Related Links
 
 

PAUL SHORT INVITATIONAL

College Men 8K

Sept. 29, 2006


Results by RUNHIGH.COM

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

 

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Villanova U             103    1   21   22   27   32   41   52   24:46      1:13
  2   U Of Pittsburgh         166    8   11   34   44   69  110  169   24:59        56
  3   Columbia U              188   31   33   36   37   51   82  115   25:09        13
  4   Suny Cortland           247   20   30   59   66   72   91  103   25:14        38
  5   Va Intermont C          256    5    6   46   90  109  157  230   25:05      1:41
  6   U Of Pennsylvania       257   23   54   56   60   64   79  105   25:16        28
  7   Coastal Carolina U      294   24   29   68   75   98  140  171   25:21        48
  8   Princeton U             310   38   43   49   81   99  106  118   25:24        38
  9   Bucknell                323   15   16   73   85  134  138  162   25:22      1:27
 10   Wayne State U           335   35   47   76   88   89  189        25:27        33
 11   Duquesne U              336    3   28   62   93  150  152  173   25:18      2:12
 12   High Point U            354   14   39   83   92  126  216  242   25:27      1:23
 13   Lehigh U                364    9   19   55  136  145  158  227   25:25      1:42
 14   James Madison U         411    4   86   94  100  127  154  219   25:28      1:59
 15   App State               430   18   61   63  142  146  177        25:37      1:24
 16   Queens U - Canada       433   17   50  112  124  130  234  252   25:37      1:17
 17   Haverford C             435   13   25  114  128  155  201  233   25:36      1:41
 18   Yale U                  470   45   70   87  133  135  149        25:44        57
 19   Marist C                478   26   42  108  132  170  172  224   25:45      1:31
 20   Norfolk State           500    2   58   65  116  259             25:45      4:14
 21   T C N J.                588   96  107  123  125  137  165  178   25:58        27
 22   Lock Haven U            597   10   74  120  175  218             25:57      2:31
 23   Va Commonwealth U       635   40   97  119  168  211  237        26:05      1:51
 24   Davidson C              679   57  102  129  160  231  238  266   26:11      1:58
 25   Shippensburg U          689   71  101  159  176  182  209        26:11      1:11
 26   U At Buffalo            710   48  144  147  179  192  195        26:14      1:32
 27   Trinity C               716   53   77  139  208  239  269        26:19      2:18
 28   Mt St. Marys U          739   80   84  186  193  196  228  264   26:18      1:15
 29   Monmouth U              759  113  117  148  190  191  254  257   26:19        50
 30   Lafayette C             770   12   78  187  246  247  248  277   26:30      3:12
 31   Umd-Baltimore           803  121  131  163  185  203  212  249   26:27        55
 32   Roberts Wesleyan C      826    7   95  220  243  261  263  273   26:39      3:43
 33   Radford                 856   67  161  180  207  241             26:37      2:11
 34   Va. Military Institut   873  104  122  205  206  236  253  256   26:39      1:42
 35   Binghamton              891  141  153  197  198  202  221  229   26:38        42
 36   U Of Rhode Isalnd       920  143  174  181  199  223  226  255   26:42        55
 37   Elizabethtown C         939  151  166  183  204  235  251  258   26:46      1:07
 38   Rider U                1034  111  194  214  250  265  271  274   27:12      2:33
 39   Temple U               1046  164  184  213  240  245  268        27:07      1:16
 40   La Salle U             1071  167  188  217  232  267  270        27:14      2:02
 41   U Of Delaware          1131  200  210  215  244  262             27:23      1:22
 42   Longwood U             1135  156  222  225  260  272  275  276   27:33      2:35

INCOMPLETE TEAMS:
Widener U

Individuals

1. Villanova U
    1  Robert Curtis, Sr           23:53    4:49
   21  Milos Mitric                24:53    5:01
   22  Bobby Papazian, So          24:56    5:02
   27  Allan Brett, Fr             25:01    5:03
   32  Michael Kerrigan, Sr        25:05    5:03
   41  Brian Buechel               25:12    5:05
   52  Richard Corcoran, Jr        25:17    5:06
Time = 2:03:47     Places = 103

2. U Of Pittsburgh
    8  Sam Bair, Sr                24:32    4:57
   11  Tim Konoval, Sr             24:36    4:58
   34  Michael Long, Sr            25:08    5:04
   44  Andy Tomaswick, Sr          25:13    5:05
   69  Eric Fleming, Sr            25:28    5:08
  110  Lane King, Fr               25:52    5:13
  169  Curtis Larimer, Jr          26:32    5:21
Time = 2:04:55     Places = 166

3. Columbia U
   31  Mark Olivier, Sr            25:04    5:03
   33  Gabriel Johnston, Sr        25:07    5:04
   36  Brian Horneck, Sr           25:09    5:04
   37  James Bogner, Fr            25:09    5:04
   51  Paul Morris, So             25:16    5:06
   82  Tyler Kastorff, Sr          25:36    5:10
  115  Stephane Hetherington, Sr   25:56    5:14
Time = 2:05:42     Places = 188

4. Suny Cortland
   20  Shamus Nally, So            24:52    5:01
   30  Andy Cloke, Sr              25:03    5:03
   59  Seth Dubois, Fr             25:22    5:07
   66  Josh Henry, So              25:25    5:07
   72  Ken Little, So              25:30    5:08
   91  Jerry Greenlaw, Fr          25:41    5:11
  103  Justin Wager, Fr            25:48    5:12
Time = 2:06:10     Places = 247

5. Va Intermont C
    5  David Cheromei, Jr          24:12    4:53
    6  Daniel Kanyaruhuru, Jr      24:27    4:56
   46  Andrew Fuller, Jr           25:14    5:05
   90  Jesus Chavez, So            25:41    5:11
  109  Martin Hernandez, So        25:52    5:13
  157  Matt Neff, Jr               26:23    5:19
  230  Jaime Calzada, So           27:16    5:30
Time = 2:05:23     Places = 256

