Related Links
Licensed to Davidson College          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 01/27/2007 04:24 PM

               Davidson v. Radford,VMI, and Wingate - 01/27/2007               

                                    Results                                    

 

Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Wingate University M&W-NC  'A'                         NT    1:51.01  

     1) Newman, Kristin SR              2) Vlashchenko, Maria JR          

     3) Moody, Rebekah JR               4) Golesorkhi, Lara FR            

       29.70    29.68    26.95    24.68                                    

  2 Davidson College Wildcats  'A'                         NT    1:54.34  

     1) Bertram, Sarah SO               2) Stough, Maddie JR              

     3) Barry, Brigit SR                4) Sanders, Courtney SO           

       30.24    32.04    26.84    25.22                                    

  3 Davidson College Wildcats  'B'                         NT    1:58.44  

     1) Parra, Madeline SO              2) Smith, Kelsey SO               

     3) Sherrill, Leslie JR             4) Sheetz, Caitlin FR             

       31.45    34.23    27.23    25.53                                    

  4 Radford University  'A'                                NT    1:59.32  

     1) Richardson, Kimmy A FR          2) Bailey, Julie S SR             

     3) Wharen, Amy E JR                4) Brown, McKenzie K FR           

       30.47    34.78    28.35    25.72                                    

 

Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Wingate University M&W-NC  'A'                         NT    1:36.84  

     1) Parks, Brian FR                 2) Vlashchenko, Sergey JR         

     3) Chagas, Gus FR                  4) Norman, Mason FR               

       26.00    26.36    22.81    21.67                                    

  2 Davidson College Wildcats  'A'                         NT    1:37.39  

     1) Frantz, Scott SO                2) Hopkins, Jamie SR              

     3) Williams, Miller FR             4) Carlson, Andrew SO             

       24.59    28.15    22.99    21.66                                    

  3 Davidson College Wildcats  'B'                         NT    1:41.12  

     1) Stegger, Fiete JR               2) Ladner, Nate FR                

     3) Broughton, Robb JR              4) Edelman, Andrew SR             

       27.32    26.30    24.82    22.68                                    

  4 Wingate University M&W-NC  'B'                         NT    1:45.14  

     1) Marsh, Caleb C FR               2) Stephens, Scott FR             

     3) Scholenbacher, Ben SO           4) Jones, Carlos FR               

       27.39    29.09    25.09    23.57                                    

  5 Virginia Military Institute  'A'                       NT    1:45.45  

     1) Webb, J                         2) Craft, S                       

     3) Yamasaki, K                     4) Rowcliffe, C                   

       27.61    29.53    25.82    22.49                                    

  6 Virginia Military Institute  'B'                       NT    1:52.88  

     1) Borchelt, P                     2) Russell, S                     

     3) Sgrignoli, P                    4)                                

       28.61    32.48    27.53    24.26                                    

 

Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Trefzger, Ellie           SR Davidson                  NT   10:36.60  

      28.61   30.84   31.62   31.73   31.77   31.95   32.02   32.27

      32.53   32.41   32.11   32.48   32.57   32.40   32.10   31.98

      32.10   32.07   31.95   31.09                                

  2 Deckert, Kristan E        SR Highlanders               NT   11:15.52  

      30.10   32.96   33.36   33.27   33.48   33.44   33.77   33.71

      33.84   34.08   33.86   34.35   34.47   34.39   34.45   34.76

      34.48   34.58   34.53   33.64                                

  3 Wensel, Lauren M          FR Highlanders               NT   11:36.07  

      29.53   32.90   33.09   33.58   34.27   34.56   35.03   35.19

      35.16   35.18   34.87   34.85   35.72   35.68   36.01   36.40

      36.11   36.22   35.94   35.78                                

  4 Melvin, Bridget B         SR Wingate Swimming-NC       NT   12:29.54  

      33.94   37.18   38.00   37.94   38.11   37.86   37.86   37.72

      37.58   37.59   37.96   37.88   37.90   38.57   38.13   37.83

      37.67   37.07   36.87   35.88                                

 

Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Corcoran, Kyle            FR Wingate Swimming-NC       NT    9:52.53  

