ODU Sailing - 2018-19 Roster
Men
5'8"
Position: Crew
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Sussex (Arrowhead)
5'7"
Position: Skipper
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Urbanna, Va. (Christchurch )
5'11"
Position: Crew/Skipper
Year: So.
Hometown: Orlando, Fla. (Lake Highland Prep)
'"
Position: Crew
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Avon, Conn. (Avon Old Farms)
'"
Position: Skipper
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Norfolk, Va. (Norfolk Academy)
'"
Position: Crew/Skipper
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Chanhassen, Minn. (Chanhassen)
5'7"
Position: Skipper
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Norfolk, Va. (Norfolk Collegiate)
5'10"
Position: Crew/Skipper
Year: So.
Hometown: Midlothian, Va. (Midlothian High School)
Women
5'9"
Position: Crew/Skipper
Year: So.
Hometown: Chicago, Ill. (University of Chicago Lab School)
'"
Position: Crew
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Gainesville, Va. (Patriot )
5'8"
Position: Crew/Skipper
Year: So.
Hometown: Fort Collins, Colo. (Rocky Mount High School)
5'2"
Position: Crew
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Portsmouth, Va. (Portsmouth Christian )
5'7"
Position: Crew/Skipper
Year: So.
Hometown: Chicago, Ill. (St. Ignatus College Prep)
5'4"
Position: Crew/Skipper
Year: So.
Hometown: Annapolis, Md. (St. Marry's)
5'2"
Position: Crew/Skipper
Year: So.
Hometown: Bellport, N.Y. (Bellport High School)
5'10"
Position: Crew/Skipper
Year: So.
Hometown: Hartland, Wis. (Kettle Moraine)
5'4"
Position: Crew/Skipper
Year: So.
Hometown: Barrington, R.I. (Barrington High School)
5'10"
Position: Crew/Skipper
Year: So.
Hometown: Collingswood, N.J. (Camden Catholic High School)
'"
Position: Skipper
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Spring Lake, Mich. (Spring Lake)
Name Pos. Ht. Yr. Hometown (Prev School)
Men
Burkhart Gavin Gavin Burkhart CREW 5-8 5 Jr. Sussex (Arrowhead)
Elkin Jack Jack Elkin SKIPPER 5-7 7 Sr. Urbanna, Va. (Christchurch )
Glenn Jack Jack Glenn CREW/SKIPPER 5-11 3 So. Orlando, Fla. (Lake Highland Prep)
Guglielmo Stephen Stephen Guglielmo CREW - 7 Sr. Avon, Conn. (Avon Old Farms)
Kiger Gray Gray Kiger SKIPPER - 1 Fr. Norfolk, Va. (Norfolk Academy)
Pedersen Dane Dane Pedersen CREW/SKIPPER - 7 Sr. Chanhassen, Minn. (Chanhassen)
Phillips Dreugh Dreugh Phillips SKIPPER 5-7 5 Jr. Norfolk, Va. (Norfolk Collegiate)
Schepker Wyatt Wyatt Schepker CREW/SKIPPER 5-10 3 So. Midlothian, Va. (Midlothian High School)
Women
Baumann Colleen Colleen Baumann CREW/SKIPPER 5-9 3 So. Chicago, Ill. (University of Chicago Lab School)
Brady Lily Lily Brady CREW - 7 Sr. Gainesville, Va. (Patriot )
Dyer Mackalynne Mackalynne Dyer CREW/SKIPPER 5-8 3 So. Fort Collins, Colo. (Rocky Mount High School)
Ewing Tori Tori Ewing CREW 5-2 7 Sr. Portsmouth, Va. (Portsmouth Christian )
Groble Bridget Bridget Groble CREW/SKIPPER 5-7 3 So. Chicago, Ill. (St. Ignatus College Prep)
Harrison Emily Emily Harrison CREW/SKIPPER 5-4 3 So. Annapolis, Md. (St. Marry's)
Pokorny Hannah Hannah Pokorny CREW/SKIPPER 5-2 3 So. Bellport, N.Y. (Bellport High School)
Schultz Breanna Breanna Schultz CREW/SKIPPER 5-10 3 So. Hartland, Wis. (Kettle Moraine)
Tutt Abigail Abigail Tutt CREW/SKIPPER 5-4 3 So. Barrington, R.I. (Barrington High School)
Williams-Portland Julia Julia Williams-Portland CREW/SKIPPER 5-10 3 So. Collingswood, N.J. (Camden Catholic High School)
Windemuller Olivia Olivia Windemuller SKIPPER - 7 Sr. Spring Lake, Mich. (Spring Lake)
ODU Sailing - 2018-19 Coaches
 - Head Coach 21 years
 - Assistant Coach 1st Year