Related Links
                                                                        

                                                                        

Randolph-Macon College Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 3:07 PM 12/3/2005 Page 1 



 R-MC Yellow Jacket Invitational 2005 - 12/2/2005 to 12/3/2005 

 

 

 R-MC Yellow Jacket Invitational 2005 

 

 

 Results 

 

 

 

Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay 



NCAA-A Qual.: 1:47.19  ! 

 

NCAA-B Qual.: 1:50.15  * 

 

ODAC Record: 1:53.10  #  2/21/2004  RMC 

   

Pool Record: 1:54.86  +  11/5/2003  RMC 

   

 Team    Relay  Seed Time  Finals Time  Points 

      

1  Randolph-Macon College  A 1:56.50  1:54.23  +  32 

     

 1) Ewalt, Erin 2) Smith, Randi 3) Busch, Shafer 4) McLaughlin, Maureen 

 

 29.40 

 

2  Goucher College  A 1:59.00  1:57.75  26 

    

 1) Natoli, Bethany 2) Deffaa, Alex 3) Sutherland, Sam 4) Crasto, Candace 

 

 31.03 

 

3  Randolph-Macon Woman's College  A 2:01.77  1:58.08  24 

    

 1) Ware, Jessie 2) Edmonds, Kim 3) Karey, Emma 4) Redmann, Veronika 

 

 31.51 

 

4  Hood College  A 2:01.00  1:59.44  22 

    

 1) Brown, Lenore 2) Haney, Sarah 3) Kaufman, Amy 4) Hitchens, Katie 

 

 30.85 

 

5  The College of Notre Dame  A 2:16.06  2:05.90  20 

    

 1) Simmons, Stacey 2) Pierce, Veronica 3) Ackerman, Lauren 4) Rooney, Meg 

 

 33.37 

 

6  Mount Saint Mary's University  A 2:12.60  2:08.34  18 

    

 1) Wells, Nicole 2) Budosh, Victoria 3) Fives, Katie 4) Comer, Maureen 

 

 33.14 

 

7  Greensboro College-NC  A 2:05.99  2:14.38  14 

    

 1) Davis, Ashley 2) Portis, Jo 3) Riddle, Mica 4) Lupsha, Megan 

 

 33.98 

 

8  Virginia Military Institute-VA  A 2:20.00  2:17.37  10 

    

 1) Hottle, Erin 2) Helsel, Catrina 3) Harris, Becky 4) Ortiz, Stephenie 

 

 34.75 

 

9  Guilford College-NC  A 2:25.00  2:20.50  8 

    

 1) Narro, Melissa 2) Mallmann, Nikki 3) Talbot, Kate 4) Hohn, Kris 

 

 34.51 

 

10  Mary Baldwin College  A 2:09.23  2:21.14  6 

    

 1) Sobers, Laura 2) Karen, Potter 3) Jones, Patricia 4) Connelly, Maggie 

 

 35.59 

 

11  Hollins University  A 2:10.90  2:21.22  4 

    

 1) Jones, Rianna 2) Parkington, Sarah 3) Rustin, Anne 4) Singleton, Sarah 

 

 34.27 

 

12  Salem College  A 5:44.60  2:29.12  2 

    

 1) Moe, Kristi 2) Stover, Kayla 3) Fichthorn, Rachel 4) Campbell, Jennifer 

 

 39.68 

 

13  Gallaudet University  A 2:35.10  2:48.19   

    

 1) Swank, Shannon 2) Pullen, Christina 3) Camara, Michelle 4) Stemper, Emily 

 

 37.77 

 

                                                                        

 

Event 2 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay 



NCAA-A Qual.: 1:32.67  ! 

 

NCAA-B Qual.: 1:35.30  * 

 

Pool Record: 1:41.99  +  11/15/2002  VMST 

   

 Team    Relay  Seed Time  Finals Time  Points 

      

1  Virginia Military Institute-VA  A 1:44.87  1:45.32  32 

    

 1) Webb, Jason 2) Craft, Stuart 3) Payne, Bart 4) Blades, Peter 

 

 27.60 

 

2  Hood College  A 1:46.50  1:45.56  26 

    

 1) Kinder, Jason 2) Zehner, Kyle 3) Shea, Jimmy 4) Haynes, Matt 

 

 26.75 

 

3  Goucher College  A 1:53.89  1:48.86  24 

    

 1) Holbrook, Wells 2) Arber, Brandon 3) Verin, Sasha 4) McDonald, Mac 

 

 28.56 

 

4  Gallaudet University  A 2:16.00  2:22.62  22 

    

 1) Donets, Paul 2) Ryant, Sean 3) Cohen, Scott 4) Lopez, Joseph 

 

 40.06 

 

 

Event 3 Women 400 Yard IM 



NCAA-A Qual.: 4:32.75  ! 

 

NCAA-B Qual.: 4:39.49  * 

 

ODAC Record: 4:37.89  #  2/19/2005  Erin Ewalt  RMC 

    

Pool Record: 4:41.32  +  12/3/2004  Erin Ewalt  RMC 

    

 Name    School  Seed Time  Finals Time  Points 

      

1  Ewalt, Erin  Randolph-Macon College 4:48.80  4:46.10  16 

    

2  Ware, Jessie  Randolph-Macon Woman's College 4:57.95  5:01.70  13 

    

3  Powell, Aimee  Randolph-Macon College 4:57.20  5:04.56  12 

    

4  Kaufman, Amy  Hood College 4:58.09  5:08.83  11 

    

5  Clusiau, Crystal  Hollins University NT  5:19.00  10 

    

6  Libbon, Christina  The College of Notre Dame 5:20.25  5:21.32  9 

    

7  Wilson, Marly  Hollins University NT  5:21.49  7 

    

8  Jones, Rianna  Hollins University NT  5:24.30  5 

    

9  Hottle, Erin  Virginia Military Institute-VA 5:20.00  5:30.05  4 

    

10  Fichthorn, Rachel  Salem College NT  5:33.09  3 

    

11  Karey, Emma  Randolph-Macon Woman's College 5:48.12  5:33.84  2 

    

12  Moe, Birget  Randolph-Macon Woman's College 5:45.30  5:46.53  1 

    

13  Van Schoick, Kaitlin  Goucher College 5:47.31  5:46.96   

    

14  Cassinelli, Angela  Gallaudet University NT  5:56.91   

    

15  Cruice, Kara  Hood College 6:17.77  6:05.79   

    

16  Mertens, Amanda  The College of Notre Dame 6:17.83  6:17.36   

    

17  Bachman, Natalie  The College of Notre Dame 6:01.15  6:18.12   

    

 

Event 4 Men 400 Yard IM 



NCAA-A Qual.: 4:01.18  ! 

 

NCAA-B Qual.: 4:10.86  * 

 

Pool Record: 4:47.17  +  12/5/2003  Anthony Portare  Marymount 

    

 Name    School  Seed Time  Finals Time  Points 

      

1  Shea, Jimmy  Hood College 4:37.77  4:39.44  +  16 

     

2  Webb, Jason  Virginia Military Institute-VA 4:40.00  4:48.16  13 

    

3  DeShaw, Tyler  Gallaudet University NT  5:45.15  12 

    

---  Stanco, Trevor  Virginia Military Institute-VA 4:43.14  DQ   

    

                                                                        

 

Event 5 Women 50 Yard Freestyle 



NCAA-A Qual.: 23.71  ! 

