Related Links
Georgetown University Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  



 Radford,VMI,Howard University - 1/14/2006 

 

 Results 

 

 

Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay 



 Team    Relay  Seed Time  Finals Time  Points 

      

1  Radford University  A NT  1:55.52   

    

 1) Wallace, Kelly 2) Spradlin, Kyndal 3) Wharen, Amy 4) Heeschen, Libb 

 

 29.19  32.58  33.32  20.43 

    

2  Georgetown University  B NT  1:57.65   

    

 1) Maffey, Tori 18 2) DiNapoli, Christina 17 3) Sytnyk, Laura 19 4) Dougherty, Julie 20 

 

 30.00  32.63  28.75  26.27 

    

3  Howard University-MA  A NT  2:07.05   

    

 1) Clincy, Amanda 20 2) Gantt, Kerhyl 19 3) Monu, Oche 4) Armstrong, Allyssa 

 

 33.49  34.21  32.50  26.85 

    

---  Howard University-MA  B NT  X1:57.67   

    

 31.32  32.88  28.16  25.31 

    

---  Georgetown University  A 1:52.38  DQ   

    

 1) Nugent, Liz 19 2) Rhodes, Corinne 20 3) Nugent, Claire 18 4) Colling, Caitlin 18 

 

 28.94  31.09  27.99  24.95 

    

 

Event 2 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay 



 Team    Relay  Seed Time  Finals Time  Points 

      

1  Howard University-MA  A NT  1:40.67   

    

 1) Hall, Joshwin 20 2) Armstrong, Shaun 19 3) Johnson, Todd 21 4) Allen, Isaiah 

 

 27.94  26.83  24.09  21.81 

    

2  Georgetown University  B NT  1:42.38   

    

 1) Libertiny, Nick 21 2) Boswick, Aidan 17 3) Hayden, Jon 21 4) Turchiano, Mike 

 

 26.75  29.12  24.40  22.11 

    

3  Georgetown University  A 1:40.63  1:49.30   

    

 1) Walden, Heath 20 2) Badala, Brian 17 3) Ballinger, David 17 4) Ball, Don 21 

 

 28.05  30.01  26.35  24.89 

    

4  Virginia Military Institute  A NT  1:49.60   

    

 1) Webb, Jason 2) Sheldon, Paul 3) Payne, Bart 4) Stanco, Trevor 

 

 28.15  31.40  25.68  24.37 

    

5  Virginia Military Institute  B NT  1:54.85   

    

 1) Borchelt, Peter 2) Child, Mike 3) Rahl, Dave 4) Back, Chris 

 

 27.72  33.15  26.67  27.31 

    

6  Howard University-MA  B NT  2:00.63   

    

 32.59  36.20  26.21  25.63 

    

 

Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle 



 Name  Age  School  Seed Time  Finals Time  Points 

      

1  Amaro, Katie 20  Georgetown University 10:42.32  10:56.51   

    

 29.73  32.50  32.97  32.81  33.04  32.85  33.09  32.79 

        

 33.39  32.97  33.26  32.86  33.05  32.96  33.17  33.23 

        

 33.15  33.12  33.21  32.36 

    

2  Deckert, Kristan  Radford University NT  11:18.55   

    

 30.99  33.72  33.75  34.21  33.90  33.93  34.09  34.12 

        

 33.87  34.18  34.08  33.85  34.10  34.21  34.39  34.41 

        

 34.15  34.73  34.50  33.37 

    

3  Manlandro, Cara 20  Georgetown University 11:38.37  11:33.59   

    

 32.16  33.95  34.46  34.42  34.46  34.83  34.72  34.73 

        

 34.63  35.09  34.84  35.05  34.75  34.94  35.07  35.25 

        

 35.11  35.20  35.31  34.62 

    

                                                              

4  Sutton, Amy  Radford University NT  12:29.68   

    

 33.19  36.86  37.52  37.52  37.63  37.50  37.68  37.62 

        

 37.49  37.82  37.82  38.12  37.94  38.05  38.20  38.25 

        

 38.44  37.89  37.88  36.26 

    

(Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle) 



 Name  Age  School  Seed Time  Finals Time  Points 

      

5  Hottle, Erin  Virginia Military Institute NT  12:43.28   

    

 33.81  36.66  37.14  37.65  38.00  38.40  38.25  38.77 

        

