This is a complete list of all of the Tribe's All-Americans in every sport.

  Cross Country Field Hockey Golf Gymnastics Lacrosse Soccer
1978-79       Jan Roltsch - AIAW Floor    
1979-80   Pixie Hamilton - NFHCA First
Basia Deren - NFHCA Second
       
1980-81     Mary Wilkinson
Tracey Leinbach
     
1981-82   Karen Thorne - NFHCA Honorable Mention Anne Bierman
Tracey Leinbach
  Dana Hooper - IWLCA First
Whitney Thayer - IWLCA First
 
1982-83       Julie Stefaniw - NAIA Bars
Lori Pepple - NAIA Bars, Beam, Floor, All-Around
Lynn King - NAIA Bars
Lynn Rosenberry - NAIA Bars, Beam
Mary Williford - NAIA Bars
Basia Deren - IWLCA First
Dana Hooper - IWLCA First
Whitney Thayer - IWLCA Second
 
1983-84   Karen Thorne - NFHCA Honorable Mention   Karen Irvin - NAIA Vault
Lori Pepple - NAIA Floor
Mary Williford - NAIA Bars
Nanae Fujita - NAIA Bars
Susan Kapp - NAIA Vault
Julie Duff - IWLCA First
Chris Paradis - IWLCA Second
Mary Pat Kurtz - IWLCA Second
 
1984-85       Lori Pepple - NCAA Floor, Bars Mary Pat Kurtz - IWLCA First  
1985-86       Jeanne Foster - NCAA All-Around, Vault, Bars, Beam
Lori Pepple - NCAA Bars
Mary Pat Kurtz - IWLCA First
Lisa Miller - IWLCA Honorable Mention
Megan McCarthy - NSCAA First
Julie Cunningham - NSCAA Second
1986-87         Lisa Miller - IWLCA First
Susan Shafritz - IWLCA First
Megan McCarthy - NSCAA First
Julie Cunningham - NSCAA Second
1987-88         Danielle Gallagher - IWLCA First
Margie Vaughan - IWLCA First
Susan Shafritz - IWLCA First
 Megan McCarthy - NSCAA First
Julie Cunningham - NSCAA First
Jill Ellis - NSCAA Third
1988-89         Danielle Gallagher - IWLCA First
Margie Vaughan - IWLCA First
Robin Lotze - NSCAA Second
1989-90   Linda Tait - NFHCA Honorable Mention     Linda Tait - IWLCA First
Lydia Donley - IWLCA Second
Robin Lotze - NSCAA, Soccer America First
1990-91   Cheryl Boehringer - NFHCA Second     Cheryl Boehringer - IWLCA First
Sally Ihrig - IWLCA First
Karin Brower - IWLCA Honorable Mention
Robin Lotze - NSCAA First
1991-92 Janice Brown     Amy Davidson - USGF Floor
Anna Dwyer - USGF All-Around, Beam, Floor
Heather Lange - USGF Vault, Floor
Kerri Swain - USGF Bars
Leslie St. Amant - USGF Beam
Karin Brower - IWLCA First
Lydia Donley - IWLCA Second
Erin McConegal - NSCAA Second
1992-93 Janice Brown       Erin Woodfield - IWLCA First
Julie McGravey - IWLCA Second
Rebecca Wakefield - NSCAA First
Natalie Neaton - NSCAA Second
1993-94 Marcie Homan       Erin Woodfield - IWLCA First
Amy Giello - IWLCA Third
Sarah Witkowski - IWLCA Honorable Mention
Ann Cook - NSCAA Second
Natalie Neaton - NSCAA Second
1994-95 Marcie Homan       Amy Giello - IWLCA Second
Amy Umbach - IWLCA Third
Sarah Witkowski - IWLCA Third
Natalie Neaton - NSCAA, Soccer America First
1995-96         Amy Giello - IWLCA First
Jeanne Lekin - IWLCA Third
Mandy Longstreth - IWLCA Third
Natalie Neaton - NSCAA Second
Ann Cook - NSCAA Third
1996-97         Lisa Dixon - IWLCA First
Mandy Longstreth - IWLCA First
Jeanne Lekin - IWLCA Second
 
1997-98         Lindsay Rademaker - IWLCA First
Jeanne Lekin - IWLCA Second
Ann Cook - NSCAA, Soccer America, Soccer Buzz First
Missy Wycinsky - NSCAA, Soccer Buzz Third
1998-99         Kim Fabel - IWLCA Third Missy Wycinsky - NSCAA Second, Soccer Buzz Third
Stephanie Loehr - Soccer Buzz Second, NSCAA Honorable Mention
1999-00           Missy Wycinsky - NSCAA, Soccer Buzz Second
2000-01         Lindsey Lowman - IWLCA First
Kim Fabel - IWLCA Third
Tara Hannaford - IWLCA Third
 