      25.57   28.09   28.91   29.22   29.37   29.75   29.80   30.04

      29.82   30.26   30.53   30.15   30.56   30.55   30.70   29.86

      29.84   30.13   30.05   29.33                                

  2 Williams, Miller          FR Davidson                  NT   10:14.64  

      26.87   28.94   29.66   30.60   30.83   30.98   31.92   31.44

      31.75   31.95   30.94   30.92   30.86   31.20   31.43   31.25

      31.85   32.07   29.85   29.33                                

  3 Dugan, Mathew             SO Wingate Swimming-NC       NT   10:17.99  

      27.39   30.20   30.77   30.92   31.23   31.18   31.07   30.92

      31.05   31.30   31.23   31.06   31.16   31.21   31.35   31.66

      31.67   31.04   31.20   30.38                                

  4 Carman, Brad              FR Davidson                  NT   10:20.22  

      26.48   28.91   29.65   30.17   30.38   30.24   30.89   31.08

      31.50   31.28   31.57   31.90   32.14   31.75   31.35   31.16

      32.66   32.68   32.54   31.89                                

  5 Vik, K                       Vmi                       NT   10:43.47  

      28.02   30.52   31.09   31.89   32.22   32.54   32.61   32.83

      32.78   32.94   32.43   33.08   33.02   32.77   32.80   32.57

      32.98   32.15   32.24   31.99                                

  6 Swanson, David            SO Wingate Swimming-NC       NT   10:49.85  

      28.84   31.33   31.87   32.44   32.37   32.81   32.87   32.64

      32.89   33.08   32.77   32.87   33.07   32.88   32.94   32.92

      32.42   33.39   33.06   32.39                                

  7 Stanco, T                    Vmi                       NT   11:33.26  

      29.63   31.97   33.32   34.30   34.39   34.44   34.97   35.40

      35.53   35.83   35.90   35.59   35.34   35.28   35.43   35.54

      35.94   35.30   34.87   34.29                                

 

Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Ream, Alanna              SO Davidson                  NT    1:58.78  

      28.88   30.02   30.17   29.71                                

  2 Allen, Kirsten            JR Davidson                  NT    2:00.75  

      27.82   30.98   31.39   30.56                                

  3 Sochurek, Tiffany         SR Wingate Swimming-NC       NT    2:01.43  

      27.83   30.70   31.33   31.57                                

  4 Vencl, Samantha           FR Wingate Swimming-NC       NT    2:03.48  

      29.04   31.21   31.72   31.51                                

  5 Reyes, Christina Y        FR Highlanders               NT    2:04.37  

      28.24   30.55   32.26   33.32                                

  6 Orzechowska, Anna         SO Wingate Swimming-NC       NT    2:06.45  

      28.84   32.29   32.52   32.80                                

  7 Wharen, Amy E             JR Highlanders               NT    2:07.72  

      28.80   31.90   33.19   33.83                                

  8 Smith, Mandy R            FR Highlanders               NT    2:12.44  

      30.90   33.87   34.46   33.21                                

  9 Hottle, E                    Vmi                       NT    2:13.13  

      31.22   33.75   34.32   33.84                                

 10 Tuff, Atela A                Vmi                       NT    2:49.02  

      37.48   41.99   44.64   44.91                                

 

Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Chagas, Gus               FR Wingate Swimming-NC       NT    1:41.59  

      23.48   24.88   26.32   26.91                                

  2 Peele, Merritt            SO Davidson                  NT    1:44.56  

      24.76   26.34   26.93   26.53                                

  3 Broughton, Will           JR Davidson                  NT    1:47.00  

      25.20   27.02   27.36   27.42                                

  4 Smith, Jon                JR Davidson                  NT    1:47.97  

      23.77   26.63   28.76   28.81                                

  5 Defrancisco, Daniel       FR Wingate Swimming-NC       NT    1:50.25  

      25.56   28.11   27.89   28.69                                

  6 Kesler, Stephen           SO Wingate Swimming-NC       NT    1:52.00  

      25.59   28.36   28.66   29.39                                

  7 Vik, K                       Vmi                       NT    1:55.64  

      25.91   28.92   30.20   30.61                                

  8 Lee, L L                     Vmi                       NT    2:01.04  

      27.30   30.09   31.55   32.10                                

  9 DeValk, P                    Vmi                       NT    2:01.23  

      26.40   30.45   31.92   32.46                                

 10 Blades, P                    Vmi                       NT    2:03.71  

      27.04   30.14   32.92   33.61                                

 

Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Sanders, Courtney         SO Davidson                  NT      25.51  

