Related Links
Licensed to Loyola College            Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 11/12/2005 04:42 PM

             Thomas Murphy Invitational - 11/11/2005 to 11/12/2005             

                                    Results                                    

 

Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Howard University  'A'                                 NT    1:40.83  

     1) Murphy, Nzingha                 2) Robinson, Khalialah            

     3) Nicholas, Nadya                 4) Murphy, Aminah                 

  2 Johns Hopkins University  'A'                          NT    1:41.43  

     1) Cunningham, Kristin             2) Walker, Kalei                  

     3) Rooney, Jackie                  4) Robinson, Kelly                

  3 Loyola College  'A'                                    NT    1:42.95  

     1) Kamauff, Victoria               2) Birkenmeier, Melissa           

     3) Adams, Jayme                    4) Benton, Emily                  

  4 Loyola College  'B'                                    NT    1:45.74  

     1) Skoda, Nori                     2) Hanlon, Laura                  

     3) Drazdowski, Tess                4) Brace, Chelsea                 

  5 Johns Hopkins University  'B'                          NT    1:48.79  

     1) Laperle, Stephanie              2) Stautner, Elissa               

     3) Neff-Rasmussen, Valerie         4) Nelson, Jessica                

  6 Howard University  'B'                                 NT    1:50.41  

     1) Monu, Uchechukwuka              2) Gantt, Kerhyl                  

     3) Clincy, Amanda                  4) Smith, Brittany                

  7 Loyola College  'C'                                    NT   x1:57.56  

     1) Harrington, Lauren              2) Katsigiannis, Allison          

     3) Schertle, Bridget               4) Magrogan, Erin                 

 

Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Johns Hopkins University  'A'                          NT    1:27.32  

     1) Test, Brad                      2) Harris, Tyler                  

     3) Stirn, Andrew                   4) Hamilton, Zane                 

  2 Loyola College  'A'                                    NT    1:27.94  

     1) Ebert, Paul                     2) Verrico, Ernest                

     3) Crampton, Drew                  4) Reeser, Ryan                   

  3 Howard University  'A'                                 NT    1:29.91  

     1) Allen, Isaiah                   2) Armstrong, Shaun               

     3) Johnson, Todd                   4) Dash, Tyrone                   

  4 Johns Hopkins University  'B'                          NT    1:30.35  

     1) Walsh, Kevin                    2) Sneed, Brian                   

     3) Strickland, Dave                4) Kegelman, John                 

  5 Virgina Military Institue  'A'                         NT    1:31.87  

     1) Craft, Stuart                   2) Brown, Matt                    

     3) Blades, Peter                   4) Elles, Dane                    

  6 Loyola College  'B'                                    NT    1:36.89  

     1) McKenna, Colin                  2) Sylvester, Carl                

     3) Gibbons, Richard                4) Finnegan, Patrick              

  7 Virgina Military Institue  'B'                         NT    1:38.91  

     1) Brandon, Harrington             2) Beyer, Chris                   

     3) Kakuma, Ian                     4) Rahl, Dave                     

  8 Howard University  'B'                                 NT    1:41.23  

     1) Hall, Joshwin                   2) Dickerson, Milton              

     3) Hayes, Bradley                  4) Fortner, Leonard               

 

Event 3  Women 400 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Laperle, Stephanie           Johns Hopkins             NT    4:43.76  

  2 Foster, Allie                Johns Hopkins             NT    4:47.38  

  3 Ryan, Michelle               Loyola College            NT    4:48.06  

  4 Skoda, Nori                  Loyola College            NT    4:50.21  

  5 Siemon, Katie                Loyola College            NT    4:55.98  

  6 Hanlon, Laura                Loyola College            NT   x4:55.99  

  7 Zohorsky, Jennie             Loyola College            NT   x4:57.35  

  8 Katsigiannis, Allison        Loyola College            NT   x5:05.11  

  9 DePaulis, Hannah             Loyola College            NT   x5:11.64  

 10 Magrogan, Erin               Loyola College            NT   x5:20.67  

 11 Gantt, Kerhyl                Howard                    NT    5:23.03  

 

Event 4  Men 400 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Kleinguetl, Colin            Johns Hopkins             NT    4:13.21  

