Live Chat
Results

Recap

Licensed to Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/23/2013 04:06 PM
                  ACC Championships - 2/21/2013 to 2/23/2013                   
                           Hosted by: Virginia Tech                            
                      Rector Field House - Blacksburg, VA                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 M
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
         ACC: *  7.15  2/19/2000   Tonya Carter, FSU                           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dezerea Bryant            SO Clemson                   7.26Q  2 
  2 Marecia Pemberton         JR Florida State             7.41Q  3  7.403
  3 Stormy Kendrick           SR Clemson                   7.41Q  1  7.409
  4 Alyssa McClure            JR Miami                     7.46q  3 
  5 Valencia Hannon           FR Clemson                   7.56q  2 
  6 Anne Zagre                JR Florida State             7.59q  1 
  7 Karimah Shepherd          SR NC State                  7.60q  2 
  8 Peyton Chaney             FR Virginia                  7.65q  2 
  9 Mytoia Gathings           JR Wake Forest               7.66   1 
 10 Paige Eley                SR NC State                  7.71   3  7.701
 11 Jamilah Middlebrooks      SO Georgia Tech              7.71   2  7.702
 12 Danielle Williams         SR Virginia                  7.71   3  7.704
 13 Jokira Jiles              SO Miami                     7.72   1 
 14 Bianca Smith              JR Florida State             7.77   3 
 15 Chrishawn Williams        SR North Carolina            7.79   1  7.783
 16 Adeyeni Aromolaran        FR Virginia Tech             7.79   3  7.788
 17 Der'Renae Freeman         FR Florida State             7.83   1 
 18 Elyse Houston             SR Miami                     8.06   2 
 
Women 60 M
=======================================================================
         ACC: *  7.15  2/19/2000   Tonya Carter, FSU                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Dezerea Bryant            SO Clemson                   7.27   10   
  2 Stormy Kendrick           SR Clemson                   7.33    8   
  3 Alyssa McClure            JR Miami                     7.36    6   
  4 Marecia Pemberton         JR Florida State             7.37    5   
  5 Anne Zagre                JR Florida State             7.55    4   
  6 Valencia Hannon           FR Clemson                   7.57    3   
  7 Peyton Chaney             FR Virginia                  7.60    2   
  8 Karimah Shepherd          SR NC State                  7.68    1   
 
Women 200 M
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Preferred Lanes for Final: by seed divided between both sect.
 Preliminaries will be seeded using rule 10.5.1a
 Final will be seeded using rule 10.5.1b
         ACC: * 23.16  2009        Murielle Ahoure, MIA                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dezerea Bryant            SO Clemson                  23.35q  2 
  2 Brianna Rollins           JR Clemson                  23.60q  3 
  3 Marlena Wesh              SR Clemson                  23.93q  6 
  4 Stormy Kendrick           SR Clemson                  24.18q  4 
  5 Alyssa McClure            JR Miami                    24.27q  1 
  6 Peyton Chaney             FR Virginia                 24.43q  1 
  7 Jokira Jiles              SO Miami                    24.52q  2 
  8 Danielle Williams         SR Virginia                 24.54q  5 
  9 Keisha Richburg           FR Clemson                  24.60   6 
 10 Mytoia Gathings           JR Wake Forest              24.80   4 
 11 Jamilah Middlebrooks      SO Georgia Tech             24.81   3 
 12 Jameice DeCoster          SR Virginia Tech            24.92   3 
 13 Margaret O'Dea            JR Boston College           25.10   2 
 14 Paige Eley                SR NC State                 25.11   5 
 15 Chelsea Darden            FR NC State                 25.23   2 
 16 Tristine Johnson          JR North Carolina           25.39   1 
 17 Christina Pensock         SO Georgia Tech             25.47   6 
 18 Adeyeni Aromolaran        FR Virginia Tech            25.56   4 
 19 Colleen McGuire           JR NC State                 25.59   1 
 20 Jordan Simmons            JR Maryland                 25.70   3 
 21 Jacqueline Hannon         FR Boston College           26.49   4 
 22 Wilhelmina Moen           FR Boston College           26.74   5 
 
Women 200 M
==========================================================================
 Preferred Lanes for Final: by seed divided between both sect.
 Preliminaries will be seeded using rule 10.5.1a
 Final will be seeded using rule 10.5.1b
         ACC: * 23.16  2009        Murielle Ahoure, MIA                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Dezerea Bryant            SO Clemson                  23.22   2  10   
  2 Brianna Rollins           JR Clemson                  23.37   1   8   
  3 Stormy Kendrick           SR Clemson                  23.64   1   6   
  4 Marlena Wesh              SR Clemson                  23.74   2   5   
  5 Alyssa McClure            JR Miami                    24.20   2   4   
  6 Peyton Chaney             FR Virginia                 24.31   1   3   
  7 Danielle Williams         SR Virginia                 24.54   1   2   
  8 Jokira Jiles              SO Miami                    24.60   2   1   
 
Women 400 M
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Preferred Lanes for Final 5-6-4-3
 Preliminaries will be seeded using rule 10.5.1a
 Finals will be seeded using rule 10.5.1b
         ACC: * 52.61  2/25/2006   Ashlee Kidd, GT                             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marlena Wesh              SR Clemson                  52.95q  8 
  2 Jordan Lavender           SO Virginia                 54.11q  4 
  3 Nnenya Hailey             FR Clemson                  54.58q  3 
  4 Elizabeth Kerpon          SO Duke                     54.61q  3 
  5 Sage Watson               FR Florida State            54.63q  7 
  6 Kendra Harrison           SO Clemson                  54.73q  6 
  7 Ariah Graham              FR NC State                 54.82q  2 
  8 Elizabeth Ichite          JR Florida State            55.12q  6 
  9 Nia Fluker                SO Clemson                  55.43   7 
 10 Keisha Richburg           FR Clemson                  55.46   5 
 11 Yvonne Amegashie          SR Virginia Tech            55.53   8 
 12 Brittany Pringley         SR Clemson                  55.86   1 
 13 Jamika Glades             FR Miami                    56.14   1 
 14 Arielle Statham           JR Maryland                 56.23   2 
 15 Natalie Woodford          SR Virginia Tech            56.38   4  56.371
 16 Shannon Wright            SO Miami                    56.38   8  56.380
 17 Sarah Chandler            SO Florida State            56.75   5 
 18 Myesha Barr               SR Wake Forest              57.04   4 
 19 Denae Ford                JR NC State                 57.08   2 
 20 Christina Pensock         SO Georgia Tech             57.15   1 
 21 Brianna Dekine            SR Wake Forest              57.25   3 
 22 Ama Larbi                 SO Georgia Tech             57.31   4 
 23 Marsha Ariol              JR Florida State            57.62   7 
 24 Margaret O'Dea            JR Boston College           57.63   6 
 25 Ayanna Fields             JR Maryland                 57.70   5 
 26 Carly Daniel              FR Boston College           57.73   2 
 27 Jasmyne King              SO Miami                    57.79   7 
 28 Sharese Roberts           SO NC State                 57.92   6 
 29 Ashley Brannock           FR Maryland                 58.03   8 
 30 Wilhelmina Moen           FR Boston College           59.70   3 
 31 Amanda Michaud            FR Boston College         1:00.33   5 
 
Women 400 M
==========================================================================
 Preferred Lanes for Final 5-6-4-3
 Preliminaries will be seeded using rule 10.5.1a
 Finals will be seeded using rule 10.5.1b
         ACC: * 52.61  2/25/2006   Ashlee Kidd, GT                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Marlena Wesh              SR Clemson                  52.84   2  10   
  2 Jordan Lavender           SO Virginia                 53.14   1   8   
  3 Kendra Harrison           SO Clemson                  53.82   1   6   
  4 Elizabeth Ichite          JR Florida State            54.61   1   5   
  5 Elizabeth Kerpon          SO Duke                     54.90   1   4   
  6 Sage Watson               FR Florida State            59.24   2   3   
  7 Nnenya Hailey             FR Clemson                1:02.31   2   2   
 -- Ariah Graham              FR NC State                   DNF   2 
 
Women 800 M
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Two Alley Start, Two Turns
         ACC: * 2:05.54  2/22/2003   Alice Schmidt, UNC                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alaine Tate               JR Miami                  2:06.09Q  2 
  2 Anima Banks               FR Duke                   2:09.54Q  3 
  3 Julie Sinkovitz           JR Maryland               2:09.62Q  1 
  4 Cydney Ross               SR Duke                   2:06.57Q  2 
  5 Taneisha Cordell          SO Miami                  2:09.77Q  1 
  6 Amanda Smith              SO Virginia Tech          2:09.83Q  3 
  7 Colette Gnade             SR Virginia               2:09.80q  2 
  8 Kenyetta Iyevbele         JR NC State               2:10.75q  1 
  9 Elizabeth Whelan          SO North Carolina         2:10.95   1 
 10 Marisa Dobbins            SR North Carolina         2:11.38   3 
 11 Maryam Fikri              JR Maryland               2:12.03   3 
 12 Brianna Blanton           SO Clemson                2:12.08   3 
 13 Abby Farley               SO Duke                   2:12.09   2 
 14 Erin McKenna              SR Boston College         2:12.38   2 
 15 Natalia Kuhn              JR Virginia               2:12.77   3 
 16 Frances Dowd              JR Virginia Tech          2:13.54   3 
 17 Shalonda Mitchell         SO Virginia Tech          2:13.97   1 
 18 Lindsey Bellaran          FR Clemson                2:16.99   1 
 19 Taylor Bumpas             SR Maryland               2:19.12   2 
 20 Myah Hicks                SO Maryland               2:19.38   3 
 21 Ashlynn Fields            FR Boston College         2:22.27   1 
 22 Jacqueline Pollack        JR Boston College         2:22.44   2 
 
Women 800 M
=======================================================================
 Two Alley Start, Two Turns
         ACC: * 2:05.54  2/22/2003   Alice Schmidt, UNC                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Cydney Ross               SR Duke                   2:06.81   10   
  2 Alaine Tate               JR Miami                  2:07.54    8   
  3 Anima Banks               FR Duke                   2:07.92    6   
  4 Julie Sinkovitz           JR Maryland               2:08.07    5   
  5 Amanda Smith              SO Virginia Tech          2:08.33    4   
  6 Taneisha Cordell          SO Miami                  2:11.51    3   
  7 Colette Gnade             SR Virginia               2:16.32    2   
  8 Kenyetta Iyevbele         JR NC State               2:23.22    1   
 
