Related Links
Licensed to Northeast Conf. Champ. Meet

                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/18/2007 12:18 AM

         NEC Swimming and Diving Championship - 2/15/2007 to 2/17/2007         

                                    Results                                    

 

Event 1  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

      NCAA A: ^ 1:18.47                                                        

      NCAA B: * 1:20.82                                                        

 Meet Record: # 1:24.98        2004 Florida A&M                                

                         Leon, Cross, Ford, Little                         

    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Howard University-MA  'A'                         1:32.26    1:28.45   40  

     1) MacIntyre, Kevin                2) Armstrong, Shaun 20            

     3) Dash Jr, Tyrone 20              4) Allen, Isaiah                  

  2 Virginia Military Institute-VA  'A'               1:31.61    1:29.17   34  

     1) Craft, Stuart                   2) Lee, Hank                      

     3) Rowcliffe, Will                 4) Vik, Kevin                     

  3 St Francis College  'A'                                NT    1:30.21   32  

     1) Barnett, Ben                    2) Salzma, Botand                 

     3) Keller, Aaron                   4) Gil, Or                        

 

Event 2  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

      NCAA A: ^ 1:31.01                                                        

      NCAA B: * 1:33.74                                                        

 Meet Record: # 1:35.60        2006 Central Conn. State                        

                         J. Crowley, Brookman, E. Crowley, Snyder          

    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Gardner-Webb University-NC  'A'                   1:37.75    1:34.93#  40  

     1) Wilson, Terra L 21              2) Williams, Kathryn L 21         

     3) Gueltig, Kelly M 20             4) Hughey, Corey M 18             

  2 Georgia Southern University-GA  'A'               1:38.40    1:36.50   34  

     1) Woolfolk, Katelyn               2) Clayton, Jennifer              

     3) Gerdeman, Amanda                4) Martz, Courtney                

  3 Wagner College-MR  'A'                            1:39.40    1:37.50   32  

     1) Hart, Jessica                   2) Allen, Halley                  

     3) Roser, Brigitta                 4) McDonald, Molly                

  4 Central Connecticut State Univ-CT  'A'            1:39.24    1:37.70   30  

     1) Crowley, Erin A 19              2) Bocer, Joanna 22               

     3) Snyder, Lindsey A 21            4) Brookman, Rachel A 21          

  5 Howard University-MA  'A'                         1:39.43    1:37.91   28  

     1) Murphy, Nzingha                 2) Robinson, Khalilah 21          

     3) Nicholas, Nadya 21              4) Murphy, Aminah                 

  6 Campbell University  'A'                          1:39.83    1:39.49   26  

     1) Theodossiou, Ashley K 18        2) McSpadden, Sarah B 19          

     3) Jiménez, Patricia 19            4) Kenline, Jackie B 17           

  7 Saint Francis University-AM  'A'                  1:40.39    1:40.12   24  

     1) Riley, Sirae 21                 2) Hozempa, Stefanie 20           

     3) Merrill, Elise 18               4) Jeffreys, Jennifer 20          

B - Final

  9 North Carolina A&T-NC  'A'                        1:41.71    1:42.72   18  

     1) Wirght, Gia                     2) Wright, Czamile                

     3) Campbelle, Donelle              4) Wynn, Vinetae                  

 10 Mount Saint Mary's University  'A'                1:45.50    1:44.09   14  

     1) O'Connell, Maggie 17            2) Ansman, Kate 17                

     3) Brengel, Kathryn                4) Chenet, Paige 18               

 11 Sacred Heart University-CT  'A'                   1:46.79    1:46.25   12  

     1) Connor, Eileen                  2) Meyer, Jordan                  

     3) Bulvanoski, Erin                4) Crowley, Jennifer              

 12 Florida A&M University  'A'                       1:53.28    1:52.18   10  

     1) Baylor, Yolanda B               2) Pinnix, Aquila                 

     3) Russell, Stacey A               4) Wade, Brittany                 

 13 St Francis College  'A'                           1:55.81    1:53.61    8  

     1) Matthews, Emily                 2) Fotia, Lianna                  

     3) Vukovic, Jelena                 4) Milicev, Ana                   

 14 Virginia Military Institute-VA  'A'               2:02.41    2:02.38    6  

     1) Harris, Becky                   2) Hottle, Erin                   

     3) Tuff, Ateala                    4) Helsel, Catrina                

 

Event 2  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

      NCAA A: ^ 1:31.01                                                        

      NCAA B: * 1:33.74                                                        

 Meet Record: # 1:35.60        2006 Central Conn. State                        

                         J. Crowley, Brookman, E. Crowley, Snyder          

    School                                               Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Gardner-Webb University-NC  'A'                   1:37.80    1:37.75  

     1) Jones, Ashley C 19              2) Williams, Kathryn L 21         

     3) Gueltig, Kelly M 20             4) Hughey, Corey M 18             

  2 Georgia Southern University-GA  'A'               1:39.52    1:38.40  

     1) Woolfolk, Katelyn               2) White, Ashley                  

     3) Pasley, Jordyn                  4) Gerdeman, Amanda               

  3 Central Connecticut State Univ-CT  'A'            1:39.18    1:39.24  

     1) Bonaldi, Gail M 21              2) Snyder, Lindsey A 21           

     3) Brookman, Rachel A 21           4) Crowley, Erin A 19             

  4 Wagner College-MR  'A'                            1:40.01    1:39.40  

     1) McDonald, Molly                 2) Roser, Brigitta                

     3) Varga, Michelle                 4) Allen, Halley                  

  5 Howard University-MA  'A'                         1:41.98    1:39.43  

     1) Murphy, Nzingha                 2) Robinson, Khalilah 21          

     3) Nicholas, Nadya 21              4) Murphy, Aminah                 

  6 Campbell University  'A'                          1:42.57    1:39.83  

     1) Theodossiou, Ashley K 18        2) McSpadden, Sarah B 19          

     3) Jiménez, Patricia 19            4) Kenline, Jackie B 17           

  7 Radford University  'A'                           1:41.68    1:39.94  

     1) Wallace, Kelly A 22             2) Reyes, Christina Y 18          

     3) Brown, McKenzie K 19            4) Heeschen, Libby C 22           

  8 Saint Francis University-AM  'A'                  1:41.55    1:40.39  

     1) Riley, Sirae 21                 2) Hozempa, Stefanie 20           

     3) Vasiladis, Alicia 20            4) Jeffreys, Jennifer 20          

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 North Carolina A&T-NC  'A'                        1:43.34    1:41.71  

     1) Wirght, Gia                     2) Wright, Czamile                

     3) Campbelle, Donelle              4) Wynn, Vinetae                  

 10 Mount Saint Mary's University  'A'                1:44.80    1:45.50  

     1) O'Connell, Maggie 17            2) Ansman, Kate 17                

     3) Brengel, Kathryn                4) Chenet, Paige 18               

 11 Sacred Heart University-CT  'A'                   1:48.02    1:46.79  

 12 Florida A&M University  'A'                       1:56.20    1:53.28  

     1) Baylor, Yolanda B               2) Pinnix, Aquila                 

     3) Russell, Stacey A               4) Wade, Brittany                 

 13 St Francis College  'A'                                NT    1:55.81  

     1) Vukovic, Jelena                 2) Milicev, Ana                   

     3) Fotia, Lianna                   4) Predashen, Petia               

 14 Virginia Military Institute-VA  'A'               2:03.21    2:02.41  

     1) Hottle, Erin                    2) Harris, Becky                  

     3) Tuff, Ateala                    4) Helsel, Catrina                

 

Event 3  Men 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

      NCAA A: ^ 4:18.59                                                        

      NCAA B: * 4:26.34                                                        

 Meet Record: # 4:29.26        2001 Dominik Matuzewicz, CCSU                   

    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Vik, Kevin                   VMI-VA               5:02.89    4:56.80   20  

  2 Stanco, Trevor               VMI-VA               5:12.16    5:09.89   17  

  3 Beyer, Chris                 VMI-VA               5:06.59    5:11.89   16  

  4 Harvey, Ramon                Sharks-MA            5:32.15    5:30.27   15  

  5 Sacerio, Thomas              SFC                  5:42.73    5:35.17   14  

  6 Predin, Predrag              SFC                  5:41.31    5:36.96   13  

  7 Stevens, Steven              FAMU                 5:42.43    5:42.28   12  

  8 Russell, Stephen             VMI-VA               5:46.08    5:47.62   11  

B - Final

  9 Krisdobranski, Filip         SFC                  6:29.44    6:09.01    9  

 10 Vasilchikov, Misha           SFC                  6:21.54    6:11.26    7  

 11 Ladanyi, Ben                 SFC                  6:31.03    6:15.91    6  

 12 White, John                  FAMU                 6:37.87    6:32.95    5  

 13 Manning Jr., Chris Jr. S     FAMU                 7:22.43    6:48.43    4  

 14 Wu, Colin                    VMI-VA               6:53.26    6:52.99    3  

 15 Bellew, Sean                 SFC                  7:27.66    7:37.91    2  

 

Event 3  Men 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

      NCAA A: ^ 4:18.59                                                        

      NCAA B: * 4:26.34                                                        

 Meet Record: # 4:29.26        2001 Dominik Matuzewicz, CCSU                   

    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Vik, Kevin                   VMI-VA               5:07.59    5:02.89  

  2 Beyer, Chris                 VMI-VA               5:19.38    5:06.59  

  3 Stanco, Trevor               VMI-VA               5:33.69    5:12.16  

  4 Harvey, Ramon                Sharks-MA            5:32.98    5:32.15  

  5 Predin, Predrag              SFC                  5:48.00    5:41.31  

  6 Stevens, Steven              FAMU                      NT    5:42.43  

  7 Sacerio, Thomas              SFC                       NT    5:42.73  

  8 Russell, Stephen             VMI-VA               6:25.27    5:46.08  

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Vasilchikov, Misha           SFC                  6:15.55    6:21.54  

 10 Krisdobranski, Filip         SFC                  5:59.00    6:29.44  

 11 Ladanyi, Ben                 SFC                  7:05.00    6:31.03  

 12 White, John                  FAMU                      NT    6:37.87  

 13 Wu, Colin                    VMI-VA               7:21.91    6:53.26  

 14 Manning Jr., Chris Jr. S     FAMU                      NT    7:22.43  

 15 Bellew, Sean                 SFC                  7:10.00    7:27.66  

 

Event 4  Women 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

      NCAA A: ^ 4:45.46                                                        

      NCAA B: * 4:54.02                                                        

 Meet Record: # 4:53.55        2002 Tammie Repass, CCSU                        

    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Jurzynski, Kristen M      21 Central-CT           5:06.12    4:58.13   20  

  2 Roka, Heather A           20 Gwu-NC               5:00.25    4:59.42   17  

  3 Tomlinson, Alexandra         WC-MR                5:02.24    5:00.58   16  

  4 Gueltig, Kelly M          20 Gwu-NC               5:00.40    5:01.16   15  

  5 Wilson, Kate                 WC-MR                5:00.55    5:05.50   14  

  6 Kenline, Jackie B         17 Camels               5:07.71    5:07.41   13  

  7 Kibler, Carrie A          19 Gwu-NC               5:09.33    5:07.84   12  

  8 Rodriguez-Lapman, Melani     WC-MR                5:08.05    5:15.00   11  

B - Final

  9 Whiteside, Grace G        20 Gwu-NC               5:09.53    5:06.36    9  

 10 Roser, Brigitta              WC-MR                5:10.43    5:06.91    7  

 11 Bowman, Colleen              WC-MR                5:09.95    5:07.89    6  

 12 Jones, Heather               Eagles-GA            5:11.00    5:09.50    5  

 13 Pasley, Jordyn               Eagles-GA            5:13.72    5:10.74    4  

 14 Morgan, Cara              19 Red Flash-AM         5:13.93    5:11.41    3  

 15 Adams, Jess L             21 Central-CT           5:12.17    5:12.02    2  

 16 Hozempa, Stefanie         20 Red Flash-AM         5:11.01    5:12.57    1  

 

Event 4  Women 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

      NCAA A: ^ 4:45.46                                                        

      NCAA B: * 4:54.02                                                        

 Meet Record: # 4:53.55        2002 Tammie Repass, CCSU                        

    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Roka, Heather A           20 Gwu-NC               5:03.39    5:00.25  

  2 Gueltig, Kelly M          20 Gwu-NC               5:04.12    5:00.40  

  3 Wilson, Kate                 WC-MR                5:05.26    5:00.55  

  4 Tomlinson, Alexandra         WC-MR                5:04.63    5:02.24  

  5 Jurzynski, Kristen M      21 Central-CT           5:00.68    5:06.12  

  6 Kenline, Jackie B         17 Camels               5:13.59    5:07.71  

  7 Rodriguez-Lapman, Melani     WC-MR                5:07.26    5:08.05  

  8 Kibler, Carrie A          19 Gwu-NC               5:19.41    5:09.33  

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Whiteside, Grace G        20 Gwu-NC               5:16.89    5:09.53  