 39.08  39.00  38.78  38.97  38.65  38.81  38.70  38.83 

        

 39.16  38.64  38.53  37.45 

    

6  Smith, Barbie C 19  Howard University-MA NT  14:00.98   

    

 34.28  37.92  40.09  41.64  42.07  42.83  43.00  43.19 

        

 43.72  42.99  43.26  42.19  43.05  43.42  43.18  42.66 

        

 43.00  43.29  43.10  42.10 

    

7  Moses, Danielle 20  Howard University-MA NT  14:28.95   

    

 35.48  39.56  40.89  42.52  43.34  44.03  44.58  44.50 

        

 44.25  43.82  45.30  45.04  45.37  44.76  44.93  44.35 

        

 43.76  44.53  44.66  43.28 

    

 

Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle 



 Name  Age  School  Seed Time  Finals Time  Points 

      

1  Rieffel, Kevin 20  Georgetown University 10:22.06  10:35.14   

    

 27.75  30.30  30.53  31.27  31.24  31.44  31.40  32.04 

        

 32.72  32.17  32.67  32.84  32.68  32.32  32.96  32.60 

        

 33.58  32.30  32.11  30.22 

    

2  Turchiano, Mike  Georgetown University 10:50.53  10:49.13   

    

 28.21  30.88  31.70  32.58  32.32  32.58  32.41  33.22 

        

 33.04  33.43  32.93  32.60  32.86  33.13  33.49  32.96 

        

 33.06  32.81  32.81  32.11 

    

3  Beyer, Chris  Virginia Military Institute NT  11:05.05   

    

 30.01  32.56  33.03  33.24  33.17  33.54  33.48  33.56 

        

 33.72  33.46  33.71  33.30  33.97  34.41  34.25  33.62 

        

 33.95  33.48  32.70  31.89 

    

4  Rahl, Dave  Virginia Military Institute NT  12:01.50   

    

 30.27  33.60  34.95  35.84  36.51  36.51  36.63  36.86 

        

 37.44  37.29  37.24  36.61  37.13  36.97  36.57  36.91 

        

 36.61  36.20  35.87  35.49 

    

 

Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle 



 Name  Age  School  Seed Time  Finals Time  Points 

      

1  Amaro, Katie 20  Georgetown University 1:54.80  1:58.98   

    

 28.32  30.30  29.88  30.48 

    

2  Wallace, Kelly  Radford University NT  2:00.87   

    

 27.86  30.08  31.02  31.91 

    

3  Dougherty, Julie 20  Georgetown University 2:01.71  2:04.11   

    

 29.68  31.06  31.67  31.70 

    

4  Murphy, Nzingah  Howard University-MA NT  2:04.72   

    

 28.92  30.23  32.56  33.01 

    

5  Nugent, Liz 19  Georgetown University NT  2:11.27   

    

 30.79  32.90  33.28  34.30 

    

6  Faircloth, Randi  Radford University NT  2:11.57   

    

 30.56  33.26  34.17  33.58 

    

                                                              

7  Notario, Pati 21  Georgetown University 2:11.11  x2:11.85   

    

 30.81  33.78  34.00  33.26 

    

8  Monu, Oche  Howard University-MA NT  2:18.65   

    

 31.44  33.62  36.51  37.08 

    

9  Tuff, Atlala  Virginia Military Institute NT  3:02.40   

    

 40.25  45.35  48.30  48.50 

    

 

Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle 



 Name  Age  School  Seed Time  Finals Time  Points 

      

1  Robinson, Dan 17  Georgetown University 1:50.67  1:50.67   

    

 26.15  28.22  28.33  27.97 

    

2  Allen, Isaiah  Howard University-MA NT  1:51.22   

    

 26.20  28.54  28.40  28.08 

    

2  Hayden, Jon 21  Georgetown University 1:47.38  1:51.22   

    

 26.74  28.06  28.63  27.79 

    

4  Vik, Kevin  Virginia Military Institute NT  1:57.81   

    

 27.06  29.00  30.24  31.51 

    

5  Boswick, Aidan 17  Georgetown University 1:59.92  2:00.95   

    

 27.60  31.06  31.20  31.09 

    

6  Payne, Bart  Virginia Military Institute NT  2:04.42   

    

 29.22  31.68  31.50  32.02 

    

7  Kakumo, Ian  Virginia Military Institute NT  2:06.57   

    