  2 Kim, Sean                    Johns Hopkins             NT    4:14.44  

  3 Kim, Ryan                    Johns Hopkins             NT    4:14.85  

  4 Fedderly, Matt               Johns Hopkins             NT   x4:20.97  

  5 Verrico, Ernest              Loyola College            NT    4:23.74  

  6 Postetter, Dave              Johns Hopkins             NT   x4:26.04  

  7 Hicks, Patrick               Loyola College            NT    4:30.85  

  8 Johnson, Todd                Howard                    NT    4:38.06  

  9 Bart, Payne                  Vmi                       NT    4:41.86  

 10 Stanco, Trevor               Vmi                       NT    4:43.14  

 11 Sylvester, Carl              Loyola College            NT    4:48.67  

 12 Finnegan, Patrick            Loyola College            NT   x4:53.43  

 13 Sheffield, Jonathan          Loyola College            NT   x4:57.85  

 14 Sheldon, Paul                Vmi                       NT    5:00.12  

 15 Harris, James                Loyola College            NT   x5:03.15  

 16 Brandon, Harrington          Vmi                       NT   x5:09.49  

 

Event 5  Women 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Cunningham, Kristin          Johns Hopkins             NT      24.82  

  2 Murphy, Nzingha              Howard                    NT      25.04  

  3 Rooney, Jackie               Johns Hopkins             NT      25.48  

  4 Murphy, Aminah               Howard                    NT      25.64  

  5 Benton, Emily                Loyola College            NT      25.71  

  6 Adams, Jayme                 Loyola College            NT      25.77  

  7 Walker, Kalei                Johns Hopkins             NT      26.14  

  8 Kamauff, Victoria            Loyola College            NT      26.23  

  9 Nicholas, Nadya              Howard                    NT      26.27  

 10 Neff-Rasmussen, Valerie      Johns Hopkins             NT     x26.44  

 11 Sismour, Emily               Loyola College            NT     x26.66  

 12 Rosa, Vanessa                Loyola College            NT     x26.72  

 13 Robinson, Kelly              Johns Hopkins             NT     x26.78  

 14 Birkenmeier, Melissa         Loyola College            NT     x26.83  

 15 Birkenmeier, Sarah           Loyola College            NT     x26.85  

 16 McDonald, Brittany           Loyola College            NT     x27.02  

 17 Stautner, Elissa             Johns Hopkins             NT     x27.52  

 18 Monu, Uchechukwuka           Howard                    NT     x27.86  

 19 Murphy, Siobhan              Loyola College            NT     x28.07  

 20 Brittany, Smith              Howard                    NT     x28.26  

 21 Comodore, Lindsay            Loyola College            NT     x28.59  

 

Event 6  Men 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Test, Brad                   Johns Hopkins             NT      21.48  

  2 Reeser, Ryan                 Loyola College            NT      21.82  

  3 Harris, Tyler                Johns Hopkins             NT      21.99  

  4 Armstrong, Shaun             Howard                    NT      22.20  

  5 Allen, Isaiah                Howard                    NT      22.54  

  6 Crampton, Drew               Loyola College            NT      22.59  

  7 Hamilton, Zane               Johns Hopkins             NT      22.74  

  8 Sneed, Brian                 Johns Hopkins             NT     x22.75  

  9 Ebert, Paul                  Loyola College            NT      22.80  

 10 Stirn, Andrew                Johns Hopkins             NT     x22.81  

 11 Elles, Dane                  Vmi                       NT      22.86  

 12 Foust, Kyle                  Johns Hopkins             NT     x22.96  

 13 Craft, Stuart                Vmi                       NT      23.32  

 14 Dash, Tyrone                 Howard                    NT      23.36  

 15 Brown, Matt                  Vmi                       NT      23.51  

 16 Kerins, Michael              Loyola College            NT     x23.53  

 17 Johnson, Todd                Howard                    NT     x23.58  

 18 Blades, Peter                Vmi                       NT     x24.07  

 19 Webb, Jason                  Vmi                       NT     x24.29  

 20 McKenna, Colin               Loyola College            NT     x24.43  

 21 Hall, Joshwin                Howard                    NT     x24.47  

 22 Putnam, Stephen              Vmi                       NT     x26.09  

 23 Fortner, Leonard             Howard                    NT     x26.40  

 24 White, Chris                 Loyola College            NT     x27.91  

 

Event 7  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Leaman, Stephanie            Johns Hopkins             NT   18:30.43  