Women 1 Mile
===================================================================
10 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Two Alley, One Turn
         ACC: * 4:36.91  3/1/2008    Susan Kuijken, FSU                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lianne Farber             JR North Carolina         4:46.50Q  2 
  2 Vicky Fouhy               SR Virginia               4:46.96Q  1 
  3 Carolyn Baskir            SO Duke                   4:50.98Q  2 
  4 Annie LeHardy             SO North Carolina         4:52.25Q  1 
  5 Karley Rempel             SO North Carolina         4:51.24Q  2 
  6 Gabby Levac               SO Duke                   4:53.58Q  1 
  7 Paige Kvartunas           JR Virginia Tech          4:53.68q  2 
  8 Erin Barker               SR Clemson                4:57.11q  1 
  9 Lindsi Arrington          JR Miami                  4:59.57q  1 
 10 Rebecca Craigie           SO Duke                   4:59.82q  1 
 11 Jessie Rubin              SO Duke                   5:00.41   1 
 12 Madison Granger           FR Duke                   5:00.72   1 
 13 Brianna Welch             SO Duke                   5:01.16   1 
 14 Maureen McMeekin          SR Georgia Tech           5:01.17   2 
 15 Lisa Girard               JR Clemson                5:02.35   2 
 16 Brianna Feerst            FR Clemson                5:03.04   1 
 17 Laura Serres              SO Georgia Tech           5:07.28   2 
 18 Maria Boff                FR Georgia Tech           5:21.90   2 
 
Women 1 Mile
=======================================================================
 Two Alley, One Turn
         ACC: * 4:36.91  3/1/2008    Susan Kuijken, FSU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Lianne Farber             JR North Carolina         4:42.62   10   
  2 Vicky Fouhy               SR Virginia               4:43.52    8   
  3 Gabby Levac               SO Duke                   4:48.94    6   
  4 Carolyn Baskir            SO Duke                   4:48.95    5   
  5 Annie LeHardy             SO North Carolina         4:49.19    4   
  6 Karley Rempel             SO North Carolina         4:50.77    3   
  7 Paige Kvartunas           JR Virginia Tech          4:54.03    2   
  8 Lindsi Arrington          JR Miami                  4:54.95    1   
  9 Rebecca Craigie           SO Duke                   4:57.55  
 10 Erin Barker               SR Clemson                5:01.73  
 
Women 3000 M
==========================================================================
 Two Alley Start, Two Turns
         ACC: * 9:12.02  2/26/2011   Anna Nosenko, WFU                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Amanda Winslow            SR Florida State          9:08.13*  2  10   
  2 Colleen Quigley           SO Florida State          9:13.79   2   8   
  3 Jessica Parry             JR Florida State          9:21.99   2   6   
  4 Bridget Dahlberg          JR Boston College         9:26.69   2   5   
  5 Kayleigh Tyerman          SR Florida State          9:28.44   2   4   
  6 Andie Cozzarelli          SR NC State               9:29.30   2   3   
  7 Sarah Rapp                SO Virginia Tech          9:29.62   2   2   
  8 Barbara Strehler          JR Virginia               9:30.77   2   1   
  9 Kathleen Stevens          SO Virginia               9:30.84   2 
 10 Jillian King              SR Boston College         9:33.96   1 
 11 Joanna Thompson           SO NC State               9:34.48   2 
 12 Georgia Peel              FR Florida State          9:41.04   1 
 13 Esther Vermeer            SR Duke                   9:46.10   2 
 14 Kaitlyn Oliver            JR Wake Forest            9:48.57   1 
 15 Kaitlyn Kramer            FR NC State               9:50.62   1 
 16 Kate Borowicz             JR Clemson                9:54.23   1 
 17 Cara Talty                JR Clemson                9:54.76   1 
 18 Morgan Mueller            JR Boston College         9:56.34   2 
 19 Ashley Brubaker           FR Wake Forest           10:00.11   1 
 20 Lindsey Olivere           FR Duke                  10:02.64   1 
 21 Samantha Jones            FR Wake Forest           10:04.48   1 
 22 Madison Granger           FR Duke                  10:04.71   1 
 23 Kathleen Darling          FR Wake Forest           10:04.81   1 
 24 Katie Townsend            SO Georgia Tech          10:04.95   1 
 25 Jennifer Dunn             SR Florida State         10:06.86   1 
 26 Meredith Kilburn          FR Wake Forest           10:07.97   1 
 27 Allison Stasiuk           SR Boston College        10:08.51   1 
 28 Ashley Berry              JR Duke                  10:09.63   1 
 29 Caroline Kissel           FR Georgia Tech          10:12.67   1 
 30 Brianna Feerst            FR Clemson               10:12.75   1 
 31 Maureen McMeekin          SR Georgia Tech          10:14.99   1 
 32 Rachel Hammond            SO Georgia Tech          10:16.38   1 
 33 Lindsi Arrington          JR Miami                 10:17.42   1 
 34 Katie Vance               SR Georgia Tech          10:21.00   1 
 35 Sophia Ziemian            JR Duke                  10:21.27   1 
 36 Hannah Gray               FR Virginia Tech         10:24.27   1 
 37 Alanna Poretta            JR Boston College        10:27.77   1 
 38 Alexandra Watt            JR Virginia Tech         10:33.68   1 
 39 Morgan Jackson            SO Georgia Tech          10:39.79   1 
 -- Jessie Rubin              SO Duke                       DNF   2 
 
Women 5000 M
==========================================================================
 Two Alley Start, Two Turns
         ACC: * 15:55.26  1991        Laurie Gomez, NC State                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Juliet Bottorff           JR Duke                  16:15.83   2  10   
  2 Kayleigh Tyerman          SR Florida State         16:18.69   2   8   
  3 Andie Cozzarelli          SR NC State              16:19.13   2   6   
  4 Bridget Dahlberg          JR Boston College        16:20.64   2   5   
  5 Barbara Strehler          JR Virginia              16:28.88   2   4   
  6 Joanna Thompson           SO NC State              16:30.95   2   3   
  7 Sarah Rapp                SO Virginia Tech         16:38.52   2   2   
  8 Kelsey Lakowske           FR Duke                  16:41.29   2   1   
  9 Megan Deakins             SR Duke                  16:41.66   2 
 10 Jennifer Dunn             SR Florida State         16:57.94   2 
 11 Kathleen Stevens          SO Virginia              17:05.33   2 
 12 Moira Kenny               SR Boston College        17:08.85   2 
 13 Kate Borowicz             JR Clemson               17:11.09   2 
 14 Kayla Hale                JR Duke                  17:17.49   1 
 15 Kathleen Darling          FR Wake Forest           17:18.99   2 
 16 Katie Townsend            SO Georgia Tech          17:20.65   1 
 17 Cara Talty                JR Clemson               17:22.71   1 
 18 Taylor Crosson            SO Virginia Tech         17:25.11   1 
 19 Brittany Winslow          FR Boston College        17:27.37   2 
 20 Ashley Brasovan           JR Duke                  17:32.96   2 
 21 Halsey Merritt            JR NC State              17:36.59   1 
 22 Madalyn Nuckols           JR Virginia Tech         17:47.32   1 
 23 Bridget Nolan             JR Maryland              17:55.56   1 
 24 Rebecca Yep               JR Maryland              17:56.19   1 
 25 Dana Morin                SO Duke                  18:01.31   1 
 26 Katie Vance               SR Georgia Tech          18:24.20   1 
 27 Kaylee Isaacs             FR Georgia Tech          18:27.66   1 
 28 Kelly Meyer               SO Georgia Tech          18:31.31   1 
 29 Elizabeth O'Brien         JR Boston College        18:37.52   1 
 30 Elena Hubbard             JR Georgia Tech          18:37.70   1 
 31 Lauren Young              SR Georgia Tech          19:11.63   1 
 
Women 60 M Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
         ACC: *  7.94  2/26/2010   Queen Harrison, VT                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brianna Rollins           JR Clemson                 * 7.92Q  3 
  2 Kendra Harrison           SO Clemson                   8.18Q  2 
  3 Leah Nugent               SO Virginia Tech             8.52Q  1  8.512
  4 Anne Zagre                JR Florida State             8.31q  2 
  5 Jamika Glades             FR Miami                     8.52q  1  8.519
  6 Nnenya Hailey             FR Clemson                   8.52q  3  8.520
  7 Alexis Perry              FR NC State                  8.56q  3 
  8 Maryke Brits              FR Florida State             8.62q  3 
  9 Hannah Goranson           JR Duke                      8.69   2 
 10 Jasmine Wilson            FR North Carolina            8.88   2 
 11 Alexis Wright             FR Miami                     8.90   2 
 12 Montasia Golden           SO Wake Forest               8.93   1 
 13 Kamilah Bakari            FR Georgia Tech              9.03   1 
 14 Donjhae Jones             FR Georgia Tech              9.18   3 
 15 Racquel MacDonald         FR Boston College            9.33   1 
 16 Noella Anyangwe           FR Maryland                  9.42   2 
 
Women 60 M Hurdles
=======================================================================
         ACC: *  7.94  2/26/2010   Queen Harrison, VT                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Brianna Rollins           JR Clemson                   7.90*  10   
  2 Kendra Harrison           SO Clemson                   8.13    8   
  3 Anne Zagre                JR Florida State             8.21    6   
  4 Nnenya Hailey             FR Clemson                   8.50    5   
  5 Leah Nugent               SO Virginia Tech             8.50    4   
  6 Alexis Perry              FR NC State                  8.63    3   
  7 Jamika Glades             FR Miami                     8.64    2   
  8 Maryke Brits              FR Florida State             8.79    1   
 