  2 Heeschen, Libby C         SR Highlanders               NT      25.71  

  3 Golesorkhi, Lara          FR Wingate Swimming-NC       NT      25.73  

  4 Gerbert, Rebecca          FR Wingate Swimming-NC       NT      26.19  

  5 Brown, McKenzie K         FR Highlanders               NT      26.33  

  6 Sherrill, Leslie          JR Davidson                  NT      26.40  

  7 Parra, Madeline           SO Davidson                  NT      26.47  

  8 Richardson, Kimmy A       FR Highlanders               NT      27.04  

  9 Curtiss, Caroline         FR Davidson                  NT      27.12  

 10 Bailey, Julie S           SR Highlanders               NT      28.23  

 

Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Stegger, Fiete            JR Davidson                  NT      22.16  

  2 Norman, Mason             FR Wingate Swimming-NC       NT      22.29  

  3 Carlson, Andrew           SO Davidson                  NT      22.53  

  4 Rodriguez, Miguel         SO Davidson                  NT      22.58  

  5 Parks, Brian              FR Wingate Swimming-NC       NT      22.89  

  6 Edelman, Andrew           SR Davidson                  NT      23.35  

  7 Barnett, C                   Vmi                       NT      24.34  

  8 DeValk, P                    Vmi                       NT      26.83  

  9 Alexander, Robbie         SO Wingate Swimming-NC       NT      27.17  

 10 Morse, A                     Vmi                       NT      29.10  

 11 Wu, C                        Vmi                       NT      34.03  

 

Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Vlashchenko, Maria        JR Wingate Swimming-NC       NT    2:09.70  

      29.26   34.18   35.13   31.13                                

  2 Culp, Martha              FR Davidson                  NT    2:16.01  

      29.27   33.91   41.93   30.90                                

  3 Moody, Rebekah            JR Wingate Swimming-NC       NT    2:16.73  

      29.31   35.37   40.58   31.47                                

  4 Wallace, Kelly A          SR Highlanders               NT    2:17.62  

      29.57   33.45   43.32   31.28                                

  5 Stough, Maddie            JR Davidson                  NT    2:17.79  

      29.99   36.15   39.12   32.53                                

  6 Graham, Kate              SO Davidson                  NT    2:19.45  

      29.37   36.17   41.54   32.37                                

  7 Totten, Jessica           SO Davidson                  NT    2:19.85  

      28.46   36.08   42.03   33.28                                

  8 Gold, Laura               SR Wingate Swimming-NC       NT    2:20.02  

      30.85   37.46   39.22   32.49                                

  9 Deckert, Kristan E        SR Highlanders               NT    2:24.87  

      30.98   37.63   43.05   33.21                                

 10 Helsel, C                    Vmi                       NT    2:49.00  

    1:27.80   50.63   41.17                                        

 

Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Corcoran, Kyle            FR Wingate Swimming-NC       NT    1:56.83  

      26.47   30.64   33.03   26.69                                

  2 Topaz, Adam               JR Davidson                  NT    1:59.80  

      25.96   31.20   34.78   27.86                                

  3 Vlashchenko, Sergey       JR Wingate Swimming-NC       NT    2:00.40  

      26.63   31.84   34.40   27.53                                

  4 Foster, Scott             SR Davidson                  NT    2:00.61  

      26.45   30.66   34.68   28.82                                

  5 Graves, Mill              SR Davidson                  NT    2:03.91  

      26.36   32.12   36.10   29.33                                

  6 Hennessy, Kevin           FR Wingate Swimming-NC       NT    2:07.23  

      27.73   32.79   36.50   30.21                                

  7 Broughton, Robb           JR Davidson                  NT    2:07.58  

      26.40   33.41   38.05   29.72                                

  8 Inabinet, Nick            FR Wingate Swimming-NC       NT    2:13.86  

      29.32   35.14   37.77   31.63                                

  9 Sgrignoli, P                 Vmi                       NT    2:14.28  

      26.97   36.15   38.36   32.80                                

 10 Yamasaki, K                  Vmi                       NT    2:15.30  

      27.20   33.90   39.42   34.78                                

 11 Stanco, T                    Vmi                       NT    2:18.56  

      28.94   37.26   40.69   31.67                                

 12 Ferrell, J                   Vmi                       NT    2:26.63  

      31.08   38.77   42.03   34.75                                

 -- Fried, Justin             SR Davidson                  NT   X2:13.61  

      27.04   35.51   39.17   31.89                                

 

Event 11  Women 1 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 McKinney, Stephanie       SO Davidson                  NT     225.50  