  2 Ostrom, Clare                Loyola College            NT   18:40.46  

  3 Drazdowski, Tess             Loyola College            NT   19:03.74  

  4 Schertle, Bridget            Loyola College            NT   19:19.97  

  5 Harrington, Lauren           Loyola College            NT  x19:43.56  

  6 Pelullo, Stephanie           Loyola College            NT  x20:27.86  

  7 Grammer, Melissa             Johns Hopkins             NT   21:12.38  

 

Event 8  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Guerard, Richard             Johns Hopkins             NT   17:12.08  

  2 Perazzelli, Ian              Loyola College            NT   17:20.28  

  3 Sershon, Bob                 Johns Hopkins             NT   17:20.92  

  4 Parent, Keith                Johns Hopkins             NT   17:22.08  

  5 Malone, James                Loyola College            NT   17:28.22  

  6 Gibbons, Richard             Loyola College            NT   18:05.71  

  7 Barret, JR                   Johns Hopkins             NT  x18:14.27  

  8 Beyer, Chris                 Vmi                       NT   18:37.07  

  9 Kakuma, Ian                  Vmi                       NT   19:05.87  

 10 Borchelt, Peter              Vmi                       NT   19:08.68  

 11 Rahl, Dave                   Vmi                       NT  x19:24.10  

 

Event 9  Women 3 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Sterback, Megan              Loyola College            NT     418.50  

  2 Ferry, Elizabeth             Loyola College            NT     302.48  

 -- Duffy, Allison               Loyola College            NT    X227.70  

 

Event 10  Men 1 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Geoghagen, Brendon           Vmi                       NT     126.00  

  2 Madden, Kyle                 Vmi                       NT     119.17  

  3 Spears, Justin               Howard                    NT     111.82  

 

Event 11  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Johns Hopkins University  'A'                          NT    1:55.58  

     1) Herbst, Katie                   2) Foster, Allie                  

     3) Robinson, Kelly                 4) Rooney, Jackie                 

  2 Howard University  'A'                                 NT    1:56.15  

     1) Robinson, Khalialah             2) Gantt, Kerhyl                  

     3) Nicholas, Nadya                 4) Murphy, Aminah                 

  3 Loyola College  'A'                                    NT    1:57.56  

     1) Brace, Chelsea                  2) Skoda, Nori                    

     3) Ryan, Michelle                  4) Birkenmeier, Sarah             

  4 Loyola College  'B'                                    NT    1:59.86  

     1) Sismour, Emily                  2) Siemon, Katie                  

     3) McDonald, Brittany              4) Hanlon, Laura                  

  5 Loyola College  'C'                                    NT   x2:08.68  

     1) Pelullo, Stephanie              2) Murphy, Siobhan                

     3) Comodore, Lindsay               4) Harrington, Lauren             

  6 Howard University  'B'                                 NT    2:11.53  

     1) Armstrong, Alyssa               2) Smith, Brittany                

     3) Clincy, Amanda                  4) Monu, Uchechukwuka             

 

Event 12  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Johns Hopkins University  'A'                          NT    1:38.20  

     1) Kim, Ryan                       2) Fedderly, Matt                 

     3) Kegelman, John                  4) Stirn, Andrew                  

  2 Johns Hopkins University  'B'                          NT    1:38.87  

     1) Walsh, Kevin                    2) Hamilton, Zane                 

     3) Sneed, Brian                    4) Harris, Tyler                  

  3 Howard University  'A'                                 NT    1:42.39  

     1) Hall, Joshwin                   2) Armstrong, Shaun               

     3) Johnson, Todd                   4) Allen, Isaiah                  

  4 Loyola College  'A'                                    NT    1:45.34  

     1) Alban, Doug                     2) Harris, James                  

     3) Sheffield, Jonathan             4) Kerins, Michael                

  5 Virgina Military Institue  'A'                         NT    1:45.86  

     1) Webb, Jason                     2) Craft, Stuart                  

     3) Payne, Bart                     4) Elles, Dane                    

  6 Virgina Military Institue  'B'                         NT    1:48.74  

     1) Borchelt, Peter                 2) Sheldon, Paul                  

     3) Brown, Matt                     4) Blades, Peter                  

  7 Loyola College  'B'                                    NT    1:50.64  

     1) McKenna, Colin                  2) Sylvester, Carl                

     3) Finnegan, Patrick               4) Perazzelli, Ian                

 

Event 13  Women 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Cunningham, Kristin          Johns Hopkins             NT    5:14.61  