6. U Of Pennsylvania
   23  Brian Goldberg, Jr          24:58    5:02
   54  Ian Foley, Sr               25:17    5:06
   56  Trembley Brian, So          25:19    5:06
   60  Michael Laquaglia, Sr       25:22    5:07
   64  Larry Contrella, Jr         25:25    5:07
   79  Reid McEwen, Jr             25:34    5:09
  105  Michael Lovejoy, Jr         25:50    5:12
Time = 2:06:19     Places = 257

7. Coastal Carolina U
   24  Jamie McCarthy, Fr          24:59    5:02
   29  Doug Currie, Sr             25:02    5:03
   68  John Heron, Fr              25:26    5:08
   75  Max Hacker, Fr              25:31    5:09
   98  Blair Paul, Jr              25:46    5:12
  140  Jake Morris, Jr             26:12    5:17
  171  Timmy Supplee, Sr           26:33    5:21
Time = 2:06:43     Places = 294

8. Princeton U
   38  Eric Beights, Sr            25:09    5:04
   43  Jon Charlesworth, Sr        25:13    5:05
   49  Bryan Sharkey, So           25:15    5:05
   81  Robert Grote, Jr            25:35    5:09
   99  Jimmy Joy, Fr               25:47    5:12
  106  Justin Pines, Jr            25:50    5:12
  118  Kyle Smith, So              25:58    5:14
Time = 2:06:57     Places = 310

9. Bucknell
   15  Matt Forys, Sr              24:43    4:59
   16  Wallace Campbell, Jr        24:48    5:00
   73  Andrew Corral, Jr           25:30    5:08
   85  Mike Gibney, Jr             25:39    5:10
  134  Joe Foley, So               26:09    5:16
  138  Clint Orloski, So           26:11    5:17
  162  Donnie Sanner, So           26:30    5:20
Time = 2:06:47     Places = 323

10. Wayne State U
   35  Chris Mehay, Sr             25:08    5:04
   47  Lance Jones, Sr             25:14    5:05
   76  Steve Mance, Jr             25:31    5:09
   88  Abdullah Saleh, So          25:41    5:10
   89  Kevin Christensen, Jr       25:41    5:11
  189  Dave Lucas, Jr              26:44    5:23
Time = 2:07:13     Places = 335

11. Duquesne U
    3  Chris Horvat, Sr            24:05    4:51
   28  Tom Slosky, Jr              25:02    5:03
   62  Josh Eddy, So               25:23    5:07
   93  Derek Dutille, So           25:43    5:11
  150  Brent Rogus, Jr             26:17    5:18
  152  Shane Sarver, So            26:20    5:18
  173  Eric Robertson, Jr          26:34    5:21
Time = 2:06:27     Places = 336

12. High Point U
   14  Tamas Kovacs, So            24:41    4:59
   39  Jesse Cherry, So            25:10    5:04
   83  Danel Slaydon, Jr           25:37    5:10
   92  Kyle Lounsbury, Sr          25:42    5:11
  126  Josh Morgan, Fr             26:04    5:15
  216  Justin Adams, Jr            27:04    5:27
  242  Josh Cashman, Fr            27:37    5:34
Time = 2:07:12     Places = 354

13. Lehigh U
    9  Sean Swift, Sr              24:33    4:57
   19  Victor Vientos, Sr          24:52    5:01
   55  Brendan Glover, Sr          25:18    5:06
  136  Steve Rosinski, Sr          26:10    5:16
  145  Jonathan Wetzel, So         26:15    5:17
  158  Joe Kelly, Jr               26:24    5:19
  227  Jared Labar, Fr             27:12    5:29
Time = 2:07:05     Places = 364

14. James Madison U
    4  Cw Moran, Sr                24:06    4:51
   86  Andrew Waring, Jr           25:39    5:10
   94  Scott Tekesky, Fr           25:43    5:11
  100  James Printz, Jr            25:47    5:12
  127  Brandon Dick, So            26:05    5:15
  154  David Baxter, Sr            26:21    5:19
  219  James Burns, Fr             27:05    5:28
Time = 2:07:18     Places = 411

15. App State
   18  Phil Mitchell, Fr           24:51    5:01
   61  Ryan Okeefe, So             25:23    5:07
   63  Brendon Helms, Sr           25:23    5:07
  142  Josh Houser, Fr             26:14    5:17
  146  Alec Meyer, Fr              26:15    5:17
  177  Blair Teal, Jr              26:38    5:22
Time = 2:08:04     Places = 430

16. Queens U - Canada
   17  Robert Kitz, Sr             24:49    5:00
   50  Braden Novakowski, Jr       25:15    5:05
  112  Travis Saunders             25:55    5:13
  124  Josh Smith, Sr              26:03    5:15
  130  Justin Hall                 26:05    5:16
  234  Chris Hartman, Sr           27:25    5:32
  252  Jeff Barr, Jr               27:53    5:37
Time = 2:08:05     Places = 433

17. Haverford C
   13  Donald Letts, Jr            24:41    4:58
   25  Zach Vaslow, Sr             24:59    5:02
  114  Andrew Lanham, Fr           25:56    5:14
  128  Taylor Burmeister, So       26:05    5:15
  155  Jamie Jablin, Jr            26:22    5:19
  201  Nathaniel Grabman, Sr       26:54    5:25
  233  Nick Farina, Fr             27:21    5:31
Time = 2:08:00     Places = 435

18. Yale U
   45  Brian Gertzen, Sr           25:13    5:05
   70  Andrew Pitts, Sr            25:29    5:08
   87  Jake Gallagher, So          25:39    5:10
  133  Murat Kayali, So            26:08    5:16
  135  Max Brown, Fr               26:09    5:16
  149  Eric Kerchberger, Jr        26:15    5:18
Time = 2:08:36     Places = 470