  2 Chisholm, Kelsey          FR Davidson                  NT     214.40  

  3 Buttermore, Linnea        FR Davidson                  NT     195.00  

  4 Brough, Christie          SR Davidson                  NT    x190.20  

  5 Gilman, Ayers E           FR Highlanders               NT     138.15  

 

Event 12  Men 3 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Swift, Dwight             JR Davidson                  NT     194.78  

  2 Turner, J                    Vmi                       NT     151.80  

 

Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Graham, Kate              SO Davidson                  NT    1:00.47  

      28.97   31.50                                                

  2 Golesorkhi, Lara          FR Wingate Swimming-NC       NT    1:00.52  

      27.87   32.65                                                

  3 Ream, Alanna              SO Davidson                  NT    1:00.75  

      29.30   31.45                                                

  4 Moody, Rebekah            JR Wingate Swimming-NC       NT    1:02.03  

      29.00   33.03                                                

  5 Totten, Jessica           SO Davidson                  NT    1:02.15  

      29.21   32.94                                                

  6 Sherrill, Leslie          JR Davidson                  NT   x1:02.17  

      28.92   33.25                                                

  7 Spradlin, Kyndal R        JR Highlanders               NT    1:03.09  

      29.59   33.50                                                

  8 Wharen, Amy E             JR Highlanders               NT    1:03.76  

      29.84   33.92                                                

  9 Orzechowska, Anna         SO Wingate Swimming-NC       NT    1:04.32  

      29.99   34.33                                                

 10 Faircloth, Randi L        SR Highlanders               NT    1:07.15  

      31.21   35.94                                                

 -- Trefzger, Ellie           SR Davidson                  NT   X1:01.78  

      29.40   32.38                                                

 

Event 14  Men 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Chagas, Gus               FR Wingate Swimming-NC       NT      51.00  

      23.71   27.29                                                

  2 Frantz, Scott             SO Davidson                  NT      54.62  

      24.46   30.16                                                

  3 Topaz, Adam               JR Davidson                  NT      55.09  

      25.93   29.16                                                

  4 Scholenbacher, Ben        SO Wingate Swimming-NC       NT      55.78  

      25.57   30.21                                                

  5 Stephens, Scott           FR Wingate Swimming-NC       NT      55.91  

      25.68   30.23                                                

  6 Jones, Carlos             FR Wingate Swimming-NC       NT     x56.58  

      25.70   30.88                                                

  7 Graves, Mill              SR Davidson                  NT      56.70  

      26.46   30.24                                                

  8 Sgrignoli, P                 Vmi                       NT      56.96  

      26.48   30.48                                                

  9 Hopkins, Jamie            SR Davidson                  NT     x57.51  

      26.70   30.81                                                

 10 Rowcliffe, C                 Vmi                       NT      58.30  

      26.68   31.62                                                

 11 Barnett, C                   Vmi                       NT    1:00.65  

      27.11   33.54                                                

 12 Lee, L L                     Vmi                       NT   x1:02.21  

      28.59   33.62                                                

 -- Fried, Justin             SR Davidson                  NT     X58.48  

      26.79   31.69                                                

 

Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Sanders, Courtney         SO Davidson                  NT      54.03  

      26.36   27.67                                                

  2 Heeschen, Libby C         SR Highlanders               NT      55.22  

      26.34   28.88                                                

  3 Parra, Madeline           SO Davidson                  NT      55.92  

      26.87   29.05                                                

  4 Reyes, Christina Y        FR Highlanders               NT      56.42  

      27.22   29.20                                                

  4 Sochurek, Tiffany         SR Wingate Swimming-NC       NT      56.42  

      26.94   29.48                                                

  6 Allen, Kirsten            JR Davidson                  NT      57.02  

      27.22   29.80                                                

  7 Gerbert, Rebecca          FR Wingate Swimming-NC       NT      57.18  

      27.18   30.00                                                

  8 Bertram, Sarah            SO Davidson                  NT     x57.41  

      28.04   29.37                                                

  9 Wensel, Lauren M          FR Highlanders               NT      58.60  

      28.01   30.59                                                

 10 Daniel, J                    Vmi                       NT    1:10.24  

      33.56   36.68                                                

 

Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Peele, Merritt            SO Davidson                  NT      48.27  