  2 Leaman, Stephanie            Johns Hopkins             NT    5:27.41  

  3 Ryan, Michelle               Loyola College            NT    5:29.89  

  4 Ostrom, Clare                Loyola College            NT    5:30.10  

  5 Drazdowski, Tess             Loyola College            NT    5:31.54  

  6 Birkenmeier, Melissa         Loyola College            NT   x5:33.24  

  7 Benton, Emily                Loyola College            NT   x5:33.43  

  8 Birkenmeier, Sarah           Loyola College            NT   x5:40.26  

  9 Schertle, Bridget            Loyola College            NT   x5:41.51  

 10 Murphy, Nzingha              Howard                    NT    5:42.15  

 11 Harrington, Lauren           Loyola College            NT   x5:43.10  

 12 Clark-Jenkins, Winifred      Howard                    NT    7:09.57  

 

Event 14  Men 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Reeser, Ryan                 Loyola College            NT    4:47.11  

  2 Postetter, Dave              Johns Hopkins             NT    4:53.86  

  3 Foust, Kyle                  Johns Hopkins             NT    4:55.62  

  4 Test, Brad                   Johns Hopkins             NT    4:56.51  

  5 Hamilton, Zane               Johns Hopkins             NT   x4:59.91  

  6 Hicks, Patrick               Loyola College            NT    5:01.61  

  7 Harris, Tyler                Johns Hopkins             NT   x5:01.87  

  8 Allen, Isaiah                Howard                    NT    5:04.21  

  9 Malone, James                Loyola College            NT    5:07.15  

 10 Perazzelli, Ian              Loyola College            NT   x5:09.48  

 11 Beyer, Chris                 Vmi                       NT    5:16.61  

 12 Stanco, Trevor               Vmi                       NT    5:18.80  

 13 Johnson, Todd                Howard                    NT    5:25.84  

 14 Rahl, Dave                   Vmi                       NT    5:31.08  

 15 Kakuma, Ian                  Vmi                       NT   x5:32.88  

 16 Dickerson, Milton            Howard                    NT    5:45.02  

 

Event 15  Women 200 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Herbst, Katie                Johns Hopkins             NT    2:12.48  

  2 Brace, Chelsea               Loyola College            NT    2:13.18  

  3 Kamauff, Victoria            Loyola College            NT    2:14.05  

  4 Rooney, Jackie               Johns Hopkins             NT    2:20.46  

  5 Sismour, Emily               Loyola College            NT    2:21.17  

  6 Hanlon, Laura                Loyola College            NT   x2:22.77  

  7 Magrogan, Erin               Loyola College            NT   x2:29.43  

  8 Monu, Uchechukwuka           Howard                    NT    2:30.78  

  9 Pelullo, Stephanie           Loyola College            NT   x2:31.56  

 10 Armstrong, Alyssa            Howard                    NT    2:33.54  

 11 Clincy, Amanda               Howard                    NT    2:39.13  

 

Event 16  Men 200 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Guerard, Richard             Johns Hopkins             NT    1:59.02  

  2 Postetter, Dave              Johns Hopkins             NT    2:02.07  

  3 Walsh, Kevin                 Johns Hopkins             NT    2:02.40  

  4 Kleinguetl, Colin            Johns Hopkins             NT   x2:02.70  

  5 Alban, Doug                  Loyola College            NT    2:04.10  

  6 Sershon, Bob                 Johns Hopkins             NT   x2:05.44  

  7 Webb, Jason                  Vmi                       NT    2:10.36  

  8 Borchelt, Peter              Vmi                       NT    2:13.56  

  9 McKenna, Colin               Loyola College            NT    2:15.22  

 10 Hall, Joshwin                Howard                    NT    2:15.30  

 11 Harrington, Brandon          Vmi                       NT    2:20.55  

 

Event 17  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Foster, Allie                Johns Hopkins             NT    1:09.87  

  2 Cunningham, Kristin          Johns Hopkins             NT    1:10.56  

  3 Skoda, Nori                  Loyola College            NT    1:13.42  

  4 Gantt, Kerhyl                Howard                    NT    1:13.75  

  5 DePaulis, Hannah             Loyola College            NT    1:14.50  

  6 Robinson, Khalialah          Howard                    NT    1:14.75  

  7 Siemon, Katie                Loyola College            NT    1:14.82  

  8 Katsigiannis, Allison        Loyola College            NT   x1:15.88  

  9 Ostrom, Clare                Loyola College            NT   x1:18.49  

 10 Murphy, Siobhan              Loyola College            NT   x1:19.50  

 11 Armstrong, Alyssa            Howard                    NT    1:21.22  

 12 Smith, Brittany              Howard                    NT   x1:29.07  

 

