Related Links
Licensed to Dedmon Center-Radford Univ. - Site License

                                      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 10/19/2007 08:05 PM

                   Radford,JMU,Gardner-Webb,VMI - 10/19/2007                   

                                    Results                                    

 

Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Gardner-Webb University  'A'                           NT    1:49.74  

     1) Hooley, Whitney SR              2) Stadnik, Stepheni FR           

     3) Warkentin, Rachel FR            4) Hughey, Corey SO               

                  28.40       59.59 (31.19)     1:25.68 (26.09)     1:49.74 (24.06)

  2 James Madison University  'A'                          NT    1:50.81  

     1) McCarthy, Morgan FR             2) Colapietro, Lisa FR            

     3) Owenby, Meredith FR             4) Heil, Meghan JR                

                  27.95       58.39 (30.44)     1:26.13 (27.74)     1:50.81 (24.68)

  3 James Madison University  'B'                          NT    1:53.90  

     1) Hauck, Amanda SO                2) Lupacchino, Erika FR           

     3) Gennari, Christina SO           4) Stefanski, Julie SO            

                  28.97     1:01.27 (32.30)     1:28.78 (27.51)     1:53.90 (25.12)

  4 James Madison University  'C'                          NT   x1:54.42  

     1) Walters, Gailey SR              2) Stevenson, Lindsey FR          

     3) Lee, Jessica JR                 4) Bechtol, Erica SO              

                  29.52     1:01.83 (32.31)     1:29.00 (27.17)     1:54.42 (25.42)

  5 Gardner-Webb University  'B'                           NT    1:55.76  

     1) Bryant, Victoria FR             2) Baxter, Mallory SO             

     3) Hallquist, Leslie SR            4) Glenn, Rachel FR               

                  29.13     1:01.95 (32.82)     1:29.82 (27.87)     1:55.76 (25.94)

  6 Gardner-Webb University  'C'                           NT   x1:57.37  

     1) Sellers, Kristen FR             2) Stokes, Sarah FR               

     3) Olivas, Isabel SR               4) Yergler, Ginny FR              

                  30.87     1:03.73 (32.86)     1:37.95 (34.22)     1:57.37 (19.42)

  7 Radford University  'A'                                NT    1:59.07  

     1) Kappert, Erica                  2) Butner, Alexis FR              

     3) Reyes, Christina Y SO           4) Wharen, Amy E SR               

                  31.05     1:04.88 (33.83)     1:33.01 (28.13)     1:59.07 (26.06)

  8 Gardner-Webb University  'D'                           NT   x2:00.13  

     1) Furnari, Laura SO               2) Learned, Kelly SO              

     3) Palmer, Lindsey SR              4) Sheets, Megan JR               

                  30.87     1:03.72 (32.85)     1:32.88 (29.16)     2:00.13 (27.25)

  9 Radford University  'B'                                NT    2:07.54  

     1) Price, Megan                    2) Baker, Kaitlyn FR              

     3) Arnold, Alicia SO               4) Odom, Kirstie FR               

                  33.17     1:08.83 (35.66)     1:39.28 (30.45)     2:07.54 (28.26)

 

Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Gardner-Webb University  'A'                           NT    1:40.19  

     1) Hooley, Kyle FR                 2) South, Craig FR                

     3) Caudill, Steven FR              4) Partin, George FR              

                  25.60       54.69 (29.09)     1:18.54 (23.85)     1:40.19 (21.65)

  2 Gardner-Webb University  'B'                           NT    1:46.48  

     1) Williams, Patrick FR            2) Simpson, Saxon FR              

     3) Gibson, Travis FR               4) Brutus, Casey FR               

                  29.06       58.52 (29.46)     1:22.99 (24.47)     1:46.48 (23.49)

  3 Virginia Military Institute  'A'                       NT    1:48.60  

     1) Webb, Jason SR                  2) Ferrell, Justin SO             

     3) Euritt, Tristan SO              4) Rowcliffe, Will SO             

                  28.07     1:00.02 (31.95)     1:25.86 (25.84)     1:48.60 (22.74)

  4 Virginia Military Institute  'B'                       NT    1:56.15  

     1) Bocanegra, Kevin FR             2) Russell, Stephen JR            

     3) Jeter, Andrew FR                4) Brush, Alex JR                 

                  31.36     1:02.25 (30.89)     1:32.15 (29.90)     1:56.15 (24.00)

 

Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Ketterer, Elizabeth       FR Bulldogs                  NT   10:23.54  

                  28.94     1:00.37 (31.43)     1:32.01 (31.64)     2:03.72 (31.71)

        2:35.52 (31.80)     3:07.32 (31.80)     3:39.07 (31.75)     4:10.98 (31.91)

        4:43.01 (32.03)     5:14.92 (31.91)     5:45.95 (31.03)     6:16.99 (31.04)

        6:47.92 (30.93)     7:18.88 (30.96)     7:49.80 (30.92)     8:21.17 (31.37)

        8:52.32 (31.15)     9:23.34 (31.02)     9:53.95 (30.61)    10:23.54 (29.59)

  2 Roka, Heather             SR Bulldogs                  NT   10:24.60  

                  29.16     1:00.32 (31.16)     1:31.99 (31.67)     2:03.70 (31.71)

        2:35.51 (31.81)     3:07.29 (31.78)     3:38.97 (31.68)     4:10.90 (31.93)

        4:42.93 (32.03)     5:14.71 (31.78)     5:45.91 (31.20)     6:16.67 (30.76)

        6:47.68 (31.01)     7:18.71 (31.03)     7:49.67 (30.96)     8:20.97 (31.30)