 

NCAA-B Qual.: 24.49  * 

 

ODAC Record: 24.13  #  2/21/1997  Brooke Stanley  W&L 

    

Pool Record: 24.75  +  12/5/2003  Elizabeth Belch  RMC 

    

 Name    School  Seed Time  Finals Time  Points 

      

1  McLaughlin, Maureen  Randolph-Macon College 26.44  26.27  16 

    

2  Hitchens, Katie  Hood College 25.88  26.34  12  . 50 

     

2  Crasto, Candace  Goucher College NT  26.34  12  . 50 

     

4  Redmann, Veronika  Randolph-Macon Woman's College 27.27  26.90  11 

    

5  Smith, Randi  Randolph-Macon College 27.51  27.08  10 

    

6  Truelove, Lauren  Guilford College-NC 26.86  27.09  9 

    

7  Sutherland, Sam  Goucher College 27.25  27.12  7 

    

8  Belch, Laura  Randolph-Macon College 27.35  27.41  5 

    

9  Soliz, Elena  Guilford College-NC 26.97  27.92  4 

    

10  Wells, Nicole  Mount Saint Mary's University 28.11  27.96  3 

    

11  Schneller, Kim  Randolph-Macon College 28.15  28.12  2 

    

12  Riddle, Mica  Greensboro College-NC 27.29  28.14  1 

    

13  Rooney, Meg  The College of Notre Dame 28.59  28.63   

    

14  Garyn, Ashley  Hood College 28.16  28.76   

    

15  Velasquez, Julia  Gallaudet University 28.23  28.80   

    

16  Harris, Becky  Virginia Military Institute-VA 29.42  28.89   

    

17  Comer, Maureen  Mount Saint Mary's University 28.16  28.97   

    

18  Gandy, Chloe  Hood College 28.27  28.98   

    

19  Stover, Kayla  Salem College 30.44  29.61   

    

20  Coltrane, Lizy  Mary Baldwin College 29.29  30.45   

    

21  Larson, Marissa  Gallaudet University 31.61  31.05   

    

22  Ortiz, Stephenie  Virginia Military Institute-VA 31.00  31.22   

    

23  Jorgensen, Whitney  Mary Baldwin College 32.80  32.26   

    

24  Coon, Lauren  Mount Saint Mary's University 40.18  33.17   

    

25  Powers, Jen  Randolph-Macon Woman's College 34.21  33.48   

    

26  Pullen, Christina  Gallaudet University 35.28  34.29   

    

27  Reznick, Sara  Goucher College NT  34.31   

    

28  Wachter, Nicole  Salem College 36.60  34.46   

    

29  Berg, Rachel  Greensboro College-NC 35.89  34.54   

    

30  Rosner, Jenny  Randolph-Macon Woman's College 33.95  34.63   

    

31  Campbell, Jennifer  Salem College 37.28  35.10   

    

32  Coulter, Paige  Salem College 38.17  35.91   

    

33  Peters, Annie  Greensboro College-NC 37.99  36.32   

    

34  Descoteaux, Kate  Randolph-Macon Woman's College 38.94  36.45   

    

 

Event 6 Men 50 Yard Freestyle 



NCAA-A Qual.: 20.69  ! 

 

NCAA-B Qual.: 21.29  * 

 

Pool Record: 22.13  +  10/18/2003  Jim Horstmann  Catholic 

    

 Name    School  Seed Time  Finals Time  Points 

      

1  Craft, Stuart  Virginia Military Institute-VA 23.10  22.94  16 

    

2  Haynes, Matt  Hood College 22.87  23.00  13 

    

3  McDonald, Mac  Goucher College NT  24.04  12 

    

4  Arber, Brandon  Goucher College 24.30  26.36  11 

    

5  Putnam, Stephen  Virginia Military Institute-VA 26.00  26.44  10 

    

                                                                        

6  Walton, Eric  Hood College 26.80  26.54  9 

    

7  Dickens, Jeffrey  Hood College 29.07  26.66  7 

    

8  Myles, Devin  Goucher College 28.83  26.76  4  . 50 

     

8  Madsen, Scott  Gallaudet University 26.58  26.76  4  . 50 

     

10  Nyasae, Charles  Goucher College 26.54  26.79  3 

    

11  Stull, Walter  Virginia Military Institute-VA 26.75  27.97  2 

    

12  Spahr, Ryan  Virginia Military Institute-VA 29.00  28.54  1 

    

13  Ryant, Sean  Gallaudet University 28.54  28.83   

    

14  Donets, Paul  Gallaudet University 29.95  29.48   

    

 

Event 7 Women 100 Yard Butterfly 



NCAA-A Qual.: 57.64  ! 

 

NCAA-B Qual.: 58.79  * 

 

ODAC Record: 57.72  #  3/10/1995  Kat Horton  HU 

    

Pool Record: 1:00.86  +  12/5/2003  Lourdes Cuellar  RMWC 

    

 Name    School  Seed Time  Finals Time  Points 

      

1  Busch, Shafer  Randolph-Macon College 1:01.50  1:01.45  16 

    

2  Boyd, Toni  Goucher College NT  1:03.28  13 

    

3  Sutherland, Sam  Goucher College 1:04.61  1:04.39  12 

    

4  Putney, Dana  Guilford College-NC 1:04.50  1:05.15  11 

    

5  Natoli, Bethany  Goucher College 1:05.50  1:05.74  10 

    

6  Haney, Sarah  Hood College 1:08.16  1:09.60  9 

    

7  Spicer, Katie  Mary Baldwin College 1:12.16  1:10.54  7 

    

8  Karey, Emma  Randolph-Macon Woman's College 1:10.16  1:10.90  5 

    

9  Pierce, Veronica  The College of Notre Dame 1:15.15  1:12.17  4 

    

10  Simmons, Stacey  The College of Notre Dame 1:13.84  1:12.52  3 

    

11  Talbot, Kate  Guilford College-NC 1:17.00  1:13.07  2 

    

12  Jones, Rianna  Hollins University 1:11.10  1:13.68  1 

    

13  Connelly, Maggie  Mary Baldwin College NT  1:15.06   

    

14  Morris, Kandace  Gallaudet University 1:15.00  1:15.20   

    

14  Lewinstein, Elise  Randolph-Macon Woman's College 1:16.51  1:15.20   

    

16  Mikolay, Jessica  Gallaudet University 1:13.90  1:15.42   

    

17  Copeman, Cara  Randolph-Macon College 1:16.90  1:15.77   

    

18  Patterson, Meg  Randolph-Macon College 1:14.20  1:16.28   

    

19  Fives, Katie  Mount Saint Mary's University 1:15.00  1:16.65   

    

20  Singleton, Sarah  Hollins University 1:19.58  1:16.91   

    

21  Casey, Erin  Randolph-Macon College 1:20.50  1:18.11   

    

22  Cruice, Kara  Hood College 1:17.83  1:19.76   

    

23  Haarmann, Landry  Guilford College-NC 1:32.00  1:20.90   

    

24  Munley, Caroline  The College of Notre Dame 1:30.48  1:24.95   

    

25  Swank, Shannon  Gallaudet University 1:23.80  1:29.63   

    

26  Jones, Stephanie  Greensboro College-NC 1:31.99  1:34.12   

    

27  Campbell, Jennifer  Salem College 1:34.00  1:35.84   

    

28  Maass, Emily  Hollins University NT  1:48.98   

    

29  Camara, Michelle  Gallaudet University 1:39.70  1:50.86   

    

 

Event 8 Men 100 Yard Butterfly 



NCAA-A Qual.: 49.94  ! 

 

NCAA-B Qual.: 51.39  * 

 

Pool Record: 53.11  +  2/15/2003  Bryan Pinkston  St. C 

    

 Name    School  Seed Time  Finals Time  Points 

      

1  Payne, Bart  Virginia Military Institute-VA 57.77  57.06  16 

    

                                                                        

2  Verin, Sasha  Goucher College 59.32  59.93  13 

    

3  Caron, Matt  Hood College 1:03.07  1:02.04  12 

    

4  Rahl, Dave  Virginia Military Institute-VA 1:02.93  1:02.64  11 

    

5  Torres, David  Gallaudet University 1:12.50  1:11.63  10 

    

6  Walton, Eric  Hood College 1:12.54  1:15.02  9 

    

7  Cohen, Scott  Gallaudet University 1:24.10  1:31.86  7 

    

 

Event 9 Women 200 Yard Freestyle 



NCAA-A Qual.: 1:53.38  ! 

 

NCAA-B Qual.: 1:55.99  * 

 

ODAC Record: 1:53.44  #  3/12/2004  Tiffany Pearsall  RMC 

    

Pool Record: 1:56.99  +  11/15/2002  Tiffany Pearsall  RMC 

    

 Name    School  Seed Time  Finals Time  Points 

      

1  Powell, Aimee  Randolph-Macon College 2:04.40  2:05.38  16 

    

2  Walters, Meredith  Randolph-Macon College 2:07.20  2:06.05  13 

    

3  Boyd, Toni  Goucher College 2:11.93  2:08.60  12 

    

4  Porter, Heather  Randolph-Macon College 2:11.50  2:09.10  11 

    

5  Brown, Lenore  Hood College 2:06.67  2:09.11  10 

    

6  Wilson, Ashley  Randolph-Macon Woman's College 2:08.76  2:10.34  9 

    

7  Portis, Jo  Greensboro College-NC 2:12.89  2:13.47  7 

    

8  Phillips, Cortney  Hollins University 2:18.30  2:13.53  5 

    

9  Keifer, Sarah  Goucher College NT  2:13.90  4 

    

10  Sobeck, Pam  Goucher College 2:15.93  2:15.76  3 

    

11  Lupsha, Megan  Greensboro College-NC 2:14.99  2:18.19  2 

    

12  Wells, Nicole  Mount Saint Mary's University 2:20.05  2:20.61  1 

    

