Big South Cross-Country Preview

Jackson Park, Hendersonville, NC

www.slipstreamtiming.com

09/14/2007 - 09/14/2007

Meet Results


WOMENS College 5000 Run

MEET RECORD:     

PLACE TEAM POINTS SCORERS DISPLACERS
1 HIGH POINT 38 1-7-9-10-11 12-14
2 RADFORD 52 4-5-6-18-19 21-24
3 UNC-ASHEVILLE 76 2-8-16-23-27 31
4 VIRGINIA MILITARY IN 89 3-15-17-25-29
5 GARDNER-WEBB 109 13-20-22-26-28 30

OVERALL SCORE BIB ATHLETE     TEAM TEAM ATHLETE
PLACE PLACE # NAME AGE GRADE NAME PLACE TIME
1 1 278 Zsanett Kis 0 JR HIGH POINT 1 18:33.9
2 2 314 Emily Mase 0 SR UNC-ASHEVILLE 1 18:42.5
3 3 325 Hannah Granger 0 FR VIRGINIA MILITARY IN 1 18:45.4
4 4 294 Tara Connor 0 SO RADFORD 1 19:05.0
5 5 299 Halsey Sinclair 0 FR RADFORD 2 19:07.6
6 6 298 Ashlyn Sinclair 0 FR RADFORD 3 19:14.4
7 7 276 Sumiyya Hunter 0 SR HIGH POINT 2 19:22.4
8 8 310 Ingrid Allstaedt 0 SR UNC-ASHEVILLE 2 19:26.0
9 9 269 Kate Atkinson 0 SR HIGH POINT 3 19:30.3
10 10 271 Andrea Bolyki 0 JR HIGH POINT 4 19:40.8
11 11 274 Joya Canfield 0 SO HIGH POINT 5 19:42.8
12 12 279 Emily Webb 0 FR HIGH POINT 6 19:50.6
13 13 251 Abby Callahan 0 SO GARDNER-WEBB 1 19:54.4
14 14 280 Geneva Winterink 0 SO HIGH POINT 7 20:18.1
15 15 328 Ania Najda 0 SR VIRGINIA MILITARY IN 2 20:23.5
16 16 313 Liza Duncan 0 SR UNC-ASHEVILLE 3 20:29.0
17 17 329 Kelsey Stafford 0 JR VIRGINIA MILITARY IN 3 20:35.8
18 18 300 Rachel Travitz 0 FR RADFORD 4 20:39.9
19 19 293 Brittany Christian 0 SO RADFORD 5 20:48.0
20 20 258 Laura Scott 0 FR GARDNER-WEBB 2 20:55.6
21 21 296 Brittany Long 0 SO RADFORD 6 20:57.9
22 22 255 Beth Long 0 JR GARDNER-WEBB 3 21:05.0
23 23 315 Katie Olert 0 SO UNC-ASHEVILLE 4 21:07.6
24 24 291 Liz Banks 0 SR RADFORD 7 21:09.3
25 25 327 Christina Mowatt-Larssen 0 JR VIRGINIA MILITARY IN 4 21:26.7
26 275 Monica Delizo 0 FR HIGH POINT 8 21:38.2
27 26 257 Diana Palka 0 FR GARDNER-WEBB 4 21:46.6
28 27 311 Emily Becker 0 SO UNC-ASHEVILLE 5 21:53.5
29 28 256 Carrie Minard 0 JR GARDNER-WEBB 5 22:13.1
30 29 326 Emily Hawes 0 FR VIRGINIA MILITARY IN 5 22:23.2
31 30 259 Rebecca Silleman 0 JR GARDNER-WEBB 6 22:34.4
32 290 Katherine Allen 0 SO RADFORD 8 23:09.1
33 272 Christy Buckles 0 FR HIGH POINT 9 23:21.0
34 292 Devin Cass 0 SO RADFORD 9 23:23.4
35 31 316 Colleen Vetti 0 SO UNC-ASHEVILLE 6 23:51.2
36 270 Diana Bell 0 FR HIGH POINT 10 24:01.9
37 297 Meghan McBride 0 SR RADFORD 10 26:30.6