Women 4x400 M Relay
==========================================================================
 Preferred Lanes  5-6-4-3
         ACC: * 3:35.76  2/27/2010   Clemson, Clemson                          
                         B Pringley, B Rollins, S Austin, J Edgerson       
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Clemson                                             3:36.12   3  10   
     1) Nnenya Hailey FR                2) Marlena Wesh SR                
     3) Kendra Harrison SO              4) Nia Fluker SO                  
  2 Florida State                                       3:40.07   3   8   
     1) Elizabeth Ichite JR             2) Sarah Chandler SO              
     3) Sage Watson FR                  4) Marsha Ariol JR                
  3 Miami                                               3:40.07   3   6   
     1) Jamika Glades FR                2) Taneisha Cordell SO            
     3) Alaine Tate JR                  4) Jokira Jiles SO                
  4 Virginia                                            3:42.02   2   5   
     1) Peyton Chaney FR                2) Colette Gnade SR               
     3) Jordan Lavender SO              4) Natalia Kuhn JR                
  5 Virginia Tech                                       3:42.45   3   4   
     1) Jameice DeCoster SR             2) Natalie Woodford SR            
     3) Leah Nugent SO                  4) Yvonne Amegashie SR            
  6 Duke                                                3:44.91   2   3   
     1) Lauren Hansson SO               2) Hannah Goranson JR             
     3) Cydney Ross SR                  4) Elizabeth Kerpon SO            
  7 Maryland                                            3:45.31   2   2   
     1) Arielle Statham JR              2) Shade Pratt SO                 
     3) Myah Hicks SO                   4) Julie Sinkovitz JR             
  8 NC State                                            3:49.60   1   1   
     1) Colleen McGuire JR              2) Sharese Roberts SO             
     3) Denae Ford JR                   4) Kenyetta Iyevbele JR           
  9 Georgia Tech                                        3:49.88   1 
     1) Ama Larbi SO                    2) Jamilah Middlebrooks SO        
     3) Donjhae Jones FR                4) Christina Pensock SO           
 10 North Carolina                                      3:50.60   2 
     1) Cori Floyd SO                   2) Tory Kemp FR                   
     3) Marisa Dobbins SR               4) Elizabeth Whelan SO            
 11 Boston College                                      3:51.61   1 
     1) Margaret O'Dea JR               2) Carly Daniel FR                
     3) Amanda Michaud FR               4) Erin McKenna SR                
 
Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================
 Two Alley Start, Two Turns
         ACC: * 11:08.17  2/24/2012   Florida State, FSU                       
                          H Brooks, J Pierce, A Worden, A Winslow           
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Florida State                                      10:57.41*  10   
     1) Amanda Winslow SR               2) Sage Watson FR                 
     3) Georgia Peel FR                 4) Colleen Quigley SO             
  2 Duke                                               11:24.61    8   
     1) Anima Banks FR                  2) Lauren Hansson SO              
     3) Abby Farley SO                  4) Esther Vermeer SR              
  3 Boston College                                     11:31.13    6   
     1) Katherine O'Keefe SO            2) Carly Daniel FR                
     3) Erin McKenna SR                 4) Jillian King SR                
  4 Virginia Tech                                      11:37.64    5   
     1) Katarina Smiljanec SO           2) Britani Myers FR               
     3) Shannon Morton FR               4) Samantha Dow SR                
  5 North Carolina                                     11:40.70    4   
     1) Elizabeth Whelan SO             2) Cori Floyd SO                  
     3) Marisa Dobbins SR               4) Karley Rempel SO               
  6 Maryland                                           11:44.74    3   
     1) Maryam Fikri JR                 2) Shade Pratt SO                 
     3) Emily VandeWater FR             4) Myah Hicks SO                  
  7 Wake Forest                                        11:54.23    2   
     1) Ashley Brubaker FR              2) Myesha Barr SR                 
     3) Kendal Knous FR                 4) Samantha Jones FR              
  8 Georgia Tech                                       11:58.61    1   
     1) Morgan Jackson SO               2) Christina Pensock SO           
     3) Rachel Hammond SO               4) Caroline Kissel FR             
  9 Clemson                                            12:06.97  
     1) Brianna Blanton SO              2) Brittany Pringley SR           
     3) Lindsey Bellaran FR             4) Lisa Girard JR                 
 -- NC State                                                 DQ  
     1) Kaitlyn Kramer FR               2) Colleen McGuire JR             
     3) Erin Foshee FR                  4) Samantha George FR             
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
 Progression: 1.63-1.68-1.73-1.78-1.83-1.86-3cm
         ACC: * 1.90m  2/20/2004   Chaunte Howard, GT                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Amber Melville            SO Maryland                 1.78m    5-10.00  10   
  2 Nyki Caldwell             SO Wake Forest              1.78m    5-10.00   8   
  3 Ariel Roberts             SR North Carolina           1.78m    5-10.00   6   
  4 Thea LaFond               SO Maryland                 1.73m    5-08.00   3.50
  4 Mimi Land                 FR Clemson                  1.73m    5-08.00   3.50
  4 Lacey Shuman              JR NC State                 1.73m    5-08.00   3.50
  4 Amina Smith               JR Maryland                 1.73m    5-08.00   3.50
  8 Dakota Dailey-Harris      FR Miami                    1.73m    5-08.00   1   
  9 Pearl Bickersteth         SR Virginia                 1.73m    5-08.00 
 10 Emily Kianka              JR Virginia                 1.68m    5-06.00 
 10 Moira Cronin              SO Virginia                 1.68m    5-06.00 
 12 Kristen McDonagh          SO Boston College           1.68m    5-06.00 
 13 Danielle Adams            SR NC State                 1.68m    5-06.00 
 14 Caitlynn Filla            SO NC State                 1.68m    5-06.00 
 15 Lucile Cancre             SR Maryland                 1.63m    5-04.25 
 16 Madeline Morrow           FR Duke                     1.63m    5-04.25 
 -- Monique Pate              JR Georgia Tech                NH            
 -- Taylor Aizenstadt         SR Boston College              NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Progression:  3.57-3.72-3.87-3.97-4.07-4.17-4.27-4.32-5cm
         ACC: * 4.31m  2/24/2012   Victoria von Eynatten, VT                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Martina Schultze          SO Virginia Tech            4.45m*  14-07.25  10   
  2 Cameron Overstreet        SO North Carolina           4.17m   13-08.25   8   
  3 Lauren Terstappen         JR Clemson                  3.97m   13-00.25   6   
  4 Megan Clark               FR Duke                     3.97m   13-00.25   5   
  5 Emily Mattoon             SR Duke                     3.87m   12-08.25   3   
  5 Sydney White              FR Wake Forest              3.87m   12-08.25   3   
  5 Hannah Acton              FR Florida State            3.87m   12-08.25   3   
  8 Caroline Bond             SO Clemson                  3.87m   12-08.25   1   
  9 Lyndsey Saunders          SO Virginia Tech            3.72m   12-02.50 
 10 Leigh Allin               JR Virginia Tech            3.72m   12-02.50 
 11 Karly Jackson             FR Florida State            3.57m   11-08.50 
 11 Bailey Murphy             SO Duke                     3.57m   11-08.50 
 -- Katie Adair               SO Wake Forest                 NH            
 -- Christy Gasparino         SO Clemson                     NH            
 -- Samantha Becker           SO Georgia Tech                NH            
 
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
 Top 9 Marks advance to the final
         ACC: * 6.60m  2/24/2006   Kierra Foster, UMD                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Karimah Shepherd          SR NC State                 6.45m   21-02.00  10   
  2 Chrishawn Williams        SR North Carolina           6.20m   20-04.25   8   
  3 Mimi Land                 FR Clemson                  6.18m   20-03.50   6   
  4 Jasmine Brunson           SR Clemson                  6.12m   20-01.00   5   
  5 Maryke Brits              FR Florida State            6.10m   20-00.25   4   
  6 Nicole Cummings           JR Miami                    5.96m   19-06.75   3   
  7 Der'Renae Freeman         FR Florida State            5.94m   19-06.00   2   
  8 Julienne McKee            JR Georgia Tech             5.91m   19-04.75   1   
  9 Samantha Williams         SR Miami                    5.88m   19-03.50 
 10 Jasmine Kent              SR Georgia Tech             5.87m   19-03.25 
 11 Jordan Lavender           SO Virginia                 5.79m   19-00.00 
 12 Montasia Golden           SO Wake Forest              5.71m   18-09.00 
 13 Edy Ndem                  JR Virginia                 5.70m   18-08.50 
 14 Donjhae Jones             FR Georgia Tech             5.69m   18-08.00 
 15 Erin Brooks               SR Wake Forest              5.58m   18-03.75 
 15 Sarah Chandler            SO Florida State            5.58m   18-03.75 
 17 Briana Hudson             JR North Carolina           5.57m   18-03.25 
 18 Alexis Perry              FR NC State                 5.55m   18-02.50 
 19 Anna Finger               SO Virginia                 5.41m   17-09.00 
 20 Lauren Ball               FR Maryland                 5.37m   17-07.50 
 21 Shemiah Brooks            FR Clemson                  5.34m   17-06.25 
 22 Elyse Houston             SR Miami                    5.32m   17-05.50 
 23 Kamilah Bakari            FR Georgia Tech             5.06m   16-07.25 
 24 Gillian Burke             FR Boston College           4.88m   16-00.25 
 25 Courtney Kedra            JR Duke                     4.87m   15-11.75 
 26 Kimberly McDonagh         SO Boston College           4.51m   14-09.75 
 -- Tristine Johnson          JR North Carolina            FOUL            
 
Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
 Top 9 Marks advance to the final
         ACC: * 14.23m  2/27/2010   Kimberly Williams, FSU                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Karimah Shepherd          SR NC State                13.12m   43-00.50  10   
  2 Jasmine Brunson           SR Clemson                 12.99m   42-07.50   8   
  3 Dallas Rose               SR Virginia                12.97m   42-06.75   6   
  4 Thea LaFond               SO Maryland                12.90m   42-04.00   5   
  5 Julienne McKee            JR Georgia Tech            12.86m   42-02.25   4   
  6 Briana Hudson             JR North Carolina          12.78m   41-11.25   3   
  7 Tristine Johnson          JR North Carolina          12.65m   41-06.00   2   
  8 Mimi Land                 FR Clemson                 12.45m   40-10.25   1   
  9 Erin Brooks               SR Wake Forest             12.42m   40-09.00 
 10 Jazueline Daniels         SR NC State                12.38m   40-07.50 
 11 Ewa Marcinkiewicz         FR Florida State           12.33m   40-05.50 
 12 Montasia Golden           SO Wake Forest             12.26m   40-02.75 
 13 Chrishawn Williams        SR North Carolina          12.14m   39-10.00 
 14 Edy Ndem                  JR Virginia                11.69m   38-04.25 
 15 Izehi Ileso               JR Florida State           11.46m   37-07.25 
 16 Shemiah Brooks            FR Clemson                 11.38m   37-04.00 
 17 Samantha Williams         SR Miami                   11.28m   37-00.25 
 18 Gillian Burke             FR Boston College          10.07m   33-00.50 
 -- Alexis Wright             FR Miami                     FOUL            
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Top 9 Marks advance to the final
         ACC: * 18.87m  2/25/2006   Laura Gerraughty, UNC                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tremanisha Taylor         SO NC State                16.33m   53-07.00  10   
  2 Michelle Anumba           JR Duke                    16.17m   53-00.75   8   
  3 Chelsea Whalen            JR Florida State           15.75m   51-08.25   6   
  4 Moriah Young              SR Maryland                15.63m   51-03.50   5   
  5 Chioma Onyekwere          FR Maryland                15.14m   49-08.25   4   
  6 Sarah Howard              FR North Carolina          15.08m   49-05.75   3   
  7 Amber Monroe              SO Miami                   13.58m   44-06.75   2   
  8 Erica Brand               SO Duke                    13.30m   43-07.75   1   
  9 Sonya Napariu             FR Maryland                13.28m   43-07.00 
 10 Kelsey Huckins            SR Boston College          12.81m   42-00.50 
 11 Lakitta Johnson           SO Florida State           12.67m   41-07.00 
 12 Sequoia Watkins           FR NC State                12.13m   39-09.75 
 13 Kayla Adams               SO North Carolina          11.89m   39-00.25 
 14 Nicole Chavis             FR NC State                11.21m   36-09.50 
 
Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
 Top 9 Marks advance to the final
         ACC: * 21.43m  2/17/2005   Laura Gerraughty, UNC                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brittney Waller           SR Clemson                 21.60m*  70-10.50  10   
  2 Moriah Young              SR Maryland                19.32m   63-04.75   8   
  3 Nicole Chavis             FR NC State                18.99m   62-03.75   6   
  4 Lea Johnson               FR Miami                   18.85m   61-10.25   5   
  5 Briana Cherry-Bronson     SO Florida State           18.75m   61-06.25   4   
  6 Annjulie Vester           SO Virginia Tech           18.63m   61-01.50   3   
  7 Lakitta Johnson           SO Florida State           17.95m   58-10.75   2   
  8 Sequoia Watkins           FR NC State                17.35m   56-11.25   1   
  9 Michelle Anumba           JR Duke                    17.26m   56-07.50 
 10 Avana Story               FR North Carolina          16.82m   55-02.25 
 11 Kelsey Huckins            SR Boston College          16.37m   53-08.50 
 12 Amber Monroe              SO Miami                   15.77m   51-09.00 
 13 Sonya Napariu             FR Maryland                15.29m   50-02.00 
 14 Ava Bell                  SO Clemson                 15.01m   49-03.00 
 
Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 M Pentathlon
==========================================================================
 ACC Best- 2:10.81 Kiani Profit, UMD  2011
 Two Alley Start, Two Turns
         ACC: * 2:05.54  2/22/2003   Alice Schmidt, UNC                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Thea LaFond               SO Maryland               2:20.63   2    815
  2 Ewa Marcinkiewicz         FR Florida State          2:21.17   1    808
  3 Bailey Murphy             SO Duke                   2:21.93   2    797
  4 Anna Finger               SO Virginia               2:22.20   2    794
  5 Lauren Roberts            SO North Carolina         2:24.53   1    763
  6 Tory Kemp                 FR North Carolina         2:24.94   2    758
  7 Miray Seward              JR Duke                   2:27.91   2    719
  8 Kimberly McDonagh         SO Boston College         2:29.87   1    695
  9 Kristen McDonagh          SO Boston College         2:30.41   1    688
 10 Erika Martin              JR Wake Forest            2:30.61   1    685
 11 Abbie McKinney            FR Virginia               2:32.16   1    666
 12 Donjhae Jones             FR Georgia Tech           2:32.85   1    658
 13 Kamilah Bakari            FR Georgia Tech           2:33.03   1    655
 14 Alex Braxton              SO Georgia Tech           2:33.41   2    651
 15 Monique Pate              JR Georgia Tech           2:35.92   2    621
 16 Alexis Perry              FR NC State               2:46.76   2    498
 
Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 M Hurdles Pentathlon
==========================================================================
 ACC Best- 8.40 A Smith, Miami 2009
         ACC: *  7.94  2/26/2010   Queen Harrison, VT                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Thea LaFond               SO Maryland                  8.70   5    974
  2 Tory Kemp                 FR North Carolina            8.73   4    967
  3 Alexis Perry              FR NC State                  8.76   5    961
  4 Anna Finger               SO Virginia                  8.94   3    922
  5 Kamilah Bakari            FR Georgia Tech              8.98   4    914
  6 Miray Seward              JR Duke                      9.03   5    904
  7 Donjhae Jones             FR Georgia Tech              9.08   4    893
  8 Erika Martin              JR Wake Forest               9.13   3    883
  9 Ewa Marcinkiewicz         FR Florida State             9.13   3    883
 10 Kristen McDonagh          SO Boston College            9.22   2    865
 11 Bailey Murphy             SO Duke                      9.24   2    860
 12 Alex Braxton              SO Georgia Tech              9.24   4    860
 13 Monique Pate              JR Georgia Tech              9.31   2    846
 14 Kimberly McDonagh         SO Boston College            9.41   1    826
 15 Abbie McKinney            FR Virginia                  9.43   1    822
 16 Lauren Roberts            SO North Carolina            9.72   1    765
 
Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Pentathlon
=================================================================================
 ACC Best- 1.80 M Bethea NC State 09 & Ariel Roberts, UNC '11
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Thea LaFond               SO Maryland                 1.80m    5-10.75    978
  2 Alexis Perry              FR NC State                 1.65m    5-05.00    795
  2 Miray Seward              JR Duke                     1.65m    5-05.00    795
  4 Kristen McDonagh          SO Boston College           1.62m    5-03.75    759
  4 Tory Kemp                 FR North Carolina           1.62m    5-03.75    759
  6 Alex Braxton              SO Georgia Tech             1.59m    5-02.50    724
  6 Monique Pate              JR Georgia Tech             1.59m    5-02.50    724
  8 Kamilah Bakari            FR Georgia Tech             1.56m    5-01.25    689
  8 Anna Finger               SO Virginia                 1.56m    5-01.25    689
 10 Donjhae Jones             FR Georgia Tech             1.53m    5-00.25    655
 10 Erika Martin              JR Wake Forest              1.53m    5-00.25    655
 10 Bailey Murphy             SO Duke                     1.53m    5-00.25    655
 13 Abbie McKinney            FR Virginia                 1.50m    4-11.00    621
 14 Ewa Marcinkiewicz         FR Florida State            1.47m    4-09.75    588
 14 Kimberly McDonagh         SO Boston College           1.47m    4-09.75    588
 16 Lauren Roberts            SO North Carolina           1.44m    4-08.75    555
 
Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Pentathlon
=================================================================================
 ACC Best- 6.28m A Seward, Miami  2005
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Anna Finger               SO Virginia                 5.73m   18-09.75    768
  2 Donjhae Jones             FR Georgia Tech             5.72m   18-09.25    765
  2 Thea LaFond               SO Maryland                 5.72m   18-09.25    765
  4 Alexis Perry              FR NC State                 5.57m   18-03.25    720
  5 Tory Kemp                 FR North Carolina           5.53m   18-01.75    709
  6 Bailey Murphy             SO Duke                     5.42m   17-09.50    677
  7 Miray Seward              JR Duke                     5.41m   17-09.00    674
  8 Monique Pate              JR Georgia Tech             5.37m   17-07.50    663
  8 Ewa Marcinkiewicz         FR Florida State            5.37m   17-07.50    663
 10 Alex Braxton              SO Georgia Tech             5.36m   17-07.00    660
 11 Kimberly McDonagh         SO Boston College           5.18m   17-00.00    609
 12 Abbie McKinney            FR Virginia                 5.17m   16-11.50    606
 13 Erika Martin              JR Wake Forest              5.09m   16-08.50    584
 14 Kamilah Bakari            FR Georgia Tech             5.06m   16-07.25    576
 15 Lauren Roberts            SO North Carolina           4.92m   16-01.75    538
 16 Kristen McDonagh          SO Boston College           4.84m   15-10.50    516
 
Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Pentathlon
=================================================================================
 ACC Best- 13.80m G Kreb, VT 2007
         ACC: * 18.87m  2/25/2006   Laura Gerraughty, UNC                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Miray Seward              JR Duke                    12.46m   40-10.50    692
  2 Thea LaFond               SO Maryland                10.76m   35-03.75    579
  3 Monique Pate              JR Georgia Tech            10.56m   34-07.75    566
  4 Bailey Murphy             SO Duke                    10.44m   34-03.00    558
  5 Tory Kemp                 FR North Carolina          10.11m   33-02.00    537
  5 Lauren Roberts            SO North Carolina          10.11m   33-02.00    537
  7 Abbie McKinney            FR Virginia                10.04m   32-11.25    532
  8 Erika Martin              JR Wake Forest              9.92m   32-06.50    524
  9 Kimberly McDonagh         SO Boston College           9.40m   30-10.25    490
 10 Anna Finger               SO Virginia                 9.34m   30-07.75    486
 11 Alex Braxton              SO Georgia Tech             9.31m   30-06.50    484
 12 Alexis Perry              FR NC State                 9.20m   30-02.25    477
 13 Ewa Marcinkiewicz         FR Florida State            8.98m   29-05.50    463
 14 Donjhae Jones             FR Georgia Tech             8.22m   26-11.75    414
 15 Kristen McDonagh          SO Boston College           8.09m   26-06.50    405
 16 Kamilah Bakari            FR Georgia Tech             7.44m   24-05.00    363
 
