Related Links
                                                                     

                                                                     

Randolph-Macon College Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:39 AM 12/3/2007 Page 1 



 RMC YELLOW JACKET INVITAIONAL - 11/30/2007 

 

 

 Results 

 

 

 

Event 2 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay 



 Team    Relay    Finals Time  NISCA Points 

      

1  Virginia Military Institute  A  1:44.60  336 32 

    

 1) Borchelt, Peter 2) Ferrell, Justin 3) Euritt, Tristin 4) Rowcliffe, Will 

 

27.66  57.89 (30.23)  1:23.00 (25.11)  1:44.60 (21.60) 

   

2  Virginia Military Institute  B  1:51.40  273 26 

    

 1) Craft, Preston 2) Russell, Stephen 3) Barnett, Charlie 4) Brush, Alex 

 

31.41  1:01.93 (30.52)  1:27.21 (25.28)  1:51.40 (24.19) 

   

3  Hood College  A  1:54.40  249 24 

    

 1) Kinder, Jason 2) Ennis, Robert 3) Haynes, Matt 4) Cassidy, Brian 

 

27.98  57.73 (29.75)  1:23.29 (25.56)  1:54.40 (31.11) 

   

 

Event 4 Men 400 Yard IM 



 Name    School    Finals Time  NISCA Points 

      

1  Stanco, Trevor  Virginia Military Institute  4:56.29  16 

    

28.64  1:03.37 (34.73)  1:42.28 (38.91)  2:21.66 (39.38) 

   

 3:04.05 (42.39)  3:46.75 (42.70)  4:21.81 (35.06)  4:56.29 (34.48) 

    

 

Event 6 Men 50 Yard Freestyle 



 Name    School    Finals Time  NISCA Points 

      

1  Haynes, Matt  Hood College  23.26  101 16 

    

2  Lee, Hank  Virginia Military Institute  23.89  91 13 

    

3  Barnett, Charlie  Virginia Military Institute  24.21  86 12 

    

4  Blades, Peter  Virginia Military Institute  25.05  74 11 

    

5  Atras, Kyle  Hood College  30.02  15 10 

    

6  Smith, AJ  Hood College  31.22  4 9 

    

---  Stull, Walter  Virginia Military Institute  X24.12   

    

---  Brush, Alex  Virginia Military Institute  X24.41   

    

---  Snyder, Chuck  Virginia Military Institute  X25.21   

    

---  Bocanegra, Kevin  Virginia Military Institute  X25.26   

    

---  Craft, Preston  Virginia Military Institute  X25.43   

    

---  Kang, Joe  Virginia Military Institute  X25.58   

    

---  Jeter, Andrew  Virginia Military Institute  X26.79   

    

---  Jeffcoat, Josh  Virginia Military Institute  X27.66   

    

---  Baity, Andrew  Virginia Military Institute  X27.87   

    

 

Event 8 Men 100 Yard Butterfly 



 Name    School    Finals Time  NISCA Points 

      

1  Rowcliffe, Will  Virginia Military Institute  55.24  108 16 

    

25.44  55.24 (29.80) 

 

2  Euritt, Tristin  Virginia Military Institute  58.14  89 13 

    

26.59  58.14 (31.55) 

 

 

Event 10 Men 200 Yard Freestyle 



 Name    School    Finals Time  NISCA Points 

      

1  Lee, Hank  Virginia Military Institute  1:55.05  87 16 

    

24.78  53.40 (28.62)  1:23.82 (30.42)  1:55.05 (31.23) 

   

2  Beyer, Chris  Virginia Military Institute  1:58.11  77 13 

    

26.31  56.00 (29.69)  1:26.94 (30.94)  1:58.11 (31.17) 

   

                                                                     

3  Haynes, Matt  Hood College  1:58.37  76 12 

    

26.20  55.81 (29.61)  1:27.11 (31.30)  1:58.37 (31.26) 

   

4  Barnett, Charlie  Virginia Military Institute  2:03.18  61 11 

    

27.09  58.98 (31.89)  1:32.38 (33.40)  2:03.18 (30.80) 

   

5  Blades, Peter  Virginia Military Institute  2:03.49  60 10 

    

27.29  57.29 (30.00)  1:29.95 (32.66)  2:03.49 (33.54) 

   

(Event 10 Men 200 Yard Freestyle) 



 Name    School    Finals Time  NISCA Points 

      

6  Atras, Kyle  Hood College  2:42.69  9 

    

34.24  1:14.89 (40.65)  2:42.69 (1:27.80) 

  

---  Baity, Andrew  Virginia Military Institute  X2:06.05   

    

