Related Links
Licensed to Dedmon Center-Radford Univ. - Site License

                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/27/2006 08:26 PM

                    RU vs Davidson,Wingate,VMI - 1/27/2006                     

                                    Results                                    

 

Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

 Pool Record: * 3:55.64        1988 Coast Guard Blue Dolphins                  

    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Radford University  'A'                                NT    4:05.43  

     1) Brooks, Julie M 20              2) Spradlin, Kyndal R 19          

     3) Wharen, Amy E 18                4) Heeschen, Libby 19             

       28.68  1:00.01    32.21  1:08.13    28.37  1:00.71    26.42    56.58

  2 Wingate University-NC  'A'                             NT    4:08.97  

     1) Newman, Kristin                 2) Gold, Laura                    

     3) Moody, Rebekah                  4) Sochurek, Tiffany              

       29.35  1:02.45    32.34  1:09.22    28.21  1:01.71    26.33    55.59

  3 Davidson College  'A'                                  NT    4:11.78  

     1) Bertram, Sarah                  2) Stough, Maddie                 

     3) Barry, Brigit                   4) Allen, Kirsten                 

       30.29  1:03.43    33.24  1:10.63    28.32  1:02.02    26.03    55.70

  4 Davidson College  'B'                                  NT    4:21.88  

     1) McAliley, Ivey                  2) Ream, Alanna                   

     3) Sherrill, Leslie                4) Trefzger, Eleanor              

       32.56  1:08.03    35.34  1:14.82    27.57  1:00.72    28.00    58.31

 

Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

 Pool Record: * 3:28.72        1988 QDD Swim Team                              

                         J.Rouse,J.Gregory,J.Pourray,D.Tonnenson           

    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Davidson College  'B'                                  NT    3:45.77  

     1) Stegger, Fiete                  2) Hopkins, Jamie                 

     3) Broughton, Robert               4) Broughton, William             

       28.71    58.73    28.38  1:01.84    24.98    54.72    24.32    50.48

  2 Davidson College  'A'                                  NT    3:49.74  

     1) Tolson, Steve                   2) Graves, Mill                   

     3) Rodriguez, Miguel               4) Hickman, Eddie                 

       26.91    56.31    30.50  1:05.29    26.38    57.02    24.03    51.12

  3 Wingate University-NC  'A'                             NT    3:51.29  

     1) Kesler, Stephen                 2) Brown, Spencer                 

     3) Scholenbacher, Ben              4) Noel, Bailey                   

       28.10    57.50    31.17  1:06.80    26.65    56.80    23.73    50.19

  4 Virginia Military Institute  'A'                       NT    4:03.63  

     1) Webb, Jason                     2) Sheldon, Paul                  

     3) Payne, Bart                     4) Elles, Dane                    

       29.24  1:00.26    33.70  1:12.07    26.30    57.48    25.33    53.82

 -- Davidson College  'C'                                  NT         DQ  

     1) Smith, Jonathan                 2) Secrest, Adam                  

     3) Topaz, Adam                     4) Pappas, Josh                   

       29.14  1:00.49    29.35  1:02.70    25.54    55.34    23.71    51.13

 

Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

 Pool Record: * 10:04.50        1990 Jennifer Schmidt, ODAC                    

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Gundersen, Julie             Wingate Swimming-NC       NT   11:00.03  

      30.74   32.29   33.13   32.78   32.86   32.96   33.33   33.39

      33.62   33.46   33.20   33.13   33.45   33.63   33.32   32.94

      33.20   33.03   33.15   32.42                                

  2 Sanders, Courtney            Cats                      NT   11:01.09  

      30.45   32.97   33.05   32.83   32.86   33.14   33.01   33.23

      33.55   33.60   33.51   33.30   33.57   33.66   33.59   33.47

      33.53   33.24   33.16   31.37                                

  3 Deckert, Kristan E        19 Highlanders               NT   11:03.32  

      30.44   33.16   33.09   33.05   33.00   33.02   33.22   33.56

      33.40   33.44   33.62   33.07   33.53   33.57   33.47   33.64

      33.61   33.65   33.42   32.36                                

  4 Herman, Jessica              Wingate Swimming-NC       NT   11:18.08  

      31.32   33.75   34.03   34.10   33.84   33.88   34.09   34.18

      34.18   34.11   33.95   34.01   33.87   34.25   33.95   34.11

      34.24   34.24   34.31   33.67                                

  5 Tindall, Paige               Cats                      NT   11:24.86  

      30.60   34.13   34.60   34.18   33.47   34.65   34.55   34.28

      34.18   34.26   34.89   34.61   35.50   34.81   34.37   34.82

      34.99   33.98   34.23   33.76                                

  6 Greene, Carlye H          18 Highlanders               NT   11:40.24  

      32.36   34.80   35.62   35.90   35.18   35.37   35.40   35.30

      35.30   35.37   35.40   35.07   35.16   34.95   34.98   35.26

      35.13   34.84   34.81   34.04                                

 

Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

 Pool Record: * 9:15.62        1991 KurtJachimowski, PAST                      

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Swanson, David               Wingate Swimming-NC       NT   10:38.04  

      28.14   30.74   31.24   31.25   31.08   31.16   31.51   32.11

      32.02   32.44   31.61   32.40   32.79   32.92   33.17   32.71

      32.58   33.03   32.82   32.32                                

  2 Nardone, Vincent             Cats                      NT   10:46.36  

      27.89   30.44   31.23   31.57   31.72   31.77   32.40   32.93

      32.76   33.48   32.94   33.21   33.36   33.78   33.30   33.08

      33.77   32.12   32.62   31.99                                

  3 Vik, Kevin                   Keydets                   NT   10:54.80  

      28.96   31.97   33.04   32.66   33.03   33.20   33.19   33.13

      33.27   33.41   32.90   33.25   33.13   33.15   33.29   33.08

      32.93   33.06   32.51   31.64                                

  4 Beyer, Chris                 Keydets                   NT   10:55.93  

      29.67   32.66   32.92   32.90   33.07   33.19   33.58   33.62

      33.57   33.28   33.61   33.93   33.20   33.33   33.42   33.36

      32.99   32.49   30.84   30.30                                

  5 Frantz, Scott                Cats                      NT   11:01.49  

      28.33   31.58   31.33   31.78   31.92   32.12   32.40   33.56

      33.88   34.10   34.20   34.25   34.50   34.22   34.28   35.01

      33.89   34.11   32.90   33.13                                

 

Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

 Pool Record: * 1:51.26        1988 Karen Burgess, VACS                        

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Mago, Agnes               18 Highlanders               NT    1:53.33  

      26.11   28.69   29.84   28.69                                

  2 Trefzger, Eleanor            Cats                      NT    2:00.27  

      28.28   30.02   30.89   31.08                                

  3 Ream, Alanna                 Cats                      NT    2:00.49  

      28.90   30.65   30.79   30.15                                

  4 Juman, Lindsay               Wingate Swimming-NC       NT    2:00.78  

      28.61   30.69   30.76   30.72                                

  5 Parra, Madeline              Cats                      NT    2:00.79  

      28.20   30.34   31.25   31.00                                

  6 Allen, Kirsten               Cats                      NT   x2:03.75  

      28.65   31.48   32.00   31.62                                

  7 Voetsch, Beth                Wingate Swimming-NC       NT    2:03.82  

      29.36   31.65   31.84   30.97                                

  8 Faircloth, Randi L        19 Highlanders               NT    2:08.70  

      29.80   32.34   33.17   33.39                                

  9 Sutton, Amy K             20 Highlanders               NT    2:15.87  

      30.39   33.44   35.26   36.78                                

 

Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

 Pool Record: * 1:38.76        1991 Kurt Jachimowski, PAST                     

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Smith, Jonathan              Cats                      NT    1:49.52  

      25.60   27.83   28.39   27.70                                

  2 Topaz, Adam                  Cats                      NT    1:49.79  

      26.36   28.38   27.92   27.13                                

  3 Campbell, Matthew            Wingate Swimming-NC       NT    1:51.35  

      25.46   27.94   29.21   28.74                                

  4 Rodriguez, Miguel            Cats                      NT    1:51.96  

      25.94   28.29   28.51   29.22                                

  5 Lee, Hank                    Keydets                   NT    1:56.20  

      25.38   29.03   30.47   31.32                                

  6 Fried, Justin                Cats                      NT   x1:57.14  

      25.75   29.34   30.70   31.35                                

  7 Payne, Bart                  Keydets                   NT    1:58.75  

      27.22   30.26   30.22   31.05                                

  8 Brown, Spencer               Wingate Swimming-NC       NT    1:59.79  

      26.83   29.52   31.35   32.09                                

 

Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

 Pool Record: * 23.79        1988 Karen Burgess, VACS                          

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Wallace, Kelly A          20 Highlanders               NT      25.00  

  2 Hollar, Megan                Cats                      NT      25.89  

  3 Sochurek, Tiffany            Wingate Swimming-NC       NT      26.03  

  4 Heeschen, Libby           19 Highlanders               NT      26.13  

  5 Hammersmith, Caitlin         Wingate Swimming-NC       NT      26.52  

  6 Sherrill, Leslie             Cats                      NT      26.71  

  7 Menkedick, Krista M       20 Highlanders               NT      28.03  

 

Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

 Pool Record: * 20.31        2004 Christian Lindberg, VT                       

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Craft, Stuart                Keydets                   NT      22.71  

  2 Hickman, Eddie               Cats                      NT      23.43  

  3 Raver, Charlie               Cats                      NT      23.55  

  4 Elles, Dane                  Keydets                   NT      23.58  

  5 Noel, Bailey                 Wingate Swimming-NC       NT      23.69  

  6 Eaton, Chris                 Keydets                   NT      23.75  

  7 Pappas, Josh                 Cats                      NT      23.92  

  8 Edelman, Andrew              Cats                      NT     x24.28  

  9 Scholenbacher, Ben           Wingate Swimming-NC       NT      24.31  

 10 Brown, Jeremy                Wingate Swimming-NC       NT      24.94  

 11 Lundberg, Phillip            Keydets                   NT     x27.18  

 12 Alexander, Robbie            Wingate Swimming-NC       NT     x28.64  

 

Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

 Pool Record: * 2:01.55        1988 Whitney Hedgepeth, VACS                    

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Brooks, Julie M           20 Highlanders               NT    2:13.18  

      29.57   32.50   38.99   32.12                                

  2 Shields, Kristen             Cats                      NT    2:16.21  

      30.05   35.21   40.67   30.28                                

  3 Gold, Laura                  Wingate Swimming-NC       NT    2:16.51  

      29.60   36.41   38.70   31.80                                

  4 Spradlin, Kyndal R        19 Highlanders               NT    2:17.00  

      29.89   36.43   38.81   31.87                                

  5 Moody, Rebekah               Wingate Swimming-NC       NT    2:17.91  

      29.28   35.24   41.43   31.96                                

  6 McAliley, Ivey               Cats                      NT    2:21.19  

      30.52   36.61   42.37   31.69                                

  7 Graham, Kate                 Cats                      NT    2:21.38  

      29.61   36.62   42.28   32.87                                

  8 Orzechowska, Anna            Wingate Swimming-NC       NT    2:21.51  

      29.69   36.58   43.47   31.77                                

  9 Greene, Carlye H          18 Highlanders               NT    2:25.86  

      32.78   38.91   40.29   33.88                                

 10 Miller, Whitney              Wingate Swimming-NC       NT   x2:26.49  

      32.65   36.53   45.14   32.17                                

 11 Hottle, Erin                 Keydets                   NT    2:35.77  

      32.60   38.47   47.91   36.79                                

 

Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

 Pool Record: * 1:54.54        1991 Kurt Jachimowski, PAST                     

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Groth, Tim                   Wingate Swimming-NC       NT    2:03.41  

      27.36   31.25   36.53   28.27                                

  2 Broughton, William           Cats                      NT    2:03.94  

      27.58   31.98   37.01   27.37                                

  3 Foster, Scott                Cats                      NT    2:06.65  

      27.15   31.54   36.98   30.98                                

  4 Kesler, Stephen              Wingate Swimming-NC       NT    2:07.73  

      27.57   32.54   37.86   29.76                                

  5 Graves, Mill                 Cats                      NT    2:07.96  

      26.48   33.47   37.50   30.51                                

  6 Dugan, Mathew                Wingate Swimming-NC       NT    2:10.66  

      27.95   33.84   39.38   29.49                                

  7 Borchelt, Peter              Keydets                   NT    2:15.62  

      28.83   33.79   41.99   31.01                                

  8 Webb, Jason                  Keydets                   NT    2:16.64  

      28.32   33.57   43.77   30.98                                

  9 Sheldon, Paul                Keydets                   NT    2:20.81  

      29.09   35.67   42.22   33.83                                

 

Event 11  Women 1 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 McKinney, Stephannie         Cats                      NT     211.27  

  2 Brough, Christie             Cats                      NT     185.02  

  3 Phillips, Katy            18 Highlanders               NT     141.14  

  4 Womack, Maggie               Cats                      NT     101.70  

 