Women Pentathlon
=======================================================================
         ACC: *  4262  2/25/2010   Liane Weber, Clemson                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thea LaFond               SO Maryland                  4111   10   
  2 Miray Seward              JR Duke                      3784    8   
  3 Tory Kemp                 FR North Carolina            3730    6   
  4 Anna Finger               SO Virginia                  3659    5   
  5 Bailey Murphy             SO Duke                      3547    4   
  6 Alexis Perry              FR NC State                  3451    3   
  7 Monique Pate              JR Georgia Tech              3420    2   
  8 Ewa Marcinkiewicz         FR Florida State             3405    1   
  9 Donjhae Jones             FR Georgia Tech              3385  
 10 Alex Braxton              SO Georgia Tech              3379  
 11 Erika Martin              JR Wake Forest               3331  
 12 Abbie McKinney            FR Virginia                  3247  
 13 Kristen McDonagh          SO Boston College            3233  
 14 Kimberly McDonagh         SO Boston College            3208  
 15 Kamilah Bakari            FR Georgia Tech              3197  
 16 Lauren Roberts            SO North Carolina            3158  
 
Men 60 M
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
         ACC: *  6.52  2/24/2007   Jacoby Ford, Clemson                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tevin Hester              FR Clemson                   6.66Q  3 
  2 Marvin Bracy              FR Florida State             6.67Q  2 
  3 Darrell Wesh              JR Virginia Tech             6.69Q  1 
  4 Dentarius Locke           JR Florida State             6.72q  1 
  5 Tadashi Pinder            FR Virginia Tech             6.79q  3 
  6 Broderick Snoddy          FR Georgia Tech              6.80q  3 
  7 Jameel Abdul-Mateen       SO Clemson                   6.81q  1 
  8 David Ambler              SR Florida State             6.85q  3 
  9 Reggie Lewis              SO Clemson                   6.86   2 
 10 Perron Jones              SR Georgia Tech              6.87   2 
 11 Josh Harris               JR Wake Forest               6.88   1 
 12 Jonathan Addison          FR NC State                  6.90   2 
 13 Bassim El-Sabawi          JR Miami                     6.99   3 
 14 Randy Johnson             FR Miami                     7.01   2 
 15 Michael Simms             SR Georgia Tech              7.03   3 
 16 Jonathan Vaughn           SO Boston College            7.14   1 
 17 Daniel Ashenden           SO Boston College            7.26   1 
 18 Khalek Shephard           SO Virginia                  7.33   2 
 
Men 60 M
=======================================================================
         ACC: *  6.52  2/24/2007   Jacoby Ford, Clemson                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Marvin Bracy              FR Florida State             6.57   10   
  2 Dentarius Locke           JR Florida State             6.58    8   
  3 Tevin Hester              FR Clemson                   6.64    6   
  4 Darrell Wesh              JR Virginia Tech             6.65    5   
  5 Broderick Snoddy          FR Georgia Tech              6.75    4   
  6 Tadashi Pinder            FR Virginia Tech             6.83    3   
  7 Jameel Abdul-Mateen       SO Clemson                   6.87    2   
  8 David Ambler              SR Florida State             7.07    1   
 
Men 200 M
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Preferred Lanes for Final: 5-6-4-3
 Preliminaries will be seeded using rule 10.5.1a
 Finals will be seeded using rule 10.5.1b
         ACC: * 20.43  2/19/2000   Shawn Crawford, Clemson                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dentarius Locke           JR Florida State            21.16q  3 
  2 Jonathan McCants          SR Virginia Tech            21.18q  4 
  3 Reggie Lewis              SO Clemson                  21.25q  2 
  4 Stephen Newbold           SO Florida State            21.36q  3 
  5 Broderick Snoddy          FR Georgia Tech             21.38q  1 
  6 Tevin Hester              FR Clemson                  21.49q  5 
  7 Brunson Miller            JR Clemson                  21.50q  2 
  8 Clayton Parros            SR North Carolina           21.63q  5 
  9 Phillip Dorsett           FR Miami                    21.75   1 
 10 Tadashi Pinder            FR Virginia Tech            21.94   2 
 11 AZ Reese                  FR Georgia Tech             22.05   5 
 12 Perron Jones              SR Georgia Tech             22.11   3 
 13 Andre Wells               FR Florida State            22.13   5 
 14 Bassim El-Sabawi          JR Miami                    22.32   4 
 15 Michael Simms             SR Georgia Tech             22.57   2 
 16 Tequille Jackson          FR Miami                    22.83   3 
 17 Kevin Permenter           SO NC State                 22.84   1 
 18 Jonathan Vaughn           SO Boston College           22.94   1 
 19 Daniel Ashenden           SO Boston College           23.00   4 
 
Men 200 M
==========================================================================
 Preferred Lanes for Final: 5-6-4-3
 Preliminaries will be seeded using rule 10.5.1a
 Finals will be seeded using rule 10.5.1b
         ACC: * 20.43  2/19/2000   Shawn Crawford, Clemson                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Stephen Newbold           SO Florida State            20.90   1  10   
  2 Dentarius Locke           JR Florida State            21.02   2   8   
  3 Jonathan McCants          SR Virginia Tech            21.08   1   6   
  4 Tevin Hester              FR Clemson                  21.21   1   5   
  5 Reggie Lewis              SO Clemson                  21.23   2   4   
  6 Brunson Miller            JR Clemson                  21.25   2   3   
  7 Broderick Snoddy          FR Georgia Tech             21.33   2   2   
  8 Clayton Parros            SR North Carolina           21.69   1   1   
 
Men 400 M
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Preferred Lanes for Final 5-6-4-3
 Preliminaries will be seeded using rule 10.5.1a
 Finals will be seeded using rule 10.5.1b
         ACC: * 45.93  2/25/2006   Ricardo Chambers, FSU                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brunson Miller            JR Clemson                  46.85q  2 
  2 Stephen Newbold           SO Florida State            46.98q  6 
  3 James Harris              JR Florida State            47.20q  2 
  4 Javonte Lipsey            SO North Carolina           47.77q  7 
  5 Alonzo Russell            JR Florida State            47.85q  1 
  6 Clayton Parros            SR North Carolina           47.87q  3 
  7 Payton Hazzard            SO Virginia                 48.02q  5 
  8 Daniel Harrison           SO Wake Forest              48.39q  2 
  9 Eric Hoepker              SR Virginia Tech            48.46   2 
 10 Reynaldo Radlin           SR North Carolina           48.54   5 
 11 Ricardo Roy               FR Florida State            48.64   7 
 12 Brian Davis               FR NC State                 48.71   1 
 13 AZ Reese                  FR Georgia Tech             48.94   1 
 14 Brandon Burton            SO Virginia                 49.27   4 
 15 Jack Hennessy             JR Boston College           49.38   5 
 16 Austin Jackson            SR NC State                 49.40   4 
 17 La'Mont Jackson           SR Clemson                  49.48   4 
 18 Daniel Fretz              SR NC State                 49.74   3 
 19 Michael Smith             FR Clemson                  49.89   4 
 20 Anthony Wolliston         SO Miami                    50.10   6 
 21 Joseph Ryan               FR Miami                    50.14   7 
 22 Connor O'Neill            JR Boston College           50.31   6 
 23 Julian Darden             FR Georgia Tech             50.42   3 
 24 Garrett Nygren            JR Miami                    51.45   1 
 
Men 400 M
==========================================================================
 Preferred Lanes for Final 5-6-4-3
 Preliminaries will be seeded using rule 10.5.1a
 Finals will be seeded using rule 10.5.1b
         ACC: * 45.93  2/25/2006   Ricardo Chambers, FSU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Brunson Miller            JR Clemson                  46.49   2  10   
  2 Stephen Newbold           SO Florida State            47.16   1   8   
  3 Clayton Parros            SR North Carolina           47.35   1   6   
  4 Payton Hazzard            SO Virginia                 47.43   2   5   
  5 Alonzo Russell            JR Florida State            47.44   2   4   
  6 Javonte Lipsey            SO North Carolina           47.90   1   3   
  7 Daniel Harrison           SO Wake Forest              48.19   1   2   
  8 James Harris              JR Florida State            48.29   2   1   
 
Men 800 M
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Two Alley Start, Two Turns
         ACC: * 1:47.77  2/23/1998   David Krummenacker, GT                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shawn Roberts             SR Georgia Tech           1:50.62Q  2 
  2 Tihut Degfae              JR Virginia Tech          1:50.82Q  1 
  3 Darrin Gibson             SR Florida State          1:50.85Q  4 
  4 Kevin DeWillie            SO Virginia Tech          1:52.18Q  3 
  5 Jake Burton               FR Florida State          1:51.23q  4 
  6 O'Neal Wanliss            SO North Carolina         1:51.38q  2 
  7 Thomas Bojanowski         JR Wake Forest            1:51.44q  4 
  8 Zack Fanelty              SO Georgia Tech           1:51.48q  1 
  9 Thomas Meister            FR Duke                   1:51.72   4 
 10 Kyle Moran                SO Duke                   1:51.74   4 
 11 Kyle Eager                JR Wake Forest            1:52.47   3 
 12 Cole Jackob               JR Georgia Tech           1:52.64   3 
 13 Henry Farley              SO Duke                   1:52.78   2 
 14 Travis Correa             FR Virginia Tech          1:53.33   3 
 15 Juan Campos               FR Virginia Tech          1:53.50   2 
 16 Cody Snyder               SO Virginia               1:53.61   1 
 17 AJ del Valle              SO Florida State          1:53.81   3 
 18 Dylan Newman              FR Duke                   1:53.85   1 
 19 Aaron Ramirez             JR Clemson                1:54.07   3 
 20 Macon Gambill             FR North Carolina         1:54.19   1 
 21 Michael McEnany           SR Wake Forest            1:54.29   1 
 22 Brandon Lasater           SO Georgia Tech           1:54.63   2 
 23 Michael Filipczak         FR Duke                   1:55.01   2 
 24 Patrick Daly              SO Boston College         1:55.19   2 
 25 Joseph McConaughy         JR Boston College         1:56.12   1 
 26 Clay Jones                FR NC State               1:56.25   4 
 27 Douglas Dourado           SO Miami                  1:56.52   4 
 28 Tom Hennessy              FR Boston College         1:56.92   2 
 29 Tim Tyler                 SO Clemson                1:58.84   3 
 30 Collin Fedor              SO Boston College         2:01.13   4 
 31 Nahed Lakkis              SR Boston College         2:02.16   3 
 32 Greg Watch                FR Boston College         2:03.10   1 
 