2001-02            
2002-03 Ali Henderson Ann Ekberg - NFHCA Second
Claire Miller - NFHCA Third
       
2003-04 Ali Henderson Kelli Duggan - NFHCA Third        
2004-05   Kelly Giles - NFHCA Second        
2005-06   Anna Davis - NFHCA First   Andrea Dochney - USAG Beam
Brittany Gibbs - USAG Floor
Christina Padilla - USAG Bars, Vault
Janelle Greene - USAG Bars
Jess Randall - USAG All-Around, Floor, Beam
Stevie Waldman - USAG Beam, Bars
   
2006-07       Ali Medeiros - USAG Bars
Christina Padilla - USAG Vault, Bars
Stevie Waldman - USAG Floor
Tricia Long - USAG All-Around
  Claire Zimmeck - Top Drawer Soccer Second, Soccer Buzz Fourth
2007-08       Stevie Waldman - USAG All-Around, Bars, Beam
Tricia Long - USAG All-Around
  Claire Zimmeck - Top Drawer Soccer First; NSCAA, Soccer Buzz Third
Dani Collins - NSCAA Third
2008-09       Jen Stack - USAG Bars
Karla Bercaw - USAG Vault
Kristin Milardo - USAG All-Around, Vault, Floor
Sarah Jonson - WomensLacrosse.com Third Claire Zimmeck - NSCAA Second, Soccer Buzz Third
Dani Collins - NSCAA Third
Abby Lauer - Top Drawer Soccer Third
2009-10       Kristin Milardo - USAG All-Around
Melissa Cream - USAG All-Around
Teenie Beck - USAG All-Around, Vault
Sarah Jonson - WomensLacrosse.com First, IWLCA Second
Grace Golden - WomensLacrosse.com Third
 
2010-11       Karla Bercaw - USAG Beam
Teenie Beck - USAG Beam
Grace Golden - WomensLacrosse.com First; IWLCA, SynapseSports.com Second
Sarah Jonson - SynapseSports.com Second, IWLCA Third
 
2011-12       Brandy Stover - USAG Beam
Jess Pritchard - USAG All-Around, Vault, Bars
Kristin Milardo - USAG All-Around, Bars, Beam
Stacia Ruse - USAG Floor
  Mallory Schaffer - NSCAA First, Soccer America Second
2012-13 Elaina Balouris
Emily Stites
        Mallory Schaffer - NSCAA Second
2013-14 Elaina Balouris          


  Swimming and Diving Tennis Indoor Track and Field Outdoor Track and Field Volleyball
1969-70 Kathy Love - DGWS 50 Fly, 100 Fly
Alice Hardin, Kathy Gibson, Kathy Love, Noelle Kehrberg - DWGS 200 Medley Relay, 400 Medley Relay
       
1970-71          
1971-72 Peggy Lawlor - AIAW 100 Free, 200 Free, 400 Free
Bettie Hamilton, Kathy Gibson, Peggy Lawlor, Robin Morrison - AIAW 200 Medley Relay, 400 Medley Relay
       
1972-73 Peggy Lawlor - AIAW 200 Free, 100 Fly, 500 Fly
Kaggy Richter, Kathy Gibson, Mindy Wolff, Peggy Lawlor - AIAW 200 Free Relay, 200 Medley Relay
       
1973-74          
1974-75          
1975-76          
1976-77 Kathe Kelly - AIAW 100 Breast, 200 Breast, 100 IM, 200 IM, 400 IM        
1977-78 Carolyn Morse - AIAW One-Meter Diving
Jenny Tatnall - AIAW 100 Free, 200 Free, 500 Free, 1650 Free
Kathe Kelly - AIAW 200 IM
Kristie Esbenson - AIAW 100 Breast, 50 Back
Heather Nixon, Jenny Tatnall, Kathe Kelly, Maureen Redmond - AIAW 400 Free Relay
Jenny Tatnall, Kristie Esbenson, Maureen Redmond, Missy Farmer - AIAW 400 Medley Relay
Jane Lennon - AIAW Singles      
1978-79 Jenny Tatnall - AIAW 200 Free, 500 Free, 1650 Free
Kristie Esbenson - AIAW 50 Breast
Laura Schwarz - AIAW 50 Back, 100 Back
Heather Nixon, Jenny Tatnall, Kathe Kelly, Maureen Redmond - AIAW 800 Free Relay
Jenny Tatnall, Laura Schwarz, Lora Jean Masters, Maureen Redmond - AIAW 200 Free Relay, 400 Free Relay
Jenny Tatnall, Kathe Kelly, Laura Schwarz, Lora Jean Masters - AIAW 400 Medley Relay
Kristie Esbenson, Laura Schwarz, Lora Jean Masters, Maureen Redmond - AIAW 200 Medley Relay
       