Big South Cross-Country Preview

Jackson Park, Hendersonville, NC

www.slipstreamtiming.com

09/14/2007 - 09/14/2007

Meet Results


MENS College 8000 Run

MEET RECORD:     

PLACE TEAM POINTS SCORERS DISPLACERS
1 HIGH POINT 24 1-2-4-7-10 33
2 RADFORD 48 3-9-11-12-13 25-30
3 VIRGINIA MILITARY IN 73 6-14-16-18-19 21-22
4 GARDNER-WEBB 80 5-8-20-23-24 29-32
5 UNC-ASHEVILLE 113 15-17-26-27-28 31-34

OVERALL SCORE BIB ATHLETE     TEAM TEAM ATHLETE
PLACE PLACE # NAME AGE GRADE NAME PLACE TIME
1 1 285 Tamas Kovacs 0 JR HIGH POINT 1 25:56.0
2 2 282 Jesse Cherry 0 JR HIGH POINT 2 26:16.0
3 3 306 Dawit Legesse 0 JR RADFORD 1 26:50.4
4 4 287 Josh Morgan 0 SO HIGH POINT 3 26:59.2
5 5 266 Lucas McAneney 0 SR GARDNER-WEBB 1 27:03.9
6 6 336 Ermin Mujezinovic 0 FR VIRGINIA MILITARY IN 1 27:22.1
7 7 286 Jevin Monds 0 FR HIGH POINT 4 27:31.4
8 8 263 Joshua Hudson 0 SR GARDNER-WEBB 2 27:35.0
9 9 301 Sean Bossman 0 SR RADFORD 2 27:39.0
10 10 281 Josh Cashman 0 SO HIGH POINT 5 27:42.2
11 11 305 John Horst 0 SO RADFORD 3 27:49.8
12 12 304 Joel Hanlon 0 SR RADFORD 4 27:54.9
13 13 308 Dan McHale 0 FR RADFORD 5 28:10.4
14 14 334 Jared Klajnbart 0 JR VIRGINIA MILITARY IN 2 28:15.2
15 15 319 Andrew Burnette 0 JR UNC-ASHEVILLE 1 28:20.4
16 16 337 Andrew Rademaker 0 SO VIRGINIA MILITARY IN 3 28:24.1
17 17 321 Adam Matthews 0 JR UNC-ASHEVILLE 2 28:31.0
18 18 338 Matt Sagar 0 SO VIRGINIA MILITARY IN 4 28:39.1
19 19 339 Matt Satterwhite 0 SO VIRGINIA MILITARY IN 5 28:48.1
20 20 267 Alex Nimmo 0 SR GARDNER-WEBB 3 28:55.6
21 21 330 Kurt Able 0 SR VIRGINIA MILITARY IN 6 28:58.9
22 22 341 Ben Switzer 0 SR VIRGINIA MILITARY IN 7 29:13.6
23 332 Andrew Duty 0 FR VIRGINIA MILITARY IN 8 29:16.9
24 343 Nathan Warner 0 JR VIRGINIA MILITARY IN 9 30:08.1
25 23 268 Charles Steinke 0 JR GARDNER-WEBB 4 30:13.6
26 24 264 Timothy Israel 0 JR GARDNER-WEBB 5 30:27.3
27 25 307 Eric Lieser 0 SO RADFORD 6 30:30.7
28 26 322 Joel Quirk 0 SR UNC-ASHEVILLE 3 30:54.1
29 27 323 Duane Stepp 0 SO UNC-ASHEVILLE 4 31:08.8
30 28 318 Jay Barringer 0 FR UNC-ASHEVILLE 5 31:20.1
31 29 265 Justin Keziah 0 JR GARDNER-WEBB 6 31:25.2
32 30 309 Jason Yonts 0 FR RADFORD 7 31:34.7
33 31 320 Matt Holman 0 SO UNC-ASHEVILLE 6 32:56.8
34 32 262 Erin Goodrum 0 JR GARDNER-WEBB 7 32:59.3
35 303 Jon Griffin 0 FR RADFORD 8 33:59.3
36 33 288 Jacob Peters 0 SR HIGH POINT 6 34:23.1
37 34 317 Robert Abrahamson 0 FR UNC-ASHEVILLE 7 35:49.2