 27.13  31.16  32.20  36.08 

    

8  Child, Mike  Virginia Military Institute NT  x2:23.01   

    

 30.66  35.38  39.20  37.77 

    

 

Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle 



 Name  Age  School  Seed Time  Finals Time  Points 

      

1  Robinson, Khalilah 20  Howard University-MA NT  25.80   

    

2  Rhodes, Corinne 20  Georgetown University 25.79  26.15   

    

3  Heeschen, Libb  Radford University NT  26.35   

    

4  Maragakes, Megan 18  Georgetown University 26.13  26.50   

    

5  Nicholas, Nadya 20  Howard University-MA NT  26.72   

    

6  Armstrong, Allyssa  Howard University-MA NT  27.01   

    

7  Maffey, Tori 18  Georgetown University 26.11  27.02   

    

8  DiNapoli, Christina 17  Georgetown University 27.40  x27.98   

    

9  Menkedick, Krista  Radford University NT  28.97   

    

10  Clincy, Amanda 20  Howard University-MA NT  x29.40   

    

11  Harris, Becky  Virginia Military Institute NT  29.45   

    

12  Helsel, Catrina  Virginia Military Institute NT  32.70   

    

 

Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle 



 Name  Age  School  Seed Time  Finals Time  Points 

      

1  Johnson, Todd 21  Howard University-MA NT  23.07   

    

2  Ballinger, David 17  Georgetown University NT  23.41   

    

3  Ball, Don 21  Georgetown University 22.95  23.42   

    

4  Dash, Tyrone 19  Howard University-MA NT  23.47   

    

5  Elles, Dane  Virginia Military Institute NT  23.49   

    

6  Brown, Matt  Virginia Military Institute NT  23.61   

    

7  McGrath, Chris 18  Georgetown University NT  23.67   

    

8  Fortner, Leonard  Howard University-MA NT  24.78   

    

9  Hall, Joshwin 20  Howard University-MA NT  x26.39   

    

                                                              

10  Lundberg, Philip  Virginia Military Institute NT  26.65   

    

11  Back, Chris  Virginia Military Institute NT  x27.66   

    

 

Event 9 Women 200 Yard IM 



 Name  Age  School  Seed Time  Finals Time  Points 

      

1  Brooks, Julie  Radford University NT  2:12.05   

    

 29.85  32.41  39.11  30.68 

    

(Event 9 Women 200 Yard IM) 



 Name  Age  School  Seed Time  Finals Time  Points 

      

2  Colling, Caitlin 18  Georgetown University 2:12.45  2:15.39   

    

 29.57  34.75  39.52  31.55 

    

3  Sytnyk, Laura 19  Georgetown University NT  2:19.21   

    

 29.81  35.96  41.45  31.99 

    

4  Spradlin, Kyndal  Radford University NT  2:19.82   

    

 29.77  36.96  39.59  33.50 

    

5  O'Connor, Katelyn 17  Georgetown University 2:15.83  2:22.72   

    

 30.64  35.60  43.76  32.72 

    

6  Poulson, Kelcy 18  Georgetown University 2:21.57  x2:23.46   

    

 30.73  36.34  43.09  33.30 

    

7  Murphy, Aminah  Howard University-MA NT  2:24.87   

    

 31.31  36.76  44.11  32.69 

    

8  Gantt, Kerhyl 19  Howard University-MA NT  2:27.09   

    

 29.70  36.31  44.57  36.51 

    

9  Sytnyk, Eileen 21  Georgetown University NT  x2:47.22   

    

 37.14  43.61  47.90  38.57 

    

 

Event 10 Men 200 Yard IM 



 Name  Age  School  Seed Time  Finals Time  Points 

      

1  Armstrong, Shaun 19  Howard University-MA NT  2:01.19   

    

 25.03  30.37  34.90  30.89 

    

2  Libertiny, Nick 21  Georgetown University 2:01.01  2:06.04   

    

 26.70  31.19  37.60  30.55 

    

3  Walden, Heath 20  Georgetown University 2:01.87  2:09.78   

    

 27.88  33.19  39.04  29.67 

    

4  Badala, Brian 17  Georgetown University 2:04.73  2:11.43   

    

 30.26  33.71  37.44  30.02 

    

5  Stanco, Trevor  Virginia Military Institute NT  2:17.08   

    