      23.47   24.80                                                

  2 Norman, Mason             FR Wingate Swimming-NC       NT      48.33  

      23.12   25.21                                                

  3 Carlson, Andrew           SO Davidson                  NT      49.27  

      24.03   25.24                                                

  4 Defrancisco, Daniel       FR Wingate Swimming-NC       NT      49.61  

      23.92   25.69                                                

  5 Foster, Scott             SR Davidson                  NT      49.86  

      24.32   25.54                                                

  6 Marsh, Caleb C            FR Wingate Swimming-NC       NT      50.02  

      24.06   25.96                                                

  7 Craft, S                     Vmi                       NT      51.50  

      24.58   26.92                                                

  8 Blades, P                    Vmi                       NT      54.43  

      25.75   28.68                                                

  9 Rowcliffe, C                 Vmi                       NT      54.80  

      26.12   28.68                                                

 10 Broughton, Robb           JR Davidson                  NT     x55.00  

      25.85   29.15                                                

 11 Alexander, Robbie         SO Wingate Swimming-NC       NT   x1:01.38  

      29.02   32.36                                                

 

Event 17  Women 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Wallace, Kelly A          SR Highlanders               NT    1:01.83  

      29.99   31.84                                                

  2 Bertram, Sarah            SO Davidson                  NT    1:02.38  

      30.95   31.43                                                

  3 Newman, Kristin           SR Wingate Swimming-NC       NT    1:03.22  

      30.61   32.61                                                

  4 Vencl, Samantha           FR Wingate Swimming-NC       NT    1:04.27  

      30.91   33.36                                                

  5 Richardson, Kimmy A       FR Highlanders               NT    1:04.50  

      31.02   33.48                                                

  6 Curtiss, Caroline         FR Davidson                  NT    1:06.06  

      32.05   34.01                                                

  6 Culp, Martha              FR Davidson                  NT    1:06.06  

      32.09   33.97                                                

  8 Smith, Kelsey             SO Davidson                  NT   x1:06.09  

      32.19   33.90                                                

  9 Smith, Mandy R            FR Highlanders               NT    1:10.72  

      33.75   36.97                                                

 10 Melvin, Bridget B         SR Wingate Swimming-NC       NT    1:17.75  

      37.69   40.06                                                

 11 Daniel, J                    Vmi                       NT    1:31.93  

      43.36   48.57                                                

 

Event 18  Men 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Frantz, Scott             SO Davidson                  NT      53.13  

      26.48   26.65                                                

  2 Parks, Brian              FR Wingate Swimming-NC       NT      54.34  

      26.75   27.59                                                

  3 Smith, Jon                JR Davidson                  NT      57.56  

      27.81   29.75                                                

  4 Topaz, Adam               JR Davidson                  NT      58.44  

      29.01   29.43                                                

  5 Rodriguez, Miguel         SO Davidson                  NT     x58.87  

      28.23   30.64                                                

  6 Kesler, Stephen           SO Wingate Swimming-NC       NT      59.14  

      28.75   30.39                                                

  7 Webb, J                      Vmi                       NT      59.31  

      29.00   30.31                                                

  8 Borchelt, P                  Vmi                       NT    1:01.43  

      29.66   31.77                                                

  9 Hennessy, Kevin           FR Wingate Swimming-NC       NT    1:01.68  

      30.20   31.48                                                

 10 Craft, S                     Vmi                       NT    1:06.79  

      32.62   34.17                                                

 

Event 19  Women 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Ream, Alanna              SO Davidson                  NT    5:13.75  

      29.65   31.19   31.08   31.54   31.88   31.79   31.41   32.39

      31.95   30.87                                                

  2 Sheetz, Caitlin           FR Davidson                  NT    5:18.30  

      29.34   31.95   31.71   31.66   31.77   32.30   32.23   32.70

      32.72   31.92                                                

  3 Sochurek, Tiffany         SR Wingate Swimming-NC       NT    5:21.27  

      29.26   31.40   31.84   32.52   33.04   33.11   33.00   32.66

      32.86   31.58                                                

  4 Deckert, Kristan E        SR Highlanders               NT    5:32.80  

      30.46   33.15   33.33   33.57   33.48   33.66   34.00   33.89

      33.93   33.33                                                

  5 Wensel, Lauren M          FR Highlanders               NT    5:36.20  

      30.04   33.24   34.19   34.18   34.18   34.20   34.35   34.68

      33.84   33.30                                                

  6 Orzechowska, Anna         SO Wingate Swimming-NC       NT    5:38.12  

      30.51   33.21   34.14   34.28   34.53   34.52   34.82   34.12

      34.09   33.90                                                

  7 Hottle, E                    Vmi                       NT    6:03.11  

      32.44   36.05   37.05   36.89   36.58   36.80   36.90   37.19

      37.07   36.14                                                

  8 Tuff, Atela A                Vmi                       NT    7:28.61  

      37.88   42.98   45.69   45.65   46.25   46.21   46.43   45.75

      46.44   45.33                                                

 

