Related Links
 Appalachian Track                                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                Covered Bridge Open Cross Country Meet - 9/2/2005                
                                    Boone, NC                                    
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Men 8k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 LEMONCELLO, ANDREW        SR FLORIDA STATE         25:41.62    1             
  2 BURRIS, SEAN              SR FLORIDA STATE         25:48.63    2             
  3 VAN NORTWICK, ADAM        SR APPALACHIAN STATE     25:53.83    3             
  4 LANCASHIRE, TOM           JR FLORIDA STATE         25:57.37    4             
  5 NICHOLS, PHIL             JR FLORIDA STATE         25:58.37    5             
  6 MADDOX, MARK              JR APPALACHIAN STATE     26:01.02    6             
  7 HERNANDEZ-ADAMS, NATHAN   SR APPALACHIAN STATE     26:08.12    7             
  8 O'KEEFE, BRENDAN             ZAPFITNESS            26:13.78                  
  9 DEAL, BRIAN               JR APPALACHIAN STATE     26:27.72    8             
 10 HELMS, BRENDON            JR APPALACHIAN STATE     26:30.62    9             
 11 MIKELS, DONNIE            SO VIRGINIA MILITARY     26:34.18   10             
 12 OLIVEIRA, NELSON          SR COASTAL CAROLINA      26:34.40   11             
 13 CURRIE, DOUG              JR COASTAL CAROLINA      26:36.53   12             
 14 O'KEEFE, RYAN             SO APPALACHIAN STATE     26:51.22   13             
 15 MCWALTERS, ALEX           SO APPALACHIAN STATE     26:52.56   14             
 16 SHERRY, VINCE                ZAPFITNESS            26:54.24                  
 17 HARRIS, ANTHONY           JR VIRGINIA MILITARY     26:56.02   15             
 18 FOXWORTH, JUSTIN          SR COASTAL CAROLINA      26:58.26   16             
 19 CRITZER, MARTY            SO FLORIDA STATE         26:58.93   17             
 20 MITCHELL, MIKE            SR APPALACHIAN STATE     27:04.51                  
 21 HUDSON, MATT              SR APPALACHIAN STATE     27:12.12                  
 22 MORRIS, JAKE              SO COASTAL CAROLINA      27:16.71   18             
 23 RADEMAKER, ANDREW         FR VIRGINIA MILITARY     27:18.91   19             
 24 TEAL, BLAIR               FR APPALACHIAN STATE     27:20.94                  
 25 DESTA, ASMERON               UNATTACHED            27:28.81                  
 26 SWITZER, BEN              SO VIRGINIA MILITARY     27:33.28   20             
 27 KLAJNBART, JARED          FR VIRGINIA MILITARY     27:40.10   21             
 28 ABLE, KURT                SO VIRGINIA MILITARY     27:44.15   22             
 29 MAZZENGA, NICK            SR VIRGINIA MILITARY     27:50.55   23             
 30 ANDERSON, BRANDON         JR NORTH FLORIDA         27:55.32   24             
 31 MITCHELL, JOHNNY          SR COASTAL CAROLINA      28:01.61   25             
 32 GERING, BRYAN             SO NORTH FLORIDA         28:05.81   26             
 33 EGGLESTON, PATRICK        FR VIRGINIA MILITARY     28:06.97                  
 34 KIRSCH, JAMES             SR NORTH FLORIDA         28:07.21   27             
 35 KOSIC, GORAN              FR NORTH FLORIDA         28:12.61   28             
 36 STOLFZFUS, PAUL           SO APPALACHIAN STATE     28:14.46                  
 37 LARSON, KOREY             JR COASTAL CAROLINA      28:17.91   29             
 38 ZAVALA, JOSE              SR LENIOR RHYNE          28:25.65   30             
 39 WILSON, BRANDON           FR NORTH FLORIDA         28:27.63   31             
 40 WARRINER, RUSS               ASU TRACK CLUB        28:28.00                  
 41 WARNER, NATHAN            FR VIRGINIA MILITARY     28:28.95                  
 42 SHARP, JON                JR LENIOR RHYNE          28:29.37   32             
 43 WELCH, BRIAN              SO VIRGINIA MILITARY     28:30.09                  
 44 SCHLASEMAN, DAVID         FR VIRGINIA MILITARY     28:32.44                  
 45 BRUNO, JOHN               SO NORTH FLORIDA         28:39.47   33             
 46 HOGAN, SHAWN              SR VIRGINIA MILITARY     28:41.25                  
 47 HAINES, ANDY              JR LENIOR RHYNE          28:49.09   34             
 48 BLANC, JOSH               SO LEES-MCRAE            28:53.09   35             
 49 SUPPLEE, TIMMY            JR COASTAL CAROLINA      28:59.78   36             
 50 STEWART, ADAM             SR LENIOR RHYNE          29:00.85   37             
 51 GIGNAC, JON                  ASU TRACK CLUB        29:10.27                  
 52 HOWARTER, TREVOR          SO KING                  29:16.35   38             
 53 PETERSON, SEAN            FR VIRGINIA MILITARY     29:18.75                  
 54 JOHNSON, RANDY            SR COASTAL CAROLINA      29:21.07                  
 55 JULIEN, DANIEL               RUNNER'S MARKET       29:23.45                  
 56 OAKES, KYLE               FR COASTAL CAROLINA      29:25.16                  
 57 FAULK, JEREMY             FR KING                  29:37.04   39             
 58 AUSTIN, RYAN              JR NORTH FLORIDA         29:48.88   40             