 28.72  34.83  40.66  32.87 

    

6  Webb, Jason  Virginia Military Institute NT  2:17.51   

    

 27.90  34.77  43.28  31.56 

    

7  Sheldon, Paul  Virginia Military Institute NT  2:18.82   

    

 28.83  35.11  41.04  33.84 

    

8  McGrath, Chris 18  Georgetown University 2:21.89  x2:26.55   

    

 30.00  37.84  44.74  33.97 

    

9  Hayes, Bradley 21  Howard University-MA NT  2:52.01   

    

 32.40  39.82  52.18  47.61 

    

 

Event 11 Women 1 mtr Diving 



 Name  Age  School    Finals Score  Points 

      

1  Moore, Kelsey  Georgetown University NT  241.51   

    

2  Oldham, Katie  Georgetown University NT  211.44   

    

3  Rettig, Jessica  Georgetown University NT  204.24   

    

                                                              

4  Schorr, Bella  Georgetown University NT  x180.50   

    

5  Phillips, Katy  Georgetown University NT  x147.13   

    

6  Triplett, Ariel  Georgetown University NT  x131.03   

    

 

Event 12 Men 1 mtr Diving 



 Name  Age  School    Finals Score  Points 

      

1  Reali, Sanhini  Georgetown University NT  234.61   

    

2  Curran, Doug  Georgetown University NT  222.28   

    

3  McWilliams, Michael  Georgetown University NT  172.21   

    

4  Geoghegan, Brendan  Virginia Military Institute NT  137.41   

    

(Event 12 Men 1 mtr Diving) 



 Name  Age  School    Finals Score  Points 

      

5  Madden, Kyle  Virginia Military Institute NT  132.61   

    

 

Event 13 Women 200 Yard Butterfly 



 Name  Age  School  Seed Time  Finals Time  Points 

      

1  Sytnyk, Laura 19  Georgetown University 2:09.88  2:12.64   

    

 30.23  33.94  34.59  33.88 

    

2  Nugent, Claire 18  Georgetown University 2:13.25  2:15.03   

    

 30.35  34.01  35.15  35.52 

    

3  Brooks, Julie  Radford University NT  2:16.25   

    

 31.41  35.08  34.63  35.13 

    

4  Faircloth, Randi  Radford University NT  2:23.37   

    

 33.11  36.66  36.96  36.64 

    

5  Nicholas, Nadya 20  Howard University-MA NT  2:24.98   

    

 30.69  34.93  37.61  41.75 

    

6  Wallach, Caitlin 18  Georgetown University 2:27.88  2:28.45   

    

 34.18  36.39  39.57  38.31 

    

 

Event 14 Men 200 Yard Butterfly 



 Name  Age  School  Seed Time  Finals Time  Points 

      

1  Robinson, Dan 17  Georgetown University NT  2:03.24   

    

 28.22  31.58  31.63  31.81 

    

2  Hayden, Jon 21  Georgetown University 2:00.29  2:04.45   

    

 28.40  31.65  32.21  32.19 

    

3  Johnson, Todd 21  Howard University-MA NT  2:14.77   

    

 28.28  32.40  34.85  39.24 

    

4  Payne, Bart  Virginia Military Institute NT  2:18.98   

    

 31.08  35.12  35.88  36.90 

    

5  Brown, Matt  Virginia Military Institute NT  2:20.84   

    

 29.31  33.57  37.30  40.66 

    

 

Event 15 Women 100 Yard Freestyle 



 Name  Age  School  Seed Time  Finals Time  Points 

      

1  Murphy, Nzingah  Howard University-MA NT  54.94   

    

 26.47  28.47 

  

2  Colling, Caitlin 18  Georgetown University 54.46  55.27   

    

 26.76  28.51 

  

3  Wallace, Kelly  Radford University NT  55.44   

    

 26.66  28.78 

  

4  Murphy, Aminah  Howard University-MA NT  56.05   

    

 26.94  29.11 

  

5  Maragakes, Megan 18  Georgetown University 56.68  57.64   

    

 27.59  30.05 

  

                                                              

6  Wharen, Amy  Radford University NT  57.89   

    

 27.63  30.26 

  

7  Robinson, Khalilah 20  Howard University-MA NT  58.19   

    

 26.65  31.54 

  

8  Zocca, Jenni 20  Georgetown University 58.43  1:01.04   

    