        8:52.05 (31.08)     9:22.99 (30.94)     9:53.99 (31.00)    10:24.60 (30.61)

  3 Konieczny, Emily          FR Dukes                     NT   10:46.50  

                  30.07     1:01.66 (31.59)     1:33.90 (32.24)     2:06.25 (32.35)

        2:38.78 (32.53)     3:11.62 (32.84)     3:44.33 (32.71)     4:17.02 (32.69)

        4:49.83 (32.81)     5:22.39 (32.56)     5:54.88 (32.49)     6:27.60 (32.72)

        7:00.08 (32.48)     7:32.58 (32.50)     8:05.15 (32.57)     8:37.70 (32.55)

        9:10.32 (32.62)     9:42.96 (32.64)    10:15.29 (32.33)    10:46.50 (31.21)

  4 Smith, Rachel             SO Dukes                     NT   11:26.44  

                  31.62     1:04.67 (33.05)     1:38.32 (33.65)     2:12.21 (33.89)

        2:46.13 (33.92)     3:20.47 (34.34)     3:54.58 (34.11)     4:28.85 (34.27)

        5:02.98 (34.13)     5:37.26 (34.28)     6:11.85 (34.59)     6:46.44 (34.59)

        7:21.59 (35.15)     7:56.63 (35.04)     8:31.87 (35.24)     9:06.69 (34.82)

        9:41.87 (35.18)    10:17.04 (35.17)    10:51.94 (34.90)    11:26.44 (34.50)

 -- Blessing, Mallory         JR Bulldogs                  NT  X11:49.59  

                  31.42     1:05.24 (33.82)     1:39.63 (34.39)     2:14.56 (34.93)

        2:49.78 (35.22)     3:24.94 (35.16)     4:00.07 (35.13)     4:36.09 (36.02)

        5:11.95 (35.86)     5:48.33 (36.38)     6:24.43 (36.10)     7:00.98 (36.55)

        7:37.45 (36.47)     8:14.24 (36.79)     8:50.84 (36.60)     9:27.61 (36.77)

       10:04.10 (36.49)    10:40.46 (36.36)    11:16.13 (35.67)    11:49.59 (33.46)

 -- Odom, Kirstie             FR Highlanders               NT         DQ  

                  32.43     1:07.72 (35.29)     1:43.81 (36.09)     2:20.50 (36.69)

        2:57.72 (37.22)     3:35.12 (37.40)     4:13.27 (38.15)     4:51.38 (38.11)

        5:29.63 (38.25)     6:08.29 (38.66)     6:46.64 (38.35)     7:25.04 (38.40)

        8:04.17 (39.13)     8:42.82 (38.65)     9:21.76 (38.94)    10:01.34 (39.58)

       10:39.83 (38.49)    11:16.69 (36.86)    11:50.24 (33.55)           DQ (0.37)

 

Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Suggs, Adam               FR Bulldogs                  NT   10:24.20  

                  28.32       59.22 (30.90)     1:30.89 (31.67)     2:02.61 (31.72)

        2:33.86 (31.25)     3:05.10 (31.24)     3:36.65 (31.55)     4:08.31 (31.66)

        4:40.22 (31.91)     5:12.16 (31.94)     5:43.54 (31.38)     6:15.55 (32.01)

        6:47.44 (31.89)     7:19.42 (31.98)     7:50.72 (31.30)     8:21.93 (31.21)

        8:53.03 (31.10)     9:24.37 (31.34)     9:55.00 (30.63)    10:24.20 (29.20)

  2 Roka, Michael             FR Bulldogs                  NT   10:24.32  

                  29.13     1:00.98 (31.85)     1:33.03 (32.05)     2:05.35 (32.32)

        2:37.47 (32.12)     3:09.65 (32.18)     3:41.42 (31.77)     4:13.22 (31.80)

        4:45.23 (32.01)     5:17.05 (31.82)     5:48.90 (31.85)     6:20.89 (31.99)

        6:50.93 (30.04)     7:21.06 (30.13)     7:51.75 (30.69)     8:22.39 (30.64)

        8:53.24 (30.85)     9:24.15 (30.91)     9:54.76 (30.61)    10:24.32 (29.56)

  3 Middleton, Adam           SO Bulldogs                  NT   10:53.12  

                  28.93     1:01.06 (32.13)     1:33.66 (32.60)     2:06.39 (32.73)

        2:39.30 (32.91)     3:12.20 (32.90)     3:45.02 (32.82)     4:18.35 (33.33)

        4:50.78 (32.43)     5:23.08 (32.30)     5:56.09 (33.01)     6:28.39 (32.30)

        7:00.86 (32.47)     7:33.97 (33.11)     8:07.71 (33.74)     8:41.13 (33.42)

        9:14.01 (32.88)     9:47.35 (33.34)    10:20.52 (33.17)    10:53.12 (32.60)

  4 Beyer, Chris              SR Keydets                   NT   11:18.10  

                  29.26     1:01.99 (32.73)     1:35.60 (33.61)     2:09.59 (33.99)

        2:43.87 (34.28)     3:18.42 (34.55)     3:52.38 (33.96)     4:26.65 (34.27)

        5:01.64 (34.99)     5:36.11 (34.47)     6:10.72 (34.61)     6:44.78 (34.06)

        7:19.53 (34.75)     7:54.61 (35.08)     8:29.41 (34.80)     9:04.19 (34.78)

        9:38.93 (34.74)    10:13.05 (34.12)    10:45.81 (32.76)    11:18.10 (32.29)

  5 Stanco, Trevor            JR Keydets                   NT   11:53.92  

                  30.16     1:03.32 (33.16)     1:37.50 (34.18)     2:12.01 (34.51)