 10 Bowman, Colleen              WC-MR                5:08.84    5:09.95  

 11 Roser, Brigitta              WC-MR                5:06.24    5:10.43  

 12 Jones, Heather               Eagles-GA            5:12.85    5:11.00  

 13 Hozempa, Stefanie         20 Red Flash-AM         5:17.39    5:11.01  

 14 Adams, Jess L             21 Central-CT           5:13.93    5:12.17  

 15 Pasley, Jordyn               Eagles-GA            5:17.66    5:13.72  

 16 Morgan, Cara              19 Red Flash-AM         5:12.63    5:13.93  

 

Event 5  Men 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

      NCAA A: ^ 1:46.09                                                        

      NCAA B: * 1:49.27                                                        

 Meet Record: # 1:52.44        2001 Kevin Goh, UMBC                            

    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 El-Amin, Mujahid B           FAMU                 1:57.55    1:55.36   20  

  2 Sgrignoli, Philip            VMI-VA               2:06.03    2:04.96   17  

  3 Armstrong, Shaun          20 Sharks-MA            2:04.71    2:05.85   16  

  4 Webb, Jason                  VMI-VA               2:08.95    2:08.81   15  

  5 Borchelt, Peter              VMI-VA               2:09.54    2:09.95   14  

  6 Barnett, Ben                 SFC                  2:13.14    2:10.93   13  

  7 Ferrell, Justin              VMI-VA               2:15.36    2:13.73   12  

  8 Summer, James C              FAMU                 2:14.86    2:16.82   11  

B - Final

  9 Keller, Aaron                SFC                  2:15.86    2:13.21    9  

 10 Sheldon, Paul                VMI-VA               2:15.59    2:13.39    7  

 11 Lowe, Gregory                FAMU                 2:21.96    2:22.45    6  

 12 Devine, Kyle                 SFC                  2:28.35    2:30.18    5  

 

Event 5  Men 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

      NCAA A: ^ 1:46.09                                                        

      NCAA B: * 1:49.27                                                        

 Meet Record: # 1:52.44        2001 Kevin Goh, UMBC                            

    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 El-Amin, Mujahid B           FAMU                 1:59.56    1:57.55  

  2 Armstrong, Shaun          20 Sharks-MA            2:01.19    2:04.71  

  3 Sgrignoli, Philip            VMI-VA               2:12.99    2:06.03  

  4 Webb, Jason                  VMI-VA               2:17.82    2:08.95  

  5 Borchelt, Peter              VMI-VA               2:17.96    2:09.54  

  6 Barnett, Ben                 SFC                  2:11.71    2:13.14  

  7 Summer, James C              FAMU                      NT    2:14.86  

  8 Ferrell, Justin              VMI-VA               2:24.17    2:15.36  

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Sheldon, Paul                VMI-VA               2:19.65    2:15.59  

 10 Keller, Aaron                SFC                  2:09.62    2:15.86  

 11 Lowe, Gregory                FAMU                      NT    2:21.96  

 12 Devine, Kyle                 SFC                  2:20.00    2:28.35  

 

Event 6  Women 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

      NCAA A: ^ 2:00.52                                                        

      NCAA B: * 2:04.13                                                        

 Meet Record: # 2:05.27        2005 Taylor Simpson, GWU                        

    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Wilson, Terra L           21 Gwu-NC               2:03.26    2:02.35*  20  

  2 Snyder, Lindsey A         21 Central-CT           2:08.98    2:08.39   17  

  3 Brookman, Rachel A        21 Central-CT           2:12.06    2:09.35   16  

  4 Radka, Jess                  WC-MR                2:11.17    2:10.27   15  

  5 Morris, Kimberly             Eagles-GA            2:12.44    2:11.47   14  

  6 McCarthy, Courtney           Eagles-GA            2:12.12    2:12.09   13  

  7 Jones, Ashley C           19 Gwu-NC               2:11.76    2:12.43   12  

  8 Sale, Rachel                 Eagles-GA            2:11.84    2:12.68   11  

B - Final

  9 Bocer, Joanna             22 Central-CT           2:12.47    2:10.90    9  

 10 White, Ashley                Eagles-GA            2:12.64    2:11.17    7  

 11 Garrot, Mackenzie            Eagles-GA            2:12.47    2:12.02    6  

 12 Olivas, Isa C             22 Gwu-NC               2:14.01    2:13.08    5  

 13 Low, Kristen              18 Red Flash-AM         2:14.29    2:13.55    4  

 14 Baxter, Mallory           20 Gwu-NC               2:13.34    2:14.51    3  

 15 Beachum, Whitney P        21 Gwu-NC               2:15.20    2:16.01    2  

 16 Palacio, Camille I        21 Gwu-NC               2:14.66    2:18.49    1  

 

Event 6  Women 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

      NCAA A: ^ 2:00.52                                                        

      NCAA B: * 2:04.13                                                        

 Meet Record: # 2:05.27        2005 Taylor Simpson, GWU                        

    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Wilson, Terra L           21 Gwu-NC               2:06.45    2:03.26* 

  2 Snyder, Lindsey A         21 Central-CT           2:09.60    2:08.98  

  3 Radka, Jess                  WC-MR                2:11.06    2:11.17  

  4 Jones, Ashley C           19 Gwu-NC               2:14.29    2:11.76  

  5 Sale, Rachel                 Eagles-GA            2:15.98    2:11.84  

  6 Brookman, Rachel A        21 Central-CT           2:10.66    2:12.06  

  7 McCarthy, Courtney           Eagles-GA            2:13.04    2:12.12  

  8 Morris, Kimberly             Eagles-GA            2:14.40    2:12.44  

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Bocer, Joanna             22 Central-CT           2:12.60    2:12.47  

  9 Garrot, Mackenzie            Eagles-GA            2:12.96    2:12.47  

 11 White, Ashley                Eagles-GA            2:13.80    2:12.64  

 12 Baxter, Mallory           20 Gwu-NC               2:17.73    2:13.34  

 13 Olivas, Isa C             22 Gwu-NC               2:15.13    2:14.01  

 14 Low, Kristen              18 Red Flash-AM         2:15.47    2:14.29  

 15 Palacio, Camille I        21 Gwu-NC               2:15.20    2:14.66  

 16 Beachum, Whitney P        21 Gwu-NC               2:18.45    2:15.20  

 

Event 7  Men 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

      NCAA A: ^ 19.60                                                          

      NCAA B: * 20.18                                                          

 Meet Record: # 20.29        2004 Erno Tekauer, SFNY                           

    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Allen, Isaiah                Sharks-MA              21.59      21.28   20  

  2 Rowcliffe, Will              VMI-VA                 22.29      22.16   17  

  3 Craft, Stuart                VMI-VA                 22.15      22.32   16  

  4 Gil, Or                      SFC                    22.35      22.50   15  

  5 Lee, Hank                    VMI-VA                 22.81      22.71   14  

  6 Little, Jason                FAMU                   22.86      22.74   13  

  7 Barnett, Roderick            FAMU                   22.74      22.85   12  

  8 Dash Jr, Tyrone           20 Sharks-MA              22.76      22.96   11  

B - Final

  9 Salzma, Botand               SFC                    23.58      23.18    9  

 10 Blades, Peter                VMI-VA                 23.26      23.44    7  

 11 Barnett, Charlie             VMI-VA                 23.49      23.45    6  

 12 O'Neal, Philip               Sharks-MA              24.08      23.90    5  

 13 Devine, Kyle                 SFC                    23.98      24.14    4  

 14 Hall, Joshwin             21 Sharks-MA              23.85      24.16    3  

 15 Dash, Jack                   FAMU                   23.94      24.23    2  

 16 MacIntyre, Kevin             Sharks-MA              23.32      25.87    1  

 

Event 7  Men 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

      NCAA A: ^ 19.60                                                          

      NCAA B: * 20.18                                                          

 Meet Record: # 20.29        2004 Erno Tekauer, SFNY                           

    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Allen, Isaiah                Sharks-MA              21.72      21.59  

  2 Craft, Stuart                VMI-VA                 22.64      22.15  

  3 Rowcliffe, Will              VMI-VA                 22.77      22.29  

  4 Gil, Or                      SFC                    22.76      22.35  

  5 Barnett, Roderick            FAMU                      NT      22.74  

  6 Dash Jr, Tyrone           20 Sharks-MA              23.32      22.76  

  7 Lee, Hank                    VMI-VA                    NT      22.81  

  8 Little, Jason                FAMU                      NT      22.86  

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Blades, Peter                VMI-VA                    NT      23.26  

 10 MacIntyre, Kevin             Sharks-MA              23.31      23.32  

 11 Barnett, Charlie             VMI-VA                 24.34      23.49  

 12 Salzma, Botand               SFC                    23.61      23.58  

 13 Hall, Joshwin             21 Sharks-MA              22.98      23.85  

 14 Dash, Jack                   FAMU                   24.50      23.94  

 15 Devine, Kyle                 SFC                    23.90      23.98  

 16 O'Neal, Philip               Sharks-MA              23.88     J24.08  

 

Event 8  Women 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

      NCAA A: ^ 22.75                                                          

      NCAA B: * 23.43                                                          

 Meet Record: # 23.05        2005 Jaime Crowley, CCSU                          

    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Williams, Kathryn L       21 Gwu-NC                 24.29      24.05   20  

  2 Martz, Courtney              Eagles-GA              24.24      24.25   17  

  3 Hughey, Corey M           18 Gwu-NC                 24.37      24.34   16  

  4 Clayton, Jennifer            Eagles-GA              24.42      24.35   15  

  5 Crowley, Erin A           19 Central-CT             24.48      24.55   14  

  6 Murphy, Nzingha              Sharks-MA              24.39      24.56   13  

  7 Woolfolk, Katelyn            Eagles-GA              24.65      24.69   12  

  8 Allen, Halley                WC-MR                  24.70      24.95   11  

B - Final

  9 Murphy, Aminah               Sharks-MA              24.89      24.85    9  

 10 Heeschen, Libby C         22 Highlanders            25.04      25.00    7  

 11 Jeffreys, Jennifer        20 Red Flash-AM           25.19      25.01    6  

 12 Merrill, Elise            18 Red Flash-AM           25.22      25.07    5  

 13 Hart, Jessica                WC-MR                  25.03      25.27    4  

 14 Riley, Sirae              21 Red Flash-AM           25.00      25.28    3  

 15 Bonaldi, Gail M           21 Central-CT             25.25      25.47    2  

 16 McDonald, Molly              WC-MR                  25.15      25.70    1  

 

Event 8  Women 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

      NCAA A: ^ 22.75                                                          

      NCAA B: * 23.43                                                          

 Meet Record: # 23.05        2005 Jaime Crowley, CCSU                          

    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Martz, Courtney              Eagles-GA              24.85      24.24  

  2 Williams, Kathryn L       21 Gwu-NC                 24.54      24.29  

  3 Hughey, Corey M           18 Gwu-NC                 24.54      24.37  

  4 Murphy, Nzingha              Sharks-MA              24.51      24.39  

  5 Clayton, Jennifer            Eagles-GA              24.84      24.42  

  6 Crowley, Erin A           19 Central-CT             24.80      24.48  

  7 Woolfolk, Katelyn            Eagles-GA              25.22      24.65  

  8 Allen, Halley                WC-MR                  25.04      24.70  

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Murphy, Aminah               Sharks-MA              25.28      24.89  

 10 Riley, Sirae              21 Red Flash-AM           25.69      25.00  

 11 Hart, Jessica                WC-MR                  25.61      25.03  

 12 Heeschen, Libby C         22 Highlanders            25.40      25.04  

 13 McDonald, Molly              WC-MR                  25.16      25.15  

 14 Jeffreys, Jennifer        20 Red Flash-AM           25.85      25.19  

 15 Merrill, Elise            18 Red Flash-AM           25.83      25.22  

 16 Bonaldi, Gail M           21 Central-CT             25.93      25.25  

 

Event 9  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

      NCAA A: ^ 3:11.96                                                        

      NCAA B: * 3:17.71                                                        

 Meet Record: # 3:26.95        2000 Central Conn. State                        

                         Kaczmarek, Wesseling, Klein, Matuzewicz           

    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Howard University-MA  'A'                              NT    3:40.24   40  

     1) Hall, Joshwin 21                2) Armstrong, Shaun 20            

     3) MacIntyre, Kevin                4) Allen, Isaiah                  

  2 Florida A&M University  'A'                       3:52.91    3:44.00   34  

     1) Stevens, Steven                 2) Lowe, Gregory                  

     3) El-Amin, Mujahid B              4) Barnett, Roderick              

  3 Virginia Military Institute-VA  'A'               3:58.05    3:52.78   32  

     1) Borchelt, Peter                 2) Sheldon, Paul                  

     3) Sgrignoli, Philip               4) Barnett, Charlie               

  4 St Francis College  'A'                                NT    4:01.87   30  

     1) Keller, Aaron                   2) Barnett, Ben                   

     3) Devine, Kyle                    4) Salzma, Botand                 

 

