MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here

 

  Departments Phone Email
  Administration Phone (650) Email Address
Bernard Muir Bernard Muir, The Jaquish & Kenninger Director of Athletics 723-4596 athleticdirector@stanford.edu
Patrick Dunkley Patrick Dunkley, Deputy Director of Athletics 725-7655 pdunkley@stanford.edu
Ray M. Purpur Ray M. Purpur, Deputy Director of Athletics 723-1820 ray.purpur@stanford.edu
Blue Kevin Blue,  Senior Associate Athletics Director, External Relations

724-0274

kblue@stanford.edu
Beth Goode Beth Goode, Senior Associate Athletics Director/Senior Woman Administrator 725-2571 bgoode@stanford.edu
Earl Koberlein Earl Koberlein, Senior Associate Athletics Director, Intercollegiate Sports 279-6700 ekoberlein@stanford.edu
Eric Stein Eric Stein, Senior Associate Athletics Director, Physical Education, Recreation, & Wellness 736-8494 elstein@stanford.edu
Brian Talbott Brian Talbott, Senior Associate Athletics Director, CFO 723-8113 btalbott@stanford.edu
Jamie Breslin

Jamie Breslin,  Associate Athletics Director, Facilities, Operations & Events

725-4997 jbreslin@stanford.edu
Heather Owen Heather Owen, Associate Athletic Director for Development 723-3075 h.owen@stanford.edu
  Cindy Bow, Administrative Associate for the Director & Deputy Director of Athletics 723-4596 cbow@stanford.edu
Gayle Mulvey Gayle Mulvey, Receptionist 723-4591 gmulvey@stanford.edu
Top

Accounting and Finance
Brian Talbott Brian Talbott, Senior Associate Athletics Director, CFO 723-8113 btalbott@stanford.edux
Rochelle Ballecer Rochelle Ballecer, Accounting Associate 723-1980 rballece@stanford.edu
Loida Beetlestone Loida Beetlestone, Accounting Associate 725-7308 loida@stanford.edu
  Kristen Domingo, Revenue Accountant 723-0858 kdomingo@stanford.edu
  Tony LaTorra, Financial Analyst 723-0936 tlatorra@stanford.edu
Barbara Lovelace Barbara Lovelace, Accounting Associate 725-8476 kbmvp@stanford.edu
  Jase Miller, Manager of Facilities, Operations & Events / Contracts Administrator 736-1062 jase.miller@stanford.edu
Frances Sorenson Frances Sorenson, Camp Coordinator 725-1322 fms85@stanford.edu
  Todd Suyeishi, Financial Analyst 723-8691 suyeishi@stanford.edu
 Angela Woerz

Angela Woerz, Accounting Associate

736-1018

awoerz@stanford.edu
Top

Development
Heather Owen Heather Owen, Associate Athletic Director for Development 723-3075 h.owen@stanford.edu
  Lindsay Barr, Development Analyst 725-7357 lhyatt@stanford.edu
Danielle Carattini Danielle Carattini, Development Coordinator 736-6907 dmcarattini@stanford.edu
  Kimberly Eber, Associate Director of Major Gifts 736-8389 kceber@stanford.edu
 Melinda Lehman Melinda Smith Lehman, Assistant Athletic Director for Major Gifts 723-5545 mlehman@stanford.edu
Christa McLoy Christa McLoy, Assistant Director of Stewardship & Events 723-0885 cgall@stanford.edu
  Britt Merchant, Development Project Manager 497-9584 brittm@stanford.edu
Jack Rosenhan Jack Rosenhan, Administrative Associate 724-9642 jackr1@stanford.edu
  Veronica Schindler, Director of Development Communications 736-2140 vschind@stanford.edu
Adam Schneberger Adam Schneberger, Assistant Athletic Director for Annual Giving 723-1008 aschne@stanford.edu
Mark Soltau Mark Soltau, Feature Columnist 721-1989 msoltau72@aol.com
  TBD, Associate Director of Major Gifts 723-1042  
Top

Athletic Equipment
Gary Hazelitt Gary Hazelitt, Athletic Equipment Manager 723-1158 hazelitt@stanford.edu
Michael Lane Michael Lane, Assistant Athletic Equipment Manager 723-1158 mlane27@stanford.edu
Perry Archibald Perry Archibald, Equipment Room Supply Coordinator 723-1158 perrya@stanford.edu
  Ted Hanson, Assistant Equipment Keeper 723-1158  
  Matty Ritson, Assistant Equipment Keeper   mattyritson2003@stanford.edu
Top

External Relations
Blue Kevin Blue,  Senior Associate Athletics Director, External Relations