        2:47.17 (35.16)     3:23.32 (36.15)     3:59.53 (36.21)     4:35.91 (36.38)

        5:12.52 (36.61)     5:49.14 (36.62)     6:25.97 (36.83)     7:02.91 (36.94)

        7:39.57 (36.66)     8:16.28 (36.71)     8:52.99 (36.71)     9:29.26 (36.27)

       10:05.86 (36.60)    10:42.24 (36.38)    11:18.43 (36.19)    11:53.92 (35.49)

  6 Rushton, Josh             FR Keydets                   NT   12:40.72  

                  32.97     1:08.44 (35.47)     1:45.53 (37.09)     2:23.28 (37.75)

        3:01.46 (38.18)     3:39.90 (38.44)     4:18.78 (38.88)     4:57.30 (38.52)

        5:36.12 (38.82)     6:14.85 (38.73)     6:53.35 (38.50)     7:32.02 (38.67)

        8:10.70 (38.68)     8:49.77 (39.07)     9:29.26 (39.49)    10:08.53 (39.27)

       10:47.49 (38.96)    11:26.03 (38.54)    12:04.47 (38.44)    12:40.72 (36.25)

 

Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Naber, P.J.               SO Dukes                     NT    1:55.74  

                  27.31       56.92 (29.61)     1:26.87 (29.95)     1:55.74 (28.87)

  2 Gueltig, Kelly            JR Bulldogs                  NT    1:56.81  

                  28.35       57.45 (29.10)     1:26.91 (29.46)     1:56.81 (29.90)

  3 Milley, Diana             FR Dukes                     NT    1:59.37  

                  27.79       57.42 (29.63)     1:28.12 (30.70)     1:59.37 (31.25)

  4 Hartman, Jackie           FR Dukes                     NT    2:00.39  

                  29.14       59.16 (30.02)     1:29.73 (30.57)     2:00.39 (30.66)

  5 Whiteside, Grace          SR Bulldogs                  NT    2:01.09  

                  28.65       59.05 (30.40)     1:30.38 (31.33)     2:01.09 (30.71)

  6 Wensel, Lauren M          SO Highlanders               NT    2:01.31  

                  28.20       58.14 (29.94)     1:29.55 (31.41)     2:01.31 (31.76)

  7 Hallquist, Leslie         SR Bulldogs                  NT    2:02.52  

                  29.59     1:00.38 (30.79)     1:31.70 (31.32)     2:02.52 (30.82)

  8 Glenn, Rachel             FR Bulldogs                  NT   x2:03.43  

                  29.13     1:00.23 (31.10)     1:32.14 (31.91)     2:03.43 (31.29)

  9 Bechtol, Erica            SO Dukes                     NT   x2:03.99  

                  28.65       59.75 (31.10)     1:31.81 (32.06)     2:03.99 (32.18)

 10 Kibler, Carrie            JR Bulldogs                  NT   x2:05.50  

                  29.96     1:02.02 (32.06)     1:33.88 (31.86)     2:05.50 (31.62)

 11 deMarrais, Grace          SR Dukes                     NT   x2:05.51  

                  28.48       59.41 (30.93)     1:32.10 (32.69)     2:05.51 (33.41)

 12 Yergler, Ginny            FR Bulldogs                  NT   x2:06.47  

                  29.83     1:01.13 (31.30)     1:33.57 (32.44)     2:06.47 (32.90)

 13 Furnari, Laura            SO Bulldogs                  NT   x2:09.09  

                  30.40     1:03.02 (32.62)     1:36.49 (33.47)     2:09.09 (32.60)

 14 Reyes, Christina Y        SO Highlanders               NT    2:11.49  

                  30.37     1:02.93 (32.56)     1:36.20 (33.27)     2:11.49 (35.29)

 15 Milotte, Anna             FR Highlanders               NT    2:20.92  

                  30.29     1:04.98 (34.69)     1:42.51 (37.53)     2:20.92 (38.41)

 

Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Partin, George            FR Bulldogs                  NT    1:46.94  

                  24.67       51.77 (27.10)     1:19.13 (27.36)     1:46.94 (27.81)

  2 Kegley, Eric              FR Bulldogs                  NT    1:52.43  

                  25.94       54.32 (28.38)     1:23.69 (29.37)     1:52.43 (28.74)

  3 Miller, Abram             FR Bulldogs                  NT    1:55.38  

                  27.85       56.77 (28.92)     1:26.15 (29.38)     1:55.38 (29.23)

  4 Lee, Hank                 SR Keydets                   NT    1:58.40  

                  26.19       55.50 (29.31)     1:26.10 (30.60)     1:58.40 (32.30)

  5 Blades, Peter             SR Keydets                   NT    2:00.90  

                  27.06       57.15 (30.09)     1:28.84 (31.69)     2:00.90 (32.06)

  6 Barnett, Charlie          SO Keydets                   NT    2:05.59  

                  27.99       59.94 (31.95)     1:34.28 (34.34)     2:05.59 (31.31)

  7 Zimmerman, Jack           FR Bulldogs                  NT   x2:05.72  

                  27.58       58.87 (31.29)     1:32.58 (33.71)     2:05.72 (33.14)

  8 Styll, Walter             SR Keydets                   NT   x2:18.28  

                  29.99     1:03.21 (33.22)     1:39.98 (36.77)     2:18.28 (38.30)

 

Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Hughey, Corey             SO Bulldogs                  NT      25.14  