Event 18  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Armstrong, Shaun             Howard                    NT      59.44  

  2 Verrico, Ernest              Loyola College            NT    1:02.34  

  3 Hemmerle, Chris              Johns Hopkins             NT    1:03.37  

  4 Kegelman, John               Johns Hopkins             NT    1:03.64  

  5 Sylvester, Carl              Loyola College            NT    1:03.89  

  6 Bonte, Benjamin              Johns Hopkins             NT    1:04.33  

  7 Harris, James                Loyola College            NT    1:04.96  

  8 Ebert, Paul                  Loyola College            NT   x1:05.49  

  9 Stirn, Andrew                Johns Hopkins             NT   x1:06.81  

 10 Sheldon, Paul                Vmi                       NT    1:11.22  

 11 Stanco, Trevor               Vmi                       NT    1:11.44  

 12 White, Chris                 Loyola College            NT   x1:16.69  

 13 Hayes, Bradley               Howard                    NT    1:19.43  

 

Event 19  Women 200 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Laperle, Stephanie           Johns Hopkins             NT    2:15.34  

  2 Ryan, Michelle               Loyola College            NT    2:17.74  

  3 Brace, Chelsea               Loyola College            NT    2:19.08  

  4 Robinson, Kelly              Johns Hopkins             NT    2:20.42  

  5 Schertle, Bridget            Loyola College            NT    2:28.68  

  6 Zohorsky, Jennie             Loyola College            NT   x2:30.44  

 

Event 20  Men 200 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Kleinguetl, Colin            Johns Hopkins             NT    1:57.01  

  2 Parent, Keith                Johns Hopkins             NT    2:00.12  

  3 Fedderly, Matt               Johns Hopkins             NT    2:00.69  

  4 Sheffield, Jonathan          Loyola College            NT    2:08.80  

  5 Finnegan, Patrick            Loyola College            NT    2:11.14  

  6 Kerins, Michael              Loyola College            NT    2:11.97  

  7 Payne, Bart                  Vmi                       NT    2:12.66  

  8 Brown, Matt                  Vmi                       NT    2:14.65  

 -- Itskovich, Gary              Johns Hopkins             NT         DQ  

 

Event 21  Women 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Murphy, Nzingha              Howard                    NT      54.31  

  2 Adams, Jayme                 Loyola College            NT      56.12  

  3 Murphy, Aminah               Howard                    NT      56.17  

  4 Robinson, Khalialah          Howard                    NT      56.24  

  5 Nicholas, Nadya              Howard                    NT     x56.48  

  6 Foster, Allie                Johns Hopkins             NT      56.97  

  7 Benton, Emily                Loyola College            NT      56.99  

  8 Neff-Rasmussen, Valerie      Johns Hopkins             NT      57.45  

  9 Walker, Kalei                Johns Hopkins             NT      57.78  

 10 Hanlon, Laura                Loyola College            NT      58.30  

 11 Birkenmeier, Sarah           Loyola College            NT     x58.48  

 11 Birkenmeier, Melissa         Loyola College            NT     x58.48  

 13 Sismour, Emily               Loyola College            NT     x58.85  

 14 Rosa, Vanessa                Loyola College            NT     x59.04  

 15 Drazdowski, Tess             Loyola College            NT     x59.34  

 16 McDonald, Brittany           Loyola College            NT   x1:00.50  

 17 Monu, Uchechukwuka           Howard                    NT   x1:01.07  

 18 DePaulis, Hannah             Loyola College            NT   x1:02.06  

 19 Comodore, Lindsay            Loyola College            NT   x1:03.43  

 20 Smith, Brittany              Howard                    NT   x1:04.69  

 

Event 22  Men 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Reeser, Ryan                 Loyola College            NT      47.73  