13  Rooney, Meg  The College of Notre Dame 2:24.39  2:21.57   

    

14  Sgro, Danielle  Hood College 2:13.77  2:21.61   

    

15  Spicer, Katie  Mary Baldwin College 2:22.04  2:21.88   

    

16  Riddle, Mica  Greensboro College-NC 2:13.99  2:24.13   

    

17  Piepenburg, Alice  Mary Baldwin College 2:31.00  2:24.73   

    

18  Comer, Maureen  Mount Saint Mary's University 2:21.55  2:24.80   

    

19  Seymour, Tally  The College of Notre Dame 2:27.32  2:25.64   

    

20  Harris, Becky  Virginia Military Institute-VA 2:25.00  2:25.94   

    

21  O'Loughlin, Clare  Randolph-Macon College 2:26.40  2:26.05   

    

22  Narro, Melissa  Guilford College-NC NT  2:27.34   

    

23  Wilson, Dianah  The College of Notre Dame 2:30.34  2:30.93   

    

24  DeLisle, Renee  The College of Notre Dame 2:33.58  2:31.09   

    

25  Larson, Marissa  Gallaudet University 2:42.20  2:39.19   

    

26  Hohn, Kris  Guilford College-NC 2:40.00  2:40.61   

    

27  Haynes, Katie  Greensboro College-NC 2:39.99  2:41.48   

    

28  Bond, Kerri  Randolph-Macon Woman's College 2:41.73  2:42.44   

    

29  Kurak, Tiffany  Mount Saint Mary's University 2:43.22  2:43.47   

    

30  Ortiz, Stephenie  Virginia Military Institute-VA 2:30.00  2:44.77   

    

31  Kelliher, Katie  Mount Saint Mary's University 2:44.05  2:44.80   

    

32  Stemper, Emily  Gallaudet University 2:46.80  2:48.13   

    

33  Reznick, Sara  Goucher College NT  2:48.75   

    

34  Tuff, Ateala  Virginia Military Institute-VA 3:04.33  2:54.60   

    

 

Event 10 Men 200 Yard Freestyle 



NCAA-A Qual.: 1:40.86  ! 

 

NCAA-B Qual.: 1:43.50  * 

 

Pool Record: 1:46.44  +  2/15/2003  Hugh Bowman  WFS 

    

 Name    School  Seed Time  Finals Time  Points 

      

1  Shea, Jimmy  Hood College 1:53.97  1:55.38  16 

    

                                                                        

2  Blades, Peter  Virginia Military Institute-VA 1:59.85  1:57.74  13 

    

3  Beyer, Chris  Virginia Military Institute-VA 1:58.73  1:59.48  12 

    

4  Holbrook, Wells  Goucher College 2:01.86  1:59.80  11 

    

5  Haynes, Matt  Hood College 1:59.04  1:59.82  10 

    

6  McDonald, Mac  Goucher College 2:02.16  2:01.00  9 

    

7  Putnam, Stephen  Virginia Military Institute-VA 2:10.47  2:10.10  7 

    

8  Donets, Paul  Gallaudet University 2:54.40  2:49.47  5 

    

 

Event 11 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke 



NCAA-A Qual.: 1:05.36  ! 

 

NCAA-B Qual.: 1:07.83  * 

 

ODAC Record: 1:08.29  #  2/21/2004  Katie Duff  RMC 

    

Pool Record: 1:09.45  +  11/22/2003  Katie Duff  RMC 

    

 Name    School  Seed Time  Finals Time  Points 

      

1  Edmonds, Kim  Randolph-Macon Woman's College 1:09.40  1:09.23  +  16 

     

2  Ackerman, Lauren  The College of Notre Dame 1:12.47  1:12.98  13 

    

3  Smith, Randi  Randolph-Macon College 1:15.30  1:13.27  12 

    

4  McLaughlin, Maureen  Randolph-Macon College 1:15.90  1:14.12  11 

    

5  Fenner, Shona  Mary Baldwin College 1:14.75  1:16.56  10 

    

6  Deffaa, Alex  Goucher College 1:15.96  1:16.62  9 

    

7  Haney, Sarah  Hood College 1:16.77  1:17.38  7 

    

8  Pierce, Veronica  The College of Notre Dame 1:17.98  1:17.43  5 

    

9  Schneller, Kim  Randolph-Macon College 1:18.00  1:18.91  4 

    

10  Crasto, Candace  Goucher College 1:18.29  1:19.49  3 

    

11  Parkington, Sarah  Hollins University 1:20.34  1:19.76  2 

    

12  Clark, Jessica  Randolph-Macon Woman's College 1:22.78  1:20.87  1 

    

13  Budosh, Victoria  Mount Saint Mary's University 1:21.91  1:20.93   

    

14  Hitchens, Katie  Hood College 1:21.17  1:21.12   

    

15  Stover, Kayla  Salem College 1:23.70  1:21.71   

    

16  Bachman, Natalie  The College of Notre Dame 1:25.46  1:23.75   

    

17  Karen, Potter  Mary Baldwin College 1:30.58  1:25.49   

    

18  Soliz, Elena  Guilford College-NC 1:29.00  1:25.66   

    

19  Helsel, Catrina  Virginia Military Institute-VA 1:26.00  1:25.94   

    

20  Piepenburg, Alice  Mary Baldwin College 1:27.30  1:26.78   

    

21  Goldscher, Sara  Mount Saint Mary's University 1:33.69  1:27.77   

    

22  Connelly, Maggie  Mary Baldwin College 1:29.00  1:28.79   

    

23  Powers, Jen  Randolph-Macon Woman's College 1:34.00  1:30.37   

    

24  Narro, Melissa  Guilford College-NC NT  1:33.85   

    

25  Rustin, Anne  Hollins University NT  1:34.03   

    

26  Mallmann, Nikki  Guilford College-NC 1:42.00  1:34.29   

    

27  Wachter, Nicole  Salem College 1:36.30  1:34.66   

    

28  Coulter, Paige  Salem College 1:34.70  1:36.17   

    

29  Strader, Cherilyn  Greensboro College-NC 1:43.99  1:36.63   

    

30  Gandy, Chloe  Hood College 1:26.00  1:38.30   

    

31  Rosner, Jenny  Randolph-Macon Woman's College 1:39.96  1:38.57   

    

32  Berg, Rachel  Greensboro College-NC 1:38.99  1:39.00   

    

33  Descoteaux, Kate  Randolph-Macon Woman's College 1:47.97  x1:42.02   

    

34  Reznick, Sara  Goucher College NT  1:42.08   

    

35  Pullen, Christina  Gallaudet University NT  1:49.15   

    

36  Demarest, Lauren  Guilford College-NC NT  1:49.56   

    

37  Peters, Annie  Greensboro College-NC 1:46.79  1:51.60   

    

                                                                        

 

Event 12 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke 



NCAA-A Qual.: 56.46  ! 

 

NCAA-B Qual.: 58.79  * 

 

Pool Record: 59.70  +  2/15/2003  Elliotte Quinn  WFS 

    

 Name    School  Seed Time  Finals Time  Points 

      

1  Craft, Stuart  Virginia Military Institute-VA 1:07.12  1:07.00  16 

    

2  Hubbs, Michael  Gallaudet University 1:06.70  1:08.45  13 

    

3  Sheldon, Paul  Virginia Military Institute-VA 1:11.22  1:09.96  12 

    

4  Arber, Brandon  Goucher College 1:08.55  1:11.08  11 

    

5  Stanco, Trevor  Virginia Military Institute-VA 1:11.12  1:11.75  10 

    

6  Zehner, Kyle  Hood College 1:11.12  1:11.90  9 

    

7  Child, Mike  Virginia Military Institute-VA 1:19.45  1:15.19  7 

    

8  Myles, Devin  Goucher College 1:26.14  1:19.44  5 

    

9  Lopez, Joseph  Gallaudet University 1:20.80  1:20.87  4 

    

10  Ryant, Sean  Gallaudet University 1:19.90  1:22.70  3 

    

11  Cohen, Scott  Gallaudet University 1:28.80  1:32.03  2 

    

 

Event 13 Women 100 Yard Backstroke 



NCAA-A Qual.: 58.47  ! 