  2 Warkentin, Rachel         FR Bulldogs                  NT      25.23  

  3 Heil, Meghan              JR Dukes                     NT      25.60  

  4 Stadnik, Stepheni         FR Bulldogs                  NT      25.69  

  5 Wharen, Amy E             SR Highlanders               NT      25.91  

  6 Stefanski, Julie          SO Dukes                     NT      25.93  

  7 Owenby, Meredith          FR Dukes                     NT     x25.98  

  7 Greene, Carrie            FR Dukes                     NT      25.98  

  9 Eidemiller, Layne         FR Dukes                     NT     x25.99  

 10 Clevey, Rachel            FR Bulldogs                  NT     x26.68  

 11 Hinson, Morgan E          FR Highlanders               NT      26.80  

 12 Sheets, Megan             JR Bulldogs                  NT     x27.99  

 13 Pledger, Erin             SR Bulldogs                  NT     x28.04  

 14 McSteen, Jamie            FR Bulldogs                  NT     x28.32  

 15 Erler, Amanda             JR Highlanders               NT      31.27  

 

Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Seymour, Denaj            FR Bulldogs                  NT      22.61  

  2 Rowcliffe, Will           SO Keydets                   NT      23.41  

  3 Euritt, Tristan           SO Keydets                   NT      23.84  

  4 Brutus, Casey             FR Bulldogs                  NT      23.92  

  5 DeValk, Paul              SO Keydets                   NT      24.40  

  6 Lewis, Erin               FR Bulldogs                  NT      24.43  

  7 Baity, Andrew             SO Keydets                   NT     x26.08  

  8 Cermely, Ryan             FR Bulldogs                  NT     x27.29  

 

Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Steadman, Sarah           FR Bulldogs                  NT    2:14.12  

                  29.69     1:03.09 (33.40)     1:42.70 (39.61)     2:14.12 (31.42)

  2 Bryant, Victoria          FR Bulldogs                  NT    2:15.22  

                  29.79     1:03.89 (34.10)     1:44.21 (40.32)     2:15.22 (31.01)

  3 Lupacchino, Erika         FR Dukes                     NT    2:16.58  

                  30.68     1:06.25 (35.57)     1:44.85 (38.60)     2:16.58 (31.73)

  4 Olivas, Isabel            SR Bulldogs                  NT    2:16.81  

                  31.00     1:05.71 (34.71)     1:45.60 (39.89)     2:16.81 (31.21)

  5 Colapietro, Lisa          FR Dukes                     NT    2:17.01  

                  29.92     1:05.99 (36.07)     1:44.75 (38.76)     2:17.01 (32.26)

  6 Richardson, Nancy         JR Dukes                     NT    2:17.09  

                  29.97     1:04.52 (34.55)     1:44.62 (40.10)     2:17.09 (32.47)

  7 Butner, Alexis            FR Highlanders               NT    2:20.05  

                  30.55     1:06.51 (35.96)     1:46.95 (40.44)     2:20.05 (33.10)

  8 Baxter, Mallory           SO Bulldogs                  NT   x2:20.73  

                  31.09     1:08.57 (37.48)     1:49.30 (40.73)     2:20.73 (31.43)

  9 Walters, Gailey           SR Dukes                     NT   x2:20.82  

                  31.45     1:06.09 (34.64)     1:49.32 (43.23)     2:20.82 (31.50)

 10 Stokes, Sarah             FR Bulldogs                  NT   x2:26.90  

                  33.23     1:12.04 (38.81)     1:52.54 (40.50)     2:26.90 (34.36)

 11 Arnold, Alicia            SO Highlanders               NT    2:34.96  

                  32.11     1:12.20 (40.09)     1:58.35 (46.15)     2:34.96 (36.61)

 -- Mathis, Sarah             SO Bulldogs                  NT   X2:24.02  

                  31.77     1:10.15 (38.38)     1:50.56 (40.41)     2:24.02 (33.46)

 -- Sellers, Kristen          FR Bulldogs                  NT   X2:25.00  

                  30.76     1:05.81 (35.05)     1:51.18 (45.37)     2:25.00 (33.82)

 

Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Caudill, Steven           FR Bulldogs                  NT    2:01.18  

                  25.71       56.07 (30.36)     1:32.53 (36.46)     2:01.18 (28.65)

  2 Winn, Jay                 FR Bulldogs                  NT    2:05.87  

                  27.13     1:00.13 (33.00)     1:35.90 (35.77)     2:05.87 (29.97)

  3 South, Craig              FR Bulldogs                  NT    2:07.07  

                  26.45       59.00 (32.55)     1:36.02 (37.02)     2:07.07 (31.05)

  4 Ferrell, Justin           SO Keydets                   NT    2:22.59  

                  29.49     1:07.20 (37.71)     1:48.54 (41.34)     2:22.59 (34.05)

 

Event 11  Women 1 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Coyle, Jamie              SR Dukes                     NT     211.87  

  2 Parsons, Kim              SO Dukes                     NT     175.42  

 

Event 12  Men 1 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Turner, Jeff              SO Keydets                   NT     150.45  

 

Event 13  Women 200 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Roka, Heather             SR Bulldogs                  NT    2:11.99  

                  30.59     1:03.41 (32.82)     1:37.54 (34.13)     2:11.99 (34.45)

  2 Gennari, Christina        SO Dukes                     NT    2:13.33  

                  30.22     1:03.50 (33.28)     1:38.38 (34.88)     2:13.33 (34.95)

  3 Hallquist, Leslie         SR Bulldogs                  NT    2:13.89  

                  31.06     1:04.98 (33.92)     1:39.25 (34.27)     2:13.89 (34.64)

  4 Lee, Jessica              JR Dukes                     NT    2:14.67  

                  30.18     1:04.23 (34.05)     1:39.61 (35.38)     2:14.67 (35.06)