19. Marist C
   26  Girma Segni, So             25:01    5:03
   42  David Raucci, So            25:12    5:05
  108  Thomas Williams, Jr         25:51    5:13
  132  Justin Harris, Sr           26:08    5:16
  170  Michael Rolek, Jr           26:32    5:21
  172  Matthew Szymaszek, Sr       26:34    5:21
  224  Alex Emerel, So             27:09    5:28
Time = 2:08:41     Places = 478

20. Norfolk State
    2  David Kemboi, Jr            23:54    4:49
   58  Jonathan Soimo, Fr          25:20    5:06
   65  Dominic Luka, So            25:25    5:07
  116  Hillary Cheruiyot, So       25:56    5:14
  259  Liam Arocho, Fr             28:08    5:40
Time = 2:08:42     Places = 500

21. T C N J.
   96  Kyle Alpaugh, Jr            25:44    5:11
  107  Chris Guerriero, So         25:50    5:12
  123  Greg Bull, So               26:03    5:15
  125  Brandon Rodkewitz, Fr       26:03    5:15
  137  Brian Kopnicki, Jr          26:10    5:16
  165  Galen Johnson, Jr           26:31    5:21
  178  Greg Howe, Sr               26:38    5:22
Time = 2:09:47     Places = 588

22. Lock Haven U
   10  Ryan Blood, Sr              24:34    4:57
   74  Shawn Moore, Jr             25:30    5:08
  120  Cory Spidell, Jr            25:59    5:14
  175  Jed Yeatts, Fr              26:36    5:22
  218  Chris Bell, Fr              27:05    5:27
Time = 2:09:41     Places = 597

23. Va Commonwealth U
   40  Cary Chaffee, Sr            25:10    5:04
   97  Jay Wyss, Jr                25:45    5:11
  119  Lukasz Matusiewicz, Jr      25:59    5:14
  168  Joey Wingo, So              26:31    5:21
  211  Ben Rickey, So              27:00    5:27
  237  Tim Rusterholtz, So         27:32    5:33
Time = 2:10:24     Places = 635

24. Davidson C
   57  Lance Harden, So            25:20    5:06
  102  Sam Morris, Jr              25:47    5:12
  129  Alex Varner, Sr             26:05    5:15
  160  Alex Hoyt, So               26:27    5:20
  231  John Doehring, Sr           27:17    5:30
  238  Blake Evitt, Fr             27:34    5:33
  266  Daniel Bush, Fr             28:29    5:44
Time = 2:10:54     Places = 679

25. Shippensburg U
   71  Allen Hanslovan, Sr         25:29    5:08
  101  Dillon Gracey, So           25:47    5:12
  159  Stephen Thompson, So        26:25    5:19
  176  Stephen Lobianco, Sr        26:36    5:22
  182  Nick Brousse, Jr            26:39    5:22
  209  Josh Neyhart, Fr            26:59    5:26
Time = 2:10:55     Places = 689

26. U At Buffalo
   48  Andy Leonard                25:14    5:05
  144  Jesse Mang, Jr              26:14    5:17
  147  Dave Welby, Sr              26:15    5:17
  179  Jason Ayr, Fr               26:39    5:22
  192  Chuck Laderer, Jr           26:46    5:24
  195  Chris McClure, Sr           26:49    5:24
Time = 2:11:06     Places = 710

27. Trinity C
   53  Hunter Norte, So            25:17    5:06
   77  Sam Moorhead, So            25:33    5:09
  139  Matt Anderson, Jr           26:12    5:17
  208  Nate Gravel, Sr             26:58    5:26
  239  Matt Dennis, Fr             27:34    5:33
  269  Steve Sullivan, So          28:40    5:47
Time = 2:11:32     Places = 716

28. Mt St. Marys U
   80  Zach Emerson, Sr            25:35    5:09
   84  Matt Logie, So              25:37    5:10
  186  Morgan Sowell, So           26:42    5:23
  193  Dustin Bauer, Jr            26:46    5:24
  196  Justin Bracket, So          26:49    5:24
  228  Kyle Ryan, Fr               27:13    5:29
  264  Kelly Grisier, Sr           28:20    5:43
Time = 2:11:27     Places = 739

29. Monmouth U
  113  Craig Segal                 25:55    5:13
  117  Martin Suarez, Sr           25:57    5:14
  148  Dustin Coleman, Jr          26:15    5:17
  190  Randy Hadzor, Jr            26:44    5:23
  191  Matt Caporaso, Jr           26:45    5:23
  254  Larry Schau, Sr             28:03    5:39
  257  Jeff Cody, So               28:06    5:40
Time = 2:11:34     Places = 759

30. Lafayette C
   12  Alex Wechsler, Jr           24:37    4:58
   78  Ed Dutch, Sr                25:33    5:09
  187  Mike Atamanchuk, So         26:43    5:23
  246  Sean Casey, Fr              27:48    5:36
  247  Kevin Cunningham, Jr        27:48    5:36
  248  Tim Creelman, Sr            27:48    5:36
  277  Colin Smith, Fr             29:59    6:03
Time = 2:12:27     Places = 770

31. Umd-Baltimore
  121  Shawn Shokry, Sr            26:01    5:15
  131  Jj Wetzel, Sr               26:08    5:16
  163  Blake Davis, Sr             26:30    5:21
  185  Anthony Kelhower, So        26:42    5:23
  203  Andrew Madison, So          26:56    5:26
  212  Matt Cowhey, Fr             27:02    5:27
  249  Mike Brady, Sr              27:49    5:36
Time = 2:12:14     Places = 803

32. Roberts Wesleyan C
    7  Julius Rono, Jr             24:30    4:56
   95  Wegene Degefa, So           25:43    5:11
  220  Matt St. James, Sr          27:05    5:28
  243  Chuck Plake, Sr             27:45    5:36
  261  Evan Williams, So           28:12    5:41
  263  Andrew Dorr, Sr             28:20    5:43
  273  Jonathan Buisch, Sr         29:00    5:51
Time = 2:13:13     Places = 826