28.16  59.70 (31.54)  1:32.83 (33.13)  2:06.05 (33.22) 

   

---  Rushton, Cam  Virginia Military Institute  X2:10.20   

    

28.84  1:01.59 (32.75)  1:36.04 (34.45)  2:10.20 (34.16) 

   

---  Stull, Walter  Virginia Military Institute  X2:17.23   

    

30.02  1:03.16 (33.14)  1:39.36 (36.20)  2:17.23 (37.87) 

   

 

Event 12 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke 



 Name    School    Finals Time  NISCA Points 

      

1  Ennis, Robert  Hood College  1:07.07  86 16 

    

32.20  1:07.07 (34.87) 

 

2  Ferrell, Justin  Virginia Military Institute  1:07.89  82 13 

    

31.54  1:07.89 (36.35) 

 

3  Russell, Stephen  Virginia Military Institute  1:10.23  70 12 

    

32.41  1:10.23 (37.82) 

 

4  Stanco, Trevor  Virginia Military Institute  1:10.72  68 11 

    

33.25  1:10.72 (37.47) 

 

5  Brush, Alex  Virginia Military Institute  1:13.41  55 10 

    

34.59  1:13.41 (38.82) 

 

6  Smith, AJ  Hood College  1:34.08  9 

    

42.66  1:34.08 (51.42) 

 

---  Morse, Andrew  Virginia Military Institute  X1:17.44   

    

36.42  1:17.44 (41.02) 

 

 

Event 14 Men 100 Yard Backstroke 



 Name    School    Finals Time  NISCA Points 

      

1  Borchelt, Peter  Virginia Military Institute  59.74  90 16 

    

29.41  59.74 (30.33) 

 

2  Kinder, Jason  Hood College  1:00.47  86 13 

    

3  Bocanegra, Kevin  Virginia Military Institute  1:09.20  47 12 

    

33.15  1:09.20 (36.05) 

 

4  Craft, Preston  Virginia Military Institute  1:10.15  43 11 

    

34.44  1:10.15 (35.71) 

 

5  Snyder, Chuck  Virginia Military Institute  1:10.72  41 10 

    

34.16  1:10.72 (36.56) 

 

 

Event 16 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 



 Team    Relay    Finals Time  NISCA Points 

      

1  Virginia Military Institute  A  1:31.65  363 32 

    

 1) Rowcliffe, Will 2) Lee, Hank 3) Blades, Peter 4) Euritt, Tristin 

 

22.60  45.61 (23.01)  1:08.23 (22.62)  1:31.65 (23.42) 

   

2  Virginia Military Institute  B  1:41.37  261 26 

    

 1) Brush, Alex 2) Craft, Preston 3) Snyder, Chuck 4) Kang, Joe 

 

24.64  50.96 (26.32)  1:16.59 (25.63)  1:41.37 (24.78) 

   

                                                                     

3  Hood College  A  1:42.31  252 24 

    

 1) Cassidy, Brian 2) Ennis, Robert 3) Haynes, Matt 4) Kinder, Jason 

 

23.69  47.43 (23.74)  1:12.78 (25.35)  1:42.31 (29.53) 

   

 

Event 18 Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay 



 Team    Relay    Finals Time  NISCA Points 

      

1  Virginia Military Institute  A  8:11.67  32 

    

 1) Beyer, Chris 2) Blades, Peter 3) Baity, Andrew 4) Barnett, Charlie 

 

27.05  57.40 (57.40)  1:28.63 (1:28.63)  1:59.84 (1:59.84) 

   

 2:15.99 (16.15)  2:57.14 (57.30)  3:29.60 (1:29.76)  4:02.48 (2:02.64) 

    

 4:29.01 (26.53)  4:59.56 (57.08)  5:33.26 (1:30.78)  6:08.96 (2:06.48) 

    

 6:36.08 (27.12)  7:07.16 (58.20)  7:40.47 (1:31.51)  8:11.67 (2:02.71) 

    

2  Hood College  A  8:40.22  26 

    

 1) Cassidy, Brian 2) Ennis, Robert 3) Haynes, Matt 4) Kinder, Jason 

 

28.53  59.61 (59.61)  1:31.26 (1:31.26)  2:02.10 (2:02.10) 

   

 2:28.61 (26.51)  2:59.19 (57.09)  3:30.05 (1:27.95)  4:01.03 (1:58.93) 

    

 4:28.48 (27.45)  4:58.98 (57.95)  5:29.90 (1:28.87)  5:59.25 (1:58.22) 

    