  5 Hartman, Jackie           FR Dukes                     NT    2:16.63  

                  30.86     1:05.19 (34.33)     1:40.68 (35.49)     2:16.63 (35.95)

  5 Wharen, Amy E             SR Highlanders               NT    2:16.63  

                  30.74     1:04.85 (34.11)     1:40.19 (35.34)     2:16.63 (36.44)

  7 Kibler, Carrie            JR Bulldogs                  NT    2:18.01  

                  30.52     1:04.71 (34.19)     1:41.21 (36.50)     2:18.01 (36.80)

  8 Owenby, Meredith          FR Dukes                     NT   x2:18.25  

                  30.33     1:05.14 (34.81)     1:41.10 (35.96)     2:18.25 (37.15)

  9 Palmer, Lindsey           SR Bulldogs                  NT   x2:21.30  

                  32.13     1:07.95 (35.82)     1:44.48 (36.53)     2:21.30 (36.82)

 -- Learned, Kelly            SO Bulldogs                  NT   X2:24.43  

                  32.24     1:08.99 (36.75)     1:46.84 (37.85)     2:24.43 (37.59)

 

Event 14  Men 200 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Middleton, Adam           SO Bulldogs                  NT    2:02.88  

                  28.24       59.79 (31.55)     1:32.08 (32.29)     2:02.88 (30.80)

  2 Lewis, Erin               FR Bulldogs                  NT    2:03.29  

                  27.25       58.66 (31.41)     1:30.63 (31.97)     2:03.29 (32.66)

  3 Miller, Abram             FR Bulldogs                  NT    2:03.59  

                  27.95       58.98 (31.03)     1:31.13 (32.15)     2:03.59 (32.46)

  4 Roka, Michael             FR Bulldogs                  NT   x2:14.31  

                  30.23     1:04.55 (34.32)     1:39.35 (34.80)     2:14.31 (34.96)

  5 Euritt, Tristan           SO Keydets                   NT    2:22.88  

                  27.53     1:00.78 (33.25)     1:40.23 (39.45)     2:22.88 (42.65)

 

Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Naber, P.J.               SO Dukes                     NT      54.22  

                  26.19       54.22 (28.03)                                        

  2 Warkentin, Rachel         FR Bulldogs                  NT      55.28  

                  26.45       55.28 (28.83)                                        

  3 Hughey, Corey             SO Bulldogs                  NT      55.92  

                  27.10       55.92 (28.82)                                        

  4 Hauck, Amanda             SO Dukes                     NT      56.48  

                  27.30       56.48 (29.18)                                        

  5 Eidemiller, Layne         FR Dukes                     NT      56.64  

                  27.22       56.64 (29.42)                                        

  6 Lewis, Meghan             FR Dukes                     NT     x57.61  

                  27.41       57.61 (30.20)                                        

  7 Glenn, Rachel             FR Bulldogs                  NT      58.32  

                  28.15       58.32 (30.17)                                        

  8 Hinson, Morgan E          FR Highlanders               NT      59.15  

                  28.09       59.15 (31.06)                                        

  9 Nugent, Chelsea           FR Keydets                   NT    1:01.86  

                  28.60     1:01.86 (33.26)                                        

 10 Milotte, Anna             FR Highlanders               NT    1:02.28  

                  29.62     1:02.28 (32.66)                                        

 11 Colie, Janelle            FR Highlanders               NT    1:06.84  

                  32.15     1:06.84 (34.69)                                        

 -- Mathis, Sarah             SO Bulldogs                  NT     X58.10  

                  28.03       58.10 (30.07)                                        

 -- Morris, Jennifer          JR Dukes                     NT     X58.35  

                  27.97       58.35 (30.38)                                        

 -- Clevey, Rachel            FR Bulldogs                  NT     X59.15  

                  27.80       59.15 (31.35)                                        

 -- Sheets, Megan             JR Bulldogs                  NT   X1:02.51  

                  29.67     1:02.51 (32.84)                                        

 

Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Partin, George            FR Bulldogs                  NT      48.94  

                  23.40       48.94 (25.54)                                        

  2 Seymour, Denaj            FR Bulldogs                  NT      49.66  

                  24.49       49.66 (25.17)                                        

  3 Rowcliffe, Will           SO Keydets                   NT      52.87  

                  24.98       52.87 (27.89)                                        

  4 Blades, Peter             SR Keydets                   NT      53.39  

                  25.47       53.39 (27.92)                                        

  5 Lee, Hank                 SR Keydets                   NT      53.63  

                  25.41       53.63 (28.22)                                        

  6 Williams, Patrick         FR Bulldogs                  NT      56.00  

                  26.04       56.00 (29.96)                                        

  7 Barnett, Charlie          SO Keydets                   NT     x56.45  

                  27.34       56.45 (29.11)                                        

  8 Cermely, Ryan             FR Bulldogs                  NT   x1:00.53  

                  28.92     1:00.53 (31.61)                                        

 

Event 17  Women 200 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Hooley, Whitney           SR Bulldogs                  NT    2:10.55  

                  31.21     1:04.05 (32.84)     1:37.30 (33.25)     2:10.55 (33.25)

  2 Walters, Gailey           SR Dukes                     NT    2:11.96  

                  31.22     1:04.36 (33.14)     1:38.45 (34.09)     2:11.96 (33.51)

  3 Steadman, Sarah           FR Bulldogs                  NT    2:12.30  

                  30.99     1:04.53 (33.54)     1:38.48 (33.95)     2:12.30 (33.82)

  4 Bryant, Victoria          FR Bulldogs                  NT    2:12.61  

                  31.97     1:05.71 (33.74)     1:39.42 (33.71)     2:12.61 (33.19)