33. Radford
   67  Dawit Legesse, So           25:26    5:08
  161  Sean Bossman, Jr            26:27    5:20
  180  Mike Meehan, Sr             26:39    5:22
  207  Lee Bradshaw, So            26:58    5:26
  241  Lucas Wright, Sr            27:36    5:34
Time = 2:13:04     Places = 856

34. Va. Military Institut
  104  Donnie Cowart, Jr           25:49    5:12
  122  Anthony Harris, Sr          26:02    5:15
  205  Jonathon Buckland, Fr       26:57    5:26
  206  Ben Switzer, Jr             26:57    5:26
  236  Patrick Eggleston, So       27:31    5:33
  253  Graham Forbes, Sr           27:57    5:38
  256  Kurt Able, Jr               28:06    5:40
Time = 2:13:14     Places = 873

35. Binghamton
  141  Chris Gaube, Fr             26:13    5:17
  153  Connor Martin, So           26:20    5:19
  197  Adam Hill, So               26:49    5:24
  198  John Carroll, Fr            26:51    5:25
  202  Craig Coon, Fr              26:55    5:26
  221  Ben Hebdon, Sr              27:06    5:28
  229  Jeff Herbert, Sr            27:14    5:29
Time = 2:13:07     Places = 891

36. U Of Rhode Isalnd
  143  Adam Karwiel, So            26:14    5:17
  174  Matthew Gallagher, Jr       26:35    5:21
  181  Alex Sico, So               26:39    5:22
  199  John Cuoco, Jr              26:52    5:25
  223  Ryan Karwiel, So            27:08    5:28
  226  Nathan Ruchames, Fr         27:10    5:28
  255  Cornelius McCaffery, Fr     28:04    5:39
Time = 2:13:26     Places = 920

37. Elizabethtown C
  151  Jason Theobald, Sr          26:18    5:18
  166  Brandon Bear, So            26:31    5:21
  183  Patrick Donovan, Sr         26:40    5:22
  204  Dave Bresnahan, Sr          26:57    5:26
  235  Ryan St. Clair, Jr          27:25    5:32
  251  David Cohen, Sr             27:53    5:37
  258  Scott Derkacz, So           28:06    5:40
Time = 2:13:49     Places = 939

38. Rider U
  111  John Smith, Jr              25:53    5:13
  194  Jeff Stead, Jr              26:48    5:24
  214  Matt Dahl, So               27:04    5:27
  250  Phil Capaldi, Fr            27:50    5:37
  265  Ryan Donohue, Jr            28:26    5:44
  271  Joe Lucchio, Jr             28:54    5:50
  274  Tom McGuire, So             29:01    5:51
Time = 2:15:59     Places = 1034

39. Temple U
  164  Dan Rinehart, Fr            26:31    5:21
  184  Adin Mickle, So             26:40    5:23
  213  Dave Dadderio, Sr           27:02    5:27
  240  Jim Waddington, So          27:35    5:34
  245  Travis Gerhardt, Fr         27:46    5:36
  268  Kyle Fekete, So             28:37    5:46
Time = 2:15:33     Places = 1046

40. La Salle U
  167  Carman Cavella, Jr          26:31    5:21
  188  Andrew Wagoner, Fr          26:43    5:23
  217  Bill Ceriello, Jr           27:04    5:27
  232  Ben Franczuszki, Jr         27:21    5:31
  267  James Mauro, Fr             28:32    5:45
  270  Adam Breisch, Sr            28:42    5:47
Time = 2:16:10     Places = 1071

41. U Of Delaware
  200  Kevin Kemmerle, So          26:53    5:25
  210  Pat Wilcox, Sr              27:00    5:26
  215  Matt O'Brian, Jr            27:04    5:27
  244  Mike Ward, Jr               27:46    5:36
  262  Alex Gambogi, So            28:14    5:41
Time = 2:16:55     Places = 1131

42. Longwood U
  156  Matt Kroetch, Fr            26:22    5:19
  222  Matt Gordon, So             27:07    5:28
  225  Evan Kearney, So            27:09    5:28
  260  Db Livesay, So              28:09    5:40
  272  Daniel Honey, Fr            28:57    5:50
  275  Ross Roberts, Fr            29:25    5:56
  276  Gibbs Chris, Sr             29:54    6:02
Time = 2:17:42     Places = 1135
Top

        TEAM                                  1M        FINAL
 PLACE SCORE           FINISHER              TIME        TIME      PACE        TEAM

    1     1  Robert Curtis, Sr                4:51    23:53    4:49  Villanova U
    2     2  David Kemboi, Jr                 5:00    23:54    4:49  Norfolk State
    3     3  Chris Horvat, Sr                 4:51    24:05    4:51  Duquesne U
    4     4  Cw Moran, Sr                     4:51    24:06    4:51  James Madison U
    5        Macharia Yuot, Sr                4:52    24:06    4:51  Widener U
    6     5  David Cheromei, Jr               4:51    24:12    4:53  Va Intermont C
    7     6  Daniel Kanyaruhuru, Jr           4:51    24:27    4:56  Va Intermont C
    8     7  Julius Rono, Jr                  4:51    24:30    4:56  Roberts Wesleyan C
    9     8  Sam Bair, Sr                     4:51    24:32    4:57  U Of Pittsburgh
   10     9  Sean Swift, Sr                   4:52    24:33    4:57  Lehigh U
   11    10  Ryan Blood, Sr                   4:50    24:34    4:57  Lock Haven U
   12    11  Tim Konoval, Sr                  4:52    24:36    4:58  U Of Pittsburgh
   13    12  Alex Wechsler, Jr                4:53    24:37    4:58  Lafayette C
   14    13  Donald Letts, Jr                 4:52    24:41    4:58  Haverford C
   15    14  Tamas Kovacs, So                 4:54    24:41    4:59  High Point U
   16    15  Matt Forys, Sr                   4:52    24:43    4:59  Bucknell

Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | Top

17 16 Wallace Campbell, Jr 4:55 24:48 5:00 Bucknell 18 17 Robert Kitz, Sr 4:52 24:49 5:00 Queens U - Canada 19 18 Phil Mitchell, Fr 4:59 24:51 5:01 App State 20 19 Victor Vientos, Sr 4:52 24:52 5:01 Lehigh U 21 20 Shamus Nally, So 4:51 24:52 5:01 Suny Cortland 22 21 Milos Mitric 4:51 24:53 5:01 Villanova U 23 22 Bobby Papazian, So 4:52 24:56 5:02 Villanova U 24 23 Brian Goldberg, Jr 4:53 24:58 5:02 U Of Pennsylvania 25 24 Jamie McCarthy, Fr 4:58 24:59 5:02 Coastal Carolina U 26 25 Zach Vaslow, Sr 4:50 24:59 5:02 Haverford C 27 26 Girma Segni, So 4:53 25:01 5:03 Marist C 28 27 Allan Brett, Fr 4:53 25:01 5:03 Villanova U 29 28 Tom Slosky, Jr 4:55 25:02 5:03 Duquesne U 30 29 Doug Currie, Sr 4:56 25:02 5:03 Coastal Carolina U 31 30 Andy Cloke, Sr 4:53 25:03 5:03 Suny Cortland 32 31 Mark Olivier, Sr 5:00 25:04 5:03 Columbia U 33 32 Michael Kerrigan, Sr 4:53 25:05 5:03 Villanova U 34 33 Gabriel Johnston, Sr 4:59 25:07 5:04 Columbia U 35 34 Michael Long, Sr 4:55 25:08 5:04 U Of Pittsburgh 36 35 Chris Mehay, Sr 5:02 25:08 5:04 Wayne State U 37 36 Brian Horneck, Sr 4:57 25:09 5:04 Columbia U 38 37 James Bogner, Fr 4:57 25:09 5:04 Columbia U 39 38 Eric Beights, Sr 4:54 25:09 5:04 Princeton U 40 39 Jesse Cherry, So 5:04 25:10 5:04 High Point U 41 40 Cary Chaffee, Sr 4:57 25:10 5:04 Va Commonwealth U 42 41 Brian Buechel 4:54 25:12 5:05 Villanova U 43 42 David Raucci, So 5:04 25:12 5:05 Marist C 44 43 Jon Charlesworth, Sr 4:57 25:13 5:05 Princeton U 45 44 Andy Tomaswick, Sr 5:04 25:13 5:05 U Of Pittsburgh 46 45 Brian Gertzen, Sr 4:54 25:13 5:05 Yale U 47 46 Andrew Fuller, Jr 4:51 25:14 5:05 Va Intermont C 48 47 Lance Jones, Sr 5:06 25:14 5:05 Wayne State U 49 48 Andy Leonard 5:01 25:14 5:05 U At Buffalo 50 49 Bryan Sharkey, So 4:58 25:15 5:05 Princeton U 51 50 Braden Novakowski, Jr 4:55 25:15 5:05 Queens U - Canada 52 51 Paul Morris, So 5:03 25:16 5:06 Columbia U 53 52 Richard Corcoran, Jr 4:54 25:17 5:06 Villanova U 54 53 Hunter Norte, So 5:05 25:17 5:06 Trinity C 55 54 Ian Foley, Sr 4:57 25:17 5:06 U Of Pennsylvania 56 55 Brendan Glover, Sr 4:52 25:18 5:06 Lehigh U 57 56 Trembley Brian, So 4:58 25:19 5:06 U Of Pennsylvania 58 57 Lance Harden, So 5:01 25:20 5:06 Davidson C 59 58 Jonathan Soimo, Fr 5:01 25:20 5:06 Norfolk State 60 59 Seth Dubois, Fr 4:53 25:22 5:07 Suny Cortland 61 60 Michael Laquaglia, Sr 4:58 25:22 5:07 U Of Pennsylvania 62 61 Ryan Okeefe, So 5:00 25:23 5:07 App State 63 62 Josh Eddy, So 4:54 25:23 5:07 Duquesne U 64 63 Brendon Helms, Sr 5:03 25:23 5:07 App State 65 64 Larry Contrella, Jr :00 25:25 5:07 U Of Pennsylvania 66 65 Dominic Luka, So 5:00 25:25 5:07 Norfolk State 67 66 Josh Henry, So 4:54 25:25 5:07 Suny Cortland 68 67 Dawit Legesse, So 4:55 25:26 5:08 Radford 69 68 John Heron, Fr 4:56 25:26 5:08 Coastal Carolina U 70 69 Eric Fleming, Sr 4:57 25:28 5:08 U Of Pittsburgh 71 70 Andrew Pitts, Sr 4:54 25:29 5:08 Yale U 72 71 Allen Hanslovan, Sr 5:06 25:29 5:08 Shippensburg U 73 72 Ken Little, So 4:56 25:30 5:08 Suny Cortland 74 73 Andrew Corral, Jr 4:57 25:30 5:08 Bucknell 75 74 Shawn Moore, Jr 5:00 25:30 5:08 Lock Haven U 76 75 Max Hacker, Fr 4:58 25:31 5:09 Coastal Carolina U 77 76 Steve Mance, Jr 5:05 25:31 5:09 Wayne State U 78 77 Sam Moorhead, So 5:04 25:33 5:09 Trinity C 79 78 Ed Dutch, Sr 4:55 25:33 5:09 Lafayette C 80 79 Reid McEwen, Jr 4:58 25:34 5:09 U Of Pennsylvania 81 80 Zach Emerson, Sr 5:04 25:35 5:09 Mt St. Marys U 82 81 Robert Grote, Jr 4:56 25:35 5:09 Princeton U 83 82 Tyler Kastorff, Sr 4:56 25:36 5:10 Columbia U 84 83 Danel