Men 800 M
=======================================================================
 Two Alley Start, Two Turns
         ACC: * 1:47.77  2/23/1998   David Krummenacker, GT                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Tihut Degfae              JR Virginia Tech          1:51.01   10   
  2 Shawn Roberts             SR Georgia Tech           1:51.02    8   
  3 Zack Fanelty              SO Georgia Tech           1:51.42    6   
  4 Kevin DeWillie            SO Virginia Tech          1:51.46    5   
  5 Thomas Bojanowski         JR Wake Forest            1:51.72    4   
  6 O'Neal Wanliss            SO North Carolina         1:51.86    3   
  7 Darrin Gibson             SR Florida State          1:52.02    2   
  8 Jake Burton               FR Florida State          1:58.78    1   
 
Men 1 Mile
===================================================================
10 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Two Alley, One Turn
         ACC: * 3:56.4h  1974        Tony Waldrop, UNC                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Isaac Presson             JR North Carolina         4:06.36Q  2 
  2 Ryan Hill                 SR NC State               4:08.85Q  3 
  3 Ryan Hagen                SR Virginia Tech          4:09.48Q  1 
  4 Taylor Gilland            JR Virginia               4:07.55Q  2 
  5 Jason Cusack              SR Virginia Tech          4:09.03Q  3 
  6 Michael Hammond           SR Virginia Tech          4:09.49Q  1 
  7 Anthony Kostelac          JR Virginia               4:07.69q  2 
  8 George Carter             FR Virginia Tech          4:08.34q  2 
  9 Collin Fedor              SO Boston College         4:08.88q  2 
 10 Dominick Robinson         SR Duke                   4:09.88q  1 
 11 Marty Maloney             SR Clemson                4:10.25   1 
 12 Joseph Stowe              SR Georgia Tech           4:10.92   3 
 13 Joseph McConaughy         JR Boston College         4:12.74   2 
 14 Brian Schoepfer           SO Duke                   4:13.04   1 
 15 Jeremy Greenwald          SO Georgia Tech           4:13.68   3 
 16 John Harwell              SO NC State               4:14.20   3 
 17 Ryan Walling              SO North Carolina         4:15.50   2 
 18 Alec Clifford             JR Georgia Tech           4:16.37   1 
 19 Dan Mykityshyn            SO North Carolina         4:16.64   1 
 20 Roland Hakes              FR Clemson                4:16.72   1 
 21 Gregory Kaczka            SR Miami                  4:18.31   3 
 22 Ryan Horgan               FR Wake Forest            4:18.43   2 
 23 Timothy Ferris            SO Boston College         4:18.79   2 
 24 Stephen Lewandowski       FR Clemson                4:18.86   3 
 25 Jack Linehan              JR Boston College         4:19.13   2 
 26 Luke Fontaine             JR Miami                  4:20.78   3 
 27 Nat Estes                 SO Georgia Tech           4:22.60   3 
 28 Michael McNamee           FR Virginia Tech          4:27.56   1 
 29 Greg Watch                FR Boston College         4:37.45   1 
 
Men 1 Mile
=======================================================================
 Two Alley, One Turn
         ACC: * 3:56.4h  1974        Tony Waldrop, UNC                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Ryan Hill                 SR NC State               4:05.71   10   
  2 Michael Hammond           SR Virginia Tech          4:06.40    8   
  3 Isaac Presson             JR North Carolina         4:08.32    6   
  4 Taylor Gilland            JR Virginia               4:08.68    5   
  5 Ryan Hagen                SR Virginia Tech          4:08.80    4   
  6 Jason Cusack              SR Virginia Tech          4:10.36    3   
  7 Dominick Robinson         SR Duke                   4:10.58    2   
  8 George Carter             FR Virginia Tech          4:10.61    1   
  9 Anthony Kostelac          JR Virginia               4:12.44  
 10 Collin Fedor              SO Boston College         4:15.10  
 
Men 3000 M
==========================================================================
 Two Alley Start, Two Turns
         ACC: * 8:00.70  2/25/2012   Ryan Hill, NC State                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 William Mulherin          SR Virginia Tech          8:04.39   2  10   
  2 Jakub Zivec               SO Florida State          8:04.61   2   8   
  3 Steve Magnuson            JR North Carolina         8:09.84   2   6   
  4 Leoule Degfae             JR Virginia Tech          8:09.85   2   5   
  5 James Kostelnik           SR Duke                   8:12.25   2   4   
  6 Ty McCormack              SO Clemson                8:13.13   2   3   
  7 Bryan Lewis               JR Virginia               8:15.16   1   2   
  8 Michael Hammond           SR Virginia Tech          8:15.91   1   1   
  9 Matt Sonnenfeldt          JR NC State               8:18.74   2 
 10 Jordan Hamm               JR Boston College         8:18.81   1 
 11 Alexander Rose            JR Wake Forest            8:20.02   2 
 12 Thomas Curtin             SO Virginia Tech          8:22.47   2 
 13 David Forrester           SR Florida State          8:24.40   2 
 14 Eric Powers               SR Georgia Tech           8:24.69   1 
 15 Zak Seddon                FR Florida State          8:25.35   1 
 16 Thomas Porter             JR Virginia               8:26.37   1 
 17 Jeremy Greenwald          SO Georgia Tech           8:26.68   1 
 18 Mike Moverman             JR Duke                   8:27.70   2 
 19 Joseph Stowe              SR Georgia Tech           8:28.25   1 
 20 Brandon Lasater           SO Georgia Tech           8:28.35   1 
 21 Marty Maloney             SR Clemson                8:30.53   1 
 22 Anthony Marois            SR Wake Forest            8:31.85   1 
 23 Anthony Bellitti          JR Boston College         8:33.11   1 
 24 Shaun Thompson            SO Duke                   8:34.36   1 
 25 Drew Paisley              SO Virginia               8:35.25   1 
 26 Christopher Foley         SR Virginia               8:40.01   1 
 27 Richard Lucas             SO Boston College         8:41.50   1 
 28 Jason Cusack              SR Virginia Tech          8:41.99   1 
 29 Roland Hakes              FR Clemson                8:44.42   1 
 30 Brian Schoepfer           SO Duke                   8:45.61   1 
 31 Nat Estes                 SO Georgia Tech           8:46.09   1 
 32 Matt Schick               SO NC State               8:47.75   1 
 33 Sean Pezzulo              SO Miami                  8:48.00   1 
 34 Phil Fairleigh            SO Duke                   8:48.91   1 
 35 Daniel Kane               JR Boston College         8:50.90   1 
 36 John Harwell              SO NC State               8:54.39   1 
 37 Tyler King                SR Boston College         8:55.42   1 
 38 Tim Tyler                 SO Clemson                9:04.59   1 
 -- Brian Himelright          SR NC State                   DNF   1 
 -- Ryan Hagen                SR Virginia Tech              DNF   2 
 -- Mark Amirault             SR Virginia                   DNF   2 
 -- Taylor Gilland            JR Virginia                   DNF   2 
 -- Breandan O'Neill          SR Florida State              DNF   1 
 
Men 5000 M
==========================================================================
 Two Alley Start, Two Turns
         ACC: * 14:00.96  2/23/2007   Andrew Lemoncello, FSU                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Thomas Curtin             SO Virginia Tech         14:01.65   2  10   
  2 Michael Fout              SR Florida State         14:02.26   1   8   
  3 Mike Moverman             JR Duke                  14:02.63   2   6   
  4 Pat Schellberg            JR North Carolina        14:03.99   2   5   
  5 Breandan O'Neill          SR Florida State         14:10.96   1   4   
  6 Matt Sonnenfeldt          JR NC State              14:17.20   2   3   
  7 Thomas Porter             JR Virginia              14:22.87   1   2   
  8 Ty McCormack              SO Clemson               14:31.68   2   1   
  9 Brian Welch               JR Virginia Tech         14:34.96   2 
 10 Shaun Thompson            SO Duke                  14:37.75   2 
 11 Christopher Foley         SR Virginia              14:38.18   1 
 12 Michael Mansy             SO NC State              14:43.13   2 
 13 John Raneri               JR North Carolina        14:47.63   2 
 14 Bryan Lewis               JR Virginia              14:53.42   1 
 15 Brian Atkinson            JR Duke                  14:53.69   2 
 16 Spencer Pecha             JR Duke                  15:03.81   2 
 17 William Hague             FR Duke                  15:07.82   2 
 18 Daniel Moore              FR Duke                  15:16.19   2 
 19 Drew Paisley              SO Virginia              15:17.87   1 
 20 Colin Mearns              SO Virginia              15:22.59   2 
 21 James Newhouse            SO Boston College        15:25.08   1 
 22 Sean Pezzulo              SO Miami                 15:38.74   1 
 -- Matt Valeriani            JR North Carolina             DNF   2 
 -- Louis Serafini            SR Boston College             DNF   2 
 
Men 60 M Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
         ACC: *  7.69  3/1/2008    Drew Brunson, FSU                           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marcus Maxey              SR Clemson                   7.74Q  1 
  2 Spencer Adams             SR Clemson                   7.79Q  2 
  3 Jeff Artis-Gray           SR Virginia Tech             7.84q  1 
  4 Elijah Britton            SO Clemson                   8.01q  2  8.007
  5 Christian Cook            SO Miami                     8.01q  1  8.010
  6 Devon Carter              JR North Carolina            8.02q  1 
  7 Tequille Jackson          FR Miami                     8.08q  2 
  8 Tremaine Grant            JR Florida State             8.11q  1  8.102
  9 Roy Smith                 JR North Carolina            8.11   2  8.107
 10 Joel White                JR Clemson                   8.16   1 
 11 Malcolm Nunley            JR Wake Forest               8.19   2 
 12 Spencer Allen             FR Georgia Tech              8.23   1 
 13 Justin Johnson            JR Clemson                   8.30   2 
 14 Paul DeVito               SR Georgia Tech              8.48   1 
 