 29.19  31.85 

  

9  Sutton, Amy  Radford University NT  1:01.81   

    

 29.44  32.37 

  

10  Harris, Becky  Virginia Military Institute NT  1:06.60   

    

 31.53  35.07 

  

 

Event 16 Men 100 Yard Freestyle 



 Name  Age  School  Seed Time  Finals Time  Points 

      

1  Allen, Isaiah  Howard University-MA NT  50.43   

    

 24.06  26.37 

  

2  Ball, Don 21  Georgetown University 49.80  51.16   

    

 24.58  26.58 

  

3  Elles, Dane  Virginia Military Institute NT  52.33   

    

 25.02  27.31 

  

4  Vik, Kevin  Virginia Military Institute NT  53.19   

    

 25.41  27.78 

  

5  Turchiano, Mike  Georgetown University 52.79  54.30   

    

 25.89  28.41 

  

6  Rieffel, Kevin 20  Georgetown University 53.41  55.57   

    

 26.05  29.52 

  

7  Dash, Tyrone 19  Howard University-MA NT  56.07   

    

8  Fortner, Leonard  Howard University-MA NT  1:00.82   

    

9  Holder, DeCardis 21  Howard University-MA NT  x1:02.03   

    

10  Back, Chris  Virginia Military Institute NT  1:02.31   

    

11  Wu, Colin  Virginia Military Institute NT  x1:21.45   

    

 

Event 17 Women 200 Yard Backstroke 



 Name  Age  School  Seed Time  Finals Time  Points 

      

1  Brooks, Julie  Radford University NT  2:12.85   

    

 32.21  33.15  33.85  33.64 

    

2  Nugent, Liz 19  Georgetown University 2:12.05  2:15.17   

    

 32.01  33.88  34.60  34.68 

    

3  O'Connor, Katelyn 17  Georgetown University NT  2:22.79   

    

 33.62  35.64  36.98  36.55 

    

4  Menkedick, Krista  Radford University NT  2:26.95   

    

 34.30  37.53  37.99  37.13 

    

5  Notario, Pati 21  Georgetown University 2:28.48  2:28.81   

    

 35.52  37.47  37.94  37.88 

    

6  Monu, Oche  Howard University-MA NT  2:31.13   

    

7  Armstrong, Allyssa  Howard University-MA NT  2:33.90   

    

 34.81  37.90  39.22  41.97 

    

8  Clincy, Amanda 20  Howard University-MA NT  2:40.07   

    

9  Sytnyk, Eileen 21  Georgetown University 2:39.55  x2:43.48   

    

 39.60  41.40  41.23  41.25 

    

 

Event 18 Men 200 Yard Backstroke 



 Name  Age  School  Seed Time  Finals Time  Points 

      

1  Ballinger, David 17  Georgetown University NT  2:02.62   

    

 28.43  31.46  31.48  31.25 

    

                                                              

2  Hall, Joshwin 20  Howard University-MA NT  2:09.31   

    

 29.91  32.00  32.98  34.42 

    

3  Webb, Jason  Virginia Military Institute NT  2:09.46   

    

 30.72  32.50  34.15  32.09 

    

4  Borchelt, Peter  Virginia Military Institute NT  2:12.28   

    

 30.14  32.74  34.24  35.16 

    

5  Bialko, Matt 17  Georgetown University 2:16.44  2:17.91   

    

 31.97  34.67  36.01  35.26 

    

6  Kakumo, Ian  Virginia Military Institute NT  2:22.32   

    

 34.17  35.74  36.80  35.61 

    

(Event 18 Men 200 Yard Backstroke) 



 Name  Age  School  Seed Time  Finals Time  Points 

      

7  McGrath, Chris 18  Georgetown University 2:24.44  2:26.34   

    

 33.96  36.41  37.79  38.18 

    

 

Event 19 Women 500 Yard Freestyle 



 Name  Age  School  Seed Time  Finals Time  Points 

      

1  Amaro, Katie 20  Georgetown University 5:04.23  5:20.41   

    

 29.41  32.41  32.40  32.78  32.41  32.68  32.70  32.30 

        

 32.33  30.99 

  

2  Deckert, Kristan  Radford University NT  5:30.36   

    

 30.62  32.90  33.64  33.77  33.89  33.58  33.81  34.05 

        

 32.93  31.17 

  