Slaydon, Jr 5:07 25:37 5:10 High Point U 85 84 Matt Logie, So 5:02 25:37 5:10 Mt St. Marys U 86 85 Mike Gibney, Jr 4:57 25:39 5:10 Bucknell 87 86 Andrew Waring, Jr 4:58 25:39 5:10 James Madison U 88 87 Jake Gallagher, So 4:53 25:39 5:10 Yale U 89 88 Abdullah Saleh, So 5:05 25:41 5:10 Wayne State U 90 89 Kevin Christensen, Jr 5:06 25:41 5:11 Wayne State U 91 90 Jesus Chavez, So 5:02 25:41 5:11 Va Intermont C 92 91 Jerry Greenlaw, Fr 4:55 25:41 5:11 Suny Cortland 93 92 Kyle Lounsbury, Sr 5:07 25:42 5:11 High Point U 94 93 Derek Dutille, So 5:01 25:43 5:11 Duquesne U 95 94 Scott Tekesky, Fr 4:58 25:43 5:11 James Madison U 96 95 Wegene Degefa, So 5:08 25:43 5:11 Roberts Wesleyan C 97 96 Kyle Alpaugh, Jr 5:02 25:44 5:11 T C N J. 98 97 Jay Wyss, Jr 4:57 25:45 5:11 Va Commonwealth U 99 98 Blair Paul, Jr 4:59 25:46 5:12 Coastal Carolina U 100 99 Jimmy Joy, Fr 4:58 25:47 5:12 Princeton U 101 100 James Printz, Jr 4:58 25:47 5:12 James Madison U 102 101 Dillon Gracey, So 5:06 25:47 5:12 Shippensburg U 103 102 Sam Morris, Jr 5:01 25:47 5:12 Davidson C 104 103 Justin Wager, Fr 5:00 25:48 5:12 Suny Cortland 105 104 Donnie Cowart, Jr 4:57 25:49 5:12 Va. Military Institut 106 105 Michael Lovejoy, Jr :00 25:50 5:12 U Of Pennsylvania 107 106 Justin Pines, Jr 4:58 25:50 5:12 Princeton U 108 107 Chris Guerriero, So 5:02 25:50 5:12 T C N J. 109 108 Thomas Williams, Jr 5:05 25:51 5:13 Marist C 110 109 Martin Hernandez, So 5:01 25:52 5:13 Va Intermont C 111 110 Lane King, Fr 5:01 25:52 5:13 U Of Pittsburgh 112 111 John Smith, Jr 4:59 25:53 5:13 Rider U 113 112 Travis Saunders 4:59 25:55 5:13 Queens U - Canada 114 113 Craig Segal 4:54 25:55 5:13 Monmouth U 115 114 Andrew Lanham, Fr 5:02 25:56 5:14 Haverford C 116 115 Stephane Hetherington, Sr 5:00 25:56 5:14 Columbia U 117 116 Hillary Cheruiyot, So 5:07 25:56 5:14 Norfolk State 118 117 Martin Suarez, Sr 5:06 25:57 5:14 Monmouth U 119 118 Kyle Smith, So 5:00 25:58 5:14 Princeton U 120 119 Lukasz Matusiewicz, Jr 5:08 25:59 5:14 Va Commonwealth U 121 120 Cory Spidell, Jr 5:02 25:59 5:14 Lock Haven U 122 121 Shawn Shokry, Sr 5:12 26:01 5:15 Umd-Baltimore 123 122 Anthony Harris, Sr 5:02 26:02 5:15 Va. Military Institut 124 123 Greg Bull, So 5:03 26:03 5:15 T C N J. 125 124 Josh Smith, Sr 4:59 26:03 5:15 Queens U - Canada 126 125 Brandon Rodkewitz, Fr 5:07 26:03 5:15 T C N J. 127 126 Josh Morgan, Fr 5:07 26:04 5:15 High Point U 128 127 Brandon Dick, So 5:03 26:05 5:15 James Madison U 129 128 Taylor Burmeister, So 5:04 26:05 5:15 Haverford C 130 129 Alex Varner, Sr 5:06 26:05 5:15 Davidson C 131 130 Justin Hall 4:59 26:05 5:16 Queens U - Canada 132 131 Jj Wetzel, Sr 5:13 26:08 5:16 Umd-Baltimore 133 132 Justin Harris, Sr 5:00 26:08 5:16 Marist C 134 133 Murat Kayali, So 4:55 26:08 5:16 Yale U 135 134 Joe Foley, So 4:57 26:09 5:16 Bucknell 136 135 Max Brown, Fr 5:00 26:09 5:16 Yale U 137 136 Steve Rosinski, Sr 4:59 26:10 5:16 Lehigh U 138 137 Brian Kopnicki, Jr 5:06 26:10 5:16 T C N J. 139 138 Clint Orloski, So 4:57 26:11 5:17 Bucknell 140 139 Matt Anderson, Jr 5:10 26:12 5:17 Trinity C 141 140 Jake Morris, Jr 5:01 26:12 5:17 Coastal Carolina U 142 141 Chris Gaube, Fr 5:14 26:13 5:17 Binghamton 143 142 Josh Houser, Fr 5:04 26:14 5:17 App State 144 143 Adam Karwiel, So 5:11 26:14 5:17 U Of Rhode Isalnd 145 144 Jesse Mang, Jr 4:53 26:14 5:17 U At Buffalo 146 145 Jonathan Wetzel, So 4:59 26:15 5:17 Lehigh U 147 146 Alec Meyer, Fr 5:04 26:15 5:17 App State 148 147 Dave Welby, Sr 5:09 26:15 5:17 U At Buffalo 149 148 Dustin Coleman, Jr 5:05 26:15 5:17 Monmouth U 150 149 Eric Kerchberger, Jr 5:02 26:15 