Event 10  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

      NCAA A: ^ 3:38.02                                                        

      NCAA B: * 3:44.56                                                        

 Meet Record: # 3:49.49        2005 Central Conn. State                        

                         Snyder, Crowley, Brookman, Bocer                  

    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Gardner-Webb University-NC  'A'                   4:02.00    3:54.11   40  

     1) Hughey, Corey M 18              2) Olivas, Isa C 22               

     3) Hooley, Whitney M 20            4) Wilson, Terra L 21             

  2 Central Connecticut State Univ-CT  'A'            4:02.42    3:57.31   34  

     1) Snyder, Lindsey A 21            2) Crowley, Erin A 19             

     3) Brookman, Rachel A 21           4) Jurzynski, Kristen M 21        

  3 Wagner College-MR  'A'                            4:02.35    3:59.42   32  

     1) Allen, Halley                   2) Males, Amanda                  

     3) Hart, Jessica                   4) Roser, Brigitta                

  4 Georgia Southern University-GA  'A'               4:04.06    3:59.96   30  

     1) Martz, Courtney                 2) Garrot, Mackenzie              

     3) Sale, Rachel                    4) Woolfolk, Katelyn              

  5 Radford University  'A'                           4:03.07    4:00.57   28  

     1) Wallace, Kelly A 22             2) Spradlin, Kyndal R 21          

     3) Reyes, Christina Y 18           4) Heeschen, Libby C 22           

  6 Campbell University  'A'                          4:06.29    4:05.35   26  

     1) Thomas, Kristin K 20            2) Shallow, Heidi V 18            

     3) Jiménez, Patricia 19            4) Kenline, Jackie B 17           

  7 Saint Francis University-AM  'A'                  4:06.52    4:08.05   24  

     1) Merrill, Elise 18               2) Seidel, Michala 21             

     3) Cassese, Nicole 19              4) Hozempa, Stefanie 20           

  8 North Carolina A&T-NC  'A'                        4:15.35    4:17.50   22  

     1) Wynn, Vinetae                   2) Wirght, Gia                    

     3) Campbelle, Donelle              4) Wright, Czamile                

B - Final

  9 Mount Saint Mary's University  'A'                4:21.80    4:17.42   18  

     1) Chenet, Paige 18                2) Kasda, Mary Beth 17            

     3) O'Connell, Maggie 17            4) Ansman, Kate 17                

 10 Sacred Heart University-CT  'A'                   4:21.13    4:20.28   14  

     1) Bulvanoski, Erin                2) Johnson, Laura                 

     3) Connor, Eileen                  4) Morgan, Adrianna               

 11 Howard University-MA  'A'                         4:34.95    4:32.89   12  

     1) Armstrong, Allyssa              2) Clincy, Amanda 21              

     3) Gantt, Kerhyl 20                4) Monu, Uche                     

 12 Florida A&M University  'A'                       4:52.29    4:47.13   10  

     1) Baylor, Yolanda B               2) Russell, Stacey A              

     3) Pinnix, Aquila                  4) Pete, Dominique                

 13 St Francis College  'A'                           5:01.38    4:53.69    8  

     1) Vukovic, Jelena                 2) Ryburn, Brittany               

     3) Vessey, Kristine                4) Husak, Megan                   

 

Event 10  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

      NCAA A: ^ 3:38.02                                                        

      NCAA B: * 3:44.56                                                        

 Meet Record: # 3:49.49        2005 Central Conn. State                        

                         Snyder, Crowley, Brookman, Bocer                  

    School                                               Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Gardner-Webb University-NC  'A'                   3:59.56    4:02.00  

     1) Hooley, Whitney M 20            2) Olivas, Isa C 22               

     3) Beachum, Whitney P 21           4) Jones, Ashley C 19             

  2 Wagner College-MR  'A'                            4:04.42    4:02.35  

     1) Allen, Halley                   2) Males, Amanda                  

     3) Radka, Jess                     4) McDonald, Molly                

  3 Central Connecticut State Univ-CT  'A'            4:02.91    4:02.42  

     1) Snyder, Lindsey A 21            2) Bonaldi, Gail M 21             

     3) Brookman, Rachel A 21           4) Bocer, Joanna 22               

  4 Radford University  'A'                           4:04.60    4:03.07  

     1) Wallace, Kelly A 22             2) Spradlin, Kyndal R 21          

     3) Reyes, Christina Y 18           4) Heeschen, Libby C 22           

  5 Georgia Southern University-GA  'A'               4:03.11    4:04.06  

  6 Campbell University  'A'                          4:10.14    4:06.29  

     1) Thomas, Kristin K 20            2) Shallow, Heidi V 18            

     3) Jiménez, Patricia 19            4) Kenline, Jackie B 17           

  7 Saint Francis University-AM  'A'                  4:07.54    4:06.52  

     1) Merrill, Elise 18               2) Seidel, Michala 21             

     3) Cassese, Nicole 19              4) Hozempa, Stefanie 20           

  8 North Carolina A&T-NC  'A'                        4:17.39    4:15.35  

     1) Wynn, Vinetae                   2) Wirght, Gia                    

     3) Campbelle, Donelle              4) Wright, Czamile                

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Sacred Heart University-CT  'A'                   4:07.04    4:21.13  

     1) Bulvanoski, Erin                2) Johnson, Laura                 

     3) Oconnor, Eileen                 4) Morgan, Adrianna               

 10 Mount Saint Mary's University  'A'                4:20.95    4:21.80  

     1) Chenet, Paige 18                2) Kasda, Mary Beth 17            

     3) O'Connell, Maggie 17            4) Ansman, Kate 17                

 11 Howard University-MA  'A'                              NT    4:34.95  

     1) Armstrong, Allyssa              2) Clincy, Amanda 21              

     3) Gantt, Kerhyl 20                4) Monu, Uche                     

 12 Florida A&M University  'A'                       4:57.81    4:52.29  

     1) Baylor, Yolanda B               2) Russell, Stacey A              

     3) Pinnix, Aquila                  4) Pete, Dominique                

 13 St Francis College  'A'                                NT    5:01.38  

     1) Vukovic, Jelena                 2) Ryburn, Brittany               

     3) Vessey, Kristine                4) Husak, Megan                   

 

Event 11  Men 1 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

      NCAA A: ^ 300.00                                                         

 Meet Record: # 423.43        2001 Adam Aceto, CCSU                            

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Mc Knight III, William A     FAMU                      NT     183.80   20  

  2 Turner, Jeff                 VMI-VA                    NT     180.30   17  

  3 Barnett, Ben                 SFC                       NT     109.80   16  

  4 El Ghaziri, Assem            SFC                       NT     104.30   15  

  5 Vandenberg, Robert           SFC                   138.00     103.80   14  

 

Event 12  Women 1 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

      NCAA A: ^ 265.00                                                         

 Meet Record: # 383.80        2001 Tammy Hendricks, UMBC                       

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Rossi, Kristen S          19 Central-CT            223.75     193.70   20  

  2 Wahlberg, Liz                Central-CT            193.30     188.50   17  

  3 Hutchison, Nikki             Eagles-GA             222.00     183.35   16  

  4 Creighton, Katie             Eagles-GA             202.75     179.05   15  

  5 DeBianchi, Christine         SFC                   158.00     160.70   14  

  6 Campbell, Lindsey            Central-CT            134.35     149.30   13  

  7 Gilman, Ayers E           19 Highlanders           149.93     122.85   12  

 

Event 13  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

      NCAA A: ^ 1:26.52                                                        

      NCAA B: * 1:29.11                                                        

 Meet Record: # 1:34.89        2004 Florida A&M                                

                         Leon, Cross, Ford, Little                         

    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Howard University-MA  'A'                         1:40.67    1:37.40   40  

     1) Hall, Joshwin 21                2) Armstrong, Shaun 20            

     3) Orellana, Miguel                4) Allen, Isaiah                  

  2 Florida A&M University  'A'                            NT    1:38.69   34  

     1) El-Amin, Mujahid B              2) Lowe, Gregory                  

     3) Barnett, Roderick               4) Little, Jason                  

  3 Virginia Military Institute-VA  'A'               1:42.94    1:40.72   32  

     1) Webb, Jason                     2) Yamasaki, Kimball              

     3) Rowcliffe, Will                 4) Craft, Stuart                  

 

Event 14  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

      NCAA A: ^ 1:39.49                                                        

      NCAA B: * 1:42.47                                                        

 Meet Record: # 1:45.58        2006 Central Conn. State                        

                         Jurzynski, J. Crowley, Brookman, E. Crowley       

    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Central Connecticut State Univ-CT  'A'            1:53.59    1:48.57   40  

     1) Snyder, Lindsey A 21            2) Crowley, Erin A 19             

     3) Brookman, Rachel A 21           4) Jurzynski, Kristen M 21        

  2 Gardner-Webb University-NC  'A'                   1:50.33    1:48.64   34  

     1) Hooley, Whitney M 20            2) Baxter, Mallory 20             

     3) Hughey, Corey M 18              4) Williams, Kathryn L 21         

  3 Howard University-MA  'A'                         1:52.05    1:48.86   32  

     1) Murphy, Aminah                  2) Robinson, Khalilah 21          

     3) Nicholas, Nadya 21              4) Murphy, Nzingha                

  4 Georgia Southern University-GA  'A'               1:52.45    1:49.63   30  

     1) Martz, Courtney                 2) White, Ashley                  

     3) Clayton, Jennifer               4) Woolfolk, Katelyn              

  5 Wagner College-MR  'A'                            1:52.96    1:50.15   28  

     1) Allen, Halley                   2) Males, Amanda                  

     3) Hart, Jessica                   4) McDonald, Molly                

  6 Saint Francis University-AM  'A'                  1:52.48    1:51.22   26  

     1) Merrill, Elise 18               2) Seidel, Michala 21             

     3) O'Donnell, Stephanie 18         4) Jeffreys, Jennifer 20          

  7 Radford University  'A'                           1:53.76    1:53.04   24  

     1) Richardson, Kimmy A 18          2) Spradlin, Kyndal R 21          

     3) Reyes, Christina Y 18           4) Heeschen, Libby C 22           

  8 North Carolina A&T-NC  'A'                        1:53.59    1:54.00   22  

     1) Wynn, Vinetae                   2) Wirght, Gia                    

     3) Campbelle, Donelle              4) Wright, Czamile                

B - Final

  9 Campbell University  'A'                          1:56.72    1:56.03   18  

     1) Thomas, Kristin K 20            2) Shallow, Heidi V 18            

     3) Gerdeman, Kara L 18             4) Theodossiou, Ashley K 18       

 10 Mount Saint Mary's University  'A'                1:59.32    1:58.94   14  

     1) Chenet, Paige 18                2) Kasda, Mary Beth 17            

     3) O'Connell, Maggie 17            4) Brengel, Kathryn               

 11 Sacred Heart University-CT  'A'                   1:59.94    2:00.60   12  

     1) Meyer, Jordan                   2) Johnson, Laura                 

     3) Connor, Eileen                  4) Zullo, Amanda                  

 12 St Francis College  'A'                           2:12.48    2:09.54   10  

     1) Vukovic, Jelena                 2) Naydenova, Lilyana             

     3) Predashen, Petia                4) Milicev, Ana                   

 13 Virginia Military Institute-VA  'A'               2:20.23    2:19.66    8  

     1) Hottle, Erin                    2) Helsel, Catrina                

     3) Harris, Becky                   4) Tuff, Ateala                   

 

Event 14  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

      NCAA A: ^ 1:39.49                                                        

      NCAA B: * 1:42.47                                                        

 Meet Record: # 1:45.58        2006 Central Conn. State                        

                         Jurzynski, J. Crowley, Brookman, E. Crowley       

    School                                               Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Gardner-Webb University-NC  'A'                   1:50.20    1:50.33  

     1) Hooley, Whitney M 20            2) Baxter, Mallory 20             

     3) Hughey, Corey M 18              4) Gueltig, Kelly M 20            

  2 Howard University-MA  'A'                         1:56.01    1:52.05  

     1) Murphy, Aminah                  2) Robinson, Khalilah 21          

     3) Nicholas, Nadya 21              4) Murphy, Nzingha                

  3 Georgia Southern University-GA  'A'               1:51.72    1:52.45  

     1) King, Kelli                     2) White, Ashley                  

     3) Sale, Rachel                    4) Clayton, Jennifer              

  4 Saint Francis University-AM  'A'                  1:51.68    1:52.48  

     1) Merrill, Elise 18               2) Snyder, Katie 19               

     3) O'Donnell, Stephanie 18         4) Kosela, Blair 18               

  5 Wagner College-MR  'A'                            1:51.84    1:52.96  

     1) Allen, Halley                   2) Paduano, Nicole                

     3) Hart, Jessica                   4) Varga, Michelle                

  6 Central Connecticut State Univ-CT  'A'            1:50.83    1:53.59  

     1) Jurzynski, Kristen M 21         2) Bonaldi, Gail M 21             

     3) Brookman, Rachel A 21           4) Bocer, Joanna 22               

  6 North Carolina A&T-NC  'A'                        1:54.60    1:53.59  

     1) Wynn, Vinetae                   2) Wirght, Gia                    

     3) Campbelle, Donelle              4) Wright, Czamile                

  8 Radford University  'A'                           1:51.71    1:53.76  

     1) Richardson, Kimmy A 18          2) Spradlin, Kyndal R 21          

     3) Reyes, Christina Y 18           4) Heeschen, Libby C 22           

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Campbell University  'A'                          1:54.95    1:56.72  