 

NCAA-B Qual.: 59.99  * 

 

ODAC Record: 59.66  #  2/20/1993  Rebekah Prince  W&L 

    

Pool Record: 1:00.92  +  11/15/2002  Erin Ewalt  RMC 

    

 Name    School  Seed Time  Finals Time  Points 

      

1  Ewalt, Erin  Randolph-Macon College 1:02.40  1:01.94  16 

    

2  Natoli, Bethany  Goucher College 1:05.39  1:06.19  13 

    

3  Brown, Lenore  Hood College 1:05.87  1:06.92  12 

    

4  Hemady, Noura  Goucher College 1:09.81  1:08.80  11 

    

5  Miller, Carlyn  Goucher College 1:10.78  1:08.96  10 

    

6  Belch, Laura  Randolph-Macon College 1:09.60  1:09.49  9 

    

7  Markwith, Michelle  Randolph-Macon College 1:13.00  1:09.72  7 

    

8  Putney, Dana  Guilford College-NC NT  1:11.08  5 

    

9  Phillips, Cortney  Hollins University 1:11.59  1:11.69  4 

    

10  Simmons, Stacey  The College of Notre Dame 1:12.35  1:11.80  3 

    

11  Hottle, Erin  Virginia Military Institute-VA 1:14.23  1:11.97  2 

    

12  Truelove, Lauren  Guilford College-NC 1:15.00  1:12.39  1 

    

13  Davis, Ashley  Greensboro College-NC 1:11.99  1:12.72   

    

14  Casey, Erin  Randolph-Macon College 1:21.60  1:15.27   

    

15  Garyn, Ashley  Hood College 1:14.58  1:15.78   

    

16  Sobers, Laura  Mary Baldwin College 1:20.90  1:17.37   

    

17  Mertens, Amanda  The College of Notre Dame 1:18.19  1:18.58   

    

18  Breeden, Kim  Guilford College-NC NT  1:19.32   

    

19  Swank, Shannon  Gallaudet University 1:19.90  1:23.22   

    

20  Moe, Kristi  Salem College 1:24.10  1:23.75   

    

21  Bond, Kerri  Randolph-Macon Woman's College 1:21.33  1:25.01   

    

22  Haarmann, Landry  Guilford College-NC NT  1:29.40   

    

23  Jones, Stephanie  Greensboro College-NC 1:31.99  1:34.62   

    

24  Gilmore, Lucy  The College of Notre Dame 1:35.65  1:35.38   

    

25  Maass, Emily  Hollins University 1:44.16  1:45.57   

    

 

Event 14 Men 100 Yard Backstroke 



NCAA-A Qual.: 50.78  ! 

 

NCAA-B Qual.: 52.87  * 

 

Pool Record: 54.34  +  11/22/2005  Lee Jewell  VMST 

    

 Name    School  Seed Time  Finals Time  Points 

      

1  Kinder, Jason  Hood College 58.77  57.66  16 

    

                                                                        

2  Webb, Jason  Virginia Military Institute-VA 58.83  58.54  13 

    

3  Borchelt, Peter  Virginia Military Institute-VA 58.38  1:00.85  12 

    

4  Harrington, Brandon  Virginia Military Institute-VA 1:03.92  1:02.26  11 

    

5  Torres, David  Gallaudet University 1:12.50  1:14.46  10 

    

6  Nyasae, Charles  Goucher College NT  1:18.20  9 

    

7  Dickens, Jeffrey  Hood College 1:22.11  1:22.51  7 

    

 

Event 15 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 



NCAA-A Qual.: 1:35.80  ! 

 

NCAA-B Qual.: 1:38.62  * 

 

ODAC Record: 1:40.73  #  2/21/2003  RMC 

   

Pool Record: 1:42.17  +  11/15/2002  RMC 

   

 Team    Relay  Seed Time  Finals Time  Points 

      

1  Randolph-Macon College  A 1:45.60  1:43.78  32 

    

 1) Busch, Shafer 2) Walters, Meredith 3) Ewalt, Erin 4) McLaughlin, Maureen 

 

 26.03 

 

2  Goucher College  A 1:48.57  1:46.63  26 

    

 1) Sutherland, Sam 2) Boyd, Toni 3) Natoli, Bethany 4) Crasto, Candace 

 

 27.01 

 

3  The College of Notre Dame  A 2:04.01  1:51.19  24 

    

 1) Libbon, Christina 2) Rooney, Meg 3) Pierce, Veronica 4) Ackerman, Lauren 

 

 28.52 

 

4  Hood College  A 1:53.00  1:55.66  22 

    

 1) Gandy, Chloe 2) Garyn, Ashley 3) Sgro, Danielle 4) Hitchens, Katie 

 

 29.06 

 

5  Gallaudet University  A 1:56.00  1:56.25  20 

    

 1) Mikolay, Jessica 2) Velasquez, Julia 3) Cassinelli, Angela 4) Morris, Kandace 

 

 29.03 

 

6  Mount Saint Mary's University  A 1:57.15  1:56.45  18 

    

 1) Wells, Nicole 2) Budosh, Victoria 3) Fives, Katie 4) Comer, Maureen 

 

 28.53 

 

7  Mary Baldwin College  A 1:56.79  2:01.66  14 

    

 1) Coltrane, Lizy 2) Connelly, Maggie 3) Jorgensen, Whitney 4) Fenner, Shona 

 

 30.77 

 

8  Guilford College-NC  A NT  2:10.33  10 

    

 1) Breeden, Kim 2) Haarmann, Landry 3) Demarest, Lauren 4) Mallmann, Nikki 

 

 30.04 

 

9  Hollins University  A NT  2:11.52  8 

    

 1) Maass, Emily 2) Singleton, Sarah 3) Rustin, Anne 4) Parkington, Sarah 

 

 37.98 

 

10  Greensboro College-NC  A NT  2:15.99  6 

    

 1) Haynes, Katie 2) Jones, Stephanie 3) Strader, Cherilyn 4) Berg, Rachel 

 

 33.72 

 

11  Salem College  A 2:29.80  2:21.59  4 

    

 1) Wachter, Nicole 2) Campbell, Jennifer 3) Coulter, Paige 4) Moe, Kristi 

 

 35.69 

 

---  Randolph-Macon Woman's College  A 1:47.95  DQ   

    

 1) Redmann, Veronika 2) Karey, Emma 3) Ware, Jessie 4) Edmonds, Kim 

 

---  Virginia Military Institute-VA  A 2:03.00  DQ   

    

 1) Harris, Becky 2) Hottle, Erin 3) Ortiz, Stephenie 4) Tuff, Ateala 

 

 

Event 16 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 



NCAA-A Qual.: 1:23.19  ! 

 

NCAA-B Qual.: 1:24.90  * 

 

Pool Record: 1:31.06  +  2/15/2003  WFS 

   

 Team    Relay  Seed Time  Finals Time  Points 

      

1  Virginia Military Institute-VA  A 1:31.87  1:33.65  32 

    

 1) Blades, Peter 2) Craft, Stuart 3) Rahl, Dave 4) Webb, Jason 

 

 23.58 

 

                                                                        

2  Goucher College  A 1:43.72  1:36.98  26 

    

 1) Holbrook, Wells 2) McDonald, Mac 3) Arber, Brandon 4) Verin, Sasha 

 

 23.89 

 

3  Gallaudet University  A 1:45.90  1:44.81  24 

    

 1) Hubbs, Michael 2) Torres, David 3) Ryant, Sean 4) Madsen, Scott 

 

 24.21 

 

 

Event 17 Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay 



NCAA-A Qual.: 7:41.99  ! 

 

NCAA-B Qual.: 7:52.20  * 

 

ODAC Record: 8:04.45  #  2/22/2003  RMC 

   

Pool Record: 8:23.33  +  12/3/2004  RMC 

   

 Team    Relay  Seed Time  Finals Time  Points 

      

1  Randolph-Macon College  A 8:29.90  8:35.74  32 

    

 1) Walters, Meredith 2) Markwith, Michelle 3) Porter, Heather 4) Powell, Aimee 

 

 2:07.49 

 

2  Hood College  A 8:31.00  8:55.00  26 

    

 1) Kaufman, Amy 2) Haney, Sarah 3) Sgro, Danielle 4) Brown, Lenore 

 

 2:07.83 

 

3  Goucher College  A NT  8:55.48  24 

    

 1) Keifer, Sarah 2) Sobeck, Pam 3) Miller, Carlyn 4) Boyd, Toni 

 

 2:14.89 

 

4  Hollins University  A NT  9:09.36  22 

    

 1) Wilson, Marly 2) Clusiau, Crystal 3) Phillips, Cortney 4) Jones, Rianna 

 

 2:15.97 

 

5  Greensboro College-NC  A 8:58.97  9:25.95  20 

    

 1) Davis, Ashley 2) Riddle, Mica 3) Portis, Jo 4) Lupsha, Megan 

 

 2:24.24 

 

6  Gallaudet University  A 9:21.10  9:45.66  18 

    

 1) Velasquez, Julia 2) Morris, Kandace 3) Mikolay, Jessica 4) Cassinelli, Angela 

 

 2:18.20 

 

7  Guilford College-NC  A 9:00.00  9:50.96  14 

    

 1) Putney, Dana 2) Talbot, Kate 3) Haarmann, Landry 4) Soliz, Elena 

 

 2:22.28 

 

8  The College of Notre Dame  A 9:30.01  10:03.26  10 

    

 1) Seymour, Tally 2) Wilson, Dianah 3) DeLisle, Renee 4) Bachman, Natalie 

 

 2:28.83 

 

9  Randolph-Macon Woman's College  A 10:24.68  10:12.70  8 

    

 1) Bond, Kerri 2) Lewinstein, Elise 3) Moe, Birget 4) Wilson, Ashley 

 

 2:45.70 

 

10  Salem College  A 11:05.70  10:49.90  6 

    

 1) Wachter, Nicole 2) Campbell, Jennifer 3) Stover, Kayla 4) Fichthorn, Rachel 

 

 3:02.15 

 

 

Event 18 Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay 



NCAA-A Qual.: 6:49.99  ! 