3  Dougherty, Julie 20  Georgetown University 5:24.39  5:33.66   

    

 30.89  33.03  33.17  33.30  33.72  33.98  33.84  34.03 

        

 33.94  33.76 

  

4  Greene, Carlye  Radford University NT  5:40.90   

    

 32.01  33.89  34.56  34.37  34.53  34.41  34.61  34.84 

        

 34.37  33.31 

  

5  Hottle, Erin  Virginia Military Institute NT  6:14.95   

    

 33.65  36.56  37.00  37.24  37.73  37.82  39.03  38.55 

        

 38.98  38.39 

  

6  Smith, Barbie C 19  Howard University-MA NT  6:50.96   

    

 33.68  38.04  40.67  41.53  42.79  42.71  43.02  44.00 

        

 42.57  41.95 

  

7  Moses, Danielle 20  Howard University-MA NT  7:08.30   

    

 35.14  39.56  41.41  43.47  44.65  45.01  45.19  45.62 

        

 44.94  43.31 

  

8  Tuff, Atlala  Virginia Military Institute NT  8:16.86   

    

 42.35  49.40  50.59  50.94  52.40  51.19  51.63  51.48 

        

 51.19  45.69 

  

---  Manlandro, Cara 20  Georgetown University 5:41.49  X5:47.50   

    

 31.38  34.46  35.03  35.46  35.47  35.41  35.17  35.43 

        

 35.21  34.48 

  

 

Event 20 Men 500 Yard Freestyle 



 Name  Age  School  Seed Time  Finals Time  Points 

      

1  Ball, Chris 18  Georgetown University 4:47.62  4:52.56   

    

 27.10  30.22  29.66  29.83  29.93  29.90  29.74  29.67 

        

 28.79  27.72 

  

2  Walden, Heath 20  Georgetown University NT  5:09.16   

    

 27.20  30.64  31.04  30.98  31.25  31.70  31.95  32.05 

        

 32.05  30.30 

  

                                                              

3  Beyer, Chris  Virginia Military Institute NT  5:26.35   

    

 29.09  32.24  32.79  33.19  33.48  33.82  33.19  33.36 

        

 33.13  32.06 

  

4  Rahl, Dave  Virginia Military Institute NT  5:51.42   

    

 30.35  32.58  34.37  35.92  36.46  36.39  36.43  36.52 

        

 36.48  35.92 

  

 

Event 21 Women 3 mtr Diving 



 Name  Age  School    Finals Score  Points 

      

1  Moore, Kelsey  Georgetown University NT  248.63   

    

2  Oldham, Katie  Georgetown University NT  224.41   

    

3  Rettig, Jessica  Georgetown University NT  198.83   

    

(Event 21 Women 3 mtr Diving) 



 Name  Age  School    Finals Score  Points 

      

4  Schorr, Bella  Georgetown University NT  x172.41   

    

5  Triplett, Ariel  Georgetown University NT  x142.44   

    

 

Event 22 Men 3 mtr Diving 



 Name  Age  School    Finals Score  Points 

      

1  Reali, Sanhini  Georgetown University NT  253.93   

    

2  Curran, Doug  Georgetown University NT  224.18   

    

3  McWilliams, Michael  Georgetown University NT  190.51   

    

4  Madden, Kyle  Virginia Military Institute NT  149.56   

    

5  Geoghegan, Brendan  Virginia Military Institute NT  132.61   

    

 

Event 23 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke 



 Name  Age  School  Seed Time  Finals Time  Points 

      

1  Rhodes, Corinne 20  Georgetown University 2:28.75  2:29.31   

    

 34.27  37.41  38.81  38.82 

    

2  Spradlin, Kyndal  Radford University NT  2:29.69   

    

 34.45  38.23  38.89  38.12 

    

3  DiNapoli, Christina 17  Georgetown University 2:35.44  2:34.20   

    

 35.38  38.92  39.69  40.21 

    

4  Wallach, Caitlin 18  Georgetown University 2:36.11  2:38.32   

    

 36.57  41.06  40.85  39.84 

    

5  Greene, Carlye  Radford University NT  2:38.68   

    

 35.63  40.24  41.60  41.21 

    

6  Poulson, Kelcy 18  Georgetown University NT  x2:41.78   

    

 37.05  41.82  42.08  40.83 

    