5:18 Yale U 151 150 Brent Rogus, Jr 5:07 26:17 5:18 Duquesne U 152 151 Jason Theobald, Sr 5:08 26:18 5:18 Elizabethtown C 153 152 Shane Sarver, So 5:04 26:20 5:18 Duquesne U 154 153 Connor Martin, So 5:10 26:20 5:19 Binghamton 155 154 David Baxter, Sr 5:03 26:21 5:19 James Madison U 156 155 Jamie Jablin, Jr 5:03 26:22 5:19 Haverford C 157 156 Matt Kroetch, Fr 4:55 26:22 5:19 Longwood U 158 157 Matt Neff, Jr 4:54 26:23 5:19 Va Intermont C 159 158 Joe Kelly, Jr 4:59 26:24 5:19 Lehigh U 160 159 Stephen Thompson, So 5:10 26:25 5:19 Shippensburg U 161 160 Alex Hoyt, So 5:06 26:27 5:20 Davidson C 162 161 Sean Bossman, Jr 5:04 26:27 5:20 Radford 163 162 Donnie Sanner, So 4:56 26:30 5:20 Bucknell 164 163 Blake Davis, Sr 5:16 26:30 5:21 Umd-Baltimore 165 164 Dan Rinehart, Fr 5:07 26:31 5:21 Temple U 166 165 Galen Johnson, Jr 5:07 26:31 5:21 T C N J. 167 166 Brandon Bear, So 5:18 26:31 5:21 Elizabethtown C 168 167 Carman Cavella, Jr 5:17 26:31 5:21 La Salle U 169 168 Joey Wingo, So 5:10 26:31 5:21 Va Commonwealth U 170 169 Curtis Larimer, Jr 5:01 26:32 5:21 U Of Pittsburgh 171 170 Michael Rolek, Jr 5:02 26:32 5:21 Marist C 172 171 Timmy Supplee, Sr 5:16 26:33 5:21 Coastal Carolina U 173 172 Matthew Szymaszek, Sr 5:07 26:34 5:21 Marist C 174 173 Eric Robertson, Jr 5:03 26:34 5:21 Duquesne U 175 174 Matthew Gallagher, Jr 5:10 26:35 5:21 U Of Rhode Isalnd 176 175 Jed Yeatts, Fr 5:08 26:36 5:22 Lock Haven U 177 176 Stephen Lobianco, Sr 5:12 26:36 5:22 Shippensburg U 178 177 Blair Teal, Jr 5:05 26:38 5:22 App State 179 178 Greg Howe, Sr 5:08 26:38 5:22 T C N J. 180 179 Jason Ayr, Fr 5:13 26:39 5:22 U At Buffalo 181 180 Mike Meehan, Sr 5:03 26:39 5:22 Radford 182 181 Alex Sico, So 5:09 26:39 5:22 U Of Rhode Isalnd 183 182 Nick Brousse, Jr 5:12 26:39 5:22 Shippensburg U 184 183 Patrick Donovan, Sr 5:09 26:40 5:22 Elizabethtown C 185 184 Adin Mickle, So 5:08 26:40 5:23 Temple U 186 185 Anthony Kelhower, So 5:18 26:42 5:23 Umd-Baltimore 187 186 Morgan Sowell, So 5:14 26:42 5:23 Mt St. Marys U 188 187 Mike Atamanchuk, So 5:16 26:43 5:23 Lafayette C 189 188 Andrew Wagoner, Fr 5:16 26:43 5:23 La Salle U 190 189 Dave Lucas, Jr 5:14 26:44 5:23 Wayne State U 191 190 Randy Hadzor, Jr 5:08 26:44 5:23 Monmouth U 192 191 Matt Caporaso, Jr 5:05 26:45 5:23 Monmouth U 193 192 Chuck Laderer, Jr 5:12 26:46 5:24 U At Buffalo 194 193 Dustin Bauer, Jr 5:15 26:46 5:24 Mt St. Marys U 195 194 Jeff Stead, Jr 5:04 26:48 5:24 Rider U 196 195 Chris McClure, Sr 5:10 26:49 5:24 U At Buffalo 197 196 Justin Bracket, So 5:14 26:49 5:24 Mt St. Marys U 198 197 Adam Hill, So 5:10 26:49 5:24 Binghamton 199 198 John Carroll, Fr 5:14 26:51 5:25 Binghamton 200 199 John Cuoco, Jr 5:10 26:52 5:25 U Of Rhode Isalnd 201 200 Kevin Kemmerle, So 5:08 26:53 5:25 U Of Delaware 202 201 Nathaniel Grabman, Sr 5:06 26:54 5:25 Haverford C 203 202 Craig Coon, Fr 5:11 26:55 5:26 Binghamton 204 203 Andrew Madison, So 5:14 26:56 5:26 Umd-Baltimore 205 204 Dave Bresnahan, Sr 5:20 26:57 5:26 Elizabethtown C 206 205 Jonathon Buckland, Fr 5:09 26:57 5:26 Va. Military Institut 207 206 Ben Switzer, Jr 5:09 26:57 5:26 Va. Military Institut 208 207 Lee Bradshaw, So 5:10 26:58 5:26 Radford 209 208 Nate Gravel, Sr 5:13 26:58 5:26 Trinity C 210 209 Josh Neyhart, Fr 5:05 26:59 5:26 Shippensburg U 211 210 Pat Wilcox, Sr 5:15 27:00 5:26 U Of Delaware 212 211 Ben Rickey, So 5:17 27:00 5:27 Va Commonwealth U 213 212 Matt Cowhey, Fr 5:13 27:02 5:27 Umd-Baltimore 214 213 Dave Dadderio, Sr 5:08 27:02 5:27 Temple U 215 214 Matt Dahl, So 5:06 27:04 5:27 Rider U 216 215 Matt O'Brian, Jr 5:15 27:04 5:27 U