Related Links
Licensed to Dedmon Center-Radford Univ. - Site License

                                      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 10/13/2007 02:30 PM

                  Radford Univ. vs Campbell &VMI - 10/13/2007                  

                                    Results                                    

 

Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                                        Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Campbell University  'A'                                    4:08.73  

     1) Mullican, Kelly                 2) Shallow, Heidi                 

     3) Jimenez, Patricia               4) Stumpf, Ashlyn                 

       30.98  1:03.35  1:34.89  2:11.84  2:41.07  3:13.31  3:39.58  4:08.73

  2 Radford University  'A'                                     4:17.90  

     1) Reyes, Christina Y 19           2) Spradlin, Kyndal R 22          

     3) Butner, Alexis 18               4) Wharen, Amy E 21               

       32.69  1:08.42  1:41.39  2:18.47  2:47.69  3:20.86  3:48.03  4:17.90

  3 Campbell University  'B'                                    4:20.65  

     1) Thomas, Kristin                 2) McCauley, Taylor               

     3) Gerdeman, Kara                  4) McSpadden, Sarah               

       32.89  1:07.58  1:41.37  2:19.74  2:49.64  3:23.55  3:50.70  4:20.65

  4 Campbell University  'C'                                    4:32.69  

     1) Theodossiou, Ashley             2) Leber, Danielle                

     3) Valcarcel, Tamara               4) Croster, Angela                

       32.66  1:07.89  1:45.94  2:28.54  2:58.28  3:32.66  4:00.34  4:32.69

  5 Radford University  'B'                                     4:36.98  

     1) Smith, Mandy R 19               2) Arnold, Alicia 19              

     3) Kappert, Erica                  4) Milotte, Anna                  

       33.13  1:09.23  1:46.08  2:28.41  2:58.22  3:50.18  4:36.98         

 

Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Wetherell, Courtney          Camels                        11:37.98  

       31.03  1:04.34  1:38.32  2:12.85  2:47.34  3:21.96  3:56.88  4:31.86

     5:07.18  5:42.45  6:17.14  6:52.51  7:28.37  8:04.23  8:39.87  9:15.83

     9:51.61 10:27.04 11:03.10 11:37.98                                    

  2 Dellinger, Mary Beth         Camels                        11:52.42  

       31.52  1:05.87  1:40.81  2:15.95  2:51.52  3:27.27  4:02.88  4:38.23

     5:13.61  5:49.49  6:25.66  7:02.24  7:39.20  8:15.81  8:52.62  9:29.41

    10:05.94 10:41.89 11:17.77 11:52.42                                    

  3 Odom, Kirstie             18 Highlanders                   12:38.51  

       32.34  1:07.55  1:43.89  2:21.43  2:59.36  3:37.43  4:15.63  4:54.59

     5:33.66  6:12.36  6:51.21  7:28.99  8:07.36  8:47.00  9:26.73 10:05.30

    10:44.10 11:23.01 12:01.23 12:38.51                                    

  4 Garner, Erin                 Highlanders                   13:31.88  

       33.73  1:10.77  1:49.59  2:29.57  3:10.05  3:50.64  4:31.45  5:13.16

     5:55.16  6:36.98  7:18.92  8:00.73  8:42.42  9:25.08 10:07.22 10:49.82

    11:31.64 12:12.81 12:53.26 13:31.88                                    

 

Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Kenline, Jackie              Camels                         1:59.31  

       28.15    58.07  1:28.62  1:59.31                                    

  2 Wensel, Lauren M          21 Highlanders                    2:02.80  

       28.06    58.84  1:30.78  2:02.80                                    

  3 Hinson, Morgan E             Highlanders                    2:08.94  

       28.80  1:00.88  1:34.66  2:08.94                                    

  4 Valcarcel, Tamara            Camels                         2:11.10  

       30.69  1:03.28  1:37.47  2:11.10                                    

 

Event 4  Women 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Stumpf, Ashlyn               Camels                           25.61  

  2 Theodossiou, Ashley          Camels                           26.43  

  3 Reyes, Christina Y        19 Highlanders                      27.26  

  4 Smith, Mandy R            19 Highlanders                      27.47  

  5 McFalls, Lauren              Camels                           28.97  

  6 Nason, Kali                  Highlanders                      32.65  

 

Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Shallow, Heidi               Camels                         2:14.75  

       29.19  1:03.49  1:42.40  2:14.75                                    

  2 Butner, Alexis            18 Highlanders                    2:18.73  

       30.82  1:06.19  1:45.43  2:18.73                                    

  3 Gerdeman, Kara               Camels                         2:24.14  

       31.27  1:09.92  1:51.25  2:24.14                                    

  4 Nugent, Chelsea              Keydets                        2:27.80  

       30.29  1:08.86  1:52.12  2:27.80                                    

  5 Odom, Kirstie             18 Highlanders                    2:36.62  

       33.82  1:13.53  2:01.01  2:36.62                                    

  6 Baker, Kaitlyn            18 Highlanders                    2:39.31  

       34.37  1:16.32  2:01.44  2:39.31                                    

 