 

NCAA-B Qual.: 6:58.99  * 

 

Pool Record: 7:46.49  +  12/5/2003  VMI 

   

 Team    Relay  Seed Time  Finals Time  Points 

      

1  Hood College  A 7:43.07  7:53.77  32 

    

 1) Kinder, Jason 2) Haynes, Matt 3) Caron, Matt 4) Shea, Jimmy 

 

 1:53.02 

 

                                                                        

2  Virginia Military Institute-VA  A 7:58.01  8:11.41  26 

    

 1) Beyer, Chris 2) Borchelt, Peter 3) Payne, Bart 4) Stanco, Trevor 

 

 1:59.27 

 

3  Gallaudet University  A 8:56.80  9:52.25  24 

    

 1) Hubbs, Michael 2) DeShaw, Tyler 3) Lopez, Joseph 4) Donets, Paul 

 

 2:10.19 

 

 

Event 19 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay 



NCAA-A Qual.: 3:54.49  ! 

 

NCAA-B Qual.: 4:00.50  * 

 

ODAC Record: 4:02.02  #  2/20/2004  RMC 

   

Pool Record: 4:14.66  +  12/6/2003  RMC 

   

 Team    Relay  Seed Time  Finals Time  Points 

      

1  Randolph-Macon College  A 4:19.90  4:30.04  32 

    

 1) Belch, Laura 2) Schneller, Kim 3) Busch, Shafer 4) Powell, Aimee 

 

2  Hood College  A 4:43.07  4:32.20  26 

    

 1) Brown, Lenore 2) Haney, Sarah 3) Kaufman, Amy 4) Hitchens, Katie 

 

3  The College of Notre Dame  A 4:50.01  4:39.84  24 

    

 1) Simmons, Stacey 2) Pierce, Veronica 3) Ackerman, Lauren 4) Libbon, Christina 

 

4  Hollins University  A NT  4:49.00  22 

    

 1) Phillips, Cortney 2) Clusiau, Crystal 3) Wilson, Marly 4) Parkington, Sarah 

 

 1:13.20 

 

5  Randolph-Macon Woman's College  A 4:56.83  4:51.48  20 

    

 1) Bond, Kerri 2) Clark, Jessica 3) Karey, Emma 4) Wilson, Ashley 

 

 1:24.08 

 

6  Mary Baldwin College  A 4:45.00  4:54.99  18 

    

 1) Fenner, Shona 2) Coltrane, Lizy 3) Connelly, Maggie 4) Spicer, Katie 

 

7  Mount Saint Mary's University  A 4:57.23  4:55.02  14 

    

 1) Comer, Maureen 2) Budosh, Victoria 3) Fives, Katie 4) Wells, Nicole 

 

 1:17.05 

 

8  Virginia Military Institute-VA  A 4:55.00  5:03.48  10 

    

 1) Hottle, Erin 2) Helsel, Catrina 3) Harris, Becky 4) Ortiz, Stephenie 

 

 1:13.39 

 

9  Greensboro College-NC  A NT  5:56.54  8 

    

 1) Haynes, Katie 2) Berg, Rachel 3) Jones, Stephanie 4) Strader, Cherilyn 

 

 1:33.38 

 

10  Gallaudet University  A 5:23.00  6:12.43  6 

    

 1) Swank, Shannon 2) Larson, Marissa 3) Camara, Michelle 4) Stemper, Emily 

 

 1:25.17 

 

---  Guilford College-NC  A 4:45.00  DQ   

    

 1) Narro, Melissa 2) Soliz, Elena 3) Haarmann, Landry 4) Truelove, Lauren 

 

---  Goucher College  A 4:23.92  DQ   

    

 1) Natoli, Bethany 2) Deffaa, Alex 3) Boyd, Toni 4) Crasto, Candace 

 

 

Event 20 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay 



NCAA-A Qual.: 3:23.80  ! 

 

NCAA-B Qual.: 3:29.53  * 

 

Pool Record: 3:53.52  +  12/6/2003  VMI 

   

 Team    Relay  Seed Time  Finals Time  Points 

      

1  Hood College  A 3:56.07  3:57.35  32 

    

 1) Kinder, Jason 2) Zehner, Kyle 3) Shea, Jimmy 4) Haynes, Matt 

 

 58.35 

 

                                                                        

2  Virginia Military Institute-VA  A 3:55.00  3:59.81  26 

    

 1) Borchelt, Peter 2) Craft, Stuart 3) Rahl, Dave 4) Blades, Peter 

 

 1:00.42 

 

3  Goucher College  A 4:02.24  4:05.42  24 

    

 1) Holbrook, Wells 2) Arber, Brandon 3) Verin, Sasha 4) McDonald, Mac 

 

 1:01.36 

 

4  Gallaudet University  A 4:41.00  4:38.32  22 

    

 1) Hubbs, Michael 2) Lopez, Joseph 3) Torres, David 4) DeShaw, Tyler 

 

 1:05.20 

 

 

Event 21 Women 500 Yard Freestyle 



NCAA-A Qual.: 5:01.74  ! 

 

NCAA-B Qual.: 5:08.62  * 

 

ODAC Record: 5:03.57  #  3/11/1999  Margaret Hoehl  W&L 

    

Pool Record: 5:16.12  +  10/26/2002  Tiffany Pearsall  RMC 

    

 Name    School  Seed Time  Finals Time  Points 

      

1  Kaufman, Amy  Hood College 5:37.00  5:39.96  16 

    

2  Porter, Heather  Randolph-Macon College 5:50.00  5:48.98  13 

    

3  Keifer, Sarah  Goucher College 5:51.26  5:49.76  12 

    

4  Miller, Carlyn  Goucher College 5:58.65  5:56.65  11 

    

5  Libbon, Christina  The College of Notre Dame 5:54.69  5:58.32  10 

    

6  Portis, Jo  Greensboro College-NC 5:54.99  6:00.14  9 

    

7  Phillips, Cortney  Hollins University 6:03.60  6:02.75  7 

    

8  Wilson, Marly  Hollins University 5:59.58  6:04.25  5 

    

9  Lupsha, Megan  Greensboro College-NC 5:53.99  6:08.63  4 

    

10  Redmann, Veronika  Randolph-Macon Woman's College 6:12.51  6:10.24  3 

    

11  Sgro, Danielle  Hood College 6:00.07  6:10.39  2 

    

12  Sobeck, Pam  Goucher College 6:23.75  6:10.44  1 

    

13  Hottle, Erin  Virginia Military Institute-VA 6:05.00  6:11.27   

    

14  Wells, Nicole  Mount Saint Mary's University 6:15.61  6:24.51   

    

15  Moe, Birget  Randolph-Macon Woman's College 6:20.96  6:27.03   

    

16  Cassinelli, Angela  Gallaudet University 6:12.20  6:28.41   

    

17  Copeman, Cara  Randolph-Macon College 6:18.20  6:32.14   

    

18  O'Loughlin, Clare  Randolph-Macon College 6:21.80  6:33.62   

    

19  Seymour, Tally  The College of Notre Dame 6:41.56  6:36.01   

    

20  DeLisle, Renee  The College of Notre Dame 6:53.80  6:45.69   

    

21  Sobers, Laura  Mary Baldwin College 6:55.80  6:51.04   

    

22  Fives, Katie  Mount Saint Mary's University 6:29.55  6:56.43   

    

23  Breeden, Kim  Guilford College-NC NT  7:05.94   

    

24  Moe, Kristi  Salem College 7:25.50  7:10.53   

    

25  Haynes, Katie  Greensboro College-NC 7:09.99  7:24.68   

    

26  Woodward, Autumn  Guilford College-NC NT  7:32.41   

    

27  Campbell, Jennifer  Salem College 7:20.90  7:48.16   

    

28  Ortiz, Stephenie  Virginia Military Institute-VA 6:55.00  7:51.23   

    

29  Tuff, Ateala  Virginia Military Institute-VA 7:15.00  7:58.79   

    

30  Camara, Michelle  Gallaudet University 8:10.10  8:18.76   

    

31  Demarest, Lauren  Guilford College-NC NT  8:41.02   

    

---  Kurak, Tiffany  Mount Saint Mary's University 7:01.71  DQ   

    

 

Event 22 Men 500 Yard Freestyle 



NCAA-A Qual.: 4:34.13  ! 

