Holy Cross Staff

Administration

Name Title Phone Email Twitter
Rev. Philip L. Boroughs, S.J. President 508-793-2525    
Ronald Perry Special Assistant to the President 508-793-2571 Email Perry  
John Axelson Faculty Athletics Representative   Email Axelson  
Nathan Pine Director of Athletics 508-793-2571  
Joe Bertoletti Senior Associate Director of Athletics / External Operations 508-793-3583 Email Bertoletti
Rosemary Shea Associate Director of Athletics / SWA 508-793-2318 Email Shea  
Brendan Sullivan Associate Director of Athletics / CFO 508-793-2571 Email Sullivan  
Kirsten Britton Associate Director of Athletics / Facilities, Operations & Events 508-793-3735 Email Britton  
Armani Dawkins Assistant Director of Athletics / Student-Athlete Development 508-793-2571 Email Dawkins  
Alexandra Parise Special Assistant to the AD / Office Coordinator 508-793-2571 Email Parise  
Nancy Olson Administrative Assistant 508-793-2572 Email Olson  
Meghan Reynolds Administrative Assistant 508-793-2323 Email Reynolds  

Business Office

Name Title Phone Email Twitter
Linda George Assistant Business Manager 508-793-2724 Email George  

Compliance

Name Title Phone Email Twitter
Ryan Colton Assistant Director of Athletics / Compliance 508-793-3582 Email Colton  

Crusader Athletics Fund

Name Title Phone Email Twitter
Heather Palmer Director of the Crusader Athletics Fund 508-793-2415 Email Palmer  
Cara Hanrahan Assistant Director of the Crusader Athletics Fund 508-793-2632 Email Hanrahan

Crusader Sports Properties

Name Title Phone Email Twitter
Peter Sachs General Manager 508-793-3849 Email Sachs  

Equipment

Name Title Phone Email Twitter
Ken Slough Equipment Manager 508-793-3476 Email Slough  
Jamaal Baribeau Assistant Equipment Manager 508-793-3439 Email Baribeau  

Facilities

Name Title Phone Email Twitter
Kirsten Britton Associate Director of Athletics / Facilities, Operations & Events 508-793-3735 Email Britton  
Rachael Volpe Director of Athletic Facilities & Operations 508-793-3691 Email Volpe  
Adam Ziaja Assistant Director of Athletic Facilities & Operations 508-793-2556 Email Ziaja  

Marketing & Special Events

Name Title Phone Email Twitter
Carson Reider Director of Social & Digital Marketing 508-793-2716 Email Reider
Dan Mercurio Director of Marketing 508-793-2357 Email Mercurio  
Janelle MacLaughlin Athletics Graphic Designer 508-793-3694 Email MacLaughlin  
Luke Melody Marketing Assistant 508-793-2337 Email Melody  

Media Relations

Name Title Phone Email Twitter
Charles Bare Director of Media Relations 508-793-2583 Email Bare
Jim Wrobel Assistant Director of Media Relations 508-793-2583 Email Wrobel  
Greg Celona Assistant Director of Media Relations 508-793-2583 Email Celona
Greg Barlow Media Relations Assistant 508-793-2583 Email Barlow  
Kristen Kearnan Administrative Assistant 508-793-2583 Email Kearnan  

Spirit

Name Title Phone Email Twitter
Jenna Recko Cheerleading Coordinator 508-793-2571 Email Recko  
Steven Riley Band Director 508-793-3808 Email Riley  