7  Gantt, Kerhyl 19  Howard University-MA NT  2:45.89   

    

 35.60  41.50  44.06  44.73 

    

8  Helsel, Catrina  Virginia Military Institute NT  3:12.64   

    

 42.97  48.10  50.68  50.89 

    

 

Event 24 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke 



 Name  Age  School  Seed Time  Finals Time  Points 

      

1  Armstrong, Shaun 19  Howard University-MA NT  2:20.02   

    

 30.31  34.40  36.46  38.85 

    

2  Badala, Brian 17  Georgetown University 2:15.18  2:22.85   

    

 33.04  36.16  37.22  36.43 

    

3  Libertiny, Nick 21  Georgetown University 2:16.89  2:25.41   

    

 31.98  36.51  37.75  39.17 

    

4  Boswick, Aidan 17  Georgetown University 2:19.94  2:27.70   

    

 33.04  37.71  38.34  38.61 

    

                                                              

5  Sheldon, Paul  Virginia Military Institute NT  2:39.66   

    

 34.73  40.09  42.37  42.47 

    

6  Stanco, Trevor  Virginia Military Institute NT  2:39.67   

    

 34.31  40.99  43.54  40.83 

    

7  Borchelt, Peter  Virginia Military Institute NT  2:42.05   

    

 34.01  40.67  43.68  43.69 

    

8  Child, Mike  Virginia Military Institute NT  x2:50.65   

    

 37.07  42.77  45.65  45.16 

    

9  Holder, DeCardis 21  Howard University-MA NT  3:06.98   

    

 37.70  48.68  49.83  50.77 

    

 

Event 25 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 



 Team    Relay  Seed Time  Finals Time  Points 

      

1  Howard University-MA  A NT  1:41.98   

    

 1) Murphy, Nzingah 2) Robinson, Khalilah 20 3) Nicholas, Nadya 20 4) Murphy, Aminah 

 

 25.56  25.13  26.15  25.14 

    

2  Radford University  A NT  1:46.46   

    

 1) Heeschen, Libb 2) Wharen, Amy 3) Deckert, Kristan 4) Faircloth, Randi 

 

 26.19  26.37  26.54  27.36 

    

3  Howard University-MA  B NT  1:50.64   

    

 26.95  28.69  28.41  26.59 

    

4  Georgetown University  B NT  1:58.44   

    

 1) Zocca, Jenni 20 2) Notario, Pati 21 3) Manlandro, Cara 20 4) Sytnyk, Eileen 21 

 

 28.83  29.29  32.40  27.92 

    

5  Virginia Military Institute  A NT  2:06.27   

    

 1) Hottle, Erin 2) Harris, Becky 3) Helsel, Catrina 4) Tuff, Atlala 

 

 36.24  31.94  29.79  28.30 

    

---  Georgetown University  A 1:41.90  X1:46.86   

    

 1) Maragakes, Megan 18 2) Maffey, Tori 18 3) Poulson, Kelcy 18 4) O'Connor, Katelyn 17 

 

 26.64  26.45  26.15  27.62 

    

 

Event 26 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 



 Team    Relay  Seed Time  Finals Time  Points 

      

1  Howard University-MA  A NT  1:32.26   

    

 1) Dash, Tyrone 19 2) Fortner, Leonard 3) Hayes, Bradley 21 4) Holder, DeCardis 21 

 

 22.66  24.24  22.77  22.59 

    

2  Georgetown University  A 1:28.98  1:33.73   

    

 1) Bistric, Goran 17 2) Robinson, Dan 17 3) Ball, Chris 18 4) Rieffel, Kevin 20 

 

 23.10  23.49  22.93  24.21 

    

3  Virginia Military Institute  A NT  1:35.03   

    

 1) Elles, Dane 2) Brown, Matt 3) Vik, Kevin 4) Beyer, Chris 

 

 23.50  22.76  23.96  24.81 

    

4  Howard University-MA  B NT  1:46.50   

    

 1) Allen, Isaiah 2) Armstrong, Shaun 19 3) Johnson, Todd 21 4) Hall, Joshwin 20 

 

 27.62  25.82  28.62  24.44 

    

5  Virginia Military Institute  B NT  1:54.90   

    

 1) Lundberg, Philip 2) Wu, Colin 3) Kakumo, Ian 4) Madden, Kyle 

 

 27.25  34.79  25.60  27.26