Event 20  Men 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Broughton, Will           JR Davidson                  NT    4:44.21  

      26.36   27.87   28.46   28.81   28.63   28.65   28.66   29.07

      29.24   28.46                                                

  2 Corcoran, Kyle            FR Wingate Swimming-NC       NT    4:51.46  

      25.54   27.75   28.57   28.85   29.08   29.36   30.29   30.67

      30.90   30.45                                                

  3 Carman, Brad              FR Davidson                  NT    4:58.69  

      25.93   29.53   30.28   30.17   30.37   30.63   30.83   31.13

      29.36   30.46                                                

  4 Williams, Miller          FR Davidson                  NT    4:59.29  

      26.30   28.99   30.01   30.59   30.93   30.89   30.98   31.47

      30.58   28.55                                                

  5 Dugan, Mathew             SO Wingate Swimming-NC       NT    5:07.46  

      26.62   29.79   31.12   31.17   31.23   31.65   31.49   31.49

      31.81   31.09                                                

  6 Swanson, David            SO Wingate Swimming-NC       NT    5:21.17  

      27.81   30.74   31.87   32.40   32.77   33.28   33.11   33.12

      33.50   32.57                                                

  7 Sheldon, P                   Vmi                       NT    5:36.96  

      28.78   32.05   33.15   33.17   34.48   34.35   34.19   35.70

      35.78   35.31                                                

  8 Webb, J                      Vmi                       NT    5:40.39  

      28.08   31.60   33.14   34.02   35.25   35.61   35.62   35.94

      35.78   35.35                                                

  9 Borchelt, P                  Vmi                       NT    5:44.58  

      28.84   33.31   35.33   35.44   35.36   35.49   36.10   35.36

      35.65   33.70                                                

 10 Baity, A                     Vmi                       NT   x6:07.01  

    1:05.04   35.73 1:15.29 1:16.69 1:17.26   37.00   30.01        

 

Event 21  Women 3 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 McKinney, Stephanie       SO Davidson                  NT     226.05  

  2 Buttermore, Linnea        FR Davidson                  NT     206.55  

  3 Chisholm, Kelsey          FR Davidson                  NT     205.42  

  4 Brough, Christie          SR Davidson                  NT    x187.20  

  5 Gilman, Ayers E           FR Highlanders               NT     137.03  

 

Event 22  Men 1 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Swift, Dwight             JR Davidson                  NT     157.27  

  2 Turner, J                    Vmi                       NT     147.12  

 

Event 23  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Vlashchenko, Maria        JR Wingate Swimming-NC       NT    1:04.85  

      31.51   33.34                                                

  2 Curtiss, Caroline         FR Davidson                  NT    1:10.65  

      33.16   37.49                                                

  3 Stough, Maddie            JR Davidson                  NT    1:10.73  

      33.72   37.01                                                

  4 Gold, Laura               SR Wingate Swimming-NC       NT    1:10.82  

      33.52   37.30                                                

  5 Barry, Brigit             SR Davidson                  NT    1:11.89  

      33.77   38.12                                                

  6 Bailey, Julie S           SR Highlanders               NT    1:16.59  

      36.00   40.59                                                

  7 Graham, Kate              SO Davidson                  NT   x1:17.64  

      37.03   40.61                                                

  8 Smith, Mandy R            FR Highlanders               NT    1:21.53  

      37.50   44.03                                                

  9 Melvin, Bridget B         SR Wingate Swimming-NC       NT    1:29.33  

      43.06   46.27                                                

 10 Helsel, C                    Vmi                       NT    1:30.87  

      42.94   47.93                                                

 

Event 24  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Vlashchenko, Sergey       JR Wingate Swimming-NC       NT      58.99  