724-0274

kblue@stanford.edu
Bud Anderson Bud Anderson, Director of Creative Video 724-3910 panders@stanford.edu
 Hunter Armor Hunter Armor, Associate Video Producer   harmor@stanford.edu
Spencer Christiansen Spencer Christiansen, General Manager of Cardinal Sports LLC 725-6015 schristiansen@cardinalsportsllc.com
Adam Requarth Adam Requarth, Account Executive of Cardinal Sports LLC 725-2123 arequarth@cardinalsportsllc.com
Matt Woodward Matt Woodward, Sponsorship Coordinator/Account Executive of Cardinal Sports LLC 725-0787 mwoodward@cardinalsportsllc.com
David Sertich

David Sertich, Director, Business Strategy and Ticket Operations (interim)

721-6979

dsertich@stanford.edu

 

Tommy Gray, Business Strategy Manager

  tcgray@stanford.edu
 Mark Soltau Mark Soltau, Content Editor/Producer of Buck/Cardinal Clubhouse 310-993-8159 msoltau72@aol.com
Top

Capital Planning, Facilities
Ray M. Purpur Ray M. Purpur, Deputy Director of Athletics, Physical Education & Recreation 723-1820 ray.purpur@stanford.edu
  Joel Ahern, Sports Turf Manager 207-3226 jahern@stanford.edu
TBD, Facilities, Operations and Events Manager, SLAC  
 Andrea Barnes Andrea Barnes, SCRA Tennis Director 725-7453 abarnes2@stanford.edu
  Vanessa Bartsch, Executive Director, Stanford Red Barn Equestrian Center 327-2990 vbartsch@stanford.edu

 
Avery Brown, Assistant Red Barn Manager 327-2990 averyb@stanford.edu
  Shannon Donlon, General Manager & Head Golf Professional, Stanford Golf Course 721-9288 sdonlon@stanford.edu
Tim Edmonds Tim Edmonds, Masters Swim Coach 218-8915 tedmonds@stanford.edu
Tim Ghormley Tim Ghormley, Director of Recreational Facilities 725-0729 tghormley@stanford.edu
Jennifer Landers Jennifer Landers, Manager, Facilities & Operations Administration 723-1949 jllander@stanford.edu
  Laura Mitchell, Aquatics Pre-Competitive Coordinator & Year Round Coach   lauraafm@stanford.edu
  Jase Miller, Manager of Facilities, Operations & Events / Contracts Administrator 736-1062 jase.miller@stanford.edu
Steve Robe Steve Robe, General Manager, Stanford Campus Recreation Association 736-7272 srobe@stanford.edu
  David Schinski, Assistant Athletic Director, Capital Planning 725-7947 dave.schinski@stanford.edu
  Joseph Sementelli, Aquatics Head Age Group Year Round & Summer Team Coach   sementelli@stanford.edu
  Scott Shea, SCRA/PASA Head Coach 736-7272 scott.shea@stanford.edu
Chris Spells Chris Spells, General Manager of Recreational Facilities 926-3313 cmspells@stanford.edu
  Watchman's Beeper 714-2654  
Top

Facilities, Operations, & Events
Breslin  Jamie Breslin, Associate Athletic Director, Facilities, Operations & Events 725-4997 jbreslin@stanford.edu
Rusty Brummer Rusty Brummer, Director of Facility Services 725-2972 rbrummer@stanford.edu
Rebecca Carpenter Rebecca Carpenter, Associate Director, Facilities Operations and Events for Avery Aquatics 725-0786 rcarpent@stanford.edu
Jenny Claypool Jenny Claypool, Director of Championships 725-7244 smith88@stanford.edu
  TBD, Aquatic Operations & Safety Coordinator

726-3437

 
Chris Dorst Chris Dorst, Director, Guest Services
725-7309 cdorst@stanford.edu
  Jon Erickson, Associate Director, Facilities Operations and Events 726-4079 jone90@stanford.edu
Maggie Fenton Maggie Fenton, Associate Director, Facilities Operations and Events 724-9425 mjfenton@stanford.edu
Dana Forbes Dana Forbes, Boathouse Manager 513-404-7711 dana.forbes@stanford.edu
James Gable James Gable, Aquatic Operations and Events Coordinator
726-3436 james.gable@stanford.edu
Michelle Erdrich Gable Michelle Erdrich Gable, Aquatic Programming Coordinator
498-0755 merdrich@stanford.edu
  Keith Juricich, Manager, Facilities, Operations and Events 723-6771 kjuricic@stanford.edu
  Olivia Palmer, Aquatic Specialist   ompalmer@stanford.edu
Top

Athletic Facilities
  Arrillaga Center for Sports & Recreation 724-9872  
  Avery Aquatic Center 725-0725  
  Cobb Track/Angell Field 725-0760  
  Doyle Family Rugby Clubhouse 725-6825  
  Ford/Burnham Manager 723-1949  
  Hall of Fame Room 723-2731  
  Maples Pavilion 736-4079  
  Morrison Boathouse Mgr 513-404-7711  
  Red Barn 327-2990  
  Roble Gym Pool 723-8136  
  Sailing Center 364-1292  
  Stanford Campus Recreation Association (SCRA) 857-9521  
  Sunken Diamond 723-4629  
  Taube Family Tennis Center (Manager) 723-1160  
  Weight Room /AFSC 723-1499  
  Weight Room/Tresidder 723-1204  
  Weight Room/Varsity 723-9101  
  West Campus Tennis Courts 723-7686  
Top