  5 McCarthy, Morgan          FR Dukes                     NT    2:12.65  

                  31.83     1:05.47 (33.64)     1:39.60 (34.13)     2:12.65 (33.05)

  6 Douglas, Kerry            FR Dukes                     NT    2:17.35  

                  32.54     1:07.21 (34.67)     1:42.45 (35.24)     2:17.35 (34.90)

  7 Richardson, Nancy         JR Dukes                     NT   x2:21.00  

                  33.57     1:08.66 (35.09)     1:44.81 (36.15)     2:21.00 (36.19)

  8 Furnari, Laura            SO Bulldogs                  NT   x2:22.81  

                  34.54     1:10.67 (36.13)     1:47.03 (36.36)     2:22.81 (35.78)

  9 Kappert, Erica               Highlanders               NT    2:26.21  

                  34.22     1:10.71 (36.49)     1:48.42 (37.71)     2:26.21 (37.79)

 10 Spradlin, Kyndal R        SR Highlanders               NT    2:26.54  

                  34.48     1:11.10 (36.62)     1:48.41 (37.31)     2:26.54 (38.13)

 -- Sellers, Kristen          FR Bulldogs                  NT   X2:20.94  

                  32.58     1:07.38 (34.80)     1:43.64 (36.26)     2:20.94 (37.30)

 -- Pledger, Erin             SR Bulldogs                  NT   X2:31.28  

                  36.39     1:14.14 (37.75)     1:52.53 (38.39)     2:31.28 (38.75)

 

Event 18  Men 200 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Hooley, Kyle              FR Bulldogs                  NT    2:03.41  

                  28.32     1:00.40 (32.08)     1:32.00 (31.60)     2:03.41 (31.41)

  2 Caudill, Steven           FR Bulldogs                  NT    2:04.42  

                  29.00     1:00.64 (31.64)     1:33.10 (32.46)     2:04.42 (31.32)

  3 Gibson, Travis            FR Bulldogs                  NT    2:14.85  

                  30.90     1:05.23 (34.33)     1:40.21 (34.98)     2:14.85 (34.64)

  4 Zimmerman, Jack           FR Bulldogs                  NT   x2:33.56  

                  33.73     1:11.91 (38.18)     1:52.73 (40.82)     2:33.56 (40.83)

  5 Bocanegra, Kevin          FR Keydets                   NT    2:39.97  

                  34.60     1:13.81 (39.21)     1:57.17 (43.36)     2:39.97 (42.80)

 

Event 19  Women 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Ketterer, Elizabeth       FR Bulldogs                  NT    5:05.03  

                  28.60       59.29 (30.69)     1:30.20 (30.91)     2:01.14 (30.94)

        2:32.52 (31.38)     3:02.91 (30.39)     3:33.35 (30.44)     4:04.21 (30.86)

        4:35.31 (31.10)     5:05.03 (29.72)                                        

  2 Gueltig, Kelly            JR Bulldogs                  NT    5:14.02  

                  29.92     1:01.54 (31.62)     1:33.10 (31.56)     2:05.28 (32.18)

        2:37.33 (32.05)     3:09.28 (31.95)     3:41.38 (32.10)     4:13.41 (32.03)

        4:44.79 (31.38)     5:14.02 (29.23)                                        

  3 Konieczny, Emily          FR Dukes                     NT    5:14.15  

                  29.36     1:00.60 (31.24)     1:32.64 (32.04)     2:04.95 (32.31)

        2:37.41 (32.46)     3:09.21 (31.80)     3:40.95 (31.74)     4:12.46 (31.51)

        4:43.99 (31.53)     5:14.15 (30.16)                                        

  4 Milley, Diana             FR Dukes                     NT    5:21.57  

                  29.56     1:02.13 (32.57)     1:34.56 (32.43)     2:07.32 (32.76)

        2:39.89 (32.57)     3:12.39 (32.50)     3:44.66 (32.27)     4:17.06 (32.40)

        4:49.67 (32.61)     5:21.57 (31.90)                                        

  5 Whiteside, Grace          SR Bulldogs                  NT    5:24.18  

                  29.88     1:02.11 (32.23)     1:35.17 (33.06)     2:08.53 (33.36)

        2:41.29 (32.76)     3:13.80 (32.51)     3:46.90 (33.10)     4:19.33 (32.43)

        4:52.01 (32.68)     5:24.18 (32.17)                                        

  6 deMarrais, Grace          SR Dukes                     NT    5:25.58  

                  30.23     1:02.58 (32.35)     1:35.40 (32.82)     2:08.29 (32.89)

        2:41.24 (32.95)     3:13.68 (32.44)     3:46.46 (32.78)     4:19.52 (33.06)

        4:52.60 (33.08)     5:25.58 (32.98)                                        

  7 Smith, Rachel             SO Dukes                     NT   x5:29.84  

                  29.20     1:00.42 (31.22)     1:32.79 (32.37)     2:05.77 (32.98)

        2:39.31 (33.54)     3:13.25 (33.94)     3:47.46 (34.21)     4:21.67 (34.21)

        4:56.44 (34.77)     5:29.84 (33.40)                                        

  8 Wensel, Lauren M          SO Highlanders               NT    5:29.88  

                  29.18     1:01.14 (31.96)     1:34.21 (33.07)     2:07.24 (33.03)

        2:40.02 (32.78)     3:13.75 (33.73)     3:48.39 (34.64)     4:23.04 (34.65)

        4:57.89 (34.85)     5:29.88 (31.99)                                        