Sports Medicine

Name Title Phone Email Twitter
Dr. Jay Broadhurst Team Physician 508-793-2627    
Dr. Brian Busconi Team Physician 508-793-2627    
Dr. Phil Lahey, Jr. Team Physician 508-793-2627    
Dr. Phil Lahey, IV Team Physician 508-793-2627    
Dr. Chris Vinton Team Physician 508-793-2627    
Anthony Cerundolo Head Athletic Trainer 508-793-2644 Email Cerundolo  
Alicia Caswell Athletic Trainer 508-793-2627 Email Caswell  
Daniel Hickey Athletic Trainer 508-793-2627 Email Hickey  
Amanda Kelley Athletic Trainer 508-793-2627 Email Kelley  
Ben Lunt Athletic Trainer 508-793-2627 Email Lunt  
Lindsay McManus Athletic Trainer 508-793-2627 Email McManus  
Wally Trisdale Athletic Trainer 508-793-2627 Email Trisdale  
Matt Ferreira Assistant Athletic Trainer 508-793-2627 Email Ferreira  
Max Mita Assistant Athletic Trainer 508-793-2627 Email Mita  

Strength & Conditioning

Name Title Phone Email Twitter
Jeff Oliver Head Strength & Conditioning Coach 508-793-2313 Email Oliver  
Shepard Allen Assistant Strength & Conditioning Coach 508-793-2313 Email Allen  
Lauren Brown Strength & Conditioning Intern  508-793-2313    
Will Franco Strength & Conditioning Intern 508-793-2313 Email Franco  

Team Shop & Online Store

Name Title Phone Email Twitter
Brad Ross Online Store Manager 508-793-2583 Email Ross  

Ticket Sales & Operations

Name Title Phone Email Twitter
Anthony Moore Director of Ticket Sales & Operations 508-793-3427 Email Moore  
Marcus Ashe Sales Consultant 508-329-3354 Email Ashe

 

Video & Network Production

Name Title Phone Email Twitter
Chris Boscherini Director of Video & Network Production 508-793-3854
 
Zach Halsey Video & Network Production Assistant 508-793-2583 Email Halsey  

Click here to find where you can follow your favorite Crusaders teams on social media!

Baseball

Name Title Phone Email Twitter
Greg DiCenzo Head Coach 508-793-2753 Email DiCenzo  
Jason Falcon Assistant Coach 508-793-2753 Email Falcon  
Jeff Miller Assistant Coach 508-793-2753    
Ed Kahovec Assistant Coach 508-793-2753 Email Kahovec  

Men's Basketball

Name Title Phone Email Twitter
Bill Carmody Head Coach 508-793-2323    
Joe Kennedy Assistant Coach 508-793-2323 Email Kennedy
Freddie Owens Assistant Coach 508-793-2323 Email Owens
Joe Scott Assistant Coach 508-793-2323 Email Scott
Dave Metzendorf Director of Operations 508-793-2323 Email Metzendorf

Women's Basketball

Name Title Phone Email Twitter
Bill Gibbons Head Coach 508-793-3429 Email Gibbons  
Ann McInerney Associate Coach 508-793-2320 Email McInerney  
Matt Raquet Assistant Coach 508-793-3821 Email Raquet
Danielle Parks Assistant Coach 508-793-2322 Email Parks  

Field Hockey

Name Title Phone Email Twitter
Lindsay Jackson Head Coach 508-793-2319 Email Jackson  
Hannah Richard Assistant Coach 508-793-2319 Email Richard  

Football

Name Title Phone Email Twitter
Tom Gilmore Head Coach 508-793-2584 Email Gilmore  
Mike Kashurba Defensive Coordinator 508-793-2584 Email Kashurba  
Brian Rock Offensive Coordinator 508-793-2584 Email Rock  
Roderick Plummer Linebackers Coach 508-793-2584 Email Plummer  
Matt Fanning Wide Receivers Coach 508-793-2584 Email Fanning
Charlie Noonan Defensive Line Coach 508-793-2584 Email Noonan  
Jack Siedlecki Offensive Line Coach 508-793-2584    
Jon Guynes Running Backs Coach 508-793-2584 Email Guynes
Steve Cully Tight Ends Coach 508-793-2584 Email Cully  
Andrae Murphy Assistant Secondary Coach 508-793-2584 Email Murphy  
Bill Nesselt Outside Linebackers Coach 508-793-2584 Email Nesselt  
Lu-Ann Hennessy Administrative Assistant 508-793-2584 Email Hennessy  