  2 Strickland, Dave             Johns Hopkins             NT      48.54  

  3 Kim, Ryan                    Johns Hopkins             NT      49.44  

  4 Crampton, Drew               Loyola College            NT      49.49  

  5 Allen, Isaiah                Howard                    NT      49.65  

  6 Kim, Sean                    Johns Hopkins             NT      49.85  

  7 Sneed, Brian                 Johns Hopkins             NT     x49.96  

  8 Ebert, Paul                  Loyola College            NT      50.07  

  9 Elles, Dane                  Vmi                       NT      51.28  

 10 Craft, Stuart                Vmi                       NT      51.45  

 11 Barret, JR                   Johns Hopkins             NT     x51.46  

 12 Malone, James                Loyola College            NT     x52.43  

 13 Sylvester, Carl              Loyola College            NT     x52.47  

 14 McKenna, Colin               Loyola College            NT     x52.94  

 15 Armstrong, Shaun             Howard                    NT      53.14  

 16 Blades, Peter                Vmi                       NT      53.35  

 17 Perazzelli, Ian              Loyola College            NT     x53.52  

 18 Dash, Tyrone                 Howard                    NT      53.56  

 19 Dickerson, Milton            Howard                    NT     x53.58  

 20 Kakuma, Ian                  Vmi                       NT     x54.07  

 21 Alban, Doug                  Loyola College            NT     x55.28  

 22 Beyer, Chris                 Vmi                       NT     x56.00  

 23 Putnam, Stephen              Vmi                       NT     x57.07  

 

Event 23  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Johns Hopkins University  'A'                          NT    8:04.15  

     1) Cunningham, Kristin             2) Herbst, Katie                  

     3) Foster, Allie                   4) Walker, Kalei                  

  2 Loyola College  'A'                                    NT    8:08.52  

     1) Kamauff, Victoria               2) Adams, Jayme                   

     3) Birkenmeier, Melissa            4) Benton, Emily                  

  3 Loyola College  'B'                                    NT    8:24.69  

     1) Birkenmeier, Sarah              2) Drazdowski, Tess               

     3) Ryan, Michelle                  4) Sismour, Emily                 

  4 Johns Hopkins University  'B'                          NT    8:25.58  

     1) Neff-Rasmussen, Valerie         2) Leaman, Stephanie              

     3) Benner, Carly                   4) Laperle, Stephanie             

  5 Loyola College  'C'                                    NT   x8:40.99  

     1) Ostrom, Clare                   2) McDonald, Brittany             

     3) Zohorsky, Jennie                4) Rosa, Vanessa                  

 

Event 24  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Johns Hopkins University  'A'                          NT    7:09.93  

     1) Foust, Kyle                     2) Guerard, Richard               

     3) Kim, Ryan                       4) Test, Brad                     

  2 Johns Hopkins University  'B'                          NT    7:12.71  

     1) Kim, Sean                       2) Strickland, Dave               

     3) Kleinguetl, Colin               4) Postetter, Dave                

  3 Loyola College  'A'                                    NT    7:13.09  

     1) Verrico, Ernest                 2) Hicks, Patrick                 

     3) Perazzelli, Ian                 4) Reeser, Ryan                   

  4 Loyola College  'B'                                    NT    7:35.65  

     1) Crampton, Drew                  2) Malone, James                  

     3) Kerins, Michael                 4) Ebert, Paul                    

  5 Virgina Military Institue  'A'                         NT    8:01.12  

     1) Webb, Jason                     2) Beyer, Chris                   

     3) Stanco, Trevor                  4) Borchelt, Peter                

 

Event 25  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Laperle, Stephanie           Johns Hopkins             NT    2:33.34  

  2 Skoda, Nori                  Loyola College            NT    2:36.17  

  3 Gantt, Kerhyl                Howard                    NT    2:39.04  

  4 DePaulis, Hannah             Loyola College            NT    2:39.79  

  5 Ostrom, Clare                Loyola College            NT    2:45.44  

  6 Murphy, Siobhan              Loyola College            NT   x2:49.28  

  7 Harrington, Lauren           Loyola College            NT   x2:57.31  

  8 Leaman, Stephanie            Johns Hopkins             NT    3:01.89  

 

Event 26  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Fedderly, Matt               Johns Hopkins             NT    2:13.90  

  2 Verrico, Ernest              Loyola College            NT    2:17.79  

  3 Kleinguetl, Colin            Johns Hopkins             NT    2:18.51  

  4 Bonte, Benjamin              Johns Hopkins             NT    2:18.62  

  5 Harris, James                Loyola College            NT    2:22.12  

  6 Sylvester, Carl              Loyola College            NT    2:22.74  

  7 Hemmerle, Chris              Johns Hopkins             NT   x2:24.23  

  8 Stirn, Andrew                Johns Hopkins             NT   x2:34.05  

  9 Sheldon, Paul                Vmi                       NT    2:40.12  

 10 Hayes, Bradley               Howard                    NT    3:01.39  

 