Event 12  Men 1 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Geoghagen, Brendon           Keydets                   NT     135.62  

  2 Madden, Kyle                 Keydets                   NT     127.42  

  3 Swift, Dwight                Cats                      NT     125.17  

 

Event 13  Women 200 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

 Pool Record: * 2:00.73  11/20/2005 Agnes Mago, Highlanders                    

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Graham, Kate                 Cats                      NT    2:10.63  

      30.12   32.83   33.64   34.04                                

  2 Wharen, Amy E             18 Highlanders               NT    2:13.85  

      29.94   33.02   34.95   35.94                                

  3 Totten, Jessica              Cats                      NT    2:14.62  

      29.75   34.65   35.09   35.13                                

  4 McAliley, Ivey               Cats                      NT    2:15.60  

      32.09   33.69   34.62   35.20                                

  5 Orzechowska, Anna            Wingate Swimming-NC       NT    2:15.66  

      30.74   33.95   34.78   36.19                                

  6 Moody, Rebekah               Wingate Swimming-NC       NT    2:20.49  

      30.67   34.85   36.43   38.54                                

  7 Faircloth, Randi L        19 Highlanders               NT    2:24.34  

      31.71   36.22   37.88   38.53                                

 

Event 14  Men 200 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

 Pool Record: * 1:51.94        1991 Kurt Jachimowski, PASTt                    

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Stegger, Fiete               Cats                      NT    1:59.09  

      26.40   30.53   30.91   31.25                                

  2 Broughton, William           Cats                      NT    2:02.49  

      27.82   31.01   31.45   32.21                                

  3 Swanson, David               Wingate Swimming-NC       NT    2:05.60  

      28.86   31.67   33.03   32.04                                

  4 Groth, Tim                   Wingate Swimming-NC       NT    2:09.57  

      29.40   31.85   32.89   35.43                                

  5 Payne, Bart                  Keydets                   NT    2:15.56  

      30.27   33.91   34.82   36.56                                

 

Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

 Pool Record: * 50.65        1988 Whitney Hedgpath, VACS                       

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Sanders, Courtney            Cats                      NT      53.98  

      26.22   27.76                                                

  2 Wallace, Kelly A          20 Highlanders               NT      54.18  

      26.02   28.16                                                

  3 Sochurek, Tiffany            Wingate Swimming-NC       NT      56.35  

      27.12   29.23                                                

  4 Allen, Kirsten               Cats                      NT      56.64  

      26.80   29.84                                                

  5 Parra, Madeline              Cats                      NT      56.87  

      27.46   29.41                                                

  6 Heeschen, Libby           19 Highlanders               NT      56.90  

      27.66   29.24                                                

  7 Hammersmith, Caitlin         Wingate Swimming-NC       NT      57.20  

      27.68   29.52                                                

  8 Stough, Maddie               Cats                      NT     x57.61  

      27.76   29.85                                                

  9 Sutton, Amy K             20 Highlanders               NT    1:01.89  

      29.46   32.43                                                

 

Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

 Pool Record: * 45.56        1994 Jeff Murray, SWAT                            

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Campbell, Matthew            Wingate Swimming-NC       NT      49.95  

      23.97   25.98                                                

  2 Frantz, Scott                Cats                      NT      50.52  

      24.22   26.30                                                

  3 Hickman, Eddie               Cats                      NT      51.04  

      24.64   26.40                                                

  4 Craft, Stuart                Keydets                   NT      51.12  

      24.36   26.76                                                

  5 Raver, Charlie               Cats                      NT      51.87  

      24.77   27.10                                                

  6 Lee, Hank                    Keydets                   NT      51.88  

      24.96   26.92                                                

  7 Edelman, Andrew              Cats                      NT     x51.95  

      24.39   27.56                                                

  8 Elles, Dane                  Keydets                   NT      53.42  

      25.36   28.06                                                

  9 Eaton, Chris                 Keydets                   NT     x54.04  

      25.65   28.39                                                

 10 Brown, Jeremy                Wingate Swimming-NC       NT      54.84  

      26.00   28.84                                                

 11 Alexander, Robbie            Wingate Swimming-NC       NT    1:05.31  

      31.00   34.31                                                

 

Event 17  Women 200 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

 Pool Record: * 2:02.00        1992 Kerry O'Hanlon, NOVA                       

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Brooks, Julie M           20 Highlanders               NT    2:10.43  