     1) Thomas, Kristin K 20            2) Shallow, Heidi V 18            

     3) Gerdeman, Kara L 18             4) Theodossiou, Ashley K 18       

 10 Mount Saint Mary's University  'A'                1:57.80    1:59.32  

     1) Chenet, Paige 18                2) Kasda, Mary Beth 17            

     3) O'Connell, Maggie 17            4) Brengel, Kathryn               

 11 Sacred Heart University-CT  'A'                   2:02.02    1:59.94  

     1) Meyer, Jordan                   2) Johnson, Laura                 

     3) Connor, Eileen                  4) Zullo, Amanda                  

 12 Florida A&M University  'A'                       2:21.83    2:08.20  

     1) Baylor, Yolanda B               2) Russell, Stacey A              

     3) Pinnix, Aquila                  4) Wade, Brittany                 

 13 St Francis College  'A'                                NT    2:12.48  

     1) Vukovic, Jelena                 2) Ryburn, Brittany               

     3) Vessey, Kristine                4) Milicev, Ana                   

 14 Virginia Military Institute-VA  'A'               2:19.19    2:20.23  

     1) Hottle, Erin                    2) Helsel, Catrina                

     3) Harris, Becky                   4) Tuff, Ateala                   

 

Event 15  Men 400 Yard IM

===============================================================================

      NCAA A: ^ 3:46.89                                                        

      NCAA B: * 3:53.69                                                        

 Meet Record: # 4:03.19        2001 Kevin Goh, UMBC                            

    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Orellana, Miguel             Sharks-MA            4:26.78    4:18.08   20  

  2 Vik, Kevin                   VMI-VA               4:35.34    4:18.89   17  

  3 Stanco, Trevor               VMI-VA               4:37.66    4:33.57   16  

  4 Barnett, Ben                 SFC                  5:04.73    4:55.21   15  

  5 Stevens, Steven              FAMU                 5:22.99    4:56.18   14  

  6 Summer, James C              FAMU                 5:21.13    5:13.40   13  

 

Event 15  Men 400 Yard IM

===============================================================================

      NCAA A: ^ 3:46.89                                                        

      NCAA B: * 3:53.69                                                        

 Meet Record: # 4:03.19        2001 Kevin Goh, UMBC                            

    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Orellana, Miguel             Sharks-MA            4:43.17    4:26.78  

  2 Vik, Kevin                   VMI-VA               4:28.25    4:35.34  

  3 Stanco, Trevor               VMI-VA               4:49.07    4:37.66  

  4 Barnett, Ben                 SFC                  4:41.00    5:04.73  

  5 Summer, James C              FAMU                      NT    5:21.13  

  6 Stevens, Steven              FAMU                      NT    5:22.99  

 

Event 16  Women 400 Yard IM

===============================================================================

      NCAA A: ^ 4:15.63                                                        

      NCAA B: * 4:23.29                                                        

 Meet Record: # 4:21.86        2006 Agnew Mago, RAD                            

    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Jurzynski, Kristen M      21 Central-CT           4:34.66    4:29.31   20  

  2 Rodriguez-Lapman, Melani     WC-MR                4:38.49    4:34.31   17  

  3 Wilson, Kate                 WC-MR                4:36.12    4:34.91   16  

  4 Roka, Heather A           20 Gwu-NC               4:36.61    4:35.37   15  

  5 Morris, Kimberly             Eagles-GA            4:36.28    4:35.55   14  

  6 McCarthy, Courtney           Eagles-GA            4:39.23    4:38.34   13  

  7 Kibler, Carrie A          19 Gwu-NC               4:40.32    4:39.88   12  

  8 Gardner, Julie               WC-MR                4:39.84    4:47.53   11  

B - Final

  9 Low, Kristen              18 Red Flash-AM         4:45.01    4:41.40    9  

 10 Shallow, Heidi V          18 Camels               4:46.51    4:44.92    7  

 11 MacDonald, Kaitlin        19 Red Flash-AM         4:47.77    4:44.97    6  

 12 Adams, Jess L             21 Central-CT           4:47.16    4:46.18    5  

 13 Vendetta, Heather L       19 Central-CT           4:48.85    4:46.57    4  

 14 Tennant, Jenna               Eagles-GA            4:47.96    4:46.82    3  

 15 Palacio, Camille I        21 Gwu-NC               4:50.42    4:50.65    2  

 16 Cassese, Nicole           19 Red Flash-AM         4:50.63    4:53.78    1  

 

Event 16  Women 400 Yard IM

===============================================================================

      NCAA A: ^ 4:15.63                                                        

      NCAA B: * 4:23.29                                                        

 Meet Record: # 4:21.86        2006 Agnew Mago, RAD                            

    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Jurzynski, Kristen M      21 Central-CT           4:33.85    4:34.66  

  2 Wilson, Kate                 WC-MR                4:43.79    4:36.12  

  3 Morris, Kimberly             Eagles-GA            4:38.76    4:36.28  

  4 Roka, Heather A           20 Gwu-NC               4:33.90    4:36.61  

  5 Rodriguez-Lapman, Melani     WC-MR                4:37.04    4:38.49  

  6 McCarthy, Courtney           Eagles-GA            4:41.87    4:39.23  

  7 Gardner, Julie               WC-MR                4:45.21    4:39.84  

  8 Kibler, Carrie A          19 Gwu-NC               4:46.13    4:40.32  

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Low, Kristen              18 Red Flash-AM         4:42.93    4:45.01  

 10 Shallow, Heidi V          18 Camels               4:51.55    4:46.51  

 11 Adams, Jess L             21 Central-CT           4:49.53    4:47.16  

 12 MacDonald, Kaitlin        19 Red Flash-AM         4:51.41    4:47.77  

 13 Tennant, Jenna               Eagles-GA            4:49.46    4:47.96  

 14 Vendetta, Heather L       19 Central-CT           4:50.59    4:48.85  

 15 Palacio, Camille I        21 Gwu-NC               4:42.50    4:50.42  

 16 Cassese, Nicole           19 Red Flash-AM         4:54.22    4:50.63  

 

Event 17  Men 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

      NCAA A: ^ 47.09                                                          

      NCAA B: * 48.50                                                          

 Meet Record: # 49.26        2000 Marcin Kaczarek, CCSU                        

    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 El-Amin, Mujahid B           FAMU                   50.15      48.96#  20  

  2 Sgrignoli, Philip            VMI-VA                 54.73      54.07   17  

  3 Rowcliffe, Will              VMI-VA                 54.93      54.17   16  

  4 Barnett, Roderick            FAMU                   55.71      55.91   15  

  5 Harvey, Ramon                Sharks-MA              57.39      57.00   14  

  6 Yamasaki, Kimball            VMI-VA                 58.74      57.45   13  

  7 MacIntyre, Kevin             Sharks-MA              59.75      58.04   12  

  8 Dash Jr, Tyrone           20 Sharks-MA            1:00.69      59.28   11  

 

Event 17  Men 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

      NCAA A: ^ 47.09                                                          

      NCAA B: * 48.50                                                          

 Meet Record: # 49.26        2000 Marcin Kaczarek, CCSU                        

    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 El-Amin, Mujahid B           FAMU                   50.03      50.15  

  2 Sgrignoli, Philip            VMI-VA                 56.84      54.73  

  3 Rowcliffe, Will              VMI-VA                 58.14      54.93  

  4 Barnett, Roderick            FAMU                      NT      55.71  

  5 Harvey, Ramon                Sharks-MA              56.78      57.39  

  6 Yamasaki, Kimball            VMI-VA                 57.85      58.74  

  7 MacIntyre, Kevin             Sharks-MA              56.71      59.75  

  8 Dash Jr, Tyrone           20 Sharks-MA              58.16    1:00.69  

 

Event 18  Women 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

      NCAA A: ^ 53.75                                                          

      NCAA B: * 55.36                                                          

 Meet Record: # 56.86        2005 Jess Radka, WC                               

    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Brookman, Rachel A        21 Central-CT             58.28      57.25   20  

  2 Radka, Jess                  WC-MR                  58.57      57.81   17  

  3 Nicholas, Nadya           21 Sharks-MA              58.45      57.87   16  

  4 Hart, Jessica                WC-MR                  58.41      58.11   15  

  5 Beachum, Whitney P        21 Gwu-NC                 59.15      58.36   14  

  6 Sale, Rachel                 Eagles-GA              58.73      58.61   13  

  7 O'Connell, Maggie         17 The Mount              59.55      59.75   12  

  8 Hallquist, Leslie J       20 Gwu-NC                 59.48      59.91   11  

B - Final

  9 Hooley, Whitney M         20 Gwu-NC               1:01.03      58.45    9  

 10 Wharen, Amy E             21 Highlanders          1:00.67    1:00.33    7  

 11 Gerdeman, Amanda             Eagles-GA            1:01.03    1:00.37    6  

 12 Jiménez, Patricia         19 Camels               1:01.03    1:01.10    5  

 13 Spradlin, Kyndal R        21 Highlanders          1:00.90    1:01.21    4  

 14 Reyes, Christina Y        18 Highlanders          1:01.20    1:01.32    3  

 15 O'Donnell, Stephanie      18 Red Flash-AM         1:01.76    1:01.50    2  

 16 Palmer, Lindsay L         21 Gwu-NC               1:01.74    1:01.77    1  

 

Event 18  Women 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

      NCAA A: ^ 53.75                                                          

      NCAA B: * 55.36                                                          

 Meet Record: # 56.86        2005 Jess Radka, WC                               

    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Brookman, Rachel A        21 Central-CT             56.91      58.28  

  2 Hart, Jessica                WC-MR                  58.94      58.41  

  3 Nicholas, Nadya           21 Sharks-MA              58.40      58.45  

  4 Radka, Jess                  WC-MR                  57.99      58.57  

  5 Sale, Rachel                 Eagles-GA              59.50      58.73  

  6 Beachum, Whitney P        21 Gwu-NC                 59.16      59.15  

  7 Hallquist, Leslie J       20 Gwu-NC               1:01.18      59.48  

  8 O'Connell, Maggie         17 The Mount            1:01.06      59.55  

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Wharen, Amy E             21 Highlanders          1:01.33    1:00.67  

 10 Spradlin, Kyndal R        21 Highlanders          1:02.78    1:00.90  

 11 Jiménez, Patricia         19 Camels               1:01.78    1:01.03  

 11 Hooley, Whitney M         20 Gwu-NC               1:01.48    1:01.03  

 11 Gerdeman, Amanda             Eagles-GA            1:01.51    1:01.03  

 14 Reyes, Christina Y        18 Highlanders          1:00.66    1:01.20  

 15 Palmer, Lindsay L         21 Gwu-NC               1:03.90    1:01.74  

 16 O'Donnell, Stephanie      18 Red Flash-AM         1:02.64    1:01.76  

 

Event 19  Men 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

      NCAA A: ^ 1:35.09                                                        

      NCAA B: * 1:37.94                                                        

 Meet Record: # 1:39.79        2000 Dominik Matuzewicz, CCSU                   

    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Allen, Isaiah                Sharks-MA            1:45.33    1:42.44   20  

  2 Orellana, Miguel             Sharks-MA            1:48.39    1:46.02   17  

  3 Lee, Hank                    VMI-VA               1:49.83    1:49.85   16  

  4 Gil, Or                      SFC                  1:52.60    1:52.05   15  

  5 Salzma, Botand               SFC                  1:55.08    1:54.51   14  

  6 Barnett, Charlie             VMI-VA               1:55.91    1:54.58   13  

  7 Devalk, Paul                 VMI-VA               1:55.78    1:55.53   12  

  8 Blades, Peter                VMI-VA               1:56.01    1:55.75   11  

B - Final

  9 Beyer, Chris                 VMI-VA               1:56.10    1:53.40    9  

 10 Little, Jason                FAMU                 1:59.98    1:56.32    7  

 11 Sacerio, Thomas              SFC                  1:58.67    2:01.94    6  

 12 Predin, Predrag              SFC                  2:06.63    2:05.23    5  

 13 White, John                  FAMU                 2:25.94    2:19.59    4  

 