 

NCAA-B Qual.: 4:39.99  * 

 

Pool Record: 4:58.64  +  2/15/2003  Bryan Pinkston  St.C 

    

 Name    School  Seed Time  Finals Time  Points 

      

1  Verin, Sasha  Goucher College NT  5:15.40  16 

    

                                                                        

2  Stanco, Trevor  Virginia Military Institute-VA 5:18.80  5:20.38  13 

    

3  Beyer, Chris  Virginia Military Institute-VA 5:15.03  5:21.14  12 

    

4  Holbrook, Wells  Goucher College NT  5:35.61  11 

    

5  Nyasae, Charles  Goucher College 6:18.64  6:12.90  10 

    

6  DeShaw, Tyler  Gallaudet University 6:11.10  6:19.02  9 

    

7  Child, Mike  Virginia Military Institute-VA 6:15.00  6:33.63  7 

    

 

Event 23 Women 200 Yard IM 



NCAA-A Qual.: 2:07.52  ! 

 

NCAA-B Qual.: 2:10.99  * 

 

ODAC Record: 2:11.06  #  2/18/2005  Erin Ewalt  RMC 

    

Pool Record: 2:13.60  +  1/25/2003  Erin Ewalt  RMC 

    

 Name    School  Seed Time  Finals Time  Points 

      

1  Edmonds, Kim  Randolph-Macon Woman's College 2:19.06  2:19.01  16 

    

2  McLaughlin, Maureen  Randolph-Macon College 2:22.90  2:21.04  13 

    

3  Busch, Shafer  Randolph-Macon College 2:20.10  2:21.45  12 

    

4  Ackerman, Lauren  The College of Notre Dame 2:24.29  2:25.75  11 

    

5  Walters, Meredith  Randolph-Macon College 2:28.30  2:28.30  10 

    

6  Fenner, Shona  Mary Baldwin College 2:38.21  2:28.45  9 

    

7  Crasto, Candace  Goucher College 2:31.52  2:28.48  7 

    

8  Hemady, Noura  Goucher College 2:30.66  2:33.34  5 

    

9  Simmons, Stacey  The College of Notre Dame 2:34.66  2:36.33  4 

    

10  Parkington, Sarah  Hollins University 2:37.28  2:37.85  3 

    

11  Wilson, Ashley  Randolph-Macon Woman's College 2:27.45  2:38.33  2 

    

12  Velasquez, Julia  Gallaudet University 2:38.40  2:38.53  1 

    

13  Davis, Ashley  Greensboro College-NC 2:41.93  2:43.54   

    

14  Piepenburg, Alice  Mary Baldwin College 2:49.32  2:46.05   

    

15  Van Schoick, Kaitlin  Goucher College 2:46.25  2:46.09   

    

16  Talbot, Kate  Guilford College-NC 2:35.00  2:49.39   

    

17  Cruice, Kara  Hood College 2:55.60  2:50.72   

    

18  Budosh, Victoria  Mount Saint Mary's University 2:40.24  2:52.38   

    

19  Sobers, Laura  Mary Baldwin College 2:55.42  2:52.82   

    

20  Singleton, Sarah  Hollins University NT  2:52.86   

    

21  Helsel, Catrina  Virginia Military Institute-VA 2:54.50  2:57.43   

    

22  Rustin, Anne  Hollins University 3:08.50  3:04.51   

    

23  Munley, Caroline  The College of Notre Dame 3:21.49  3:09.21   

    

24  Mallmann, Nikki  Guilford College-NC NT  3:14.49   

    

25  Clark, Jessica  Randolph-Macon Woman's College 2:51.35  3:15.39   

    

26  Berg, Rachel  Greensboro College-NC 3:01.29  3:24.07   

    

 

Event 24 Men 200 Yard IM 



NCAA-A Qual.: 1:52.50  ! 

 

NCAA-B Qual.: 1:55.19  * 

 

Pool Record: 2:01.92  +  2/15/2003  Stewart Norman  WFS 

    

 Name    School  Seed Time  Finals Time  Points 

      

1  Shea, Jimmy  Hood College 2:05.15  2:08.93  16 

    

2  Payne, Bart  Virginia Military Institute-VA 2:13.02  2:12.69  13 

    

3  Sheldon, Paul  Virginia Military Institute-VA 2:22.00  2:18.44  12 

    

4  Hubbs, Michael  Gallaudet University 2:18.20  2:18.64  11 

    

5  Caron, Matt  Hood College 2:18.77  2:20.53  10 

    

6  Zehner, Kyle  Hood College 2:25.84  2:31.25  9 

    

7  Morse, Andrew  Virginia Military Institute-VA 2:45.00  2:55.60  7 

    

                                                                        

 

Event 25 Women 200 Yard Backstroke 



NCAA-A Qual.: 2:05.82  ! 

 

NCAA-B Qual.: 2:09.79  * 

 

ODAC Record: 2:07.67  #  3/15/1996  Rebekah Prince  W&L 

    

Pool Record: 2:10.35  +  11/15/2002  Erin Ewalt  RMC 

    

 Name    School  Seed Time  Finals Time  Points 

      

1  Ewalt, Erin  Randolph-Macon College 2:11.10  2:10.81  16 

    

2  Brown, Lenore  Hood College 2:22.07  2:24.24  13 

    

3  Natoli, Bethany  Goucher College 2:19.48  2:24.54  12 

    

4  Markwith, Michelle  Randolph-Macon College 2:32.60  2:28.68  11 

    

5  Miller, Carlyn  Goucher College 2:33.70  2:29.53  10 

    

6  Wilson, Marly  Hollins University 2:28.34  2:30.15  9 

    

7  Fichthorn, Rachel  Salem College 2:30.20  2:33.02  7 

    

8  Belch, Laura  Randolph-Macon College 2:33.40  2:34.24  5 

    

9  Clusiau, Crystal  Hollins University 2:36.73  2:38.94  4 

    

10  Davis, Ashley  Greensboro College-NC 2:33.99  2:41.41  3 

    

11  Morris, Kandace  Gallaudet University 2:48.20  2:46.61  2 

    

12  Narro, Melissa  Guilford College-NC 2:42.00  2:47.66  1 

    

13  Mertens, Amanda  The College of Notre Dame 2:50.93  2:52.19   

    

14  Swank, Shannon  Gallaudet University 2:52.80  2:56.46   

    

15  Wilson, Dianah  The College of Notre Dame 3:00.70  2:58.67   

    

16  Bond, Kerri  Randolph-Macon Woman's College 3:00.73  3:02.39   

    

17  Lewinstein, Elise  Randolph-Macon Woman's College 2:58.04  3:03.28   

    

18  Moe, Kristi  Salem College 2:47.90  3:03.44   

    

19  Haynes, Katie  Greensboro College-NC 3:07.99  3:13.30   

    

20  Gilmore, Lucy  The College of Notre Dame 3:19.62  3:13.69   

    

21  Jones, Stephanie  Greensboro College-NC 3:07.99  3:24.16   

    

 

Event 26 Men 200 Yard Backstroke 



NCAA-A Qual.: 1:50.95  ! 

 

NCAA-B Qual.: 1:54.69  * 

 

Pool Record: 2:00.20  +  2/15/2002  Chris Stevenson  VMST 

    

 Name    School  Seed Time  Finals Time  Points 

      

1  Kinder, Jason  Hood College 2:09.80  2:05.80  16 

    

2  Webb, Jason  Virginia Military Institute-VA 2:10.36  2:09.14  13 

    

3  Borchelt, Peter  Virginia Military Institute-VA 2:06.75  2:15.24  12 

    

4  Harrington, Brandon  Virginia Military Institute-VA 2:18.31  2:15.78  11 

    

5  Madsen, Scott  Gallaudet University NT  2:35.61  10 

    

6  Torres, David  Gallaudet University NT  2:55.83  9 

    

 

Event 27 Women 100 Yard Freestyle 



NCAA-A Qual.: 51.59  ! 

