20 Pia, Joseph                  George Fox            15:14.20  
 21 Barton, Cody                 Portland              15:22.88  
 22 McMahon, Kevin               Portland              15:53.67  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
   16th NCAA: !  7.76                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Lao, Howard                  Washington                8.13Q 
  2 Venema, Andrew               Central Washingt          8.24q 
  3 Godfrey, Kevin               Unattached                8.83q 
  4 Legg, Ryan                   George Fox                9.87  
 -- Moore, Shayne                Washington                 DNF  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Chris              Washington                7.98Q 
  2 Fellows, Alec                Unattached                8.34q 
  3 Gordon, Josh                 Washington                8.61q 
  4 Smith, Ezekiel               George Fox               10.16  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Cabral, Johnathan            Oregon                    8.03Q 
  2 Tipton, Kaid                 Washington                8.63q 
  3 Pfeiffer, Nick               Unattached                9.03  
  4 Clausson, Curtis             Unattached                9.81  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
   16th NCAA: !  7.76                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Fellows, Alec                Unattached                8.35  
  2 Gordon, Josh                 Washington                8.52  
  3 Tipton, Kaid                 Washington                8.57  
  4 Godfrey, Kevin               Unattached                8.83  
Section  2 Finals
  1 Cabral, Johnathan            Oregon                    7.79  
  2 Williams, Chris              Washington                7.94  
  3 Lao, Howard                  Washington                8.08  
  4 Venema, Andrew               Central Washingt          8.31  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
   16th NCAA: ! 2.22m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 McBride, Bryan               Arizona Stat             2.21m    7-03.00 
  2 Sharpe, Jules                Stanford                J2.21m    7-03.00 
  3 Carmichael, Brian            California               2.16m    7-01.00 
  4 Kemper, Deante               Northern Arizona        J2.16m    7-01.00 
  5 Hightower, Dakarai           Unattached              J2.16m    7-01.00 
  6 Maricich, AJ                 Washington               2.11m    6-11.00 
  7 Evanson, Trevor              Northern Colorad         2.01m    6-07.00 
  8 Walker, Chase                Washington              J2.01m    6-07.00 
  9 Lima, Frank                  Whitworth               J2.01m    6-07.00 
 10 Ridge, Nick                  California              J2.01m    6-07.00 
 11 Winterer, Matt               Portland                J2.01m    6-07.00 
 12 Ojala, Kai                   George Fox               1.96m    6-05.00 
 -- Watson, Jordan               Unattached                  NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
   16th NCAA: ! 5.41m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Matt               Idaho                    5.13m   16-10.00 
  2 Thoirs, Jax                  Washington              J5.13m   16-10.00 
  3 Vu, Ryan                     Unattached              J5.13m   16-10.00 
  4 Duvio, Dalton                Stanford                 4.98m   16-04.00 
  5 Juilfs, JJ                   Washington              J4.98m   16-04.00 
  6 Sodorff, Austin              Washington S             4.83m   15-10.00 
  6 Brown, Ryan                  Club Northwe             4.83m   15-10.00 
  8 Gossack, Clint               Idaho State             J4.83m   15-10.00 
  9 Park, Henry                  Unattached               4.68m   15-04.25 
 10 Tomeo, Chibron               Whitworth               J4.68m   15-04.25 
 -- Kearney, Shea                Unattached                  NH            
 -- Williams, Chris              Washington                  NH            
 -- McCoy, Scott                 Unattached                  NH            
 -- Starkey, Garrett             Stanford                    NH            
 -- Flolid, Curtis               Washington S                NH            
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
   16th NCAA: ! 7.69m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Morgan, Cylor                Weber State              7.32m   24-00.25 
  2 Rogers, Trevor               Washington S             7.11m   23-04.00 
  3 Bardwell, Julian             Washington               6.82m   22-04.50 
  4 Fellows, Alec                Unattached               6.75m   22-01.75 
  5 Pfeiffer, Nick               Unattached               6.49m   21-03.50 
  6 Godfrey, Kevin               Unattached               6.47m   21-02.75 
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
   16th NCAA: ! 15.84m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Scott-Ellis, Stephan         Washington S            15.46m   50-08.75 
  2 Swafford, Ryan               UC Riverside            15.43m   50-07.50 
  3 Covington, Kasen             Washington              15.10m   49-06.50 
  4 Kientzel, Taylor             California              14.82m   48-07.50 
  5 Mack, Bryan                  Unattached              14.77m   48-05.50 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
   16th NCAA: ! 18.86m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Coniglio, Zach               Sacramento S            17.74m   58-02.50 
  2 Tabor, Geoffrey              Stanford                17.62m   57-09.75 
  3 Scheideman, Jack             Washington              16.43m   53-11.00 
  4 Henderson, Robert            Unattached              14.70m   48-02.75 
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
   16th NCAA: ! 20.72m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Phillips, David              Montana Stat            20.34m   66-08.75 
  2 Rothwell, Kyle               Idaho                   19.53m   64-01.00 
Advertisement
Buy Tickets