Event 19  Men 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

      NCAA A: ^ 1:35.09                                                        

      NCAA B: * 1:37.94                                                        

 Meet Record: # 1:39.79        2000 Dominik Matuzewicz, CCSU                   

    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Allen, Isaiah                Sharks-MA            1:47.33    1:45.33  

  2 Orellana, Miguel             Sharks-MA            1:43.93    1:48.39  

  3 Lee, Hank                    VMI-VA               1:56.18    1:49.83  

  4 Gil, Or                      SFC                       NT    1:52.60  

  5 Salzma, Botand               SFC                  1:59.97    1:55.08  

  6 Devalk, Paul                 VMI-VA               2:00.25    1:55.78  

  7 Barnett, Charlie             VMI-VA               2:00.82    1:55.91  

  8 Blades, Peter                VMI-VA               2:03.66    1:56.01  

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Beyer, Chris                 VMI-VA               1:57.67    1:56.10  

 10 Sacerio, Thomas              SFC                  2:01.51    1:58.67  

 11 Little, Jason                FAMU                 1:56.19    1:59.98  

 12 Predin, Predrag              SFC                  2:09.00    2:06.63  

 13 White, John                  FAMU                      NT    2:25.94  

 

Event 20  Women 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

      NCAA A: ^ 1:47.09                                                        

      NCAA B: * 1:50.30                                                        

 Meet Record: # 1:48.28        2006 Terra Wilson, GWU                          

    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Wilson, Terra L           21 Gwu-NC               1:46.72    1:48.32*  20  

  2 Gueltig, Kelly M          20 Gwu-NC               1:54.38    1:53.02   17  

  3 Whiteside, Grace G        20 Gwu-NC               1:56.86    1:54.17   16  

  4 Bocer, Joanna             22 Central-CT           1:55.96    1:54.53   15  

  5 Roser, Brigitta              WC-MR                1:55.27    1:55.11   14  

  6 Kenline, Jackie B         17 Camels               1:56.00    1:55.44   13  

  7 Pasley, Jordyn               Eagles-GA            1:56.33    1:56.36   12  

  8 Crowley, Erin A           19 Central-CT           1:55.86    1:57.44   11  

B - Final

  9 Jones, Heather               Eagles-GA            1:58.43    1:56.77    9  

 10 Woolfolk, Katelyn            Eagles-GA            1:57.61    1:57.44    7  

 11 Whitley, Tania            18 Central-CT           1:57.75    1:57.45    6  

 12 Wallace, Kelly A          22 Highlanders          1:58.23    1:57.58    5  

 13 Hozempa, Stefanie         20 Red Flash-AM         1:57.41    1:57.95    4  

 14 Edwards, Polo                Sharks-MA            1:59.45    1:59.54    3  

 15 McDonald, Molly              WC-MR                1:58.07    1:59.65    2  

 16 Kosela, Blair             18 Red Flash-AM         1:59.82    1:59.70    1  

 

Event 20  Women 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

      NCAA A: ^ 1:47.09                                                        

      NCAA B: * 1:50.30                                                        

 Meet Record: # 1:48.28        2006 Terra Wilson, GWU                          

    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Wilson, Terra L           21 Gwu-NC               1:51.59    1:46.72^ 

  2 Gueltig, Kelly M          20 Gwu-NC               1:55.63    1:54.38  

  3 Roser, Brigitta              WC-MR                1:52.94    1:55.27  

  4 Crowley, Erin A           19 Central-CT           1:55.61    1:55.86  

  5 Bocer, Joanna             22 Central-CT           1:55.45    1:55.96  

  6 Kenline, Jackie B         17 Camels               1:57.02    1:56.00  

  7 Pasley, Jordyn               Eagles-GA            1:57.82    1:56.33  

  8 Whiteside, Grace G        20 Gwu-NC               1:57.87    1:56.86  

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Hozempa, Stefanie         20 Red Flash-AM         1:59.09    1:57.41  

 10 Woolfolk, Katelyn            Eagles-GA            2:00.44    1:57.61  

 11 Whitley, Tania            18 Central-CT           2:03.07    1:57.75  

 12 McDonald, Molly              WC-MR                1:58.34    1:58.07  

 13 Wallace, Kelly A          22 Highlanders          2:00.07    1:58.23  

 14 Jones, Heather               Eagles-GA            1:56.53    1:58.43  

 15 Edwards, Polo                Sharks-MA            1:57.69    1:59.45  

 16 Kosela, Blair             18 Red Flash-AM         2:01.64    1:59.82  

 

Event 21  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

      NCAA A: ^ 53.60                                                          

      NCAA B: * 55.20                                                          

 Meet Record: # 58.26        2004 Douglass Cross, FLAM                         

    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Armstrong, Shaun          20 Sharks-MA              58.49      57.95#  20  

  2 Yamasaki, Kimball            VMI-VA               1:03.95    1:03.46   17  

  3 Ferrell, Justin              VMI-VA               1:05.95    1:05.67   16  

  4 Lowe, Gregory                FAMU                 1:05.29    1:05.68   15  

  5 Sheldon, Paul                VMI-VA               1:07.85    1:06.41   14  

  6 Craft, Stuart                VMI-VA               1:05.31    1:06.59   13  

  7 Russell, Stephen             VMI-VA               1:09.33    1:08.88   12  

  8 Dash, Jack                   FAMU                 1:07.83    1:09.51   11  

B - Final

  9 Ladanyi, Ben                 SFC                  1:16.47    1:14.37    9  

 10 Wu, Colin                    VMI-VA               1:15.56    1:14.49    7  

 11 Mobley II, Dennis G          FAMU                 1:16.30    1:17.07    6  

 

Event 21  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

      NCAA A: ^ 53.60                                                          

      NCAA B: * 55.20                                                          

 Meet Record: # 58.26        2004 Douglass Cross, FLAM                         

    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Armstrong, Shaun          20 Sharks-MA              59.39      58.49  

  2 Yamasaki, Kimball            VMI-VA               1:04.98    1:03.95  

  3 Lowe, Gregory                FAMU                      NT    1:05.29  

  4 Craft, Stuart                VMI-VA               1:06.75    1:05.31  

  5 Ferrell, Justin              VMI-VA               1:10.55    1:05.95  

  6 Dash, Jack                   FAMU                      NT    1:07.83  

  7 Sheldon, Paul                VMI-VA               1:09.97    1:07.85  

  8 Russell, Stephen             VMI-VA               1:12.81    1:09.33  

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Wu, Colin                    VMI-VA               1:19.48    1:15.56  

 10 Mobley II, Dennis G          FAMU                 1:23.37    1:16.30  

 11 Ladanyi, Ben                 SFC                  1:19.00    1:16.47  

 

Event 22  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

      NCAA A: ^ 1:01.70                                                        

      NCAA B: * 1:03.55                                                        

 Meet Record: # 1:02.47        2005 Jaime Crowley, CCSU                        

    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Garrot, Mackenzie            Eagles-GA            1:06.75    1:05.64   20  

  2 Baxter, Mallory           20 Gwu-NC               1:08.39    1:07.71   17  

  3 White, Ashley                Eagles-GA            1:07.74    1:07.81   16  

  4 Shallow, Heidi V          18 Camels               1:08.57    1:08.49   15  

  5 Spradlin, Kyndal R        21 Highlanders          1:09.32    1:08.86   14  

  6 Long, Beth E              19 Gwu-NC               1:09.63    1:08.92   13  

  7 Lota, Ali                    Eagles-GA            1:08.66    1:09.06   12  

  8 Males, Amanda                WC-MR                1:09.60    1:10.14   11  

B - Final

  9 Olivas, Isa C             22 Gwu-NC               1:09.89    1:08.57    9  

 10 Seidel, Michala           21 Red Flash-AM         1:10.20    1:10.42    7  

 11 Paduano, Nicole              WC-MR                1:10.12    1:10.46    6  

 12 Peterman, Elyse           18 Red Flash-AM         1:09.96    1:10.69    5  

 13 McCauley, Taylor S        19 Camels               1:11.12    1:10.88    4  

 14 Wirght, Gia                  Aggies-NC            1:10.09    1:10.92    3  

 15 Palmer, Lindsay L         21 Gwu-NC               1:10.58    1:10.97    2  

 16 Snyder, Katie             19 Red Flash-AM         1:11.11    1:11.19    1  

 

Event 22  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

      NCAA A: ^ 1:01.70                                                        

      NCAA B: * 1:03.55                                                        

 Meet Record: # 1:02.47        2005 Jaime Crowley, CCSU                        

    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Garrot, Mackenzie            Eagles-GA            1:07.23    1:06.75  

  2 White, Ashley                Eagles-GA            1:08.38    1:07.74  

  3 Baxter, Mallory           20 Gwu-NC               1:10.16    1:08.39  

  4 Shallow, Heidi V          18 Camels               1:08.76    1:08.57  

  5 Lota, Ali                    Eagles-GA            1:11.26    1:08.66  

  6 Spradlin, Kyndal R        21 Highlanders          1:09.51    1:09.32  

  7 Males, Amanda                WC-MR                1:11.19    1:09.60  

  8 Long, Beth E              19 Gwu-NC               1:10.98    1:09.63  

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Olivas, Isa C             22 Gwu-NC               1:08.53    1:09.89  

 10 Peterman, Elyse           18 Red Flash-AM         1:11.34    1:09.96  

 11 Wirght, Gia                  Aggies-NC            1:10.09    1:10.09  

 12 Paduano, Nicole              WC-MR                1:10.54    1:10.12  

 13 Seidel, Michala           21 Red Flash-AM         1:10.07    1:10.20  

 14 Palmer, Lindsay L         21 Gwu-NC               1:14.39    1:10.58  

 15 Snyder, Katie             19 Red Flash-AM         1:11.08    1:11.11  

 16 McCauley, Taylor S        19 Camels               1:12.63    1:11.12  

 

Event 23  Men 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

      NCAA A: ^ 47.43                                                          

      NCAA B: * 48.85                                                          

 Meet Record: # 50.97        2000 Mehdi Addadi, UMBC                           

    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Hall, Joshwin             21 Sharks-MA              56.00      55.85   20  

  2 Keller, Aaron                SFC                    57.97      56.68   17  

  3 Borchelt, Peter              VMI-VA                 58.39      57.28   16  

  4 Webb, Jason                  VMI-VA                 57.51      57.40   15  

  5 O'Neal, Philip               Sharks-MA            1:00.70      59.48   14  

  6 Vasilchikov, Misha           SFC                  1:15.42    1:16.08   13  

  7 Manning Jr., Chris Jr. S     FAMU                 1:17.54    1:16.16   12  

  8 Wodecki, Sean                SFC                  1:24.42    1:19.77   11  

 

Event 23  Men 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

      NCAA A: ^ 47.43                                                          

      NCAA B: * 48.85                                                          

 Meet Record: # 50.97        2000 Mehdi Addadi, UMBC                           

    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Hall, Joshwin             21 Sharks-MA              54.98      56.00  

  2 Webb, Jason                  VMI-VA                 57.39      57.51  

  3 Keller, Aaron                SFC                    56.70      57.97  

  4 Borchelt, Peter              VMI-VA               1:00.49      58.39  

  5 O'Neal, Philip               Sharks-MA              55.88    1:00.70  

  6 Vasilchikov, Misha           SFC                  1:19.00    1:15.42  

  7 Manning Jr., Chris Jr. S     FAMU                 1:41.49    1:17.54  

  8 Wodecki, Sean                SFC                  1:17.00    1:24.42  

 

Event 24  Women 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

      NCAA A: ^ 54.47                                                          

      NCAA B: * 56.10                                                          

 Meet Record: # 57.61        2006 Whitne Hooley, GWU                           

    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Snyder, Lindsey A         21 Central-CT             58.33      57.94   20  

  2 Wallace, Kelly A          22 Highlanders            59.10      58.12   17  

  3 Hooley, Whitney M         20 Gwu-NC               1:00.62      58.55   16  

  4 Hughey, Corey M           18 Gwu-NC                 59.84      58.92   15  

  5 Jones, Ashley C           19 Gwu-NC                 59.61    1:00.48   14  

  6 Merrill, Elise            18 Red Flash-AM         1:01.25    1:00.58   13  

  7 Martz, Courtney              Eagles-GA              59.92    1:00.68   12  

  8 Lyons, Kaitlin            19 Red Flash-AM         1:01.35    1:01.93   11  

B - Final

  9 Allen, Halley                WC-MR                1:01.39    1:00.92    9  

 10 Drew, Maya L              20 Central-CT           1:01.53    1:02.34    7  

 11 Williams, Kathryn L       21 Gwu-NC               1:02.81    1:02.62    6  

 12 Roman-Green, Heather         WC-MR                1:02.45    1:02.65    5  

 13 Furnari, Laura H          19 Gwu-NC               1:02.87    1:03.17    4  

 14 Richardson, Kimmy A       18 Highlanders          1:02.87    1:03.21    3  

 15 Kawecki, Monica A         20 Central-CT           1:03.55    1:03.69    2  

 16 King, Kelli                  Eagles-GA            1:02.92    1:03.77    1  

 