      28.08   30.91                                                

  2 Foster, Scott             SR Davidson                  NT    1:02.55  

      29.72   32.83                                                

  3 Stegger, Fiete            JR Davidson                  NT    1:02.62  

      29.20   33.42                                                

  4 Hopkins, Jamie            SR Davidson                  NT    1:02.81  

      29.48   33.33                                                

  5 Stephens, Scott           FR Wingate Swimming-NC       NT    1:05.26  

      30.20   35.06                                                

  6 Graves, Mill              SR Davidson                  NT   x1:05.53  

      30.64   34.89                                                

  7 Hennessy, Kevin           FR Wingate Swimming-NC       NT    1:05.94  

      30.72   35.22                                                

  8 Yamasaki, K                  Vmi                       NT    1:06.66  

      31.02   35.64                                                

  9 Inabinet, Nick            FR Wingate Swimming-NC       NT   x1:08.84  

      31.70   37.14                                                

 10 Alexander, Robbie         SO Wingate Swimming-NC       NT   x1:09.23  

      32.33   36.90                                                

 11 Ferrell, J                   Vmi                       NT    1:11.39  

      33.00   38.39                                                

 12 Sheldon, P                   Vmi                       NT    1:11.89  

      33.76   38.13                                                

 13 Wu, C                        Vmi                       NT   x1:19.67  

      37.56   42.11                                                

 -- Topaz, Adam               JR Davidson                  NT   X1:06.64  

      31.39   35.25                                                

 

Event 25  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Radford University  'A'                                NT    1:41.68  

     1) Heeschen, Libby C SR            2) Reyes, Christina Y FR          

     3) Brown, McKenzie K FR            4) Wallace, Kelly A SR            

       25.58    25.27    25.83    25.00                                    

  2 Wingate University M&W-NC  'A'                         NT    1:44.74  

     1) Vencl, Samantha FR              2) Newman, Kristin SR             

     3) Gold, Laura SR                  4) Gerbert, Rebecca FR            

       26.31    26.67    26.46    25.30                                    

  3 Virginia Military Institute  'A'                       NT    2:09.95  

     1) Hottle, E                       2) Daniel, J                      

     3) Tuff, Atela A                   4) Helsel, C                      

       28.87    33.02    33.91    34.15                                    

 -- Davidson College Wildcats  'A'                         NT   X1:44.15  

     1) Trefzger, Ellie SR              2) Barry, Brigit SR               

     3) Sheetz, Caitlin FR              4) Allen, Kirsten JR              

       27.49    25.32    25.98    25.36                                    

 -- Davidson College Wildcats  'B'                         NT   X1:45.91  

     1) Culp, Martha FR                 2) Totten, Jessica SO             

     3) Smith, Kelsey SO                4) Curtiss, Caroline FR           

       26.45    25.69    27.16    26.61                                    

 

Event 26  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Davidson College Wildcats  'A'                         NT    1:28.78  

     1) Peele, Merritt SO               2) Smith, Jon JR                  

     3) Rodriguez, Miguel SO            4) Edelman, Andrew SR             

       22.30    21.71    22.28    22.49                                    

  2 Davidson College Wildcats  'B'                         NT    1:30.11  

     1) Carman, Brad FR                 2) Frantz, Scott SO               

     3) Williams, Miller FR             4) Topaz, Adam JR                 

       22.89    21.66    23.01    22.55                                    

  3 Wingate University M&W-NC  'A'                         NT    1:31.10  

     1) Kesler, Stephen SO              2) Scholenbacher, Ben SO          

     3) Marsh, Caleb C FR               4) Defrancisco, Daniel FR         

       23.32    22.78    22.71    22.29                                    

  4 Virginia Military Institute  'A'                       NT    1:36.52  

     1) Vik, K                          2) Blades, P                      

     3) Barnett, C                      4) DeValk, P                      

       24.32    23.74    24.24    24.22                                    

  5 Wingate University M&W-NC  'B'                         NT    1:38.63  

     1) Dugan, Mathew SO                2) Jones, Carlos FR               

     3) Inabinet, Nick FR               4) Swanson, David SO              

       24.42    23.94    25.00    25.27                                    

  6 Virginia Military Institute  'B'                       NT    1:54.35  

     1) Russell, S                      2) Wu, C                          

     3) Morse, A                        4) Johnson, C                     

       26.79    33.65    28.76    25.15                                    

 -- Davidson College Wildcats  'C'                         NT   X1:36.12  

     1) Fried, Justin SR                2) Graves, Mill SR                

     3) Foster, Scott SR                4) Hopkins, Jamie SR              

       24.79    23.37    23.21    24.75