 

NCAA-B Qual.: 53.25  * 

 

ODAC Record: 52.17  #  3/13/2004  Tiffany Pearsall  W&L 

    

Pool Record: 54.39  +  11/2/2002  Tiffany Pearsall  RMC 

    

 Name    School  Seed Time  Finals Time  Points 

      

1  Walters, Meredith  Randolph-Macon College 58.47  58.26  14  . 50 

     

1  Ware, Jessie  Randolph-Macon Woman's College 58.47  58.26  14  . 50 

     

3  Sutherland, Sam  Goucher College 1:00.02  58.92  12 

    

4  Ackerman, Lauren  The College of Notre Dame 59.50  59.08  11 

    

5  Redmann, Veronika  Randolph-Macon Woman's College 59.13  59.10  10 

    

                                                                        

6  Truelove, Lauren  Guilford College-NC 58.00  59.73  9 

    

7  Hitchens, Katie  Hood College 1:00.07  1:00.91  7 

    

8  Markwith, Michelle  Randolph-Macon College 1:00.90  1:01.32  5 

    

9  Karey, Emma  Randolph-Macon Woman's College 1:03.94  1:01.53  4 

    

10  Hemady, Noura  Goucher College NT  1:02.33  3 

    

11  Portis, Jo  Greensboro College-NC 59.70  1:02.36  2 

    

12  Garyn, Ashley  Hood College 1:01.68  1:02.69  1 

    

13  Deffaa, Alex  Goucher College 1:03.06  1:02.77   

    

14  Riddle, Mica  Greensboro College-NC 1:00.87  1:02.82   

    

15  Sobeck, Pam  Goucher College 1:02.16  1:03.02   

    

16  Comer, Maureen  Mount Saint Mary's University 1:02.34  1:04.15   

    

17  Harris, Becky  Virginia Military Institute-VA 1:04.23  1:04.51   

    

18  Patterson, Meg  Randolph-Macon College 1:08.50  1:04.52   

    

19  Mikolay, Jessica  Gallaudet University 1:04.90  1:04.86   

    

20  Talbot, Kate  Guilford College-NC 1:04.00  1:05.34   

    

21  Gandy, Chloe  Hood College 1:05.57  1:05.68   

    

22  Copeman, Cara  Randolph-Macon College 1:04.50  1:05.69   

    

23  Connelly, Maggie  Mary Baldwin College 1:14.62  1:06.05   

    

24  Fives, Katie  Mount Saint Mary's University 1:03.94  1:06.75   

    

25  Coltrane, Lizy  Mary Baldwin College 1:05.00  1:07.24   

    

26  Strader, Cherilyn  Greensboro College-NC 1:14.99  1:09.91   

    

27  Larson, Marissa  Gallaudet University 1:10.90  1:11.17   

    

28  Hohn, Kris  Guilford College-NC 1:12.00  1:11.43   

    

29  Goldscher, Sara  Mount Saint Mary's University 1:14.14  1:11.86   

    

30  Woodward, Autumn  Guilford College-NC NT  1:14.76   

    

31  Coon, Lauren  Mount Saint Mary's University 1:27.93  1:16.39   

    

32  Wachter, Nicole  Salem College 1:20.30  1:16.58   

    

33  Tuff, Ateala  Virginia Military Institute-VA 1:08.50  1:16.98   

    

34  Munley, Caroline  The College of Notre Dame 1:21.11  1:17.16   

    

35  Rosner, Jenny  Randolph-Macon Woman's College 1:15.30  1:18.14   

    

36  Stemper, Emily  Gallaudet University 1:13.90  1:18.24   

    

37  Coulter, Paige  Salem College 1:24.00  1:22.72   

    

38  Pullen, Christina  Gallaudet University 1:20.30  1:23.72   

    

39  Maass, Emily  Hollins University 1:25.39  1:25.42   

    

40  Gilmore, Lucy  The College of Notre Dame 1:28.51  1:27.77   

    

41  Descoteaux, Kate  Randolph-Macon Woman's College 1:23.55  x1:28.69   

    

 

Event 28 Men 100 Yard Freestyle 



NCAA-A Qual.: 45.69  ! 

 

NCAA-B Qual.: 46.78  * 

 

Pool Record: 48.09  +  2/15/2003  Hugh Bowman  WFS 

    

 Name    School  Seed Time  Finals Time  Points 

      

1  Craft, Stuart  Virginia Military Institute-VA 51.45  50.91  16 

    

2  Haynes, Matt  Hood College 51.71  52.09  13 

    

3  Blades, Peter  Virginia Military Institute-VA 52.86  52.25  12 

    

4  Verin, Sasha  Goucher College NT  52.77  11 

    

5  Caron, Matt  Hood College 52.77  52.80  10 

    

6  Holbrook, Wells  Goucher College 54.38  52.81  9 

    

7  McDonald, Mac  Goucher College 53.70  54.29  7 

    

8  Putnam, Stephen  Virginia Military Institute-VA 57.07  58.85  5 

    

9  Myles, Devin  Goucher College NT  1:00.49  4 

    

                                                                        

10  Walton, Eric  Hood College 1:00.97  1:01.17  3 

    

11  Dickens, Jeffrey  Hood College 1:06.77  1:03.96  2 

    

12  Donets, Paul  Gallaudet University 1:14.10  1:09.98  1 

    

13  Ryant, Sean  Gallaudet University 1:10.00  1:12.91   

    

 

Event 29 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke 



NCAA-A Qual.: 2:22.03  ! 

 

NCAA-B Qual.: 2:27.48  * 

 

ODAC Record: 2:27.39  #  11/20/1999  Katie Kennedy  W&L 

    

Pool Record: 2:30.78  +  11/19/2005  Kim Edmonds  RMWC 

    

 Name    School  Seed Time  Finals Time  Points 

      

1  Edmonds, Kim  Randolph-Macon Woman's College 2:30.78  2:35.58  16 

    

2  Smith, Randi  Randolph-Macon College 2:41.70  2:39.89  13 

    

3  Fenner, Shona  Mary Baldwin College 2:50.58  2:43.09  12 

    

4  Haney, Sarah  Hood College 2:48.45  2:49.52  11 

    

5  Pierce, Veronica  The College of Notre Dame 2:52.82  2:49.78  10 

    

6  Deffaa, Alex  Goucher College 2:51.19  2:51.89  9 

    

7  Parkington, Sarah  Hollins University 2:53.37  2:52.20  7 

    

8  Schneller, Kim  Randolph-Macon College 2:50.30  2:52.42  5 

    

9  Clark, Jessica  Randolph-Macon Woman's College 3:03.21  2:57.56  4 

    

10  Stover, Kayla  Salem College 2:50.20  2:58.62  3 

    

11  Bachman, Natalie  The College of Notre Dame 3:00.04  3:01.58  2 

    

12  Budosh, Victoria  Mount Saint Mary's University 2:50.25  3:06.83  1 

    

13  Helsel, Catrina  Virginia Military Institute-VA 3:06.00  3:08.44   

    

14  DeLisle, Renee  The College of Notre Dame 3:13.42  3:12.87   

    

15  Powers, Jen  Randolph-Macon Woman's College NT  3:15.24   

    

16  Soliz, Elena  Guilford College-NC 3:15.00  3:21.65   

    

17  Goldscher, Sara  Mount Saint Mary's University NT  3:24.08   

    

18  Rustin, Anne  Hollins University 3:34.11  3:25.19   

    

19  Strader, Cherilyn  Greensboro College-NC 3:23.99  3:36.80   

    

20  Peters, Annie  Greensboro College-NC 3:15.99  3:50.48   

    

 

Event 30 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke 



NCAA-A Qual.: 2:03.79  ! 

 

NCAA-B Qual.: 2:08.69  * 

 

Pool Record: 2:18.16  +  12/6/2003  Steve Menard  Marymount 

    

 Name    School  Seed Time  Finals Time  Points 

      

1  Arber, Brandon  Goucher College 2:36.34  2:38.19  16 

    

2  Zehner, Kyle  Hood College 2:33.73  2:38.22  13 

    

3  Sheldon, Paul  Virginia Military Institute-VA 2:40.12  2:38.34  12 

    

4  Child, Mike  Virginia Military Institute-VA 2:50.00  2:45.30  11 

    

5  Lopez, Joseph  Gallaudet University 2:56.70  2:57.42  10 

    

6  Morse, Andrew  Virginia Military Institute-VA 2:55.00  2:58.24  9 

    

7  Wu, Colin  Virginia Military Institute-VA 3:10.00  3:12.29  7 

    

8  Cohen, Scott  Gallaudet University 3:23.30  3:20.99  5 

    

 

Event 31 Women 200 Yard Butterfly 



NCAA-A Qual.: 2:07.08  ! 