Event 24  Women 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

      NCAA A: ^ 54.47                                                          

      NCAA B: * 56.10                                                          

 Meet Record: # 57.61        2006 Whitne Hooley, GWU                           

    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Snyder, Lindsey A         21 Central-CT             57.50      58.33  

  2 Wallace, Kelly A          22 Highlanders          1:00.37      59.10  

  3 Jones, Ashley C           19 Gwu-NC               1:00.78      59.61  

  4 Hughey, Corey M           18 Gwu-NC                 59.75      59.84  

  5 Martz, Courtney              Eagles-GA            1:00.20      59.92  

  6 Hooley, Whitney M         20 Gwu-NC                 59.68    1:00.62  

  7 Merrill, Elise            18 Red Flash-AM         1:02.63    1:01.25  

  8 Lyons, Kaitlin            19 Red Flash-AM         1:03.29    1:01.35  

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Allen, Halley                WC-MR                1:00.51    1:01.39  

 10 Drew, Maya L              20 Central-CT           1:04.56    1:01.53  

 11 Roman-Green, Heather         WC-MR                1:01.96    1:02.45  

 12 Williams, Kathryn L       21 Gwu-NC               1:03.71    1:02.81  

 13 Richardson, Kimmy A       18 Highlanders          1:04.50    1:02.87  

 13 Furnari, Laura H          19 Gwu-NC               1:04.34    1:02.87  

 15 King, Kelli                  Eagles-GA            1:03.81    1:02.92  

 16 Kawecki, Monica A         20 Central-CT           1:04.28    1:03.55  

 

Event 25  Men 3 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

      NCAA A: ^ 320.00                                                         

 Meet Record: # 447.95        2004 Gary Banks, FLAM                            

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Mc Knight III, William A     FAMU                      NT     184.20   20  

  2 Turner, Jeff                 VMI-VA                    NT     158.00   17  

  3 El Ghaziri, Assem            SFC                       NT     126.00   16  

  4 Vandenberg, Robert           SFC                       NT     102.10   15  

 

Event 26  Women 3 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

      NCAA A: ^ 280.00                                                         

 Meet Record: # 457.30        2005 Juliana DiPlacido, CCSU                     

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Hutchison, Nikki             Eagles-GA             205.19     192.95   20  

  2 Rossi, Kristen S          19 Central-CT            200.90     187.60   17  

  3 Creighton, Katie             Eagles-GA             197.50     180.75   16  

  4 Wahlberg, Liz                Central-CT            180.40     166.00   15  

  5 DeBianchi, Christine         SFC                   190.35     159.15   14  

  6 Campbell, Lindsey            Central-CT            149.55     142.55   13  

  7 Gilman, Ayers E           19 Highlanders           137.84     136.70   12  

 

Event 27  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

      NCAA A: ^ 6:26.08                                                        

      NCAA B: * 6:37.66                                                        

 Meet Record: # 6:49.25        2000 Central Conn. State                        

                         Wesseling, Clements, Matuzewicz, Kaczmarek        

    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Virginia Military Institute-VA  'A'               7:48.59    7:35.46   40  

     1) Lee, Hank                       2) Vik, Kevin                     

     3) Blades, Peter                   4) Beyer, Chris                   

  2 St Francis College  'A'                                NT    7:58.39   34  

     1) Sacerio, Thomas                 2) Krisdobranski, Filip           

     3) Salzma, Botand                  4) Gil, Or                        

  3 Florida A&M University  'A'                       9:24.71    9:25.69   32  

     1) Summer, James C                 2) White, John                    

     3) Manning Jr., Chris Jr. S        4) Mobley II, Dennis G            

 

Event 28  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

      NCAA A: ^ 7:10.49                                                        

      NCAA B: * 7:23.40                                                        

 Meet Record: # 7:35.08        2006 Gardner-Webb                               

                         Wilson, Whiteside, Gueltig, Roka                  

    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Gardner-Webb University-NC  'A'                   7:40.60    7:32.50#  40  

     1) Roka, Heather A 20              2) Whiteside, Grace G 20          

     3) Wilson, Terra L 21              4) Gueltig, Kelly M 20            

  2 Wagner College-MR  'A'                            7:53.93    7:41.59   34  

     1) Tomlinson, Alexandra            2) Roser, Brigitta                

     3) Wilson, Kate                    4) Radka, Jess                    

  3 Central Connecticut State Univ-CT  'A'            7:48.64    7:43.64   32  

     1) Bocer, Joanna 22                2) Crowley, Erin A 19             

     3) Whitley, Tania 18               4) Jurzynski, Kristen M 21        

  4 Georgia Southern University-GA  'A'               7:56.74    7:54.36   30  

     1) Pasley, Jordyn                  2) Sale, Rachel                   

     3) McCarthy, Courtney              4) Jones, Heather                 

  5 Saint Francis University-AM  'A'                  8:00.80    7:57.06   28  

     1) Morgan, Cara 19                 2) MacDonald, Kaitlin 19          

     3) Kosela, Blair 18                4) Hozempa, Stefanie 20           

  6 Radford University  'A'                           8:08.49    7:58.30   26  

     1) Wensel, Lauren M 20             2) Wallace, Kelly A 22            

     3) Wharen, Amy E 21                4) Deckert, Kristan E 21          

  7 Campbell University  'A'                          8:12.50    7:59.98   24  

     1) Theodossiou, Ashley K 18        2) McSpadden, Sarah B 19          

     3) Jiménez, Patricia 19            4) Kenline, Jackie B 17           

  8 Sacred Heart University-CT  'A'                   8:23.23    8:22.43   22  

     1) Morgan, Adrianna                2) Lozinak, Catheryn              

     3) Meyer, Jordan                   4) Crowley, Jennifer              

  9 Mount Saint Mary's University  'A'                8:45.90    8:39.63   18  

     1) Kasda, Mary Beth 17             2) Brengel, Kathryn               

     3) Ansman, Kate 17                 4) Fives, Katie 18                

 10 St Francis College  'A'                                NT    9:11.86   14  

     1) Matthews, Emily                 2) Fotia, Lianna                  

     3) Vessey, Kristine                4) Husak, Megan                   

 11 North Carolina A&T-NC  'A'                        8:12.23    9:12.40   12  

     1) Wauldburgh, Signe               2) Townsell, Aasiya               

     3) Wright, Jewel                   4) El-Shair, Asha                 

 12 Virginia Military Institute-VA  'A'               9:59.85    9:49.80   10  

     1) Hottle, Erin                    2) Harris, Becky                  

     3) Helsel, Catrina                 4) Tuff, Ateala                   

 

Event 29  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

      NCAA A: ^ 15:05.87                                                       

      NCAA B: * 15:33.04                                                       

 Meet Record: # 16:27.66        2003 Josh Farley, UMBC                         

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Vik, Kevin                   VMI-VA              10:43.47   17:31.62   20  

  2 Beyer, Chris                 VMI-VA              11:17.70   17:52.14   17  

  3 Stanco, Trevor               VMI-VA              11:33.26   18:21.78   16  

  4 Predin, Predrag              SFC                       NT   19:34.37   15  

  5 Krisdobranski, Filip         SFC                       NT   20:39.99   14  

  6 Sacerio, Thomas              SFC                 12:10.00   20:54.54   13  

  7 Summer, James C              FAMU                      NT   21:30.82   12  

  8 White, John                  FAMU                      NT   22:07.05   11  

  9 Wodecki, Sean                SFC                 13:49.00   26:06.42    9  

 10 Bellew, Sean                 SFC                       NT   26:18.54    7  

 11 Vandenberg, Robert           SFC                       NT   30:16.96    6  

 

Event 30  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

      NCAA A: ^ 16:23.54                                                       

      NCAA B: * 16:53.04                                                       

 Meet Record: # 16:56.48        2005 Jen Lees, WC                              

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Jurzynski, Kristen M      21 Central-CT          10:13.99   17:05.17   20  

  2 Tomlinson, Alexandra         WC-MR               10:25.96   17:09.51   17  

  3 Roka, Heather A           20 Gwu-NC              10:21.75   17:22.42   16  

  4 Gueltig, Kelly M          20 Gwu-NC              10:35.89   17:26.60   15  

  5 Bowman, Colleen              WC-MR               10:34.48   17:30.59   14  

  6 Jones, Heather               Eagles-GA           10:44.48   17:42.87   13  

  7 Adams, Jess L             21 Central-CT          10:33.20   17:45.04   12  

  8 Morgan, Cara              19 Red Flash-AM        10:49.99   17:52.22   11  

  9 MacDonald, Kaitlin        19 Red Flash-AM        10:58.61   17:54.50    9  

 10 Vendetta, Heather L       19 Central-CT          10:48.01   17:59.67    7  

 11 Kenline, Jackie B         17 Camels              10:53.39   18:03.98    6  

 12 Blanchard, Megan E        21 Central-CT          11:27.53   18:16.69    5  

 13 Madore, McKenzie          18 Red Flash-AM        11:18.42   18:29.78    4  

 14 Morgan, Adrianna             Sacred Heart-CT     11:20.30   18:31.91    3  

 15 Wensel, Lauren M          20 Highlanders         11:09.99   18:31.99    2  

 16 Edwards, Polo                Sharks-MA           11:28.75   18:35.33    1  

 

Event 31  Men 200 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

      NCAA A: ^ 1:44.02                                                        

      NCAA B: * 1:47.14                                                        

 Meet Record: # 1:53.17        2000 Mehdi Addadi, UMBC                         

    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Hall, Joshwin             21 Sharks-MA            2:06.19    2:01.23   20  

  2 Webb, Jason                  VMI-VA               2:05.07    2:05.10   17  

  3 Borchelt, Peter              VMI-VA               2:06.34    2:06.83   16  

  4 Keller, Aaron                SFC                  2:15.81    2:08.29   15  

  5 Stevens, Steven              FAMU                 2:17.42    2:12.81   14  

  6 O'Neal, Philip               Sharks-MA            2:12.26    2:13.23   13  

  7 Barnett, Charlie             VMI-VA               2:26.86    2:23.67   12  

  8 El Ghaziri, Assem            SFC                  2:30.46    2:31.57   11  

B - Final

  9 Bellew, Sean                 SFC                  2:49.54    2:48.87    9  

 10 Manning Jr., Chris Jr. S     FAMU                 2:57.00    2:50.81    7  

 

Event 31  Men 200 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

      NCAA A: ^ 1:44.02                                                        

      NCAA B: * 1:47.14                                                        

 Meet Record: # 1:53.17        2000 Mehdi Addadi, UMBC                         

    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Webb, Jason                  VMI-VA               2:08.90    2:05.07  

  2 Hall, Joshwin             21 Sharks-MA            2:09.31    2:06.19  

  3 Borchelt, Peter              VMI-VA               2:16.76    2:06.34  

  4 O'Neal, Philip               Sharks-MA            2:11.33    2:12.26  

  5 Keller, Aaron                SFC                       NT    2:15.81  

  6 Stevens, Steven              FAMU                 2:15.48    2:17.42  

  7 Barnett, Charlie             VMI-VA               2:27.69    2:26.86  

  8 El Ghaziri, Assem            SFC                       NT    2:30.46  

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Bellew, Sean                 SFC                       NT    2:49.54  

 10 Manning Jr., Chris Jr. S     FAMU                 3:02.70    2:57.00  

 

Event 32  Women 200 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

      NCAA A: ^ 1:57.79                                                        

      NCAA B: * 2:01.32                                                        

 Meet Record: # 2:02.21        2003 Astrid Sperling, UMBC                      

    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Snyder, Lindsey A         21 Central-CT           2:06.40    2:03.00   20  

  2 Hooley, Whitney M         20 Gwu-NC               2:11.42    2:05.69   17  

  3 Wallace, Kelly A          22 Highlanders          2:10.04    2:06.58   16  

  4 Whiteside, Grace G        20 Gwu-NC               2:09.89    2:07.48   15  

  5 Hughey, Corey M           18 Gwu-NC               2:11.73    2:11.35   14  

  6 Helyer, Dana                 WC-MR                2:12.09    2:11.40   13  

  7 Jones, Ashley C           19 Gwu-NC               2:12.89    2:11.58   12  

  8 Low, Kristen              18 Red Flash-AM         2:13.03    2:13.00   11  

B - Final

  9 Thomas, Kristin K         20 Camels               2:15.27    2:12.57    9  

 10 Drew, Maya L              20 Central-CT           2:15.02    2:13.94    7  

 11 Roman-Green, Heather         WC-MR                2:15.34    2:14.65    6  

 12 Lyons, Kaitlin            19 Red Flash-AM         2:16.72    2:15.01    5  

 13 Furnari, Laura H          19 Gwu-NC               2:16.12    2:15.13    4  

 14 Vasiladis, Alicia         20 Red Flash-AM         2:17.39    2:17.66    3  

 15 Merrill, Elise            18 Red Flash-AM         2:17.38    2:17.95    2  

 16 Richardson, Kimmy A       18 Highlanders          2:17.13    2:20.87    1  

 