Event 7  Women 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Stumpf, Ashlyn               Camels                         1:02.05  

       29.56  1:02.05                                                      

  2 Spradlin, Kyndal R        22 Highlanders                    1:02.62  

       29.39  1:02.62                                                      

  3 Valcarcel, Tamara            Camels                         1:04.88  

       31.07  1:04.88                                                      

  4 Nugent, Chelsea              Keydets                        1:06.20  

       30.66  1:06.20                                                      

  5 Conely, Katie                Camels                         1:16.02  

       34.42  1:16.02                                                      

 

Event 8  Women 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Jimenez, Patricia            Camels                           55.78  

       26.90    55.78                                                      

  2 Wharen, Amy E             21 Highlanders                      57.62  

       28.06    57.62                                                      

  3 McSpadden, Sarah             Camels                           58.15  

       28.43    58.15                                                      

  4 Hinson, Morgan E             Highlanders                      58.18  

       27.95    58.18                                                      

  5 Milotte, Anna                Highlanders                    1:02.11  

       29.04  1:02.11                                                      

 

Event 9  Women 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Mullican, Kelly              Camels                         1:04.05  

       31.24  1:04.05                                                      

  2 Kappert, Erica               Highlanders                    1:07.42  

       32.33  1:07.42                                                      

  3 Thomas, Kristin              Camels                         1:08.91  

       33.42  1:08.91                                                      

  4 Smith, Mandy R            19 Highlanders                    1:09.96  

       33.76  1:09.96                                                      

 

Event 10  Women 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Kenline, Jackie              Camels                         5:20.47  

       29.78  1:01.59  1:33.59  2:06.12  2:38.19  3:10.88  3:43.44  4:16.13

     4:48.74  5:20.47                                                      

  2 Wensel, Lauren M          21 Highlanders                    5:33.49  

       30.63  1:03.16  1:36.38  2:10.66  2:44.22  3:18.03  3:51.90  4:25.82

     4:59.75  5:33.49                                                      

  3 Wetherell, Courtney          Camels                         5:43.46  

       30.85  1:04.51  1:38.97  2:13.45  2:47.88  3:22.76  3:58.21  4:33.67

     5:09.16  5:43.46                                                      

  4 Arnold, Alicia            19 Highlanders                    6:07.27  

       31.31  1:06.87  1:43.70  2:20.77  2:57.98  3:35.59  4:13.81  4:52.30

     5:30.72  6:07.27                                                      

 

Event 12  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Shallow, Heidi               Camels                         1:08.25  

       32.18  1:08.25                                                      

  2 Spradlin, Kyndal R        22 Highlanders                    1:10.97  

       34.14  1:10.97                                                      

  3 McCauley, Taylor             Camels                         1:11.71  

       33.76  1:11.71                                                      

  4 Butner, Alexis            18 Highlanders                    1:13.41  

       35.99  1:13.41                                                      

  5 Nugent, Chelsea              Keydets                        1:19.25  

       37.45  1:19.25                                                      

  6 Arnold, Alicia            19 Highlanders                    1:20.66  

       38.82  1:20.66                                                      

  7 Baker, Kaitlyn            18 Highlanders                    1:22.09  

       38.91  1:22.09                                                      

  8 Leber, Danielle              Camels                         1:22.62  

       39.76  1:22.62                                                      

 

Event 13  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                                        Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Campbell University  'A'                                    3:46.80  

     1) Theodossiou, Ashley             2) McSpadden, Sarah               

     3) Jimenez, Patricia               4) Kenline, Jackie                

       28.91    59.60  1:27.29  1:57.19  2:23.79  2:52.70  3:18.56  3:46.80

  2 Radford University  'A'                                     3:51.10  

     1) Hinson, Morgan E                2) Wharen, Amy E 21               

     3) Wensel, Lauren M 21             4) Reyes, Christina Y 19          

       28.64    59.31  1:26.90  1:56.45  2:23.30  2:53.00  3:19.80  3:51.10

  3 Campbell University  'B'                                    3:55.56  

     1) Mullican, Kelly                 2) Dellinger, Mary Beth           

     3) McCauley, Taylor                4) Gerdeman, Kara                 

       28.55    57.97  1:25.82  1:56.94  2:25.09  2:56.89  3:25.16  3:55.56

  4 Campbell University  'C'                                    4:13.41  

     1) Wetherell, Courtney             2) Conely, Katie                  

     3) McFalls, Lauren                 4) Croster, Angela                

       29.03    59.98  1:32.14  2:06.80  2:36.74  3:11.92  3:41.18  4:13.41

  5 Radford University  'B'                                     4:14.80  

     1) Milotte, Anna                   2) Kappert, Erica                 

     3) Garner, Erin                    4) Odom, Kirstie 18               

       30.92  1:04.68  1:33.74  2:05.14  2:36.39  3:11.83  3:30.83  4:14.80