Event 27  Women 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Nicholas, Nadya              Howard                    NT    1:00.03  

  2 Robinson, Kelly              Johns Hopkins             NT    1:02.16  

  3 Brace, Chelsea               Loyola College            NT    1:02.39  

  4 Kamauff, Victoria            Loyola College            NT    1:03.04  

  5 Robinson, Khalialah          Howard                    NT    1:03.26  

  6 Ryan, Michelle               Loyola College            NT    1:04.31  

  7 Rooney, Jackie               Johns Hopkins             NT    1:04.41  

  8 Murphy, Aminah               Howard                    NT    1:04.59  

  9 Rosa, Vanessa                Loyola College            NT   x1:05.47  

 10 Zohorsky, Jennie             Loyola College            NT   x1:05.51  

 11 McDonald, Brittany           Loyola College            NT   x1:05.82  

 12 Katsigiannis, Allison        Loyola College            NT   x1:06.03  

 13 Birkenmeier, Melissa         Loyola College            NT   x1:06.15  

 14 Schertle, Bridget            Loyola College            NT   x1:09.68  

 15 Comodore, Lindsay            Loyola College            NT   x1:10.48  

 16 Clincy, Amanda               Howard                    NT   x1:18.03  

 

Event 28  Men 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Sneed, Brian                 Johns Hopkins             NT      53.31  

  2 Harris, Tyler                Johns Hopkins             NT      53.84  

  3 Johnson, Todd                Howard                    NT      54.54  

  4 Foust, Kyle                  Johns Hopkins             NT      55.29  

  5 Walsh, Kevin                 Johns Hopkins             NT     x56.54  

  6 Armstrong, Shaun             Howard                    NT      56.96  

  7 Kerins, Michael              Loyola College            NT      57.08  

  8 Finnegan, Patrick            Loyola College            NT      57.27  

  9 Sheffield, Jonathan          Loyola College            NT      57.65  

 10 Payne, Bart                  Vmi                       NT      57.77  

 11 Test, Brad                   Johns Hopkins             NT     x57.84  

 12 Brown, Matt                  Vmi                       NT      57.96  

 13 Dash, Tyrone                 Howard                    NT    1:00.98  

 14 Elles, Dane                  Vmi                       NT    1:02.47  

 15 Rahl, Dave                   Vmi                       NT   x1:02.93  

 16 White, Chris                 Loyola College            NT   x1:22.26  

 

Event 29  Women 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Herbst, Katie                Johns Hopkins             NT    1:59.75  

  2 Adams, Jayme                 Loyola College            NT    2:00.82  

  3 Benton, Emily                Loyola College            NT    2:02.29  

  4 Benner, Carly                Johns Hopkins             NT    2:03.59  

  5 Drazdowski, Tess             Loyola College            NT    2:03.87  

  6 Neff-Rasmussen, Valerie      Johns Hopkins             NT    2:05.70  

  7 Birkenmeier, Sarah           Loyola College            NT   x2:07.52  

  8 Murphy, Siobhan              Loyola College            NT   x2:15.32  

 

Event 30  Men 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Reeser, Ryan                 Loyola College            NT    1:43.56  

  2 Strickland, Dave             Johns Hopkins             NT    1:47.64  

  3 Allen, Isaiah                Howard                    NT    1:48.06  

  4 Kim, Ryan                    Johns Hopkins             NT    1:48.94  

  5 Hicks, Patrick               Loyola College            NT    1:49.53  

  6 Sershon, Bob                 Johns Hopkins             NT    1:50.11  

  7 Ebert, Paul                  Loyola College            NT    1:51.97  

  8 Crampton, Drew               Loyola College            NT   x1:52.36  

  9 Malone, James                Loyola College            NT   x1:54.68  

 10 Perazzelli, Ian              Loyola College            NT   x1:56.82  

 11 Beyer, Chris                 Vmi                       NT    2:01.67  

 12 Blades, Peter                Vmi                       NT    2:01.72  

 13 Dickerson, Milton            Howard                    NT    2:04.51  

 14 Putnam, Stephen              Vmi                       NT    2:10.47  

 

Event 31  Women 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Kamauff, Victoria            Loyola College            NT    1:02.68  