Event 32  Women 200 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

      NCAA A: ^ 1:57.79                                                        

      NCAA B: * 2:01.32                                                        

 Meet Record: # 2:02.21        2003 Astrid Sperling, UMBC                      

    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Snyder, Lindsey A         21 Central-CT           2:01.70    2:06.40  

  2 Whiteside, Grace G        20 Gwu-NC               2:08.52    2:09.89  

  3 Wallace, Kelly A          22 Highlanders          2:11.79    2:10.04  

  4 Hooley, Whitney M         20 Gwu-NC               2:10.52    2:11.42  

  5 Hughey, Corey M           18 Gwu-NC               2:10.98    2:11.73  

  6 Helyer, Dana                 WC-MR                2:10.31    2:12.09  

  7 Jones, Ashley C           19 Gwu-NC               2:12.79    2:12.89  

  8 Low, Kristen              18 Red Flash-AM         2:14.51    2:13.03  

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Drew, Maya L              20 Central-CT           2:13.84    2:15.02  

 10 Thomas, Kristin K         20 Camels               2:19.14    2:15.27  

 11 Roman-Green, Heather         WC-MR                2:14.52    2:15.34  

 12 Furnari, Laura H          19 Gwu-NC               2:17.72    2:16.12  

 13 Lyons, Kaitlin            19 Red Flash-AM         2:19.29    2:16.72  

 14 Richardson, Kimmy A       18 Highlanders          2:23.15    2:17.13  

 15 Merrill, Elise            18 Red Flash-AM         2:20.67    2:17.38  

 16 Vasiladis, Alicia         20 Red Flash-AM         2:16.61    2:17.39  

 

Event 33  Men 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

      NCAA A: ^ 43.35                                                          

      NCAA B: * 44.65                                                          

 Meet Record: # 46.06        2002 Mehdi Addadi, UMBC                           

    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Allen, Isaiah                Sharks-MA              47.94      46.54   20  

  2 Rowcliffe, Will              VMI-VA                 48.69      48.16   17  

  3 Gil, Or                      SFC                    49.81      49.36   16  

  4 Lee, Hank                    VMI-VA                 49.45      49.42   15  

  5 Salzma, Botand               SFC                    51.07      50.10   14  

  6 Little, Jason                FAMU                   50.13      50.17   13  

  7 Barnett, Roderick            FAMU                   50.84      50.32   12  

  8 Craft, Stuart                VMI-VA                 50.66      50.42   11  

B - Final

  9 Blades, Peter                VMI-VA                 51.79      51.19    9  

 10 Dash Jr, Tyrone           20 Sharks-MA              52.64      51.93    7  

 11 Devalk, Paul                 VMI-VA                 51.89      52.04    6  

 

Event 33  Men 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

      NCAA A: ^ 43.35                                                          

      NCAA B: * 44.65                                                          

 Meet Record: # 46.06        2002 Mehdi Addadi, UMBC                           

    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Allen, Isaiah                Sharks-MA              48.29      47.94  

  2 Rowcliffe, Will              VMI-VA                 50.49      48.69  

  3 Lee, Hank                    VMI-VA                 52.41      49.45  

  4 Gil, Or                      SFC                    49.73      49.81  

  5 Little, Jason                FAMU                      NT      50.13  

  6 Craft, Stuart                VMI-VA                 51.32      50.66  

  7 Barnett, Roderick            FAMU                   51.56      50.84  

  8 Salzma, Botand               SFC                    53.30      51.07  

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Blades, Peter                VMI-VA                 54.35      51.79  

 10 Devalk, Paul                 VMI-VA                 53.27      51.89  

 11 Dash Jr, Tyrone           20 Sharks-MA              52.88      52.64  

 

Event 34  Women 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

      NCAA A: ^ 49.49                                                          

      NCAA B: * 50.97                                                          

 Meet Record: # 49.95        2006 Terra Wilson, GWU                            

    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Wilson, Terra L           21 Gwu-NC                 51.99      49.52#  20  

  2 Woolfolk, Katelyn            Eagles-GA              53.39      53.35   17  

  3 Martz, Courtney              Eagles-GA              53.37      53.43   16  

  4 Crowley, Erin A           19 Central-CT             53.86      53.49   15  

  5 Murphy, Nzingha              Sharks-MA              53.61      53.56   14  

  6 Bocer, Joanna             22 Central-CT             54.12      53.78   13  

  7 Williams, Kathryn L       21 Gwu-NC                 53.88      54.05   12  

  8 Heeschen, Libby C         22 Highlanders            54.10      54.35   11  

B - Final

  9 Roser, Brigitta              WC-MR                  54.27      53.93    9  

 10 Pasley, Jordyn               Eagles-GA              54.21      54.20    7  

 11 Kosela, Blair             18 Red Flash-AM           54.29      54.23    6  

 12 Riley, Sirae              21 Red Flash-AM           54.69      54.35    5  

 13 Gerdeman, Amanda             Eagles-GA              54.21      54.36    4  

 14 Murphy, Aminah               Sharks-MA              54.17      54.79    3  

 15 Clayton, Jennifer            Eagles-GA              54.50      54.81    2  

 16 McDonald, Molly              WC-MR                  54.48      55.29    1  

 

Event 34  Women 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

      NCAA A: ^ 49.49                                                          

      NCAA B: * 50.97                                                          

 Meet Record: # 49.95        2006 Terra Wilson, GWU                            

    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Wilson, Terra L           21 Gwu-NC                 50.59      51.99  

  2 Martz, Courtney              Eagles-GA              53.69      53.37  

  3 Woolfolk, Katelyn            Eagles-GA              54.69      53.39  

  4 Murphy, Nzingha              Sharks-MA              52.47      53.61  

  5 Crowley, Erin A           19 Central-CT             53.99      53.86  

  6 Williams, Kathryn L       21 Gwu-NC                 55.21      53.88  

  7 Heeschen, Libby C         22 Highlanders            55.22      54.10  

  8 Bocer, Joanna             22 Central-CT             54.95      54.12  

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Murphy, Aminah               Sharks-MA              54.02      54.17  

 10 Pasley, Jordyn               Eagles-GA              54.53      54.21  

 10 Gerdeman, Amanda             Eagles-GA              56.32      54.21  

 12 Roser, Brigitta              WC-MR                  53.22      54.27  

 13 Kosela, Blair             18 Red Flash-AM           55.06      54.29  

 14 McDonald, Molly              WC-MR                  55.01      54.48  

 15 Clayton, Jennifer            Eagles-GA              55.52      54.50  

 16 Riley, Sirae              21 Red Flash-AM           55.64      54.69  

 

Event 35  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

      NCAA A: ^ 1:57.29                                                        

      NCAA B: * 2:00.80                                                        

 Meet Record: # 2:05.77        2001 Kevin Goh, UMBC                            

    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Armstrong, Shaun          20 Sharks-MA            2:23.90    2:19.57   20  

  2 Yamasaki, Kimball            VMI-VA               2:21.53    2:20.10   17  

  3 Ferrell, Justin              VMI-VA               2:26.60    2:27.29   16  

  4 Lowe, Gregory                FAMU                 2:30.37    2:30.81   15  

  5 Sheldon, Paul                VMI-VA               2:33.08    2:32.14   14  

  6 Russell, Stephen             VMI-VA               2:36.57    2:33.99   13  

  7 Dash, Jack                   FAMU                 2:51.99    2:42.70   12  

  8 Wu, Colin                    VMI-VA               2:47.88    2:46.65   11  

B - Final

  9 Mobley II, Dennis G          FAMU                 3:12.39    3:10.03    9  

 

Event 35  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

      NCAA A: ^ 1:57.29                                                        

      NCAA B: * 2:00.80                                                        

 Meet Record: # 2:05.77        2001 Kevin Goh, UMBC                            

    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Yamasaki, Kimball            VMI-VA               2:25.33    2:21.53  

  2 Armstrong, Shaun          20 Sharks-MA            2:20.02    2:23.90  

  3 Ferrell, Justin              VMI-VA               2:36.67    2:26.60  

  4 Lowe, Gregory                FAMU                      NT    2:30.37  

  5 Sheldon, Paul                VMI-VA               2:34.95    2:33.08  

  6 Russell, Stephen             VMI-VA               2:52.76    2:36.57  

  7 Wu, Colin                    VMI-VA               3:07.09    2:47.88  

  8 Dash, Jack                   FAMU                 2:48.83    2:51.99  

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Ladanyi, Ben                 SFC                       NT    3:01.46  

 10 Mobley II, Dennis G          FAMU                      NT    3:12.39  

 

Event 36  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

      NCAA A: ^ 2:13.65                                                        

      NCAA B: * 2:17.65                                                        

 Meet Record: # 2:18.72        2002 Lindsey Prather, UMBC                      

    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Garrot, Mackenzie            Eagles-GA            2:23.97    2:22.30   20  

  2 Shallow, Heidi V          18 Camels               2:25.45    2:25.13   17  

  3 Morris, Kimberly             Eagles-GA            2:26.89    2:25.29   16  

  4 White, Ashley                Eagles-GA            2:27.06    2:25.64   15  

  5 Spradlin, Kyndal R        21 Highlanders          2:27.63    2:25.67   14  

  6 Baxter, Mallory           20 Gwu-NC               2:28.44    2:26.79   13  

  7 Wilson, Kate                 WC-MR                2:26.93    2:26.85   12  

  8 Olivas, Isa C             22 Gwu-NC               2:26.09    2:28.35   11  

B - Final

  9 Gardner, Julie               WC-MR                2:28.79    2:29.63    9  

 10 Lota, Ali                    Eagles-GA            2:32.24    2:31.71    7  

 11 Paduano, Nicole              WC-MR                2:31.87    2:31.96    6  

 12 Tennant, Jenna               Eagles-GA            2:30.92    2:33.30    5  

 13 Raptosh, Jenna            19 Red Flash-AM         2:33.58    2:33.38    4  

 14 Palacio, Camille I        21 Gwu-NC               2:32.44    2:33.55    3  

 15 Pulaski, Susie M          21 Central-CT           2:33.68    2:34.34    2  

 16 Snyder, Katie             19 Red Flash-AM         2:34.63    2:34.51    1  

 

Event 36  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

      NCAA A: ^ 2:13.65                                                        

      NCAA B: * 2:17.65                                                        

 Meet Record: # 2:18.72        2002 Lindsey Prather, UMBC                      

    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Garrot, Mackenzie            Eagles-GA            2:22.87    2:23.97  

  2 Shallow, Heidi V          18 Camels               2:30.28    2:25.45  

  3 Olivas, Isa C             22 Gwu-NC               2:26.25    2:26.09  

  4 Morris, Kimberly             Eagles-GA            2:29.73    2:26.89  

  5 Wilson, Kate                 WC-MR                2:29.53    2:26.93  

  6 White, Ashley                Eagles-GA            2:28.03    2:27.06  

  7 Spradlin, Kyndal R        21 Highlanders          2:28.70    2:27.63  

  8 Baxter, Mallory           20 Gwu-NC               2:30.45    2:28.44  

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Gardner, Julie               WC-MR                2:30.96    2:28.79  

 10 Tennant, Jenna               Eagles-GA            2:34.11    2:30.92  

 11 Paduano, Nicole              WC-MR                2:31.83    2:31.87  

 12 Lota, Ali                    Eagles-GA            2:35.18    2:32.24  

 13 Palacio, Camille I        21 Gwu-NC               2:31.23    2:32.44  

 14 Raptosh, Jenna            19 Red Flash-AM         2:37.25    2:33.58  

 15 Pulaski, Susie M          21 Central-CT           2:38.67    2:33.68  

 16 Snyder, Katie             19 Red Flash-AM         2:35.66    2:34.63  

 

Event 37  Men 200 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

      NCAA A: ^ 1:44.93                                                        

      NCAA B: * 1:48.07                                                        

 Meet Record: # 1:48.95        2000 Marcin Kaczmarek, CCSU                     

    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 El-Amin, Mujahid B           FAMU                 1:56.95    1:54.53   20  

  2 Orellana, Miguel             Sharks-MA            2:02.44    2:02.03   17  

  3 Sgrignoli, Philip            VMI-VA               2:03.29    2:04.84   16  

  4 Harvey, Ramon                Sharks-MA            2:21.77    2:18.63   15  

  5 MacIntyre, Kevin             Sharks-MA            2:29.33    2:29.51   14  

 

Event 37  Men 200 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

      NCAA A: ^ 1:44.93                                                        

      NCAA B: * 1:48.07                                                        

 Meet Record: # 1:48.95        2000 Marcin Kaczmarek, CCSU                     

    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 El-Amin, Mujahid B           FAMU                 1:56.61    1:56.95  