Of Delaware 217 216 Justin Adams, Jr 5:11 27:04 5:27 High Point U 218 217 Bill Ceriello, Jr 5:06 27:04 5:27 La Salle U 219 218 Chris Bell, Fr 5:08 27:05 5:27 Lock Haven U 220 219 James Burns, Fr 5:03 27:05 5:28 James Madison U 221 220 Matt St. James, Sr 5:15 27:05 5:28 Roberts Wesleyan C 222 221 Ben Hebdon, Sr 5:19 27:06 5:28 Binghamton 223 222 Matt Gordon, So 5:06 27:07 5:28 Longwood U 224 223 Ryan Karwiel, So 5:13 27:08 5:28 U Of Rhode Isalnd 225 224 Alex Emerel, So 5:07 27:09 5:28 Marist C 226 225 Evan Kearney, So 5:06 27:09 5:28 Longwood U 227 226 Nathan Ruchames, Fr 5:15 27:10 5:28 U Of Rhode Isalnd 228 227 Jared Labar, Fr 5:00 27:12 5:29 Lehigh U 229 228 Kyle Ryan, Fr 5:14 27:13 5:29 Mt St. Marys U 230 229 Jeff Herbert, Sr 5:11 27:14 5:29 Binghamton 231 230 Jaime Calzada, So 5:04 27:16 5:30 Va Intermont C 232 231 John Doehring, Sr 5:10 27:17 5:30 Davidson C 233 232 Ben Franczuszki, Jr 5:19 27:21 5:31 La Salle U 234 233 Nick Farina, Fr 5:02 27:21 5:31 Haverford C 235 234 Chris Hartman, Sr 5:00 27:25 5:32 Queens U - Canada 236 235 Ryan St. Clair, Jr 5:15 27:25 5:32 Elizabethtown C 237 236 Patrick Eggleston, So 5:03 27:31 5:33 Va. Military Institut 238 237 Tim Rusterholtz, So 5:17 27:32 5:33 Va Commonwealth U 239 238 Blake Evitt, Fr 5:13 27:34 5:33 Davidson C 240 239 Matt Dennis, Fr 5:19 27:34 5:33 Trinity C 241 240 Jim Waddington, So 5:13 27:35 5:34 Temple U 242 241 Lucas Wright, Sr 5:17 27:36 5:34 Radford 243 242 Josh Cashman, Fr 5:14 27:37 5:34 High Point U 244 243 Chuck Plake, Sr 5:27 27:45 5:36 Roberts Wesleyan C 245 244 Mike Ward, Jr 5:08 27:46 5:36 U Of Delaware 246 245 Travis Gerhardt, Fr 5:08 27:46 5:36 Temple U 247 246 Sean Casey, Fr 5:16 27:48 5:36 Lafayette C 248 247 Kevin Cunningham, Jr 5:16 27:48 5:36 Lafayette C 249 248 Tim Creelman, Sr 5:18 27:48 5:36 Lafayette C 250 249 Mike Brady, Sr 5:16 27:49 5:36 Umd-Baltimore 251 250 Phil Capaldi, Fr 5:11 27:50 5:37 Rider U 252 251 David Cohen, Sr 5:23 27:53 5:37 Elizabethtown C 253 252 Jeff Barr, Jr 5:11 27:53 5:37 Queens U - Canada 254 253 Graham Forbes, Sr 5:09 27:57 5:38 Va. Military Institut 255 254 Larry Schau, Sr 5:03 28:03 5:39 Monmouth U 256 255 Cornelius McCaffery, Fr :00 28:04 5:39 U Of Rhode Isalnd 257 256 Kurt Able, Jr 5:08 28:06 5:40 Va. Military Institut 258 257 Jeff Cody, So 5:13 28:06 5:40 Monmouth U 259 258 Scott Derkacz, So 5:24 28:06 5:40 Elizabethtown C 260 259 Liam Arocho, Fr 5:15 28:08 5:40 Norfolk State 261 260 Db Livesay, So 5:17 28:09 5:40 Longwood U 262 261 Evan Williams, So 5:28 28:12 5:41 Roberts Wesleyan C 263 262 Alex Gambogi, So 5:14 28:14 5:41 U Of Delaware 264 263 Andrew Dorr, Sr 5:29 28:20 5:43 Roberts Wesleyan C 265 264 Kelly Grisier, Sr 5:20 28:20 5:43 Mt St. Marys U 266 265 Ryan Donohue, Jr 5:25 28:26 5:44 Rider U 267 266 Daniel Bush, Fr 5:20 28:29 5:44 Davidson C 268 267 James Mauro, Fr 5:18 28:32 5:45 La Salle U 269 268 Kyle Fekete, So 5:20 28:37 5:46 Temple U 270 269 Steve Sullivan, So 5:30 28:40 5:47 Trinity C 271 270 Adam Breisch, Sr 5:20 28:42 5:47 La Salle U 272 271 Joe Lucchio, Jr 5:23 28:54 5:50 Rider U 273 272 Daniel Honey, Fr 5:09 28:57 5:50 Longwood U 274 273 Jonathan Buisch, Sr 5:30 29:00 5:51 Roberts Wesleyan C 275 274 Tom McGuire, So 5:29 29:01 5:51 Rider U 276 275 Ross Roberts, Fr 5:25 29:25 5:56 Longwood U 277 276 Gibbs Chris, Sr 5:19 29:54 6:02 Longwood U 278 277 Colin Smith, Fr 5:24 29:59 6:03 Lafayette C "*" indicates females 49 finishers among Men 1 & Under 72 finishers among Men 2 - 2 72 finishers among Men 3 - 3 79 finishers among Men 4 - 4 278 male finishers 0 female finishers 278 total finishers