Crusaders Men's Rowing - 2016-17 Roster

Crusaders Men's Rowing - 2016-17 Players

Dan Beckham

5'10"  180 lbs
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Sudbury, Mass. (Lincoln-Sudbury Regional)

Ian Burns

6'1"  185 lbs
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Scotia, N.Y. (Scotia-Glenville)

Robbie Carter

6'0"  185 lbs
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Tampa, Fla. (Tampa Prep)

Nate Gould

6'4"  200 lbs
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Lowell, Mass. (Bedford)

Rob Jelcz

5'8"  170 lbs
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Lake Forest, Ill. (Loyola Academy)

Vince LaMonte

6'0"  165 lbs
Year: Sr.
Hometown: West Babylon, N.Y. (St. Anthony's)

Ben MacDougald

5'9"  123 lbs
Year: So.
Hometown: Madison, Conn. (Choate Rosemary Hall)

Colin McCormack

5'10"  163 lbs
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Bolton, Mass. (Nashoba Regional )

William McCue

6'3"  175 lbs
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Ventnor, N.J. (Atlantic City)

Keenan Moore

6'7"  190 lbs
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Gaithersburg, Md. (Gonzaga College High School)

Chris Mudrick

5'10"  165 lbs
Year: Sr.
Hometown: West Chester, Pa. (Malvern Prep)

Connor Mudrick

6'0"  155 lbs
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Wyckoff, N.J. (Don Bosco Prep)

Chris Paul

6'2"  170 lbs
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Arlington, Va. (Gonzaga College Prep)

Patrick Powell

6'5"  170 lbs
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Scranton, Pa. (Scranton Preparatory)

John Romano

6'3"  195 lbs
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Andover, Mass. (St. Johnís Preparatory School)

Barrett Shea

6'0"  175 lbs
Year: So.
Hometown: Hartford, Conn. (Northwest Catholic)

Jerome Siangco

5'4"  125 lbs
Year: So.
Hometown: Renton, W.A. (Eastside Catholic)

Paul Stanovich

6'2"  172 lbs
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Sterling, Mass. (St. John's)

Ally Sullivan

5'3"  105 lbs
Year: So.
Hometown: Rye, N.Y. (Rye)

Luca Szczepanik

6'3"  190 lbs
Year: So.
Hometown: Weymouth, Mass. (Boston College)

Mathew Zakrzewski

6'2"  205 lbs
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Worcester, Mass. (Abby Kelley Foster)
Name Ht. Wt. Yr. Hometown (Prev School)
Beckham Dan Dan Beckham

Dan Beckham

5-10 180 5 Jr. Sudbury, Mass. (Lincoln-Sudbury Regional)
Burns Ian Ian Burns

Ian Burns

6-1 185 1 Fr. Scotia, N.Y. (Scotia-Glenville)
Carter Robbie Robbie Carter

Robbie Carter

6-0 185 7 Sr. Tampa, Fla. (Tampa Prep)
Gould Nate Nate Gould

Nate Gould

6-4 200 1 Fr. Lowell, Mass. (Bedford)
Jelcz Rob Rob Jelcz

Rob Jelcz

5-8 170 1 Fr. Lake Forest, Ill. (Loyola Academy)
LaMonte Vince Vince LaMonte

Vince LaMonte

6-0 165 7 Sr. West Babylon, N.Y. (St. Anthony's)
MacDougald Ben Ben MacDougald

Ben MacDougald

5-9 123 3 So. Madison, Conn. (Choate Rosemary Hall)
McCormack Colin Colin McCormack

Colin McCormack

5-10 163 1 Fr. Bolton, Mass. (Nashoba Regional )
McCue William William McCue

William McCue

6-3 175 7 Sr. Ventnor, N.J. (Atlantic City)
Moore Keenan Keenan Moore

Keenan Moore

6-7 190 5 Jr. Gaithersburg, Md. (Gonzaga College High School)
Mudrick Chris Chris Mudrick

Chris Mudrick

5-10 165 7 Sr. West Chester, Pa. (Malvern Prep)
Mudrick Connor Connor Mudrick

Connor Mudrick

6-0 155 1 Fr. Wyckoff, N.J. (Don Bosco Prep)
Paul Chris Chris Paul

Chris Paul

6-2 170 5 Jr. Arlington, Va. (Gonzaga College Prep)
Powell Patrick Patrick Powell

Patrick Powell

6-5 170 7 Sr. Scranton, Pa. (Scranton Preparatory)
Romano John John Romano

John Romano

6-3 195 1 Fr. Andover, Mass. (St. Johnís Preparatory School)
Shea Barrett Barrett Shea

Barrett Shea

6-0 175 3 So. Hartford, Conn. (Northwest Catholic)
Siangco Jerome Jerome Siangco

Jerome Siangco

5-4 125 3 So. Renton, W.A. (Eastside Catholic)
Stanovich Paul Paul Stanovich

Paul Stanovich

6-2 172 1 Fr. Sterling, Mass. (St. John's)
Sullivan Ally Ally Sullivan

Ally Sullivan

5-3 105 3 So. Rye, N.Y. (Rye)
Szczepanik Luca Luca Szczepanik

Luca Szczepanik

6-3 190 3 So. Weymouth, Mass. (Boston College)
Zakrzewski Mathew Mathew Zakrzewski

Mathew Zakrzewski

6-2 205 7 Sr. Worcester, Mass. (Abby Kelley Foster)


Crusaders Men's Rowing - 2016-17 Coaches

Jim Barr

Jim Barr
 - Men's Head Coach 2 years

Kyle Traub

Kyle Traub
 - Assistant Coach/Recruiting Coordinator 2 years