W&M Women's Track and Field and Cross Country Regional Honors
Updated: Tuesday 01/01/1999 (ET)
by TribeAthletics.com
Share |

Related Links
NCAA East Regional Track and Field Team Finishes

Year	Place	Points
2003 T39 of 51 2
2004 T51 of 53 1
2005 -- 0
2006 -- 0
2007 -- 0
2008 T15 of 51 12
2009 13th of 55 18


Cross Country Regional Results
Year Region Team Finish (Points) All-Region
1977 AIAW Region II 10th  
1978 AIAW Region II 9th (227)  
1979 AIAW Region II No Team Score  
1980 AIAW Region II T-4th (90)  Cathy Sardo, Alison Hawley, Trish Flaherty
1981 AIAW Region II 5th (110)  
1984 District II No Team Score  
1985 District II No Team Score  
1987 District II 15th (382)  
1988 District II 13th  
1989 District II 4th (138) Cathy Stanmeyer
1990 Region II 4th (129) Cathy Stanmeyer, Janice Brown, Megan Holden
1991 Region II 6th (209) Janice Brown
1992 Region II 5th (146) Janice Brown
1993 Region II 5th (149) Marcie Homan, Angela Dalke
1994 Region II 4th (142) Marcie Homan, Barb Fallon
1996 Region II 4th (161) Laurie Sturgell, Kathy Newberry
1997 Southeast 4th (106) Aryn Fahey, Kathy Newberry, Tressa Breindel
1998 Southeast 4th (116) Kathy Newberry, Emily Furia
1999 Southeast 7th (178) Emily Furia, Kathy Newberry
2000 Southeast 7th Emily Furia, Emily Halm
2001 Southeast 6th (170)  
2002 Southeast 6th (181) Ali Henderson, Maura McMahon
2003 Southeast 5th (165) Ali Henderson
2004 Southeast 6th (187) Julia Cathcart, Jackie Kosakowski
2005 Southeast 5th (180) Julia Cathcart, Meghan Bishop
2006 Southeast 7th (236)  
2007 Southeast 10th (269) Emily Anderson
2008 Southeast 5th (204) Meghan Burns
2009 Southeast 4th (145) Emily Anderson, Meghan Burns
2010 Southeast 9th (280) Elaina Balouris
2011 Southeast 9th (344) Elaina Balouris
2012 Southeast 2nd (123) Elaina Balouris, Emily Stites
2013 Southeast 2nd (69) Elaina Balouris, Emily Stites, Meghan McGovern, Michelle Britto
2014 Southeast 1st (74) Carolyn Hennessey, Regan Rome, Dylan Hassett, Meghan McGovern, Emily Stites


Southeast Regional Cross Country Athlete of the Year
2013	Emily Stites

 

East Regional Track and Field All-Region
2003	Cheryl Bauer	5,000m
2004 Ali Henderson 3,000m SC
2008 Emily Anderson 1,500m
Betsy Graney 3,000m SC
Nicole Kazuba Pole Vault
2009 Emily Anderson 5,000m
Betsy Graney 3,000m SC
Nicole Kazuba Pole Vault


ECAC Indoor Track and Field Individual Champions
1,000 meter Run
1998	Amy Morris

Mile Run
1999	Emily Furia

3,000 meter Run
1992	Janice Brown
1993 Janice Brown
1994 Marcie Homan
2003 Ali Henderson
2008 Emily Anderson
Distance Medley Relay
2015	Heather Clagett, Ashley Woodards, Claire Tito, Meghan McGovern


ECAC Outdoor Track and Field Individual Champions
1,500 meter Run
2000	Emily Furia

3,000 meter Steeplechase
2003	Ali Henderson
2005 Jackie Kosakowski

3,000 meter Run
2008 	Emily Anderson

2014 Elaina Balouris
2015 Emily Stites

10,000 meter Run
2014 	Dylan Hassett

Pole Vault
2008	Nicole Kazuba

Heptathlon
2006	Brenna Blevins
2007 Bonnie Meekins


ECAC Cross Country Championships All-East
2004	Julia Cathcart
Meghan Bishop
Jackie Kosakowski
Kristyn Shiring
2006 Meghan Bishop
Emily Gousen
Kaitlin Hurley
Anna Brousell
2007 Emily Anderson
Erin Prillaman
Emily Gousen
Anna Parker
Kayley Byrne
2008 Lynn Morelli
Betsy Graney
Meghan Burns
Heather Beichner
2009 Meghan Burns
Emily Anderson
Kayley Byrne
Sallie Ford
2010 Kathleen Lautzenheiser
Betsy Graney
Elaina Balouris
Avery Mattingly


Copyright 2019 The College of William & Mary Athletics. All rights reserved.

Privacy Policy  |  Terms of Use  |  Site Map  |  Customer Care  |  RSS Feeds