 6:33.42 (34.17)  7:13.25 (1:14.00)  7:58.05 (1:58.80)  8:40.22 (2:40.97) 

    

 

Event 20 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay 



 Team    Relay    Finals Time  NISCA Points 

      

1  Virginia Military Institute  B  4:10.14  32 

    

 1) Stanco, Trevor 2) Russell, Stephen 3) Euritt, Tristin 4) Brush, Alex 

 

32.62  1:07.15 (1:07.15)  1:38.58 (31.43)  2:17.04 (1:09.89) 

   

 2:32.99 (15.95)  3:14.55 ( )  4:10.14 ( ) 

   

---  Virginia Military Institute  A  DQ   

    

 1) Borchelt, Peter 2) Ferrell, Justin 3) Rowcliffe, Will 4) Lee, Hank 

 

29.25  59.65 (59.65)  1:31.81 (32.16)  2:09.02 (1:09.37) 

   

 2:35.13 (26.11)  3:05.84 (56.82)  3:30.03 (24.19)  DQ (51.69) 

    

---  Hood College  A  DQ   

    

 1) Kinder, Jason 2) Ennis, Robert 3) Haynes, Matt 4) Cassidy, Brian 

 

29.64  1:01.34 (1:01.34)  1:34.48 (33.14)  2:09.84 (1:08.50) 

   

 2:36.80 (26.96)  3:09.73 (59.89)  DQ (1:11.01) 

   

 

Event 22 Men 500 Yard Freestyle 



 Name    School    Finals Time  NISCA Points 

      

1  Kinder, Jason  Hood College  5:17.13  78 16 

    

29.95  1:02.35 (32.40)  1:34.63 (32.28)  2:07.18 (32.55) 

   

 2:39.25 (32.07)  3:11.44 (32.19)  3:43.98 (32.54)  4:16.50 (32.52) 

    

 4:47.87 (31.37)  5:17.13 (29.26) 

  

2  Beyer, Chris  Virginia Military Institute  5:17.57  78 13 

    

29.03  1:01.09 (32.06)  1:33.39 (32.30)  2:05.64 (32.25) 

   

 2:37.47 (31.83)  3:09.63 (32.16)  3:42.19 (32.56)  4:14.83 (32.64) 

    

 4:46.68 (31.85)  5:17.57 (30.89) 

  

3  Rushton, Cam  Virginia Military Institute  6:01.51  30 12 

    

31.44  1:06.77 (35.33)  1:43.02 (36.25)  2:19.93 (36.91) 

   

 2:56.88 (36.95)  3:34.55 (37.67)  4:11.79 (37.24)  4:49.71 (37.92) 

    

 5:26.44 (36.73)  6:01.51 (35.07) 

  

4  Russell, Stephen  Virginia Military Institute  6:09.52  22 11 

    

30.84  1:05.76 (34.92)  1:41.29 (35.53)  2:18.31 (37.02) 

   

 2:55.52 (37.21)  3:34.17 (38.65)  4:12.76 (38.59)  4:51.85 (39.09) 

    

 5:31.35 (39.50)  6:09.52 (38.17) 

  

                                                                     

 

Event 24 Men 200 Yard IM 



 Name    School    Finals Time  NISCA Points 

      

1  Rowcliffe, Will  Virginia Military Institute  2:09.64  83 16 

    

25.86  1:00.06 (34.20)  1:41.66 (41.60)  2:09.64 (27.98) 

   

2  Euritt, Tristin  Virginia Military Institute  2:13.58  71 13 

    

26.33  59.51 (33.18)  1:41.69 (42.18)  2:13.58 (31.89) 

   

(Event 24 Men 200 Yard IM) 



 Name    School    Finals Time  NISCA Points 

      

3  Ennis, Robert  Hood College  2:16.85  62 12 

    

28.55  1:03.75 (35.20)  1:43.78 (40.03)  2:16.85 (33.07) 

   

4  Ferrell, Justin  Virginia Military Institute  2:18.06  59 11 

    

29.76  1:07.02 (37.26)  1:46.89 (39.87)  2:18.06 (31.17) 

   

5  Borchelt, Peter  Virginia Military Institute  2:21.54  50 10 

    

28.89  1:04.98 (36.09)  1:48.21 (43.23)  2:21.54 (33.33) 

   

 

Event 26 Men 200 Yard Backstroke 



 Name    School    Finals Time  NISCA Points 

      

1  Borchelt, Peter  Virginia Military Institute  2:12.94  16 

    

31.13  1:04.60 (33.47)  1:38.82 (34.22)  2:12.94 (34.12) 

   