      31.14   32.46   33.18   33.65                                

  2 Tindall, Paige               Cats                      NT    2:13.50  

      30.54   33.65   34.81   34.50                                

  3 Gundersen, Julie             Wingate Swimming-NC       NT    2:17.04  

      33.05   34.39   35.29   34.31                                

  4 Bertram, Sarah               Cats                      NT    2:17.59  

      33.15   35.19   35.10   34.15                                

  4 Shields, Kristen             Cats                      NT    2:17.59  

      33.48   34.55   35.33   34.23                                

  6 Miller, Whitney              Wingate Swimming-NC       NT    2:21.48  

      34.26   36.02   35.51   35.69                                

  7 Menkedick, Krista M       20 Highlanders               NT    2:28.65  

      33.56   37.98   39.20   37.91                                

 

Event 18  Men 200 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

 Pool Record: * 1:48.08        1988 Jeff Rouse, QDD                            

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Kesler, Stephen              Wingate Swimming-NC       NT    2:03.91  

      28.45   31.01   32.56   31.89                                

  2 Pappas, Josh                 Cats                      NT    2:05.51  

      29.00   31.36   32.26   32.89                                

  3 Groth, Tim                   Wingate Swimming-NC       NT    2:07.00  

      30.27   32.58   31.64   32.51                                

  4 Borchelt, Peter              Keydets                   NT    2:12.20  

      30.12   33.22   34.46   34.40                                

 

Event 19  Women 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

 Pool Record: * 4:46.91        1988 Whitney Hedgepeth, VACS                    

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Mago, Agnes               18 Highlanders               NT    5:12.20  

      27.81   30.07   30.62   31.17   31.85   32.26   32.68   31.41

      31.64   32.69                                                

  2 Ream, Alanna                 Cats                      NT    5:14.70  

      29.25   31.27   31.91   31.62   31.68   31.65   31.64   32.02

      32.30   31.36                                                

  3 Trefzger, Eleanor            Cats                      NT    5:19.30  

      29.69   31.42   32.22   32.29   32.35   32.50   32.13   32.17

      32.40   32.13                                                

  4 Juman, Lindsay               Wingate Swimming-NC       NT    5:27.00  

      30.06   31.92   32.77   33.02   33.04   32.45   32.49   33.72

      34.10   33.43                                                

  5 Deckert, Kristan E        19 Highlanders               NT    5:31.29  

      29.83   32.42   33.08   33.21   33.50   34.16   33.92   34.21

      33.90   33.06                                                

  6 Herman, Jessica              Wingate Swimming-NC       NT    5:41.18  

      31.55   34.18   34.34   34.35   34.62   34.41   34.46   34.57

      34.47   34.23                                                

  7 Hottle, Erin                 Keydets                   NT    6:09.34  

      33.08   35.86   36.26   36.62   37.15   37.93   38.20   38.45

      38.47   37.32                                                

 

Event 20  Men 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

 Pool Record: * 4:29.82        1991 Kurt Jachimowski, PAST                     

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Topaz, Adam                  Cats                      NT    4:55.59  

      27.24   29.92   30.00   29.64   29.53   29.39   30.01   30.17

      30.12   29.57                                                

  2 Dugan, Mathew                Wingate Swimming-NC       NT    5:05.06  

      27.57   30.08   30.69   31.17   30.39   31.04   31.46   31.40

      30.76   30.50                                                

  3 Swanson, David               Wingate Swimming-NC       NT    5:13.50  

      27.02   29.72   30.21   31.59   33.41   32.84   32.78   32.02

      30.91   33.00                                                

  4 Vik, Kevin                   Keydets                   NT    5:21.05  

      28.29   31.80   32.11   32.91   32.83   32.75   33.11   32.65

      32.68   31.92                                                

  5 Beyer, Chris                 Keydets                   NT    5:26.55  

      28.68   32.43   33.21   33.30   33.19   33.25   33.34   33.80

      33.38   31.97                                                

 

Event 21  Women 3 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Brough, Christie             Cats                      NT     217.72  

  2 McKinney, Stephannie         Cats                      NT     197.87  

 

Event 22  Men 3 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Madden, Kyle                 Keydets                   NT     141.13  

  2 Geoghagen, Brendon           Keydets                   NT     117.22  

  3 Swift, Dwight                Cats                      NT     115.35  

 