Men 60 M Hurdles
=======================================================================
         ACC: *  7.69  3/1/2008    Drew Brunson, FSU                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Spencer Adams             SR Clemson                   7.68*  10   
  2 Marcus Maxey              SR Clemson                   7.83    8   
  3 Jeff Artis-Gray           SR Virginia Tech             7.88    6   
  4 Tremaine Grant            JR Florida State             7.95    5   
  5 Elijah Britton            SO Clemson                   8.03    4   
  6 Christian Cook            SO Miami                     8.04    3   
  7 Devon Carter              JR North Carolina            8.04    2   
  8 Tequille Jackson          FR Miami                     8.19    1   
 
Men 4x400 M Relay
==========================================================================
 Preferred Lanes  5-6-4-3
         ACC: * 3:08.48  2/23/1998   Georgia Tech, GT                          
                         T Montiejunas,J Montiejunas,DKrummenacker,ATaylor 
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Clemson                                             3:11.36   3  10   
     1) La'Mont Jackson SR              2) Spencer Adams SR               
     3) Ryan Mangone SR                 4) Brunson Miller JR              
  2 North Carolina                                      3:11.63   3   8   
     1) Reynaldo Radlin SR              2) O'Neal Wanliss SO              
     3) Clayton Parros SR               4) Javonte Lipsey SO              
  3 Virginia Tech                                       3:12.72   3   6   
     1) Jonathan McCants SR             2) Jeff Artis-Gray SR             
     3) Tadashi Pinder FR               4) Eric Hoepker SR                
  4 Virginia                                            3:15.06   2   5   
     1) Ozzie Bryan JR                  2) Cody Snyder SO                 
     3) Brandon Burton SO               4) Payton Hazzard SO              
  5 NC State                                            3:16.27   2   4   
     1) Austin Jackson SR               2) Dorian Crawford JR             
     3) Daniel Fretz SR                 4) Brian Davis FR                 
  6 Miami                                               3:17.02   2   3   
     1) Phillip Dorsett FR              2) Christian Cook SO              
     3) Bassim El-Sabawi JR             4) Anthony Wolliston SO           
  7 Duke                                                3:17.58   1   2   
     1) Matt Rodio FR                   2) Ben Raskin JR                  
     3) Marcus Wright SR                4) Michael Filipczak FR           
  8 Wake Forest                                         3:17.88   1   1   
     1) Sean Lunkenheimer SR            2) Daniel Harrison SO             
     3) Thomas Bojanowski JR            4) Michael McEnany SR             
  9 Georgia Tech                                        3:19.32   2 
     1) AZ Reese FR                     2) Zack Fanelty SO                
     3) Julian Darden FR                4) Shawn Roberts SR               
 10 Boston College                                      3:20.47   1 
     1) Connor O'Neill JR               2) Kyle Nelson SR                 
     3) Mitchell McGinty FR             4) Jack Hennessy JR               
 
Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
 Two Alley Start, Two Turns
         ACC: * 9:40.05  2/24/2012   NC State, NC State                        
                         B Moldovan, D Fretz, V Sivakumaran, R Hill        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Virginia Tech                                       9:45.23   10   
     1) Grant Pollock SO                2) Eric Hoepker SR                
     3) Martin Dally SO                 4) William Mulherin SR            
  2 Virginia                                            9:45.70    8   
     1) Anthony Kostelac JR             2) Payton Hazzard SO              
     3) Brandon Burton SO               4) Taylor Gilland JR              
  3 Duke                                                9:46.77    6   
     1) Nate McClafferty SO             2) Ben Raskin JR                  
     3) Thomas Meister FR               4) James Kostelnik SR             
  4 Florida State                                       9:52.50    5   
     1) Zak Seddon FR                   2) Ricardo Roy FR                 
     3) Darrin Gibson SR                4) David Forrester SR             
  5 Boston College                                      9:55.70    4   
     1) Timothy Ferris SO               2) Jack Linehan JR                
     3) Jack Hennessy JR                4) Jordan Hamm JR                 
  6 NC State                                            9:58.78    3   
     1) Matt Schick SO                  2) Brian Davis FR                 
     3) John Spencer Wolfe SO           4) Brian Himelright SR            
  7 Wake Forest                                         9:59.13    2   
     1) Anthony Marois SR               2) Daniel Harrison SO             
     3) Kyle Eager JR                   4) Alexander Rose JR              
  8 Clemson                                            10:10.33    1   
     1) Aaron Ramirez JR                2) Ryan Mangone SR                
     3) Daniel Dey FR                   4) Marty Maloney SR               
  9 Miami                                              10:11.55  
     1) Luke Fontaine JR                2) Davin Johnson SO               
     3) Douglas Dourado SO              4) Gregory Kaczka SR              
 10 North Carolina                                     10:12.35  
     1) Dan Mykityshyn SO               2) Reynaldo Radlin SR             
     3) Macon Gambill FR                4) Ryan Walling SO                
 -- Georgia Tech                                            DNF  
     1) Jeremy Greenwald SO             2) Julian Darden FR               
     3) Brandon Lasater SO              4) Eric Powers SR                 
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
 Progression: 1.94-1.99-2.04-2.09-2.14-2.17-3cm
         ACC: * 2.23m  2/24/2012   Kris Kornegay-Gober, NC State               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 James Harris              JR Florida State            2.23m*   7-03.75  10   
  2 Ronnie Black              SR Virginia Tech            2.20m    7-02.50   7   
  2 Kris Kornegay-Gober       SR NC State                 2.20m    7-02.50   7   
  4 Tanner Anderson           JR Duke                     2.17m    7-01.50   5   
  5 Torian Ware               SO Clemson                  2.14m    7-00.25   4   
  6 Michael Krone             SO Duke                     2.09m    6-10.25   2.50
  6 Carl Heinz                FR Duke                     2.09m    6-10.25   2.50
  8 Mykhail Chambers          SR Georgia Tech             2.09m    6-10.25   1   
  9 Dylan Moore               SR North Carolina           2.09m    6-10.25 
 10 Jalen Langston            FR Clemson                  2.04m    6-08.25 
 11 Brandon Mbaba             SO Georgia Tech             2.04m    6-08.25 
 12 Tommy Devita              JR Virginia                 1.99m    6-06.25 
 12 Innocent Jacob            SO Miami                    1.99m    6-06.25 
 12 John-Patrick Friday       FR Miami                    1.99m    6-06.25 
 15 Cristobal Hurtado-Arteag  FR Florida State            1.99m    6-06.25 
 16 Phillip Morris            JR North Carolina           1.94m    6-04.25 
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Progression: 4.51-4.66-4.81-4.91-5.01-5.11-5.21-5.31-5.41-5cm
         ACC: * 5.50m  2/28/2009   J Bray FSU '93, Y Olhovsky VT, FSU          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Stephan Munz              JR Virginia Tech            5.41m   17-09.00  10   
  2 Andrew LaHaye             SR Florida State            5.31m   17-05.00   8   
  3 Aaron Unterberger         SR Georgia Tech             5.31m   17-05.00   6   
  4 Justin Amezquita          JR Duke                     5.31m   17-05.00   5   
  5 Chris Uhle                SO Virginia Tech            5.11m   16-09.25   4   
  6 Ian Rock                  SO Duke                     5.11m   16-09.25   3   
  7 Matthew Armentrout        SR Virginia                 5.01m   16-05.25   2   
  8 Drew Marcello             JR Florida State            4.91m   16-01.25   1   
  9 Chad Pierce               SR North Carolina           4.81m   15-09.25 
 10 Brad Johnson              FR Virginia Tech            4.81m   15-09.25 
 11 Nathan Daniel             FR Georgia Tech             4.66m   15-03.50 
 11 Jared Allison             FR Virginia Tech            4.66m   15-03.50 
 13 Ryan Ramsey               JR North Carolina           4.51m   14-09.50 
 
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
 Top 9 Marks advance to the final
         ACC: * 8.21m  2/27/2009   Ngonidzashe Makusha, FSU                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jeff Artis-Gray           SR Virginia Tech            7.87m   25-10.00  10   
  2 Stefan Brits              SO Florida State            7.69m   25-02.75   8   
  3 Phillip Young             JR Florida State            7.41m   24-03.75   6   
  4 Phillip Dorsett           FR Miami                    7.36m   24-01.75   5   
  5 Jameel Abdul-Mateen       SO Clemson                  7.32m   24-00.25   4   
  6 Innocent Jacob            SO Miami                    7.25m   23-09.50   3   
  7 Myles Mcdavid             FR Georgia Tech             7.22m   23-08.25   2   
  8 Timonthy Richardson       FR Miami                    7.13m   23-04.75   1   
  9 Jonathan Gardner          JR Georgia Tech             7.10m   23-03.50 
 10 Jonathan Addison          FR NC State                 7.04m   23-01.25 
 11 Kieran Showler-Davis      SO Florida State            7.01m   23-00.00 
 12 John-Patrick Friday       FR Miami                    6.87m   22-06.50 
 13 Scott Campbell            JR Virginia Tech            6.81m   22-04.25 
 14 Reggie Lewis              SO Clemson                  6.62m   21-08.75 
 15 Brandon Mbaba             SO Georgia Tech             6.55m   21-06.00 
 16 Brenden White             SO North Carolina           6.50m   21-04.00 
 17 Will Robinson             SR Clemson                  6.19m   20-03.75 
 