2  Bocanegra, Kevin  Virginia Military Institute  2:35.54  13 

    

34.57  1:55.17 ( )  2:35.54 (40.37) 

  

 

Event 28 Men 100 Yard Freestyle 



 Name    School    Finals Time  NISCA Points 

      

1  Rowcliffe, Will  Virginia Military Institute  50.16  107 16 

    

23.85  50.16 (26.31) 

 

2  Haynes, Matt  Hood College  51.08  100 13 

    

24.90  51.08 (26.18) 

 

3  Lee, Hank  Virginia Military Institute  51.09  100 12 

    

23.99  51.09 (27.10) 

 

4  Blades, Peter  Virginia Military Institute  53.20  84 11 

    

25.26  53.20 (27.94) 

 

5  Barnett, Charlie  Virginia Military Institute  55.59  68 10 

    

26.92  55.59 (28.67) 

 

6  Atras, Kyle  Hood College  1:11.22  9 

    

32.57  1:11.22 (38.65) 

 

7  Smith, AJ  Hood College  1:19.51  7 

    

33.46  1:19.51 (46.05) 

 

---  Snyder, Chuck  Virginia Military Institute  X55.40   

    

26.26  55.40 (29.14) 

 

---  Kang, Joe  Virginia Military Institute  X56.74   

    

26.58  56.74 (30.16) 

 

---  Baity, Andrew  Virginia Military Institute  X56.76   

    

26.98  56.76 (29.78) 

 

---  Craft, Preston  Virginia Military Institute  X57.18   

    

26.89  57.18 (30.29) 

 

---  Jeter, Andrew  Virginia Military Institute  X58.34   

    

27.56  58.34 (30.78) 

 

---  Stull, Walter  Virginia Military Institute  X1:02.61   

    

30.24  1:02.61 (32.37) 

 

 

Event 30 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke 



 Name    School    Finals Time  NISCA Points 

      

1  Ennis, Robert  Hood College  2:30.63  16 

    

34.32  1:12.53 (38.21)  1:52.35 (39.82)  2:30.63 (38.28) 

   

                                                                     

2  Ferrell, Justin  Virginia Military Institute  2:31.03  13 

    

33.33  1:11.72 (38.39)  1:51.52 (39.80)  2:31.03 (39.51) 

   

3  Brush, Alex  Virginia Military Institute  2:42.79  12 

    

37.18  1:17.73 (40.55)  2:00.17 (42.44)  2:42.79 (42.62) 

   

4  Russell, Stephen  Virginia Military Institute  2:43.25  11 

    

36.35  1:17.18 (40.83)  1:59.42 (42.24)  2:43.25 (43.83) 

   

(Event 30 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke) 



 Name    School    Finals Time  NISCA Points 

      

5  Morse, Andrew  Virginia Military Institute  2:51.35  10 

    

37.65  1:20.86 (43.21)  2:06.40 (45.54)  2:51.35 (44.95) 

   

 

Event 32 Men 200 Yard Butterfly 



 Name    School    Finals Time  NISCA Points 

      

1  Euritt, Tristin  Virginia Military Institute  2:14.75  16 

    

28.14  1:01.56 (33.42)  1:37.34 (35.78)  2:14.75 (37.41) 

   

 

Event 34 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay 



 Team    Relay    Finals Time  NISCA Points 

      

1  Virginia Military Institute  A  3:42.07  246 32 

    

 1) Rowcliffe, Will 2) Lee, Hank 3) Blades, Peter 4) Euritt, Tristin 

 

25.92  54.44 (54.44)  1:21.55 (27.11)  1:51.69 (57.25) 

   

 2:18.15 (26.46)  2:46.51 (54.82)  3:14.75 (28.24)  3:42.07 (55.56) 

    

2  Virginia Military Institute  B  3:43.20  240 26 

    

 1) Brush, Alex 2) Baity, Andrew 3) Craft, Preston 4) Barnett, Charlie 

 

26.56  56.77 (56.77)  1:23.11 (26.34)  1:52.11 (55.34) 

   

 2:18.30 (26.19)  2:47.55 (55.44)  3:14.61 (27.06)  3:43.20 (55.65) 

    

 

  

 

  

 Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 34

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  

 

 

  

1.  Randolph MACON 679  2.  Hood College  400 

    

3.  Bridgewater College Women 261  4.  Randolph College  240 

    

5.  College OF Notre Dame 186  6.  Hollins University  166 

    

7.  Virginia Military Institute 29 

 

 

  

 

  

 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 34

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  

 

 

  

1.  Virginia Military Institute 690  2.  Hood College  241