Men's & Women's Golf

Name Title Phone Email Twitter
Bob Molt Men's Head Coach 508-793-2571 Email Molt  
Tim Bibaud Women's Head Coach 508-793-2571 Email Bibaud  

Men's Ice Hockey

Name Title Phone Email Twitter
David Berard Head Coach 508-793-2326 Email Berard
Brock Sheahan Associate Head Coach 508-793-2324 Email Sheahan
Peter Roundy Assistant Coach 508-793-3628 Email Roundy

Women's Ice Hockey

Name Title Phone Email Twitter
Peter Van Buskirk Head Coach 508-793-3407 Email Van Buskirk  
Maddie Norton Assistant Coach

508-793-3825

Email Norton  

Men's Lacrosse

Name Title Phone Email Twitter
Judd Lattimore Head Coach 508-793-2674 Email Lattimore
Peter Burke Assistant Coach 508-793-3726 Email Burke  
Nico Capron Assistant Coach/Defensive Coordinator 508-793-3726 Email Capron  
Bonnie Clarke Lattimore Volunteer Director of Operations 508-793-2674 Email Clarke Lattimore

Women's Lacrosse

Name Title Phone Email Twitter
Amanda Belichick Head Coach 508-793-3682 Email Belichick  
Laura Zinkand Assistant Coach 508-793-3906 Email Zinkand  
Jamie Redding Assistant Coach 508-793-3906 Email Redding  

Men's & Women's Rowing

Name Title Phone Email Twitter
Patrick Diggins Program Director / Women's Head Coach 508-793-2221 Email Diggins  
Jim Barr Men's Head Coach 407-694-9779 Email Barr  
Lindsay Piotti Women's Assistant Coach 508-793-3340 Email Piotti  
Kyle Traub Men's Assistant Coach 860-921-1288  Email Traub   
Caroline McCaughey James Diggins ’50 Graduate Assistant 508-793-3340 Email McCaughey  

Men's Soccer

Name Title Phone Email Twitter
Marco Koolman Head Coach 508-793-2726 Email Koolman  
Ben Graham Assistant Coach 508-793-2375 Email Graham  

Women's Soccer

Name Title Phone Email Twitter
Casey Brown Head Coach 508-793-3624 Email Brown  
Caitlin Pickul Assistant Coach 508-793-3747
Email Pickul  

Softball

Name Title Phone Email Twitter
Jen Lapicki Head Coach 508-793-3627 Email Lapicki  
Whitney Roberts Assistant Coach 508-793-3627 Email Roberts  

Men's & Women's Swimming & Diving

Name Title Phone Email Twitter
Barry Parenteau Head Coach 508-793-3430 Email Parenteau  
Jeffrey Barlok Assistant Coach 508-793-3430 Email Barlok  
Wil Aybar Diving Coach 508-793-3430 Email Aybar  

Men's & Women's Tennis

Name Title Phone Email Twitter
Brad Walulak Men's Head Coach 508-793-2571 Email Walulak  
Mike Lucas Women's Head Coach 508-793-3626 Email Lucas  

Men's & Women's Track & Field / Cross Country

Name Title Phone Email Twitter
Jim Kavanagh Head Coach / Program Director 508-793-2317 Email Kavanagh  
Egetta Alfonso Women's Head Coach 508-793-2315 Email Alfonso  
Pete Mariani Men's Assistant Coach 508-793-2316 Email Mariani  
Bruce Stearns Women's Assistant Coach 508-793-2315 Email Stearns  
John Hoogasian Men's and Women's Assistant Coach 508-793-2317 Email Hoogasian  
Mat LeMaire Men's & Women's Assistant Coach 508-793-2315 Email LeMaire  

Volleyball

Name Title Phone Email Twitter
Melissa Batie-Smoose Head Coach 508-793-3623 Email Batie-Smoose  
Eric Buggs Assistant Coach 508-793-3623 Email Buggs