 

NCAA-B Qual.: 2:09.99  * 

 

ODAC Record: 2:05.88  #  3/11/1995  Kat Horton  HU 

    

Pool Record: 2:16.46  +  1/10/2004  Erin Ewalt  RMC 

    

 Name    School  Seed Time  Finals Time  Points 

      

1  Busch, Shafer  Randolph-Macon College 2:19.60  2:23.51  16 

    

                                                                        

2  Boyd, Toni  Goucher College 2:31.95  2:24.74  13 

    

3  Ware, Jessie  Randolph-Macon Woman's College 2:26.30  2:26.05  12 

    

4  Putney, Dana  Guilford College-NC 2:26.00  2:35.78  11 

    

5  Clusiau, Crystal  Hollins University 2:32.59  2:35.88  10 

    

6  Spicer, Katie  Mary Baldwin College 2:44.08  2:43.76  9 

    

7  Moe, Birget  Randolph-Macon Woman's College 2:50.68  2:49.81  7 

    

8  Singleton, Sarah  Hollins University 2:53.73  2:57.69  5 

    

9  Rooney, Meg  The College of Notre Dame 2:53.64  2:58.55  4 

    

10  Casey, Erin  Randolph-Macon College 3:05.90  2:59.35  3 

    

11  Van Schoick, Kaitlin  Goucher College 2:53.89  2:59.39  2 

    

12  Patterson, Meg  Randolph-Macon College 3:01.30  3:02.38  1 

    

13  Lewinstein, Elise  Randolph-Macon Woman's College 2:57.07  3:04.70   

    

14  Seymour, Tally  The College of Notre Dame 3:10.97  3:09.44   

    

15  Wilson, Dianah  The College of Notre Dame 3:10.13  3:11.97   

    

 

Event 32 Men 200 Yard Butterfly 



NCAA-A Qual.: 1:52.30  ! 

 

NCAA-B Qual.: 1:55.39  * 

 

Pool Record: 2:02.28  +  1/10/2004  Christopher Colby  W&L 

    

 Name    School  Seed Time  Finals Time  Points 

      

1  Payne, Bart  Virginia Military Institute-VA 2:12.66  2:14.49  16 

    

---  Hubbs, Michael  Gallaudet University 2:20.00  DQ   

    

 

Event 33 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay 



NCAA-A Qual.: 3:30.88  ! 

 

NCAA-B Qual.: 3:35.43  * 

 

ODAC Record: 3:39.81  #  2/22/2004  RMC 

   

Pool Record: 3:47.87  +  12/6/2003  RMC 

   

 Team    Relay  Seed Time  Finals Time  Points 

      

1  Randolph-Macon College  A 3:49.00  3:51.00  32 

    

 1) McLaughlin, Maureen 2) Markwith, Michelle 3) Walters, Meredith 4) Ewalt, Erin 

 

 57.14 

 

2  Randolph-Macon Woman's College  A 4:35.60  3:56.53  26 

    

 1) Edmonds, Kim 2) Wilson, Ashley 3) Redmann, Veronika 4) Ware, Jessie 

 

 57.36 

 

3  Goucher College  A 4:07.92  4:04.79  24 

    

 1) Sobeck, Pam 2) Hemady, Noura 3) Deffaa, Alex 4) Sutherland, Sam 

 

 1:02.34 

 

4  Hollins University  A NT  4:16.58  22 

    

 1) Jones, Rianna 2) Phillips, Cortney 3) Wilson, Marly 4) Clusiau, Crystal 

 

 1:04.81 

 

5  Greensboro College-NC  A 4:03.99  4:17.58  20 

    

 1) Davis, Ashley 2) Lupsha, Megan 3) Riddle, Mica 4) Portis, Jo 

 

 1:05.09 

 

6  Gallaudet University  A 4:13.70  4:20.12  18 

    

 1) Velasquez, Julia 2) Morris, Kandace 3) Mikolay, Jessica 4) Cassinelli, Angela 

 

 1:03.94 

 

7  The College of Notre Dame  A 4:16.01  4:21.11  14 

    

 1) Libbon, Christina 2) Simmons, Stacey 3) Seymour, Tally 4) Rooney, Meg 

 

 1:02.93 

 

8  Hood College  A 4:25.77  4:22.89  10 

    

 1) Garyn, Ashley 2) Sgro, Danielle 3) Cruice, Kara 4) Gandy, Chloe 

 

 1:09.00 

 

                                                                        

9  Guilford College-NC  A NT  4:52.94  8 

    

 1) Demarest, Lauren 2) Woodward, Autumn 3) Hohn, Kris 4) Narro, Melissa 

 

 1:18.82 

 

10  Mary Baldwin College  A 4:30.00  4:58.08  6 

    

 1) Woods, Lacy 2) Coltrane, Lizy 3) Piepenburg, Alice 4) Sobers, Laura 

 

 1:10.10 

 

11  Salem College  A NT  5:10.73  4 

    

 1) Wachter, Nicole 2) Moe, Kristi 3) Coulter, Paige 4) Stover, Kayla 

 

 1:21.35 

 

---  Mount Saint Mary's University  A 5:17.00  DQ   

    

 1) Kurak, Tiffany 2) Coon, Lauren 3) Kelliher, Katie 4) Goldscher, Sara 

 

 

Event 34 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay 



NCAA-A Qual.: 3:03.99  ! 

 

NCAA-B Qual.: 3:08.17  * 

 

Pool Record: 3:24.08  +  2/15/2003  WFS 

   

 Team    Relay  Seed Time  Finals Time  Points 

      

1  Hood College  A 4:03.07  3:59.04  32 

    

 1) Zehner, Kyle 2) Dickens, Jeffrey 3) Walton, Eric 4) Caron, Matt 

 

 1:00.70 

 

2  Virginia Military Institute-VA  A 3:25.00  4:17.86  26 

    

 1) Spahr, Ryan 2) Putnam, Stephen 3) Stull, Walter 4) Wu, Colin 

 

 1:03.68 

 

---  Gallaudet University  A 3:58.80  DQ   

    

 

Event 35 Women 1650 Yard Freestyle 



NCAA-A Qual.: 17:23.38  ! 

 

NCAA-B Qual.: 17:47.99  * 

 

ODAC Record: 17:35.21  #  3/13/1999  Margaret Hoehl  W&L 

    

Pool Record: 18:19.48  +  1/23/2004  Stephanie Danner  Gallaudet 

    

 Name    School  Seed Time  Finals Time  Points 

      

1  Powell, Aimee  Randolph-Macon College 11:21.00  19:00.23  16 

    

2  Kaufman, Amy  Hood College 11:20.77  19:16.77  13 

    

3  Keifer, Sarah  Goucher College 11:45.66  19:39.43  12 

    

4  Porter, Heather  Randolph-Macon College 11:51.30  20:27.12  11 

    

5  Jones, Rianna  Hollins University 12:07.80  20:39.36  10 

    

6  Sgro, Danielle  Hood College 12:30.00  20:40.10  9 

    

7  Wilson, Ashley  Randolph-Macon Woman's College 12:10.54  20:41.67  7 

    

8  Lupsha, Megan  Greensboro College-NC 21:09.99  20:42.81  5 

    

9  Libbon, Christina  The College of Notre Dame 12:18.67  20:50.05  4 

    

10  Velasquez, Julia  Gallaudet University 12:19.10  20:59.84  3 

    

11  Fichthorn, Rachel  Salem College 13:07.47  21:08.71  2 

    

12  Cassinelli, Angela  Gallaudet University 12:42.20  22:27.11  1 

    

13  O'Loughlin, Clare  Randolph-Macon College 12:56.70  22:41.50   

    

14  Morris, Kandace  Gallaudet University 13:24.00  23:30.60   

    

 

Event 36 Men 1650 Yard Freestyle 



NCAA-A Qual.: 15:53.10  ! 

 

NCAA-B Qual.: 16:27.28  * 

 

Pool Record: 17:31.06  +  12/6/2004  Kevin Vik  VMI 

    

 Name    School  Seed Time  Finals Time  Points 

      

1  Kinder, Jason  Hood College 10:38.07  17:54.80  16 

    

                                                                        

2  Beyer, Chris  Virginia Military Institute-VA 11:10.10  18:56.71  13 

    

3  Rahl, Dave  Virginia Military Institute-VA 11:39.63  19:20.24  12 

    

4  Borchelt, Peter  Virginia Military Institute-VA 11:27.89  19:50.67  11 

    

5  DeShaw, Tyler  Gallaudet University 13:29.50  22:50.03  10 

    

6  Lopez, Joseph  Gallaudet University 14:08.40  23:42.39  9