Fan Experience & Community Relations
Erin Blecha Erin Blecha, Director, Fan Experience & Community Relations 725-2876 eblecha@stanford.edu
Top

Golf Course
  Shannon Donlon, PGA Class A General Manager & Head Golf Professional 721-9288 sdonlon@stanford.edu
  Terry Gingell, PGA Class A Assistant Golf Professional, Assistant Manager 724-0944 tgingell@stanford.edu
  Casey Hall, Assistant Golf Professional, Assistant Manager 724-0944 cashall@stanford.edu
  Herman McKee, Assistant General Manager 725-2049 hmckee@stanford.edu
  Jim Miller, PGA Class A Assistant Golf Professional 724-0944 jimiller@stanford.edu
  Ruben Silveira, Assistant Superintendent 327-7787 silveira@stanford.edu
  Russ Vandersluis, Assistant Golf Professional
724-0944 russ.vandersluis@stanford.edu
Ken Williams Ken Williams, Superintendent 323-0937 kkwilliams@stanford.edu
  Driving Range 498-4461  
Top

Human
Resources
Caroline Song Caroline Song, Human Resources Manager 725-5144 csong5@stanford.edu
  Sandy Lim, Human Resources Associate 725-0798 sandyl@stanford.edu
Molly Magnuson Molly Magnuson, Human Resources Associate 723-4650 mollymag@stanford.edu
Top

Intercollegiate Services
Megan Boone Megan Boone, Assistant Athletic Director, Compliance Services 723-6150 mboone@stanford.edu
Jessica Everhart Jessica Everhart, Assistant Director for Compliance Services (Recruiting) 725-1524 jaeverha@stanford.edu
  TBA, Assistant Director of Compliance Services 725-9986 TBA
  Solomon Hughes, Academic Advisor for Student-Athletes 723-9650 syhughes@stanford.edu
Austin Lee Austin Lee, Director of Academic Services for Student-Athletes 723-3164 austindlee@stanford.edu
Hillary McKinney Hillary McKinney, Academic Advisor for Student-Athletes 725-0790 hmck@stanford.edu
 Hillary McKinney Melissa Schellberg, Academic Advisor for Student-Athletes 723-5806  mschell@stanford.edu
 Allison Vendt Allison Vendt, Academic Advisor for Student-Athletes 723-1176 avendt@stanford.edu
Shannon Wilson Shannon Wilson, Assistant Director for Compliance Services (Eligibility and Amateurism) 723-5090 swilson3@stanford.edu
       
Top



ITS Services
  Maria Maravilla, Computer Resources Manager 725-HELP http://helpsu.stanford.edu
  John Nelson, Computer Resources Associate
Top

Marketing
Araceli Ortiz Araceli Ortiz, Assistant Athletic Director of Marketing 731-2354 aortiz@stanford.edu
Kevin Aha Kevin Aha, Digital Marketing Director 725-0779 kaha@stanford.edu
Connie Ko Connie Ko, Graphic Designer   Connieko@stanford.edu
Emily McLaughlin Emily McLaughlin, Marketing Outreach Manager 735-1946

emilymc@stanford.edu

Top

Athletics Communications and Media Relations
Kurt Svoboda

Kurt Svoboda, Senior Assistant Athletic Director of Communications

Sport: Football (Primary), Administrative Interviews, Community Relations

(650) 223-5809 kurt1@stanford.edu
Brian Risso

Brian Risso, Director of Athletic Communications

Sports: Men's Basketball, Men's and Women's Tennis

(650) 200-9513 brisso@stanford.edu
Ben Blevins

Ben Blevins, Assistant Director

Sports: Fencing, Rowing (Men's, Women's, Lightweight), Squash

(303) 681-4538 bblevins@stanford.edu
Phil Cheung Phil Cheung, Webmaster (408) 482-5369 phcheung@stanford.edu
Alan George

Alan George, Assistant Director

Sports: Football (Secondary), Men's and Women's Golf, Men's Swimming & Diving

(574) 340-3977 alan.george@stanford.edu
Khari Jones


Khari Jones, Digital Media

 