 59 LUGO, EDWIN               JR VIRGINIA MILITARY     29:49.91                  
 60 GOULD, MATT               SO APPALACHIAN STATE     29:53.37                  
 61 FAITELLA, JOEY            FR LEES-MCRAE            29:55.82   41             
 62 MCKAIG, FRED                 UNATTACHED            29:59.36                  
 63 WILL, JEREMY              FR APPALACHIAN STATE     30:03.81                  
 64 SWICEGOOD, JEFF           SR LEES-MCRAE            30:07.33   42             
 65 AUSTIN, AARON             JR NORTH FLORIDA         30:09.44                  
 66 HENSON, COREY             FR KING                  30:11.85   43             
 67 SMITH, MATT               SO LENIOR RHYNE          30:13.84   44             
 68 WILLARD, TRAVIS           FR KING                  30:23.82   45             
 69 AMARO, GABE                  UNATTACHED            30:33.84                  
 70 NUNN, JESSEE              FR KING                  30:51.93   46             
 71 COLLINS, BRETT            JR LEES-MCRAE            30:54.70   47             
 72 STUCKEY, JOSH             SO LENIOR RHYNE          31:08.31   48             
 73 BARRETT, MATTHEW          FR LEES-MCRAE            31:13.72   49             
 74 JESSUP, SEBRON            FR LEES-MCRAE            31:23.08   50             
 75 RAMOS, KEVIN              SO LENIOR RHYNE          31:34.86   51             
 76 BANTE, JEREMY             SO GUILFORD              31:52.20   52             
 77 SYNDER, STEVEN               ASU TRACK CLUB        32:19.02                  
 78 STEPHENS, DANIEL          FR LEES-MCRAE            32:30.78   53             
 79 HEADRICK, CHRIS           SO KING                  32:31.18   54             
 80 WALKER, CHRIS             FR GUILFORD              32:34.72   55             
 81 SMITH, RYAN               FR KING                  32:37.10   56             
 82 OLESZEWSKI, BURKE         FR GUILFORD              32:38.91   57             
 83 PIERCE, DUSTIN            SO KING                  32:49.78                  
 84 SMITH, KEVIN              SO GUILFORD              33:16.13   58             
 85 MCDANIEL, CALEB           FR KING                  33:37.65                  
 86 DURIE, ALEX               FR LENIOR RHYNE          34:26.04                  
 87 HARKEY, BEN                  ASU TRACK CLUB        34:46.01                  
 88 STUART, ANDREW            SO KING                  35:04.30                  
 89 HASELTON, MATT            JR GUILFORD              35:27.07   59             
 90 ALLEN, JAKE               FR LEES-MCRAE            35:42.09                  
 91 MCDONOUGH, BRETT          SO GUILFORD              35:59.76   60             
 92 AYERS, BEN                SO LENIOR RHYNE          39:37.18                  
 93 NEWELL, PHIL              SR GUILFORD              43:28.85   61             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 FLORIDA STATE                29    1    2    4    5   17                    
      Total Time:  2:10:24.92                                                    
         Average:    26:04.99                                                    
   2 APPALACHIAN STATE            33    3    6    7    8    9   13   14          
      Total Time:  2:11:01.32                                                    
         Average:    26:12.27                                                    
   3 COASTAL CAROLINA             82   11   12   16   18   25   29   36          
      Total Time:  2:15:27.51                                                    
         Average:    27:05.51                                                    
   4 VIRGINIA MILITARY            85   10   15   19   20   21   22   23          
      Total Time:  2:16:02.50                                                    
         Average:    27:12.50                                                    
   5 NORTH FLORIDA               136   24   26   27   28   31   33   40          
      Total Time:  2:20:48.58                                                    
         Average:    28:09.72                                                    
   6 LENIOR RHYNE                177   30   32   34   37   44   48   51          
      Total Time:  2:24:58.80                                                    
         Average:    28:59.76                                                    
   7 KING                        211   38   39   43   45   46   54   56          
      Total Time:  2:30:20.99                                                    
         Average:    30:04.20                                                    
   8 LEES-MCRAE                  214   35   41   42   47   49   50   53          
      Total Time:  2:31:04.66                                                    
         Average:    30:12.94                                                    
   9 GUILFORD                    281   52   55   57   58   59   60   61          
      Total Time:  2:45:49.03                                                    
         Average:    33:09.81