  9 Learned, Kelly            SO Bulldogs                  NT   x5:38.14  

                  31.07     1:05.62 (34.55)     1:40.16 (34.54)     2:14.67 (34.51)

        2:49.19 (34.52)     3:23.14 (33.95)     3:56.90 (33.76)     4:31.42 (34.52)

        5:05.07 (33.65)     5:38.14 (33.07)                                        

 

Event 20  Men 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Beyer, Chris              SR Keydets                   NT    5:25.92  

                  29.40     1:02.09 (32.69)     1:35.08 (32.99)     2:08.30 (33.22)

        2:41.76 (33.46)     3:15.31 (33.55)     3:48.64 (33.33)     4:21.82 (33.18)

        4:54.53 (32.71)     5:25.92 (31.39)                                        

  2 Stanco, Trevor            JR Keydets                   NT    5:47.02  

                  30.01     1:02.84 (32.83)     1:36.96 (34.12)     2:12.08 (35.12)

        2:47.48 (35.40)     3:23.20 (35.72)     3:59.49 (36.29)     4:35.73 (36.24)

        5:11.76 (36.03)     5:47.02 (35.26)                                        

 -- Roka, Michael             FR Bulldogs                  NT   X5:05.62  

                  28.64       59.03 (30.39)     1:30.03 (31.00)     2:01.03 (31.00)

        2:32.02 (30.99)     3:03.24 (31.22)     3:34.32 (31.08)     4:05.35 (31.03)

        4:35.82 (30.47)     5:05.62 (29.80)                                        

 -- Suggs, Adam               FR Bulldogs                  NT   X5:07.98  

                  28.34       58.92 (30.58)     1:29.82 (30.90)     2:00.74 (30.92)

        2:31.71 (30.97)     3:03.28 (31.57)     3:35.18 (31.90)     4:06.77 (31.59)

        4:37.61 (30.84)     5:07.98 (30.37)                                        

 -- Kegley, Eric              FR Bulldogs                  NT   X5:11.74  

                  28.49       58.67 (30.18)     1:29.77 (31.10)     2:01.53 (31.76)

        2:33.64 (32.11)     3:05.77 (32.13)     3:38.11 (32.34)     4:10.39 (32.28)

        4:41.95 (31.56)     5:11.74 (29.79)                                        

 

Event 21  Women 3 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Coyle, Jamie              SR Dukes                     NT     198.90  

  2 Parsons, Kim              SO Dukes                     NT     162.37  

 

Event 22  Men 3 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Turner, Jeff              SO Keydets                   NT     143.25  

 

Event 23  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Colapietro, Lisa          FR Dukes                     NT    2:25.98  

                  33.31     1:09.75 (36.44)     1:47.37 (37.62)     2:25.98 (38.61)

  2 Olivas, Isabel            SR Bulldogs                  NT    2:30.61  

                  35.87     1:13.46 (37.59)     1:52.01 (38.55)     2:30.61 (38.60)

  3 Lupacchino, Erika         FR Dukes                     NT    2:32.71  

                  34.86     1:14.01 (39.15)     1:53.29 (39.28)     2:32.71 (39.42)

  4 Lewis, Meghan             FR Dukes                     NT    2:33.22  

                  35.38     1:14.64 (39.26)     1:54.23 (39.59)     2:33.22 (38.99)

  5 Spradlin, Kyndal R        SR Highlanders               NT    2:33.23  

                  35.71     1:15.24 (39.53)     1:54.67 (39.43)     2:33.23 (38.56)

  6 Stevenson, Lindsey        FR Dukes                     NT   x2:33.66  

                  35.51     1:14.34 (38.83)     1:54.07 (39.73)     2:33.66 (39.59)

  7 Baxter, Mallory           SO Bulldogs                  NT    2:34.49  

                  35.02     1:14.10 (39.08)     1:53.66 (39.56)     2:34.49 (40.83)

  8 Stadnik, Stepheni         FR Bulldogs                  NT    2:34.78  

                  34.64     1:13.18 (38.54)     1:53.44 (40.26)     2:34.78 (41.34)

  9 Stokes, Sarah             FR Bulldogs                  NT   x2:36.84  

                  35.88     1:16.06 (40.18)     1:56.31 (40.25)     2:36.84 (40.53)

 10 Butner, Alexis            FR Highlanders               NT    2:36.99  

                  36.15     1:16.12 (39.97)     1:56.64 (40.52)     2:36.99 (40.35)

 11 Baker, Kaitlyn            FR Highlanders               NT    2:49.02  

                  38.85     1:21.89 (43.04)     2:05.88 (43.99)     2:49.02 (43.14)

 12 Nugent, Chelsea           FR Keydets                   NT    2:50.95  

                  37.71     1:20.59 (42.88)     2:05.91 (45.32)     2:50.95 (45.04)

 -- Feather, Beth             SO Dukes                     NT   X2:34.54  

                  35.21     1:13.79 (38.58)     1:53.80 (40.01)     2:34.54 (40.74)

 -- Mathis, Sarah             SO Bulldogs                  NT   X2:42.25  

                  37.11     1:18.06 (40.95)     1:59.80 (41.74)     2:42.25 (42.45)

 -- Blessing, Mallory         JR Bulldogs                  NT   X2:42.83  

                  37.17     1:18.85 (41.68)     2:01.13 (42.28)     2:42.83 (41.70)

 -- Palmer, Lindsey           SR Bulldogs                  NT   X2:43.57  

                  38.06     1:20.50 (42.44)     2:02.60 (42.10)     2:43.57 (40.97)

 -- McSteen, Jamie            FR Bulldogs                  NT   X3:00.63  

                  39.83     1:25.18 (45.35)     2:12.54 (47.36)     3:00.63 (48.09)