725-4799 kharij@stanford.edu
Aaron Juarez

Aaron Juarez, Assistant Director

Sports: Women's Basketball, Men's Soccer, Men's and Women's Water Polo

(408) 250-1598 arjuarez@stanford.edu
David Kiefer

David Kiefer, Assistant Director

Sports: Cross Country, Lacrosse, Women's Soccer, Track & Field

(650) 759-0258 dkiefer@stanford.edu
Greg Marsh

Greg Marsh, Assistant Director

Sports: Field Hockey, Men's & Women's Gymnastics, Sailing, Softball

(510) 449-1485 gbmarsh@stanford.edu
Brett Moore

Brett Moore, Assistant Director

Sports: Baseball, Football #3, Women's Swimming & Diving

309-212-6367 bmoore1@stanford.edu
Regina Verlengiere

Regina Verlengiere, Assistant Director

Sports: Men's Basketball #2, Wrestling, Men's, Women's & Sand Volleyball, Synchronized Swimming

723-0996 rverleng@stanford.edu
Top

Physical Education, Recreation, and Wellness
Eric Stein Eric Stein, Senior Associate Athletics Director, Physical Education, Recreation, & Wellness 736-8494 elstein@stanford.edu
Ariana Borgaily Ariana Borgaily, Lead Front Desk Supervisor   borgaily@stanford.edu
  Stephanie Cornell, Fitness Facilities Assistant Coordinator   scornell@stanford.edu
Claire Davis Claire Davis, Coordinator of Club Sports and Intramurals 725-0745 clairecdavis@stanford.edu
Steve DiPaolo Steven DiPaolo, Director of Marketing and Special Projects 353-3472 sdipaolo@stanford.edu
  Samantha Edelman, Assistant Director of Fitness Facilities   samrec@stanford.edu
Tim Ghormley Tim Ghormley, Director of Recreational Facilities 725-0729 tghormley@stanford.edu
  Karin Hughes, Administrative Associate for Be Well TBD khughes1@stanford.edu
  Kevin Hopper, Coordinator of Indoor Climbing Events & Facilities TBD khopper@stanford.edu
Travis Jew Travis Jew, Assistant Director of Intramural Sports and Camps 723-1081 tjew@stanford.edu
Tia Lillie, Assistant Director for Physical Education & Special Events 723-7686 tlillie@stanford.edu
Pam Mahlow Pam Mahlow, Associate Director-Sports & Physical Education

723-2319

mahlow@stanford.edu
  Kelsey McCabe, Administrative Associate for Outdoor Education   mccabek@stanford.edu
Theo Mitchell  Theo Mitchell, Coordinator of Marketing for Physical Education & Recreation   tmitchel@stanford.edu
  Nina Nguyen, Assistant Fitness Manager LKSC 724-1469 ninanguyen@stanford.edu
  Syrous Parsay, Assistant Director - BeWell Engagement and Programming 721-2984 sparsay@stanford.edu
Chris Pelchat Chris Pelchat, Associate Director-Outdoor Education & Business Operations 736-2261 pelchat@stanford.edu
  Joe Pellow, Front Desk Specialist ACSR TBD jpellow@stanford.edu
 Dennis Phan Dennis Phan, Coordinator of Business Operations 723-0383 dennisphan@stanford.edu
 Frank Quintanilla Frank Quintanilla, Fitness Equipment Technician 498-0764 fquintan@stanford.edu
  Phil Sandlin, Outdoor Education Specialist   psandlin@stanford.edu
Jennifer Sexton Jennifer Sexton, Associate Director-Fitness & Wellness 724-2919 jbsexton@stanford.edu
 Sherman Matthew Sherman, Director of Rugby/Head Coach 723-0339 shermanm@stanford.edu
Bernardo Tapia Bernardo Tapia, Assistant Fitness Manager 724-0449 btapia@stanford.edu
Antja Thompson Antja Thompson, Coordinator of Outdoor Education & First-Year Experiences 736-7768 antja@stanford.edu
 Peter Wright Peter Wright, Coordinator of Outdoor Programs & Outfitting 736-7768 peterw08@stanford.edu
Top

Positive Coaching Alliance
  Jim Thompson, PCA Executive Director   jim@positivecoach.org


Sports Medicine/Athletic Training Room
Gordon Matheson Gordon Matheson, MD, PhD, Director of Sports Medicine 723-2258 gord@stanford.edu
Scott Anderson Scott Anderson, MA, ATC, Director of Athletic Training
498-6451 scanders@stanford.edu
Stephen Bartlinski Stephen Bartlinski, PTA, ATC, Head Football Athletic Trainer 498-6446 sbartlin@stanford.edu
Andy Choi  Andy Choi, DPT, SCS, CSCS, Phyical Therapist 725-3046
choia@stanford.edu
  Charlene Dow, Insurance Specialist 725-8202 dow@stanford.edu
  Lindsey Dame, MS, ATC, NREMT, Associate Director of Athletic Training
498-6448 ldame@stanford.edu
Eitan Gelber Eitan Gelber, MA, ATC, CSCS, CMT, Senior Associate Director of Athletic Training
725-0021 egelber@stanford.edu
  Juanita Holley, MEd, ATC, Assistant Athletic Trainer 725-3793 jdholley@stanford.edu
  Debbie Iwasaki, Physical Therapist   diwasaki@stanford.edu
  Katelin Knox, MS, ATC, Athletic Training Fellow