1979-80 Anne Thurston - AIAW One-Meter Diving
Laura Schwarz - AIAW 50 Back, 100 Back, 200 Back
Teresa Norman - AIAW One-Meter Diving
Heather Nixon, Jenny Tatnall, Laura Schwarz, Maureen Redmond - AIAW 200 Free Relay
Heather Nixon, Jenny Tatnall, Karen Jones, Tricia Byrne - AIAW 800 Free Relay
Jenny Tatnall, Laura Schwarz, Maureen Redmond, Tricia Byrne - AIAW 400 Free Relay
Mary Catherine Murano - AIAW Singles      
1980-81

Erin Sheehey - AIAW 50 Breast, 100 Breast, 200 Breast
Laura Schwarz - AIAW 100 Back
Erin Sheehey, Jenny Tatnall, Laura Schwarz, Maureen Redmond - AIAW 200 Medley Relay
Heather Nixon, Jenny Tatnall, Laura Schwarz, Maureen Redmond - AIAW 200 Free Relay

Margie Waters - AIAW Singles
Marion Gengler - AIAW Singles
  Jeri Daniels - AIAW Shot Put, Discus  
1981-82 Erin Sheehey - AIAW 50 Breast, 100 Breast, 200 Breast
Heather Sell - AIAW 200 Fly
Patty Powis - AIAW 50 Breast
Anne Sorenson, Erin Sheehey, Laura Schwarz, Lora Jean Masters - AIAW 200 Medley Relay
Erin Sheehey, Heather Sell, Laura Schwarz, Lora Jean Masters - AIAW 400 Medley Relay
Heather Sell, Kara Brock, Laura Schwarz, Lora Jean Masters - AIAW 200 Free Relay
Cherie Dow - AIAW Singles, Doubles
Margie Waters - AIAW Singles
Marion Gengler - AIAW Singles, Doubles
  Jeri Daniels - AIAW Shot Put, Discus  
1982-83          
1983-84          
1984-85          
1985-86          
1986-87          
1987-88          
1988-89          
1989-90          
1990-91   Kristine Kurth - NCAA Singles      
1991-92   Julie Shiflet - NCAA Singles
Karen van der Merwe - NCAA Singles, Doubles
Michele Mair - NCAA Doubles
Janice Brown - NCAA 5,000m Run Janice Brown - NCAA 5,000m Run  
1992-93   Karen van der Merwe - NCAA Doubles
Katrin Guenther - NCAA Doubles
  Janice Brown - NCAA 5,000m Run
Marcie Homan - NCAA 5,000m Run
 
1993-94     Marcie Homan - NCAA 5,000m Run Lisa Rayner - NCAA High Jump
Marcie Homan - NCAA 5,000m Run
 
1994-95   Katrin Guenther - NCAA Doubles
Lauren Nikolaus - NCAA Doubles
     
1995-96   Lauren Nikolaus - NCAA Singles      
1996-97   Johanna Sones - NCAA Doubles
Lauren Nikolaus - NCAA Singles, Doubles
     
1997-98   Lauren Nikolaus - NCAA Singles, Doubles
Michelle O - NCAA Doubles
     
1998-99          
1999-00       Emily Furia - NCAA 1,500m Run  
2000-01       Emily Furia - NCAA 1,500m Run  
2001-02          
2002-03     Ali Henderson - NCAA 3,000m Run    
2003-04   Amy Wei - NCAA Doubles
Megan Muth - NCAA Doubles
     
2004-05   Candice Fuchs - NCAA Doubles
Megan Moulton-Levy - NCAA Doubles
     
2005-06   Megan Moulton-Levy - NCAA Singles      
2006-07   Megan Moulton-Levy - NCAA Singles, Doubles
Katarina Zoricic - NCAA Doubles
     
2007-08   Megan Moulton-Levy - NCAA Singles, Doubles
Katarina Zoricic - NCAA Doubles
  Emily Anderson - NCAA 1,500m Run  
2008-09     Emily Anderson - NCAA 5,000m Run Emily Anderson - NCAA 5,000m Run  
2009-10          
2010-11         Lindsey Pflugner - AVCA Honorable Mention
2011-12       Elaina Balouris - NCAA 10,000m Run Honorable Mention  
2012-13       Elaina Balouris - NCAA 10,000m Run Second
Emily Stites - NCAA 5,000m Run Second
 
2013-14     Emily Stites - NCAA 5,000m Run First
Elaina Balouris - NCAA 5,000m Run Second
Elaina Balouris - NCAA 10,000m Run
Emily Stites - NCAA 10,000m Run