  2 Orellana, Miguel             Sharks-MA            2:09.00    2:02.44  

  3 Sgrignoli, Philip            VMI-VA               2:10.88    2:03.29  

  4 Harvey, Ramon                Sharks-MA              56.83    2:21.77  

  5 MacIntyre, Kevin             Sharks-MA            2:23.00    2:29.33  

  6 Devine, Kyle                 SFC                       NT    2:39.88  

 

Event 38  Women 200 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

      NCAA A: ^ 1:58.99                                                        

      NCAA B: * 2:02.55                                                        

 Meet Record: # 2:01.97        2006 Agnes Mago, RAD                            

    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Brookman, Rachel A        21 Central-CT           2:08.02    2:04.82   20  

  2 Radka, Jess                  WC-MR                2:07.92    2:06.19   17  

  3 Sale, Rachel                 Eagles-GA            2:08.93    2:07.64   16  

  4 Kibler, Carrie A          19 Gwu-NC               2:12.33    2:09.31   15  

  5 Beachum, Whitney P        21 Gwu-NC               2:10.95    2:09.77   14  

  6 Hallquist, Leslie J       20 Gwu-NC               2:11.26    2:10.93   13  

  7 Tomlinson, Alexandra         WC-MR                2:08.11    2:11.25   12  

  8 Rodriguez-Lapman, Melani     WC-MR                2:11.09    2:15.04   11  

B - Final

  9 Wharen, Amy E             21 Highlanders          2:13.87    2:11.11    9  

 10 McCarthy, Courtney           Eagles-GA            2:14.43    2:12.79    7  

 11 O'Connell, Maggie         17 The Mount            2:16.51    2:14.70    6  

 12 Nicholas, Nadya           21 Sharks-MA            2:15.19    2:14.91    5  

 13 Deckert, Kristan E        21 Highlanders          2:16.53    2:15.90    4  

 14 Cassese, Nicole           19 Red Flash-AM         2:17.04    2:16.06    3  

 15 Palmer, Lindsay L         21 Gwu-NC               2:15.69    2:16.88    2  

 16 Vendetta, Heather L       19 Central-CT           2:15.18    2:18.36    1  

 

Event 38  Women 200 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

      NCAA A: ^ 1:58.99                                                        

      NCAA B: * 2:02.55                                                        

 Meet Record: # 2:01.97        2006 Agnes Mago, RAD                            

    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Radka, Jess                  WC-MR                2:05.66    2:07.92  

  2 Brookman, Rachel A        21 Central-CT           2:04.16    2:08.02  

  3 Tomlinson, Alexandra         WC-MR                2:09.79    2:08.11  

  4 Sale, Rachel                 Eagles-GA            2:08.95    2:08.93  

  5 Beachum, Whitney P        21 Gwu-NC               2:11.72    2:10.95  

  6 Rodriguez-Lapman, Melani     WC-MR                2:10.08    2:11.09  

  7 Hallquist, Leslie J       20 Gwu-NC               2:10.02    2:11.26  

  8 Kibler, Carrie A          19 Gwu-NC               2:12.71    2:12.33  

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Wharen, Amy E             21 Highlanders          2:13.28    2:13.87  

 10 McCarthy, Courtney           Eagles-GA            2:16.32    2:14.43  

 11 Vendetta, Heather L       19 Central-CT           2:18.11    2:15.18  

 12 Nicholas, Nadya           21 Sharks-MA            2:14.37    2:15.19  

 13 Palmer, Lindsay L         21 Gwu-NC               2:17.30    2:15.69  

 14 O'Connell, Maggie         17 The Mount            2:16.52    2:16.51  

 15 Deckert, Kristan E        21 Highlanders          2:20.52    2:16.53  

 16 Cassese, Nicole           19 Red Flash-AM         2:15.49    2:17.04  

 

Event 39  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

      NCAA A: ^ 2:54.21                                                        

      NCAA B: * 2:59.43                                                        

 Meet Record: # 3:05.62        2001 UMBC                                       

                         James, Addadi, Green, Patrick                     

    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Howard University-MA  'A'                              NT    3:14.48   40  

     1) Allen, Isaiah                   2) Orellana, Miguel               

     3) Armstrong, Shaun 20             4) Dash Jr, Tyrone 20             

  2 Florida A&M University  'A'                       3:50.48    3:16.81   34  

     1) Little, Jason                   2) Barnett, Roderick              

     3) Summer, James C                 4) El-Amin, Mujahid B             

  3 St Francis College  'A'                                NT    3:23.47   32  

     1) Barnett, Ben                    2) Keller, Aaron                  

     3) Salzma, Botand                  4) Gil, Or                        

 

Event 40  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

      NCAA A: ^ 3:18.95                                                        

      NCAA B: * 3:24.91                                                        

 Meet Record: # 3:28.33        2006 Gardner-Webb                               

                         Wilson, Gueltig, Hooley, Simpson                  

    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Gardner-Webb University-NC  'A'                   3:35.76    3:29.60   40  

     1) Wilson, Terra L 21              2) Williams, Kathryn L 21         

     3) Jones, Ashley C 19              4) Gueltig, Kelly M 20            

  2 Central Connecticut State Univ-CT  'A'            3:37.89    3:33.33   34  

     1) Bocer, Joanna 22                2) Snyder, Lindsey A 21           

     3) Jurzynski, Kristen M 21         4) Brookman, Rachel A 21          

  3 Georgia Southern University-GA  'A'               3:37.41    3:33.65   32  

     1) Woolfolk, Katelyn               2) Pasley, Jordyn                 

     3) Gerdeman, Amanda                4) Martz, Courtney                

  4 Wagner College-MR  'A'                            3:39.83    3:36.82   30  

     1) McDonald, Molly                 2) Hart, Jessica                  

     3) Radka, Jess                     4) Roser, Brigitta                

  5 Saint Francis University-AM  'A'                  3:37.93    3:37.00   28  

     1) Riley, Sirae 21                 2) Hozempa, Stefanie 20           

     3) O'Donnell, Stephanie 18         4) Kosela, Blair 18               

  6 Howard University-MA  'A'                         3:38.84    3:37.74   26  

     1) Murphy, Nzingha                 2) Edwards, Polo                  

     3) Nicholas, Nadya 21              4) Murphy, Aminah                 

  7 Campbell University  'A'                          3:40.83    3:39.49   24  

     1) Jiménez, Patricia 19            2) Theodossiou, Ashley K 18       

     3) McSpadden, Sarah B 19           4) Kenline, Jackie B 17           

  8 Radford University  'A'                           3:40.69    3:40.56   22  

     1) Heeschen, Libby C 22            2) Wharen, Amy E 21               

     3) Brown, McKenzie K 19            4) Wallace, Kelly A 22            

B - Final

  9 North Carolina A&T-NC  'A'                        3:48.88    3:47.59   18  

     1) Wynn, Vinetae                   2) Wirght, Gia                    

     3) Wright, Jewel                   4) Wright, Czamile                

 10 Mount Saint Mary's University  'A'                3:53.88    3:50.62   14  

     1) O'Connell, Maggie 17            2) Ansman, Kate 17                

     3) Brengel, Kathryn                4) Chenet, Paige 18               

 11 Sacred Heart University-CT  'A'                   3:53.55    3:52.71   12  

     1) Connor, Eileen                  2) Meyer, Jordan                  

     3) Crowley, Jennifer               4) Morgan, Adrianna               

 12 St Francis College  'A'                           4:14.49    4:08.89   10  

     1) Fotia, Lianna                   2) Vessey, Kristine               

     3) Vukovic, Jelena                 4) Milicev, Ana                   

 13 Florida A&M University  'A'                       4:11.40    4:09.16    8  

     1) Baylor, Yolanda B               2) Pinnix, Aquila                 

     3) Russell, Stacey A               4) Pete, Dominique                

 14 Virginia Military Institute-VA  'A'               4:32.30    4:26.90    6  

     1) Tuff, Ateala                    2) Hottle, Erin                   

     3) Harris, Becky                   4) Helsel, Catrina                

 

Event 40  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

      NCAA A: ^ 3:18.95                                                        

      NCAA B: * 3:24.91                                                        

 Meet Record: # 3:28.33        2006 Gardner-Webb                               

                         Wilson, Gueltig, Hooley, Simpson                  

    School                                               Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Gardner-Webb University-NC  'A'                   3:33.82    3:35.76  

     1) Jones, Ashley C 19              2) Hooley, Whitney M 20           

     3) Hughey, Corey M 18              4) Wilson, Terra L 21             

  2 Georgia Southern University-GA  'A'               3:38.22    3:37.41  

     1) Jones, Heather                  2) Pasley, Jordyn                 

     3) White, Ashley                   4) Gerdeman, Amanda               

  3 Central Connecticut State Univ-CT  'A'            3:36.27    3:37.89  

     1) Snyder, Lindsey A 21            2) Bocer, Joanna 22               

     3) Jurzynski, Kristen M 21         4) Whitley, Tania 18              

  4 Saint Francis University-AM  'A'                  3:38.32    3:37.93  

     1) Hozempa, Stefanie 20            2) Riley, Sirae 21                

     3) O'Donnell, Stephanie 18         4) Kosela, Blair 18               

  5 Howard University-MA  'A'                              NT    3:38.84  

     1) Murphy, Nzingha                 2) Edwards, Polo                  

     3) Nicholas, Nadya 21              4) Murphy, Aminah                 

  6 Wagner College-MR  'A'                            3:38.76    3:39.83  

     1) Roser, Brigitta                 2) Allen, Halley                  

     3) Hart, Jessica                   4) McDonald, Molly                

  7 Radford University  'A'                           3:44.81    3:40.69  

     1) Heeschen, Libby C 22            2) Wharen, Amy E 21               

     3) Brown, McKenzie K 19            4) Wallace, Kelly A 22            

  8 Campbell University  'A'                          3:44.14    3:40.83  

     1) Theodossiou, Ashley K 18        2) McSpadden, Sarah B 19          

     3) Jiménez, Patricia 19            4) Kenline, Jackie B 17           

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 North Carolina A&T-NC  'A'                        3:54.19    3:48.88  

     1) Wirght, Gia                     2) Wright, Czamile                

     3) Campbelle, Donelle              4) Wynn, Vinetae                  

 10 Sacred Heart University-CT  'A'                   3:53.53    3:53.55  

     1) Connor, Eileen                  2) Morgan, Adrianna               

     3) Crowley, Jennifer               4) Meyer, Jordan                  

 11 Mount Saint Mary's University  'A'                3:51.42    3:53.88  

     1) O'Connell, Maggie 17            2) Ansman, Kate 17                

     3) Brengel, Kathryn                4) Chenet, Paige 18               

 12 Florida A&M University  'A'                       4:22.68    4:11.40  

     1) Russell, Stacey A               2) Pinnix, Aquila                 

     3) Baylor, Yolanda B               4) Pete, Dominique                

 13 St Francis College  'A'                                NT    4:14.49  

     1) Vukovic, Jelena                 2) Husak, Megan                   

     3) Matthews, Emily                 4) Fotia, Lianna                  

 14 Virginia Military Institute-VA  'A'               4:27.75    4:32.30  

     1) Hottle, Erin                    2) Harris, Becky                  

     3) Tuff, Ateala                    4) Helsel, Catrina                

 

Event 107  Men 50 Yard Freestyle Swim-off

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  - Swim-off

  1 O'Neal, Philip               Sharks-MA                 NT      23.81  

  2 Devalk, Paul                 VMI-VA                    NT      24.00  

 

Event 201  Women 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  - Time Trial

  1 Mathis, Sarah M           19 Gwu-NC                    NT      26.69  

  2 Bowers, Blair             18 Gwu-NC                    NT      26.74  

 

Event 202  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Learned, Kelly A          19 Gwu-NC                    NT    1:12.04  

  2 Staines, Quinn            19 Gwu-NC                    NT    1:23.74  

 

Event 301  Women 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Jeffreys, Jennifer        20 Red Flash-AM              NT      25.16  

 

Event 302  Women 100 Yard Freestyle Time Trial

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Staines, Quinn            19 Gwu-NC                    NT    1:01.12  

 

Event 303  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Time Trial

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Martinez, Vanessa V       20 Gwu-NC                    NT    2:02.18  

  2 Bowers, Blair             18 Gwu-NC                    NT    2:04.74  

  3 Pledger, Erin D           21 Gwu-NC                    NT    2:06.46  

 

Event 304  Women 200 Yard IM Time Trial

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Blessing, Mallory L       19 Gwu-NC                    NT    2:23.53  

 

Event 305  Women 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Vendetta, Heather L       19 Central-CT                NT    1:02.53  

 

                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 305                   

 

  1. Gardner-Webb University             735   2. Georgia Southern University         610

  3. Central Connecticut State Univ      577   4. Wagner College                      491

  5. Saint Francis University            276   6. Radford University                  241

  7. Campbell University                 207   8. Howard University                   162

  9. Mount Saint Mary's University        96  10. North Carolina A&T                   95

 11. St Francis College                   78  12. Sacred Heart University              75

 13. Virginia Military Institute          30  14. Florida A&M University               28