497-3944

kaknox@stanford.edu

Sarah Lyons  Sarah Lyons, MS, ATC, PES, Assistant Athletic Trainer

724-3303

slyons30@stanford.edu
Lee Martin  Lee Martin, MA, ATC, Athletic Training Fellow

724-5242

leem@stanford.edu
  Charles W. Miller, MS, ATC, Assistant Athletic Trainer 724-2132 cwmiller@stanford.edu
Matthew Mills  Matthew Mills, MA, ATC, PES, Athletic Training Fellow 497-3953 memills@stanford.edu
Tamara Johann Moreno Tamara Johann Moreno, MSPT, ATC, Director of Physical Therapy
723-7593 tjohann@stanford.edu
Kevin Robell Kevin Robell, MA, ATC, Assistant Athletic Trainer 498-6449 krobell@stanford.edu
Erin Seeley  Erin Seeley, MEd, ATC, Athletic Training Fellow 497-3938 eseeley@stanford.edu
Marcella Shorty Marcella Shorty, MS, ATC, Assistant Athletic Trainer 724-3304 mshorty@stanford.edu
Katherine Susskind Katherine Susskind, MA, ATC, Athletic Training Fellow 497-3945 ksusskin@stanford.edu
  Floyd Vito Cruz, PT, CSCS, Physical Therapist 736-4042 vitocruz@stanford.edu
 Brian White Brian White, MA, ATC,CSCS, Assistant Athletic Trainer 489-6447 bwhite23@stanford.edu
Tomoo Yamada Tomoo Yamada, MA, ATC, Associate Director of Athletic Training
736-7875 tomooy@stanford.edu
  Athletic Training Center 723-1214  
  Human Performance Lab

721-2547

 
  Sports Medicine Clinic 725-8202  
Top

Sports Performance
Brandon Marcello Brandon Marcello, Director of Sports Performance 721-1187 bmarcello@stanford.edu
  Ryan Cidzik, Sports Performance Coach   rcidzik@stanford.edu
Stephen DiLustro Stephen DiLustro, Sports Performance Coach   dilustro@stanford.edu
Brittany Keil  Brittany Keil , Sports Performance Coach   bkeil@stanford.edu
 Allison Bradshaw Allison Bradshaw Ledesma, Sports Performance Coach   aledesm1@stanford.edu
Taylor Lynn Taylor Lynn, Sports Performance Coach   talynn@stanford.edu
Lesley Chandler Moser Lesley Chandler Moser, Sports Performance Coach 725-1048 leschan@stanford.edu
Jason Quan Jason Quan, Sports Performance Coach 724-3786 jasquan@stanford.edu
Juan Pablo Reggiardo Juan Pablo Reggiardo, Sports Performance Coach 724-3778 jpablo@stanford.edu
Shannon Turley Shannon Turley, Kissick Family DIrector of Football Sports Performance 724-3785 msturley@stanford.edu
Andy Ward Andy Ward, Sports Performance Coach   andyward@stanford.edu
Vavae Tata Matt Zubak, Sports Performance Intern   mzubak@stanford.edu
Top

Ticket Office/Operations: 1-800-STANFORD
Rich Muschell Rich Muschell, Football Ticket Operations Specialist 725-2364 muschell@stanford.edu
Kurt Svoboda Cheryl Hammitt, Director of Ticket Operations 723-1021 hammitt@stanford.edu
Gary Ekman Gary Ekman, Customer Service & Event Operations Supervisor 723-1021 gekman@stanford.edu
  Henry Franco, Systems Manager 723-1021 hfranco@stanford.edu
  Caroline Spangler, Ticket Office Assistant 724-6202 spangley@stanford.edu
  Bob Wilmot, Ticket Sales Associate 736-8191 rwilmot@stanford.edu
Top

Ticket Sales and Services
Kevin Holman Kevin Holman, Director of Sales and Service 724-9293 kholman@stanford.edu
Spenser Ayres Spenser Ayres, Sales Consultant 724-3914 spayres@stanford.edu
Andrew Benson Andrew Benson, Sales Consultant 724-3981 abenson7@stanford.edu
Alex Burt Alex Burt, Sales Consultant 724-3789 aburt@stanford.edu
  Marlaina Donophin, Service Consultant   marlaina@stanford.edu
Mike Ford Mike Ford, Sales Consultant 724-5527 mikeford@stanford.edu
Chrislyn Gabrito Chrislyn Gabrito, Customer Service Consultant 724-4578 cgabrito@stanford.edu
Steven Garfunkel Steven Garfunkel, Customer Service Consultant 723-9871 sgarf@stanford.edu
Tanja Hoefler Tanja Hoefler, Box Office Associate 725-5656 tanjah@stanford.edu
  TBD, Box Office Associate    
Andrew Schmidt Andrew Schmidt, Customer Service Consultant 723-9847 schmidta@stanford.edu
  TBD, Lead Customer Service Consultant 724-2872  
Mike Stryker Mike Stryker, Sales Consultant 724-7314 mstryker@stanford.edu
       