  2 Rooney, Jackie               Johns Hopkins             NT    1:02.69  

  3 Brace, Chelsea               Loyola College            NT    1:02.99  

  4 Adams, Jayme                 Loyola College            NT    1:05.89  

  5 Murphy, Aminah               Howard                    NT    1:07.14  

  6 Hanlon, Laura                Loyola College            NT   x1:07.60  

  7 Laperle, Stephanie           Johns Hopkins             NT    1:07.81  

  8 Magrogan, Erin               Loyola College            NT   x1:08.55  

  9 Walker, Kalei                Johns Hopkins             NT    1:09.21  

 10 Monu, Uchechukwuka           Howard                    NT    1:09.54  

 11 Armstrong, Alyssa            Howard                    NT    1:09.63  

 12 Pelullo, Stephanie           Loyola College            NT   x1:11.72  

 13 Clark-Jenkins, Winifred      Howard                    NT   x1:28.77  

 

Event 32  Men 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Kegelman, John               Johns Hopkins             NT      56.08  

  2 Guerard, Richard             Johns Hopkins             NT      56.86  

  3 Itskovich, Gary              Johns Hopkins             NT      57.12  

  4 Alban, Doug                  Loyola College            NT      58.74  

  5 Sneed, Brian                 Johns Hopkins             NT     x59.29  

  6 Webb, Jason                  Vmi                       NT    1:00.23  

  7 Hall, Joshwin                Howard                    NT    1:00.30  

  8 Borchelt, Peter              Vmi                       NT    1:01.39  

  9 McKenna, Colin               Loyola College            NT    1:02.45  

 10 Harrington, Brandon          Vmi                       NT    1:05.47  

 11 Dash, Tyrone                 Howard                    NT    1:06.59  

 

Event 33  Women 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Cunningham, Kristin          Johns Hopkins             NT    2:14.47  

  2 Foster, Allie                Johns Hopkins             NT    2:17.57  

  3 Murphy, Nzingha              Howard                    NT    2:19.76  

  4 Zohorsky, Jennie             Loyola College            NT    2:19.78  

  5 Gantt, Kerhyl                Howard                    NT    2:21.24  

  6 Nicholas, Nadya              Howard                    NT    2:23.99  

  7 Skoda, Nori                  Loyola College            NT    2:24.46  

  8 Katsigiannis, Allison        Loyola College            NT    2:26.75  

  9 Magrogan, Erin               Loyola College            NT   x2:32.99  

 10 DePaulis, Hannah             Loyola College            NT   x2:33.70  

 11 Sismour, Emily               Loyola College            NT   x2:34.22  

 12 Clincy, Amanda               Howard                    NT   x2:42.37  

 13 Smith, Brittany              Howard                    NT   x2:48.19  

 

Event 34  Men 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Kim, Sean                    Johns Hopkins             NT    1:59.48  

  2 Test, Brad                   Johns Hopkins             NT    2:03.14  

  3 Bonte, Benjamin              Johns Hopkins             NT    2:03.92  

  4 Parent, Keith                Johns Hopkins             NT   x2:04.33  

  5 Hicks, Patrick               Loyola College            NT    2:04.37  

  6 Verrico, Ernest              Loyola College            NT    2:04.82  

  7 Postetter, Dave              Johns Hopkins             NT   x2:05.46  

  8 Kerins, Michael              Loyola College            NT    2:11.93  

  9 Payne, Bart                  Vmi                       NT    2:13.02  

 10 Stanco, Trevor               Vmi                       NT    2:13.18  

 11 Craft, Stuart                Vmi                       NT    2:13.43  

 12 Harris, James                Loyola College            NT   x2:13.97  

 13 Kakuma, Ian                  Vmi                       NT   x2:14.45  

 14 Finnegan, Patrick            Loyola College            NT   x2:17.42  

 15 Dickerson, Milton            Howard                    NT    2:23.17  

 16 Hayes, Bradley               Howard                    NT    2:43.24  

 

Event 35  Women 1 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Sterback, Megan              Loyola College            NT     245.70  

  2 Ferry, Elizabeth             Loyola College            NT     179.03  

  3 Boland, Colleen              Loyola College            NT     155.10  

  4 Duffy, Allison               Loyola College            NT    x113.25  

  5 Triplett, Ariel              Howard                    NT     112.13  

 

Event 36  Men 3 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Madden, Kyle                 Vmi                       NT     220.20  

  2 Geoghagen, Brendon           Vmi                       NT     192.08