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
 Top 9 Marks advance to the final
         ACC: * 16.57m  1988        Mike Patton, NC State                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jonathan Gardner          JR Georgia Tech            15.82m   51-11.00  10   
  2 Phillip Young             JR Florida State           15.69m   51-05.75   8   
  3 Ryan Satchell             SO Virginia                15.40m   50-06.25   6   
  4 Owen Cain                 JR Florida State           15.34m   50-04.00   5   
  5 John-Patrick Friday       FR Miami                   14.71m   48-03.25   4   
  6 Jameel Abdul-Mateen       SO Clemson                 14.63m   48-00.00   3   
  7 Brenden White             SO North Carolina          14.62m   47-11.75   2   
  8 Timonthy Richardson       FR Miami                   14.31m   46-11.50   1   
  9 Brandon Mbaba             SO Georgia Tech            14.23m   46-08.25 
 10 Myles Mcdavid             FR Georgia Tech            13.80m   45-03.50 
 -- Jeff Artis-Gray           SR Virginia Tech             FOUL            
 -- Shai Carpenter            SO Clemson                   FOUL            
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Top 9 Marks advance to the final
         ACC: * 20.17m  2/25/2006   Garrett Johnson, FSU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Isaiah Simmons            FR Miami                   17.72m   58-01.75  10   
  2 Marcus Brown              SR Clemson                 17.53m   57-06.25   8   
  3 Chris DiLorenzo           SR North Carolina          17.33m   56-10.25   6   
  4 Cory Thalheimer           SR Clemson                 17.07m   56-00.00   5   
  5 Arthur Hicks              SO North Carolina          16.81m   55-02.00   4   
  6 Stargell Williams         JR Florida State           16.63m   54-06.75   3   
  7 Stephen Boals             FR Duke                    16.55m   54-03.75   2   
  8 Jeff Pelage               SR Florida State           16.39m   53-09.25   1   
  9 Kyler Shumway             SO Duke                    15.67m   51-05.00 
 10 Stephen Michaelsen        FR Wake Forest             15.49m   50-10.00 
 11 Tylor Harris              FR Wake Forest             15.34m   50-04.00 
 12 Jule Rich                 SO NC State                14.48m   47-06.25 
 
Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
 Top 9 Marks advance to the final
         ACC: * 23.10m  2/17/2005   Spyridon Jullien, VT                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Alexander Ziegler         SR Virginia Tech           23.69m*  77-08.75  10   
  2 Tomas Kruzliak            FR Virginia Tech           21.15m   69-04.75   8   
  3 Denis Mahmic              SR Virginia Tech           19.89m   65-03.25   6   
  4 Grant Pearce              SR NC State                18.78m   61-07.50   5   
  5 Arthur Hicks              SO North Carolina          18.76m   61-06.75   4   
  6 Markindey Sineus          SO Florida State           18.36m   60-03.00   3   
  7 Nathaniel Williams        JR NC State                18.18m   59-07.75   2   
  8 Jule Rich                 SO NC State                17.94m   58-10.25   1   
  9 Nate Wooten               JR Wake Forest             16.33m   53-07.00 
 10 Fesser Bell               FR Clemson                 15.39m   50-06.00 
 11 Trent Corney              FR Virginia                13.77m   45-02.25 
 -- Cory Thalheimer           SR Clemson                   FOUL            
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 M Heptathlon
==========================================================================
 ACC Best- 6.95 M Bingham, WFU 2005
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Robert Rohner             FR Duke                      6.98   2    889
  2 Ryan Ramsey               JR North Carolina            7.07   1    858
  3 Scott Campbell            JR Virginia Tech             7.07   2    858
  4 Joe Hutchinson            SO North Carolina            7.17   2    823
  5 John Michael Pirtle       FR Virginia                  7.23   1    802
  6 Ian Rock                  SO Duke                      7.31   2    775
  7 Christian Lavorgna        SO Virginia                  7.46   1    726
  8 Jared Allison             FR Virginia Tech             7.56   1    694
  9 Matt Hoogland             SO Virginia Tech             7.58   1    687
 10 Chad Pierce               SR North Carolina            7.59   2    684
 11 Mitchell McGinty          FR Boston College            7.75   2    634
 
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 M Heptathlon
=======================================================================
 ACC Best- 2:30.78 Curtis Beach, Duke  2011
 Two Alley Start, Two Turns
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chad Pierce               SR North Carolina         2:37.72     899
  2 Ian Rock                  SO Duke                   2:38.41     891
  3 Mitchell McGinty          FR Boston College         2:38.95     885
  4 Robert Rohner             FR Duke                   2:43.88     831
  5 Christian Lavorgna        SO Virginia               2:44.07     829
  6 Ryan Ramsey               JR North Carolina         2:44.08     829
  7 Matt Hoogland             SO Virginia Tech          2:45.89     809
  8 Joe Hutchinson            SO North Carolina         2:49.52     771
  9 Scott Campbell            JR Virginia Tech          2:57.02     694
 10 John Michael Pirtle       FR Virginia               3:09.10     578
 
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 M Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
 ACC Best- 8.04 Miller Moss, Clemson 2011
         ACC: *  7.69  3/1/2008    Drew Brunson, FSU                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Joe Hutchinson            SO North Carolina            8.15   3    944
  2 Scott Campbell            JR Virginia Tech             8.60   2    836
  3 Christian Lavorgna        SO Virginia                  8.65   2    825
  4 John Michael Pirtle       FR Virginia                  8.68   3    818
  5 Chad Pierce               SR North Carolina            8.69   2    816
  6 Ian Rock                  SO Duke                      8.71   3    811
  7 Jared Allison             FR Virginia Tech             9.23   1    696
  8 Ryan Ramsey               JR North Carolina            9.31   1    679
  9 Robert Rohner             FR Duke                      9.44   1    652
 10 Matt Hoogland             SO Virginia Tech             9.60   2    619
 11 Mitchell McGinty          FR Boston College           10.06   1    530
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 ACC Best- 2.08m R Koontz, Clem  2007
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Chad Pierce               SR North Carolina           1.93m    6-04.00    740
  2 Joe Hutchinson            SO North Carolina           1.90m    6-02.75    714
  2 Mitchell McGinty          FR Boston College           1.90m    6-02.75    714
  4 Ian Rock                  SO Duke                     1.87m    6-01.50    687
  5 Christian Lavorgna        SO Virginia                 1.84m    6-00.50    661
  5 Ryan Ramsey               JR North Carolina           1.84m    6-00.50    661
  7 Robert Rohner             FR Duke                     1.78m    5-10.00    610
  7 Scott Campbell            JR Virginia Tech            1.78m    5-10.00    610
  9 Matt Hoogland             SO Virginia Tech            1.75m    5-08.75    585
 10 Jared Allison             FR Virginia Tech            1.69m    5-06.50    536
 -- John Michael Pirtle       FR Virginia                    NH            
 
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 ACC Best- 5.27m G Barriolhet, FSU  2008
         ACC: * 5.50m  2/28/2009   J Bray FSU '93, Y Olhovsky VT, FSU          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ian Rock                  SO Duke                     4.90m   16-00.75    880
  2 Chad Pierce               SR North Carolina           4.80m   15-09.00    849
  3 Ryan Ramsey               JR North Carolina           4.70m   15-05.00    819
  4 Matt Hoogland             SO Virginia Tech            4.60m   15-01.00    790
  5 Jared Allison             FR Virginia Tech            4.50m   14-09.00    760
  5 Christian Lavorgna        SO Virginia                 4.50m   14-09.00    760
  7 Joe Hutchinson            SO North Carolina           4.20m   13-09.25    673
  8 Scott Campbell            JR Virginia Tech            4.10m   13-05.25    645
  9 Robert Rohner             FR Duke                     3.80m   12-05.50    562
 10 John Michael Pirtle       FR Virginia                 3.30m   10-10.00    431
 11 Mitchell McGinty          FR Boston College           2.80m    9-02.25    309
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 ACC Best- 7.35 Curtis Beach, Duke, 2011
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Scott Campbell            JR Virginia Tech            7.02m   23-00.50    818
  2 Ryan Ramsey               JR North Carolina           6.71m   22-00.25    746
  3 Ian Rock                  SO Duke                     6.61m   21-08.25    723
  4 John Michael Pirtle       FR Virginia                 6.60m   21-08.00    720
  5 Joe Hutchinson            SO North Carolina           6.37m   20-10.75    668
  6 Matt Hoogland             SO Virginia Tech            6.28m   20-07.25    648
  7 Robert Rohner             FR Duke                     6.20m   20-04.25    630
  8 Chad Pierce               SR North Carolina           6.16m   20-02.50    621
  9 Jared Allison             FR Virginia Tech            6.00m   19-08.25    587
 10 Christian Lavorgna        SO Virginia                 5.93m   19-05.50    571
 11 Mitchell McGinty          FR Boston College           5.77m   18-11.25    537
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 ACC Best- 14.34m R Hill, Clem  2004
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Robert Rohner             FR Duke                    12.56m   41-02.50    640
  2 Joe Hutchinson            SO North Carolina          12.43m   40-09.50    633
  3 John Michael Pirtle       FR Virginia                11.92m   39-01.25    602
  4 Matt Hoogland             SO Virginia Tech           11.45m   37-06.75    573
  5 Ian Rock                  SO Duke                    11.17m   36-07.75    556
  6 Christian Lavorgna        SO Virginia                11.00m   36-01.25    546
  7 Chad Pierce               SR North Carolina          10.97m   36-00.00    544
  8 Ryan Ramsey               JR North Carolina          10.89m   35-08.75    539
  9 Scott Campbell            JR Virginia Tech           10.78m   35-04.50    533
 10 Mitchell McGinty          FR Boston College          10.69m   35-01.00    527
 11 Jared Allison             FR Virginia Tech            9.35m   30-08.25    447
 
Men Heptathlon
=======================================================================
         ACC: *  5881  2/24/2011   Miller Moss, Clemson                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ian Rock                  SO Duke                      5323   10   
  2 Joe Hutchinson            SO North Carolina            5226    8   
  3 Chad Pierce               SR North Carolina            5153    6   
  4 Ryan Ramsey               JR North Carolina            5131    5   
  5 Scott Campbell            JR Virginia Tech             4994    4   
  6 Christian Lavorgna        SO Virginia                  4918    3   
  7 Robert Rohner             FR Duke                      4814    2   
  8 Matt Hoogland             SO Virginia Tech             4711    1   
  9 Mitchell McGinty          FR Boston College            4136  
 10 John Michael Pirtle       FR Virginia                  3951  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Clemson                    141.50     2) Florida State             100   
    3) Duke                        82        4) NC State                   61.50
    5) Maryland                    59        6) North Carolina             57   
    7) Virginia                    46        8) Miami                      42   
    9) Virginia Tech               36       10) Boston College             16   
   11) Wake Forest                 13       12) Georgia Tech                8   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Virginia Tech              153        2) Florida State             136   
    3) Clemson                     91        4) North Carolina             75   
    5) Duke                        52        6) Georgia Tech               39   
    7) Virginia                    38        8) NC State                   35   
    9) Miami                       31       10) Wake Forest                 9   
   11) Boston College               4                                           


More Module