Top

Sport Programs
Baseball
Mark Marquess Mark Marquess, The Clarke and Elizabeth Nelson Director of Baseball
723-4528 kjbills@stanford.edu
Rusty Filter Rusty Filter, Assistant Coach 725-2373 rfilter@stanford.edu
Ryan Garko  Ryan Garko, Assistant Coach 723-9528 rgarko@stanford.edu
Kevin Bills Kevin Bills, Director of Operations 723-4528 kjbills@stanford.edu
  Sunken Diamond Press Box 723-4629  
Top

Men's Basketball
Johnny Dawkins Johnny Dawkins, The Anne and Tony Joseph Director of Men's Basketball
723-0562 mens_hoops@stanford.edu
Mike Schrage Mike Schrage, The James C. Gaither Assistant Coach of Men's Basketball 725-0770 mschrage@stanford.edu
Tim O'Toole  Tim O'Toole, Assistant Coach 725-0769 totoole@stanford.edu
Charles Payne Charles Payne, Assistant Coach 724-5552 cpayne1@stanford.edu
Jeff La Mere Jeff La Mere, Assistant AD/Director of Basketball Operations 725-7715 jlamere@stanford.edu
Frederick Alexander Frederick Alexander, Director of External Relations/Student Services 725-0772 falexander@stanford.edu
Natalie Chladek Natalie Chladek , Assistant Director of Operations 723-0562 nchladek@stanford.edu
Top

Women's Basketball
Tara VanDerveer Tara VanDerveer, The Setsuko Ishiyama Director of Women's Basketball
723-0284 stanfordwbb@stanford.edu
Amy Tucker Amy Tucker, Associate Head Coach 725-0775 alt@stanford.edu
Tempie Brown  Tempie Brown, Assistant Coach 725-2357 tempie@stanford.edu
Kate Paye Kate Paye, Assistant Coach 725-0777 paye@stanford.edu
Eileen Roche Eileen Roche, Director of Operations 725-8104 eroche@stanford.edu
Dee Dee Zawaydeh  Dee Dee Zawaydeh, Administrative Associate 723-0284 jnoral@stanford.edu
Lauren Greif Lauren Greif, Special Assistant/Video Coordinator 725-7524 ltgreif@stanford.edu
Top

Fencing
Lisa Milgram Lisa Milgram, Head Coach 725-3587 lmilgram@stanford.edu
George Pogosov George Pogosov, Co-Head Coach 725-0733 gpogosov@stanford.edu
  Alexander Lepeshinski, Assistant Coach 725-0733 lepeshin@stanford.edu
  Valeriy Naulo, Assistant Coach 725-0733 vnaulio@stanford.edu
Top

Field Hockey
Tara Danielson Tara Danielson, Head Coach 725-2578 tdanielson@stanford.edu
Patrick Cota Patrick Cota, Assistant Coach 725-0751 pcota@stanford.edu
Steve Danielson Steve Danielson, Assistant Coach 725-1690 sdanielson@stanford.edu
Top

Football
  Main Line 723-5665  
David Shaw David Shaw, The Bradford M. Freeman Director of Football/Head Coach 725-0783 cseidman@stanford.edu
Lance Anderson Lance Anderson, The Willie Shaw Director of Defense 723-0896 lancea@stanford.edu
Mike Bloomgren Mike Bloomgren, The Andrew Luck Director of Offense / Offensive Coordinator 725-8974 mbloom11@stanford.edu
Steve Danielson Peter Alamar , Assistant Coach - Special Teams 725-7905 palamar@stanford.edu
Duane Akina Duane Akina , Assistant Coach - Defensive Backs   dakina@stanford.edu
Peter Hansen Peter Hansen, Assistant Coach - Inside Linebackers   phansen1@stanford.edu
Randy Hart Randy Hart , Assistant Coach - Defensive Line 725-0784 rjhart@stanford.edu
Tavita Pritchard Tavita Pritchard, Assistant Coach - Quarterbacks/Wide Receivers 723-5373 tavitap@stanford.edu
  Diron Reynolds, Defensive Assistant   dreyn@stanford.edu
Lance Taylor Lance Taylor, Assistant Coach - Running Backs   letaylor@stanford.edu
Morgan Turner Morgan Turner, Assistant Coach - Tight Ends/Offensive Tackles 725-8975 mturner1@stanford.edu
Shannon Turley Shannon Turley, Sports Performance Coordinator for Football 724-3785 msturley@stanford.edu
Joe Ashfield Joe Ashfield, Offensive Assistant 723-0280 jashfield@stanford.edu
Belch Derek Belch, Graduate Assistant 723-0280 dbelch@stanford.edu
Ryan Devlin Ryan Devlin, Assistant Director of Football Operations and Recruiting 723-9991 rdevlin@stanford.edu
Matt Doyle Matt Doyle, Associate AD/Director of Football Operations 725-0778 mdoyle76@stanford.edu
Mike Eubanks Mike Eubanks, Assistant AD/Director of Football Administration 723-0868 eubanks@stanford.edu
Mike Gleeson Mike Gleeson, Video Director 725-0789 mgleeson@stanford.edu
Jarrett Huk Jarrett Huk, Defensive Assistant 723-0280 jhuk@stanford.edu
Tsuyoshi Kawata Tsuyoshi Kawata, Offensive Assistant 725-0794 tkawata@stanford.edu
 Lamarre Timot Lamarre, Offensive Assistant 725-0794 tlamarre@stanford.edu
Ron Lynn Ron Lynn, Director of Player Development 725-0788 rwlynn@stanford.edu
Mangan Greg Mangan, Graduate Assistant 725-0794  gmangan@stanford.edu
Mattioli Marc Mattioli, Graduate Assistant 725-0794 mattma@stanford.edu
Theresa Miraglia Theresa Miraglia, Administrative Associate, Coaching Staff and Accounting 725-5276 trm@stanford.edu
Jonathan Oswald Jonathan Oswald, Video Coordinator Assistant 725-0789 joswald@stanford.edu
 Seidman Callie Seidman, Administrative Associate 723-4279 cseidman@stanford.edu