 

Event 24  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Ferrell, Justin           SO Keydets                   NT    2:40.91  

                  34.99     1:15.29 (40.30)     1:57.81 (42.52)     2:40.91 (43.10)

  2 Brush, Alex               JR Keydets                   NT    2:44.63  

                  35.69     1:16.17 (40.48)     1:59.73 (43.56)     2:44.63 (44.90)

  3 Russell, Stephen          JR Keydets                   NT    2:44.77  

                  34.71     1:16.14 (41.43)     2:00.40 (44.26)     2:44.77 (44.37)

 -- Winn, Jay                 FR Bulldogs                  NT   X2:18.51  

                  32.18     1:07.24 (35.06)     1:42.70 (35.46)     2:18.51 (35.81)

 -- South, Craig              FR Bulldogs                  NT   X2:19.86  

                  31.95     1:08.12 (36.17)     1:45.11 (36.99)     2:19.86 (34.75)

 -- Simpson, Saxon            FR Bulldogs                  NT   X2:24.88  

                  32.43     1:09.99 (37.56)     1:47.69 (37.70)     2:24.88 (37.19)

 -- Suggs, Adam               FR Bulldogs                  NT   X2:31.24  

                  34.22     1:12.94 (38.72)     1:51.84 (38.90)     2:31.24 (39.40)

 -- Brutus, Casey             FR Bulldogs                  NT   X2:31.52  

                  35.19     1:14.38 (39.19)     1:53.92 (39.54)     2:31.52 (37.60)

 

Event 25  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Gardner-Webb University  'A'                           NT    1:39.18  

     1) Ketterer, Elizabeth FR          2) Steadman, Sarah FR             

     3) Gueltig, Kelly JR               4) Hooley, Whitney SR             

                  24.94       49.52 (24.58)     1:14.34 (24.82)     1:39.18 (24.84)

  2 James Madison University  'B'                          NT    1:39.47  

     1) Heil, Meghan JR                 2) Eidemiller, Layne FR           

     3) Naber, P.J. SO                  4) Stefanski, Julie SO            

                  25.62       50.45 (24.83)     1:14.77 (24.32)     1:39.47 (24.70)

  3 James Madison University  'A'                          NT    1:40.68  

     1) McCarthy, Morgan FR             2) Milley, Diana FR               

     3) Greene, Carrie FR               4) Hauck, Amanda SO               

                  25.55       51.06 (25.51)     1:16.03 (24.97)     1:40.68 (24.65)

  4 Gardner-Webb University  'B'                           NT    1:43.99  

     1) Yergler, Ginny FR               2) Roka, Heather SR               

     3) Whiteside, Grace SR             4) Kibler, Carrie JR              

                  26.72       52.33 (25.61)     1:18.36 (26.03)     1:43.99 (25.63)

  5 Radford University  'A'                                NT    1:48.03  

     1) Reyes, Christina Y SO           2) Milotte, Anna FR               

     3) Wensel, Lauren M SO             4) Hinson, Morgan E FR            

                  27.42       55.42 (28.00)     1:21.83 (26.41)     1:48.03 (26.20)

  6 Radford University  'B'                                NT    1:58.03  

     1) Odom, Kirstie FR                2) Colie, Janelle FR              

     3) Nason, Kali                     4) Baker, Kaitlyn FR              

                  28.44       57.31 (28.87)     1:28.58 (31.27)     1:58.03 (29.45)

 -- Gardner-Webb University  'C'                           NT   X1:50.81  

     1) Clevey, Rachel FR               2) Pledger, Erin SR               

     3) Blessing, Mallory JR            4) McSteen, Jamie FR              

                  27.39       55.49 (28.10)     1:22.94 (27.45)     1:50.81 (27.87)

 

Event 26  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Virginia Military Institute  'A'                       NT    1:35.13  

     1) Lee, Hank SR                    2) Blades, Peter SR               

     3) DeValk, Paul SO                 4) Barnett, Charlie SO            

                  23.94       47.37 (23.43)     1:11.39 (24.02)     1:35.13 (23.74)

  2 Virginia Military Institute  'C'                       NT    1:44.72  

     1) Styll, Walter SR                2) Craft, Preston FR              

     3) Brush, Alex JR                  4) Snyder, Chuck JR               

                  27.78       52.92 (25.14)     1:19.45 (26.53)     1:44.72 (25.27)

  3 Virginia Military Institute  'D'                       NT   x1:46.02  

     1) Bocanegra, Kevin FR             2) Rushton, Josh FR               

     3) Jeter, Andrew FR                4) Kang, Joe FR                   

                  26.42       53.10 (26.68)     1:20.41 (27.31)     1:46.02 (25.61)

 -- Gardner-Webb University  'A'                           NT   X1:31.83  

     1) Gibson, Travis FR               2) Seymour, Denaj FR              

     3) Hooley, Kyle FR                 4) Middleton, Adam SO             

                  24.51       46.11 (21.60)     1:08.48 (22.37)     1:31.83 (23.35)

 -- Gardner-Webb University  'B'                           NT   X1:35.59  

     1) Miller, Abram FR                2) Kegley, Eric FR                

     3) Williams, Patrick FR            4) Winn, Jay FR                   

                  25.14       48.13 (22.99)     1:12.19 (24.06)     1:35.59 (23.40)

 -- Gardner-Webb University  'C'                           NT   X1:40.13  

     1) Simpson, Saxon FR               2) Lewis, Erin FR                 

     3) Zimmerman, Jack FR              4) Elderding, Patrick SO          

                  24.62       49.14 (24.52)     1:13.48 (24.34)     1:40.13 (26.65)