Event 23  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

 Pool Record: * 2:18.94  11/20/2005 Allison M Cochran, Eagles-                 

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Hollar, Megan                Cats                      NT    2:25.89  

      33.84   36.65   37.59   37.81                                

  2 Spradlin, Kyndal R        19 Highlanders               NT    2:27.50  

      33.84   37.70   38.15   37.81                                

  3 Gold, Laura                  Wingate Swimming-NC       NT    2:29.27  

      34.38   38.33   38.35   38.21                                

  4 Stough, Maddie               Cats                      NT    2:31.36  

      34.96   38.26   39.13   39.01                                

  5 Greene, Carlye H          18 Highlanders               NT    2:35.52  

      35.04   39.29   40.32   40.87                                

  6 Voetsch, Beth                Wingate Swimming-NC       NT    2:36.99  

      35.52   39.60   40.63   41.24                                

 

Event 24  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

 Pool Record: * 2:04.40        1989 Eric Schnittger, ODAC                      

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Hopkins, Jamie               Cats                      NT    2:19.57  

      31.39   34.71   36.01   37.46                                

  2 Foster, Scott                Cats                      NT    2:24.33  

      31.88   36.27   37.66   38.52                                

  3 Graves, Mill                 Cats                      NT    2:24.36  

      32.95   36.67   37.36   37.38                                

  4 Brown, Spencer               Wingate Swimming-NC       NT    2:29.57  

      33.00   37.20   39.43   39.94                                

  5 Sheldon, Paul                Keydets                   NT    2:42.22  

      34.86   41.08   43.20   43.08                                

  6 Alexander, Robbie            Wingate Swimming-NC       NT    2:46.62  

      36.52   42.92   44.15   43.03                                

  7 Wu, Colin                    Keydets                   NT    3:05.03  

      40.22   46.18   48.50   50.13                                

 

Event 25  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

 Pool Record: * 3:32.21        1988 VACS                                       

                         Hedgepeth,Schmidt,Werner,Burgess                  

    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Radford University  'A'                                NT    3:39.70  

     1) Wallace, Kelly A 20             2) Wharen, Amy E 18               

     3) Deckert, Kristan E 19           4) Mago, Agnes 18                 

       26.01    54.49    26.87    55.96    27.37    56.65    25.25    52.60

  2 Davidson College  'A'                                  NT    3:43.53  

     1) Totten, Jessica                 2) Sherrill, Leslie               

     3) Sanders, Courtney               4) Shields, Kristen               

       27.19    56.40    26.62    56.40    26.57    54.94    15.94    55.79

  3 Wingate University-NC  'A'                             NT    3:47.18  

     1) Juman, Lindsay                  2) Orzechowska, Anna              

     3) Voetsch, Beth                   4) Hammersmith, Caitlin           

       27.54    56.85    26.84    56.48    27.59    57.62    26.60    56.23

 

Event 26  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

 Pool Record: * 3:07.79        1988 QDD                                        

                         J.Murray,M.Servant,D,Tonnenson,J.Rouse            

    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Davidson College  'A'                                  NT    3:22.82  

     1) Frantz, Scott                   2) Fried, Justin                  

     3) Edelman, Andrew                 4) Smith, Jonathan                

       24.10    50.21    24.29    51.70    24.09    51.94    23.27    48.97

  2 Wingate University-NC  'A'                             NT    3:26.48  

     1) Campbell, Matthew               2) Scholenbacher, Ben             

     3) Brown, Jeremy                   4) Noel, Bailey                   

       23.95    50.21    24.74    51.39    25.79    53.99    24.20    50.89

  3 Virginia Military Institute  'A'                       NT    3:29.38  

     1) Lee, Hank                       2) Craft, Stuart                  

     3) Vik, Kevin                      4) Beyer, Chris                   

       24.42    51.82    24.36    51.39    25.21    52.58    25.50    53.59

  4 Virginia Military Institute  'B'                       NT    4:16.81  

     1) Borchelt, Peter                 2) Back, Chris                    

     3) Lundberg, Phillip               4) Wu, Colin                      

       25.17    54.05    29.01  1:00.51    28.94  1:08.44    30.54  1:13.81

 -- Davidson College  'B'                                  NT         DQ  

     1) Rodriguez, Miguel               2) Secrest, Adam                  

     3) Tolson, Steve                   4) Nardone, Vincent               

       23.53    49.47    24.05    51.13    22.55    48.81    24.33    51.93