Top

Golf
Conrad Ray Conrad Ray, The Knowles Family Director of Men's Golf
725-2052 conrad.ray@stanford.edu
Philip Rowe Philip Rowe, The Enlight Foundation Assistant Coach for Men's Golf
725-2094 prowe@stanford.edu
Anne Walker Anne Walker, The Margot and Mitch Milias Director of Women's Golf 725-2050 amwalker@stanford.edu
Lauren Dobashi Lauren Dobashi, Assistant Women's Golf Coach 725-2051 ldobashi@stanford.edu
Top

Gymnastics
Thom Glielmi Thom Glielmi, Men's Head Coach 723-9591 glielmi@stanford.edu
  Scott Green, Men's Assistant Coach 721-9290 sgreen6@stanford.edu
Karl Ziehn Karl Ziehn, Men's Assistant Coach 721-9290 kziehn@stanford.edu
Kristen Smyth Kristen Smyth, Women's Head Coach 725-6143 kristen.smyth@stanford.edu
Chris Swircek Chris Swircek, Women's Assistant Coach 724-0457 cswircek@stanford.edu
Tabitha Yim Tabitha Yim, Women's Assistant Coach 724-0457 tyim@stanford.edu
Top

Lacrosse
Amy Bokker Amy Bokker, Head Coach 725-1994 abokker@stanford.edu
Brooke McKenzie Brooke Eubanks, Assistant Coach 723-9903 bmckenz@stanford.edu
Lauren Schwarzmann Lauren Schwarzmann, Assistant Coach 725-0018 lschwarzmann@stanford.edu
Top

Men's Rowing
Craig Amerkhanian Craig Amerkhanian, Head Coach 269-5396 craiga@stanford.edu
Jake Cornelius Jake Cornelius, Assistant Coach TBD jfc06@stanford.edu
Top

Women's Rowing
Yasmin Farooq Yasmin Farooq, Head Coach 387-8969 yfarooq@stanford.edu
  Rebecca Carlton, Assistant Coach 503-703-6891 bcarlton@stanford.edu
Nathan Rooks Nathan Rooks, Assistant Coach 206-948-1405 nater@stanford.edu
Al Acosta Al Acosta, Head Coach - Women's Lightweight 269-0600 alacosta@stanford.edu
 Maggie Cheek Maggie Cheek, Assistant Coach - Women's Lightweight 269-0600 mcheek@stanford.edu
Top

Sailing
John Vandemoer John Vandemoer, Head Coach 723-2811 johnv3@stanford.edu
Clinton Hayes Clinton Hayes, Assistant Coach TBD cehayes@stanford.edu
Top

Soccer
Jeremy Gunn Jeremy Gunn, Men's Head Coach 723-9375 msoccer@stanford.edu
  Nick Kirchhof, Men's Assistant Coach   msoccer@stanford.edu
John Smith John Smith, Men's Assistant Coach 723-9375 msoccer@stanford.edu
Paul Ratcliffe Paul Ratcliffe, Women's Head Coach 725-9884 pratclif@stanford.edu
Nicole Van Dyke Nicole Van Dyke, Women's Associate Head Coach 725-2425 nvandyke@stanford.edu
  Hideki Nakada, Women's Assistant Coach 725-2425 hnakada@stanford.edu
Top

Softball
Claire Sua-Amundson Claire Amundson, Associate Head Coach 725-1410 amundson@stanford.edu
Leticia Olivarez  Leticia Olivarez, Assistant Coach 725-2631 lettyo@stanford.edu
Top

Squash
Mark Talbott Mark Talbott, Head Coach 725-8699 mtalbott@stanford.edu
Richard Elliott Richard Elliott, Assistant Coach 725-8699 elliott1@stanford.edu
Top

Swimming & Diving
Ted Knapp Ted Knapp, The Goldman Family Director of Men's Swimming
725-0726 tknapp@stanford.edu
Scott Armstrong Scott Armstrong, Men's Assistant Coach 725-0726 scott.armstrong@stanford.edu
Greg Meehan Greg Meehan, Women's Head Coach 723-9155 gmeehan@stanford.edu
Tracy Duchac Tracy Duchac, Women's Assistant Coach 736-0923 tduchac@stanford.edu
Patrick Jeffrey Patrick Jeffrey, Director of Men's and Women's Diving    
Barbara Lovelace Barbara Lovelace, Administrative Associate 725-8476 kbmvp@stanford.edu
Top

Synchronized Swimming
Sara Lowe Sara Lowe, Head Coach 724-2395 selowe@stanford.edu
Megan Azebu Megan Azebu, Assistant Coach 725-0128 mazebu@stanford.edu
Top

Tennis
Dick Gould Dick Gould, The John L. Hinds Director of Tennis
723-1160 dgould@stanford.edu
Paul Goldstein Paul Goldstein, Men's Head Coach    
Brandon Coupe Brandon Coupe, Men's Assistant Coach 721-0241 bcoupe@stanford.edu
Lele Forood Lele Forood, The Peter and Helen Bing Director of Women's Tennis
723-9540 lelef@stanford.edu
Frankie Brennan Frankie Brennan, Women's Assistant Coach 725-7978 brennan3@stanford.edu
Top

Track & Field and Cross Country
Chris Miltenberg Chris Miltenberg, The Franklin P. Johnson Director of Track & Field
725-0759 cmilt1@stanford.edu
Michelle Eisenreich Michelle Eisenreich, Associate Head Coach / Throwing Coach 725-0761 meisenre@stanford.edu
Michael Eskind Michael Eskind, Assistant Track and Field Coach 725-2117 meskind@stanford.edu
  Elizabeth Maloy, Assistant Track and Field Coach   emdebole@stanford.edu
John Oliver John Oliver, Assistant Track and Field Coach 723-1805 jsoliver@stanford.edu
Mary Jo Pruitt Mary Jo Pruitt, Assistant Track and Field Coach 725-0760 mjalexander@stanford.edu
Jody Stewart Jody Stewart, Assistant Track & Field Coach 736-1125 jstew3@stanford.edu
Joe Wagstaffe Joe Wagstaffe, Director of Operations 723-2736 josephw2@stanford.edu
Top

Volleyball
John Kosty John Kosty, Men's Head Coach 804-8257 klubber@stanford.edu
Ken Shibuya Ken Shibuya, Men's Associate Head Coach 776-4178 kshibuya@stanford.edu
Daniel Rasay  Daniel Rasay, Men's Assistant Coach   drasay@stanford.edu
John Dunning John Dunning, Women's Head Coach 723-0561 jdunning@stanford.edu
Denise Corlett Denise Corlett, Women's Associate Head Coach 723-1997 nesi@stanford.edu
Jason Mansfield Jason Mansfield, Women's Assistant Coach 408-410-0329 jdmans@stanford.edu
Amy Brown Amy Brown, Director of Women's Volleyball Operations 724-7654 aebrown@stanford.edu
Top

Water Polo
John Vargas John Vargas, Men's Head Coach 723-1874 jdvargas@stanford.edu
Jon Barnea Jon Barnea, Men's Assistant Coach 723-7189 barnea@stanford.edu
John Tanner John Tanner, Women's Head Coach 725-9015 jtanner@stanford.edu
Susan Ortwein Susan Ortwein, Women's Associate Head Coach 725-9016 sortwein@stanford.edu
Top

Wrestling
Jason Borrelli Jason Borrelli, Head Coach 721-3882 jasonb5@stanford.edu
Ray Blake Ray Blake, Assistant Coach 723-1657 rayblake@stanford.edu
Alex Tirapelle Alex Tirapelle, Assistant Coach 723-9486 atirapel@stanford.edu

 

Stanford University is committed to providing an online environment that is accessible to everyone, including individuals with disabilities.

Reporting accessibility issues

If you cannot access content or use features on any Stanford University website due to a disability, please contact us via HelpSU.

You can also email us at web-accessibility@stanford.edu.

Stanford Online Accessibility Program

The Stanford Online Accessibility Program provides guidance to the Stanford community as they use the web and other online platforms to communicate and interact with their audiences. Our goal is to make Stanford's online communications accessible to everyone, including individuals with disabilities. The SOAP website provides description of our services, guidelines and web developer resources.


Last Updated:
June 23, 2014






#gostanford